2018 MASSACHUSETTS 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

NON-LEAGUE
Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 16 Agawam (MA) 0



Friday, September 14th

BAY STATE - CAREY
Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 21 Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 19

COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 50 Chelsea (MA) 14

INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 28 Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 20
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 25 Greenfield (MA) 22   

Turners Falls/Pioneer Valley Regional (Montague, MA) 35 Athol (MA) 26   


INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 22 Belchertown (MA) 0   

Ludlow (MA) 47 Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 0

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 35 Westborough (MA) 7   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - C
Littleton (MA) 42 Hudson (MA) 0   

Maynard (MA) 44 Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 0
Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 33 Clinton (MA) 16   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Lunenburg (MA) 33 Gardner (MA) 12   


NORTHEASTERN - NORTH
Danvers (MA) 30 Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 3   


SOUTH COAST - LARGE
Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 39 Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 0
Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 42 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 12   


SOUTH COAST - SMALL
Bourne (MA) 48 Wareham (MA) 20   

Seekonk (MA) 7 Fairhaven (MA) 6   


TRI-COUNTY
Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 38 Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 20

NON-LEAGUE
Abington (MA) 26 Rockland (MA) 8   

Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 30 Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 22   

Amesbury (MA) 22 Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 0
Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 19 Middleborough (MA) 13   

Ashland (MA) 14 Sharon (MA) 7   

Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 42 Prouty (Spencer, MA) 0   

Attleboro (MA) 21 Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 7   

Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 38 Southbridge (MA) 12
Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 36 Bartlett (Webster, MA) 14   

Belmont (MA) 27 Framingham (MA) 24   

Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) at Andover (MA), 7:00pm   

Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 23 North Attleborough (MA) 19   

Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 27 Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 20   

Boston College (Boston, MA) 24 Marshfield (MA) 0   

Boston English/New Mission (Boston, MA) 18 Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 12 (ot)
Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 27 Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 24
Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 40 Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 0
Brockton (MA) 22 Natick (MA) 20   

Burlington (MA) 21 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 16   

Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 21 Watertown (MA) 19   

Carver/Sacred Heart (Carver, MA) 24 Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 14
Case (Swansea, MA) 7 Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 0   

Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 20 Stoughton (MA) 7   

Central (Springfield, MA) 61 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 34   

Charlestown (MA) 12 West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 0
Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 31 Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 0   

Dedham (MA) 29 Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 20   

Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 40 Auburn (MA) 14   

Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 10 Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 6
Dracut (MA) vs. Lawrence (MA) at Lawrence Veterans Memorial Stadium (Lawrence, MA), 7:00pm   

Duxbury (MA) 35 Scituate (MA) 23   

East Longmeadow (MA) 27 Pittsfield (MA) 6   

Everett (MA) 41 Mansfield (MA) 14   

Franklin (MA) 21 Milford (MA) 0   

Georgetown (MA) 27 Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 7   

Hanover (MA) 24 East Bridgewater (MA) 16   

Haverhill (MA) 29 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 7   

Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 6 Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 0 (ot)
Holyoke (MA) 40 Chicopee (MA) 21
Ipswich (MA) 20 Newburyport (MA) 7   

King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 17 Foxborough (MA) 0   

Lee (MA) 22 Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 0   

Lexington (MA) 26 Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 20   

Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 35 Melrose (MA) 13   

Longmeadow (MA) 43 West Springfield (MA) 20   

Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 41 Malden (MA) 8   

Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 31 Somerville (MA) 9   

Marblehead (MA) 18 Revere (MA) 6   

Marlborough (MA) 28 Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 0   

Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 27 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 6   

Mashpee (MA) 48 South Hadley (MA) 8   

Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 28 Hull (MA) 19
Medfield (MA) 34 Norton (MA) 30   

Medway (MA) 34 Norwood (MA) 18   

Millbury (MA) 34 Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 21
Milton (MA) 49 Quincy (MA) 0   

Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 47 Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 41   

Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 30 North (Worcester, MA) 28   

Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 12 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 6
Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 45 Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 8
Needham (MA) 28 Hopkinton (MA) 7   

Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 21 Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 2   

North Quincy (MA) 14 Westwood (MA) 7   

Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 42 Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 6
Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 26 Saugus (MA) 18   

O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 34 Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) 8
Oxford (MA) 26 Foster (Worcester, MA) 6   

Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 41 Pembroke (MA) 7   

Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 21 East Boston (MA) 6
Salem (MA) 25 Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 13
Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 16 Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 14   

Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 35 Fitchburg (MA) 32   

Shrewsbury (MA) 19 Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 16   

Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 28 Ames (North Easton, MA) 18   

St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 48 Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 8   

St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 26 Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 14   

St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 31 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 12   

Stoneham (MA) 34 Arlington (MA) 21
Swampscott (MA) 49 Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 0
Taunton (MA) 27 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 7   

Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 31 Methuen (MA) 30   

Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 42 Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 0   

Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 43 Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 0
Ware (MA) 36 South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 0
Wayland (MA) 28 Lynnfield (MA) 7   

Westfield (MA) 29 Leominster (MA) 28   

Weston (MA) 2 Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) 0 [forfeit]
Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 9 New Bedford (MA) 6   

Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 34 Randolph (MA) 32 (2ot)   

Wilmington (MA) 35 Bedford (MA) 10   

Winchester (MA) 34 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 14   

Winthrop (MA) 28 Medford (MA) 20   

Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 28 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 12   




Saturday, September 15th

BAY STATE - CAREY
Walpole (MA) 42 Wellesley (MA) 35   


COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 38 Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 2
Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 51 Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 6   


DUAL COUNTY - LARGE
Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 21 Waltham (MA) 6

INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 40 Drury (North Adams, MA) 14   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 14 Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 8   


TRI-COUNTY
McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 21 Palmer (MA) 7

NON-LEAGUE
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 36 Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 0
Braintree (MA) 47 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 27   

Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 30 Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 12
Canton (MA) 42 Bellingham (MA) 6   

Cohasset (MA) 28 Nantucket (MA) 27   

Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 51 Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 6
Gloucester (MA) 21 Beverly (MA) 17   

Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 27 North Reading (MA) 22
Newton South (Newton, MA) 27 Brookline (MA) 0   

North Andover (MA) 49 Lowell (MA) 14   

Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 24 Tyngsborough (MA) 21   

Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 21 Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 14
Roxbury Prep Charter (Jamaica Plain, MA) 36 KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 12
St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 39 South Boston (South Boston, MA) 22
Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 21 Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 6   

Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 15 Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 14   

Uxbridge (MA) 28 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 20   

West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 30 Leicester (MA) 26   

West Bridgewater (MA) 24 South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 0

INTERSTATE
Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 20 CREC (Enfield, CT) 14



Sunday, September 16th

NON-LEAGUE
Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 18 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 6