2018 MASSACHUSETTS 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Auburn (MA) 20 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 8   

Duxbury (MA) 40 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 14   

Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 14 Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 0
Watertown (MA) 27 Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 18   




Friday, September 7th

BAY STATE - CAREY
Needham (MA) 20 Natick (MA) 16   


FREELANCE
Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 55 Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 0

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Shrewsbury (MA) 34 Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 13   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 28 Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 0   


NORTHEASTERN - CENTRAL
Gloucester (MA) 29 Revere (MA) 6   

Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 52 Medford (MA) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
Abington (MA) 45 Chicopee (MA) 12
Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 28 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 0   

Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 32 North (Worcester, MA) 0   

Amesbury (MA) 30 Saugus (MA) 12
Arlington (MA) 37 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 0   

Ashland (MA) 21 Medway (MA) 20   

Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 34 Hudson (MA) 0   

Attleboro (MA) 21 Milford (MA) 7   

Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 13 Clinton (MA) 6
Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 20 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 13   

Bartlett (Webster, MA) 30 Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 14   

Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 28 Southbridge (MA) 20   

Belchertown (MA) 29 Ware (MA) 0
Belmont (MA) 31 Milton (MA) 28   

Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 54 Lowell (MA) 49   

Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 28 Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 0
Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 42 Seekonk (MA) 22   

Boston English/New Mission (Boston, MA) 36 Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 34
Braintree (MA) 28 Quincy (MA) 13   

Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 14 South Boston (South Boston, MA) 8
Brockton (MA) 42 Lexington (MA) 14   

Brookline (MA) 14 Roxbury Prep Charter (Jamaica Plain, MA) 0
Burlington (MA) 43 Bedford (MA) 33   

Canton (MA) 24 Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 20   

Case (Swansea, MA) 42 Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 13   

Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 48 Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 6   

Cohasset (MA) 42 Rockland (MA) 21   

Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 20 Ames (North Easton, MA) 19   

Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 28 Carver/Sacred Heart (Carver, MA) 0   

Danvers (MA) 28 Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 14   

Dedham (MA) 21 Medfield (MA) 3   

Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 14 Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 7   

Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 28 Weston (MA) 12   

Dracut (MA) 34 Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 7
East Longmeadow (MA) 23 South Hadley (MA) 0   

Everett (MA) 34 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 21   

Fairhaven (MA) 19 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 13   

Falmouth (MA) 22 Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 16   

Franklin (MA) 34 Andover (MA) 10   

Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 44 Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 6
Georgetown (MA) 35 Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 34
Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 28 North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 7   

Hanover (MA) 26 Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 12   

Hingham (MA) 22 Foxborough (MA) 6   

Holliston (MA) 33 Norton (MA) 15   

Holyoke (MA) 22 Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 20
Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 14 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 12   

Hopkinton (MA) 20 Wayland (MA) 0   

Hull (MA) 21 Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 8
Ipswich (MA) 44 Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 36
Lee (MA) 21 Turners Falls/Pioneer Valley Regional (Montague, MA) 7   

Leicester (MA) 33 Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 14
Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 35 Central (Springfield, MA) 7   

Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 22 East Boston (MA) 16   

Lunenburg (MA) 43 Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 22   

Mansfield (MA) 21 Boston College (Boston, MA) 7   

Marblehead (MA) 55 Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 0
Marlborough (MA) 10 Leominster (MA) 8   

Mashpee (MA) 36 Nantucket (MA) 7   

Melrose (MA) 40 Malden (MA) 6   

Methuen (MA) 41 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 16   

Middleborough (MA) 18 Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 14   

Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 25 Longmeadow (MA) 21   

Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 30 Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 12   

Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 39 Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 26
Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 48 Athol (MA) 16   

Newburyport (MA) 15 Lynnfield (MA) 13   

North Andover (MA) 35 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 7   

North Attleborough (MA) 14 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 7   

North Reading (MA) 37 Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 14   

Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 28 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 14
O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 24 Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 8
Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 42 Wareham (MA) 0
Oxford (MA) 36 Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 12   

Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 36 Somerville (MA) 7   

Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 27 Winthrop (MA) 21   

Pittsfield (MA) 30 Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 8   

Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 31 Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 20
Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 23 Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 12
Prouty (Spencer, MA) 30 Foster (Worcester, MA) 20   

Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 13 Palmer (MA) 0
Randolph (MA) 30 Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 20
Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 37 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 16   

Salem (MA) 25 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 6
Scituate (MA) 34 Norwell (MA) 14
Sharon (MA) 7 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 6
Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 6 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 0   

Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 35 Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 24   

St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 36 Fitchburg (MA) 18   

St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 20 Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 14   

St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 43 Haverhill (MA) 14   

St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 30 Millis (MA) 12
Stoneham (MA) 40 Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 13
Stoughton (MA) 43 Framingham (MA) 22   

Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 74 Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 0
Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 26 Westborough (MA) 21   

Taunton (MA) 7 New Bedford (MA) 6   

Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 35 Lawrence (MA) 6   

Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 46 Agawam (MA) 20
West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 24 Littleton (MA) 6   

West Bridgewater (MA) 27 Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 12
West Springfield (MA) 36 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 0
Westfield (MA) 39 Ludlow (MA) 0
Westwood (MA) 32 Pembroke (MA) 0   

Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 41 Marshfield (MA) 13   

Wilmington (MA) 10 Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 7   

Winchester (MA) 26 Newton South (Newton, MA) 21   


INTERSTATE
Greenfield (MA) 26 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 18   




Saturday, September 8th

COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 34 KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 6
Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 6 Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 2   

Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 18 Chelsea (MA) 0

NON-LEAGUE
Bellingham (MA) 30 Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 6
Bourne (MA) 19 Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 6   

Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 49 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 25   

Drury (North Adams, MA) 44 Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 8
Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 38 Beverly (MA) 21   

Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 6 Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 0
Maynard (MA) 27 Uxbridge (MA) 0   

McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 6 Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 0   

Millbury (MA) 13 Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 7   

Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 36 South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 6   

Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 18 Waltham (MA) 0   

Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 26 Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 7
North Quincy (MA) 18 Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 8   

Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 16 Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 6
Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 26 West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 12
Swampscott (MA) 21 Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 20   

Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 28 South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 6   

Tyngsborough (MA) 37 Gardner (MA) 8   

Walpole (MA) 27 Norwood (MA) 0   

Wellesley (MA) 42 East Bridgewater (MA) 28