2018 MASSACHUSETTS DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 15th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Prouty (Spencer, MA) 44 Foster (Worcester, MA) 6

VOCATIONAL LARGE PLAYOFFS
Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 19 Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 7   




Saturday, November 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Nantucket (MA) 48 Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 7   


3 PLAYOFFS
Central (Springfield, MA) 56 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 20   

Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 29 Duxbury (MA) 21   


4 PLAYOFFS
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 32 Gloucester (MA) 14   


5 PLAYOFFS
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 24 Longmeadow (MA) 9   

Scituate (MA) 45 Swampscott (MA) 14   


6 PLAYOFFS
Stoneham (MA) 45 Littleton (MA) 7   


7 PLAYOFFS
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 21 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 6   

St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 22 Cohasset (MA) 11   


8 PLAYOFFS
Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 31 West Bridgewater (MA) 14   

St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 42 Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 0   


VOCATIONAL LARGE PLAYOFFS
Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 20 Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 0   


VOCATIONAL SMALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 34 Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 13



Wednesday, November 21st

CATHOLIC
St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) at Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA), 5:00pm   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) at Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA), 6:00pm   


COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) vs. KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) at Manning Bowl (Lynn, MA), 6:00pm   


INTER-HIGH
North (Worcester, MA) vs. South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) at Foley Field (Worcester, MA), 7:00pm   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) vs. Lawrence (MA) at Lawrence Veterans Memorial Stadium (Lawrence, MA), 6:00pm   


VOCATIONAL
Foster (Worcester, MA) at Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA), 3:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) at Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA), 6:00pm   

Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) vs. Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) at Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA), 6:00pm   

Lunenburg (MA) at Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA), 6:00pm   

Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) at Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA), 6:00pm   

Somerville (MA) vs. Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) at Dilboy Field (Somerville, MA), 6:00pm   

St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) at North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA), 6:00pm   

Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) at Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA), 6:00pm   

Ware (MA) at Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA), 6:30pm   

West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) at Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA), 7:00pm   




Thursday, November 22nd

BAY STATE - CAREY
Milton (MA) at Braintree (MA), 10:00am   

Natick (MA) vs. Framingham (MA) at Bowditch Field (Framingham, MA), 10:00am   

Wellesley (MA) at Needham (MA), 10:00am   

Brookline (MA) at Newton North (Newtonville, MA), 10:00am   

Walpole (MA) at Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA), 10:00am   


BIG THREE
Durfee (Fall River, MA) at New Bedford (MA), 10:30am   


BOSTON - NORTH
Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) vs. O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) at Boston English (Boston, MA), 10:00am   


CAPE ANN - LARGE
Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) at Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA), 10:00am   


CAPE ANN - SMALL
Ipswich (MA) at Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA), 10:00am   


CATHOLIC
Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) at Boston College (Boston, MA), 10:30am   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) at Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA), 10:00am   


COMMONWEALTH - LARGE
Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) at Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA), 10:00am   

Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) at Essex Tech (Danvers, MA), 10:00am   


COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) at Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA), 10:00am   


DUAL COUNTY - LARGE
Westford Academy (Westford, MA) at Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA), 10:00am   


DUAL COUNTY - SMALL
Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) at Bedford (MA), 10:00am   


FREELANCE
Randolph (MA) at Atlantis (Fall River, MA), 10:30am   


INTER-HIGH
Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) vs. Burncoat (Worcester, MA) at Foley Field (Worcester, MA), 10:00am   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Haverhill (MA) vs. Lowell (MA) at Cawley Field (Lowell, MA), 10:00am   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 2
Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) at Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA), 10:00am   


MIDDLESEX - FREEDOM
Melrose (MA) at Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA), 10:15am   


MIDDLESEX - LIBERTY
Winchester (MA) at Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA), 10:30am   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Shrewsbury (MA) at Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA), 10:00am   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) at Murdock (Winchendon, MA), 10:00am   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - B
Southbridge (MA) at Bartlett (Webster, MA), 10:15am   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - C
Leicester (MA) vs. Prouty (Spencer, MA) at Community Field (Leicester, MA), 10:15am   


NON-LEAGUE
Amesbury (MA) vs. Newburyport (MA) at Landry Stadium (Amesbury, MA), 10:00am   

Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) at Arlington (MA), 10:00am   

Ashland (MA) vs. Hopkinton (MA) at Ashland MS (Ashland, MA), 10:00am   

Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) at Athol (MA), 10:00am   

Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) at Auburn (MA), 10:15am   

Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) at Austin Prep (Reading, MA), 10:00am   

Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) at Belchertown (MA), 10:00am   

Watertown (MA) at Belmont (MA), 10:15pm   

Beverly (MA) vs. Salem (MA) at Hurd Stadium (Beverly, MA), 10:00am   

Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) at Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA), 10:00am   

Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) vs. Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) at Miscoe Hill ES (Mendon, MA), 10:00am   

Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) at Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA), 10:00am   

Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) at Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA), 10:00am   

Boston English/New Mission (Boston, MA) vs. Boston Latin (Boston, MA) at Harvard U. (Cambridge, MA), 10:00am   

Bourne (MA) at Wareham (MA), 10:00am   

Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) at Chelsea (MA), 10:00am   

Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) at Brockton (MA), 10:00am   

Stoughton (MA) at Canton (MA), 10:00am   

Chicopee (MA) at Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA), 10:30am   

Hull (MA) at Cohasset (MA), 10:00am   

Fairhaven (MA) at Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA), 10:00am   

Dedham (MA) at Norwood (MA), 10:00am   

Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) at Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA), 10:00am   

Seekonk (MA) at Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA), 10:00am   

Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) at Diman RVT (Fall River, MA), 7:00pm   

Medfield (MA) at Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA), 10:00am   

Marshfield (MA) at Duxbury (MA), 10:00am   

East Boston (MA) vs. South Boston (South Boston, MA) at East Boston Stadium (East Boston, MA), 9:30am   

East Bridgewater (MA) at Rockland (MA), 10:00am   

Everett (MA) at Masconomet Regional (Boxford, MA), 10:00am   

Falmouth (MA) at Barnstable (Hyannis, MA), 10:00am   

King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) at Franklin (MA), 10:00am   

Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) at Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA), 10:00am   

Gloucester (MA) at Danvers (MA), 10:00am   

Millbury (MA) at Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA), 10:00am   

Hanover (MA) at Norwell (MA), 10:00am   

Holliston (MA) at Westwood (MA), 10:00am   

South Hadley (MA) at Holyoke (MA), 10:00am   

Leominster (MA) vs. Fitchburg (MA) at Doyle Field (Leominster, MA), 10:00am   

Burlington (MA) at Lexington (MA), 10:15am   

Newton South (Newton, MA) at Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA), 10:00am   

Littleton (MA) at Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA), 10:00am   

Longmeadow (MA) at East Longmeadow (MA), 10:00am   

Ludlow (MA) at Palmer (MA), 10:00am   

Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) vs. Lynn English (Lynn, MA) at Manning Bowl (Lynn, MA), 10:00am   

Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) vs. Waltham (MA) at Leary Field (Waltham, MA), 10:00am   

Georgetown (MA) at Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA), 10:00am   

Foxborough (MA) at Mansfield (MA), 10:00am   

Marblehead (MA) vs. Swampscott (MA) at Blocksidge Field (Swampscott, MA), 10:00am   

Marlborough (MA) vs. Hudson (MA) at Kelleher Field (Marlborough, MA), 10:00am   

Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) at Mashpee (MA), 10:00am   

Medford (MA) vs. Malden (MA) at MacDonald Stadium (Malden, MA), 10:00am   

Millis (MA) at Medway (MA), 10:00am   

Dracut (MA) at Methuen (MA), 10:00am   

Middleborough (MA) at Carver/Sacred Heart (Carver, MA), 10:00am   

Maynard (MA) at Milford (MA), 10:00am   

Clinton (MA) at Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA), 10:00am   

North Andover (MA) at Andover (MA), 10:00am   

North Attleborough (MA) at Attleboro (MA), 10:00am   

Quincy (MA) at North Quincy (MA), 10:00am   

North Reading (MA) vs. Lynnfield (MA) at Lynnfield MS (Lynnfield, MA), 10:00am   

Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) vs. Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) at White Brook MS (Easthampton, MA), 10:00am   

Uxbridge (MA) at Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA), 10:15am   

Norton (MA) at Bellingham (MA), 10:00am   

Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) at Gardner (MA), 10:00am   

Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) at Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA), 10:00am   

Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) at Oxford (MA), 10:00am   

Saugus (MA) at Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA), 10:00am   

Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) at Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA), 10:00am   

Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) vs. Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) at Russell Field (Cambridge, MA), 10:00am   

Revere (MA) vs. Winthrop (MA) at Della Russo Stadium (Revere, MA), 7:00pm   

Scituate (MA) at Hingham (MA), 10:00am   

Sharon (MA) at Ames (North Easton, MA), 10:00am   

Pembroke (MA) at Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA), 10:00am   

Case (Swansea, MA) at Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA), 10:00am   

South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) at Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA), 10:00am   

St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) at Monomoy (Harwich, MA), 10:00am   

St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) vs. St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) at College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, MA), 10:30am   

Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) at Stoneham (MA), 10:00am   

Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) at Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA), 10:15am   

Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) at Taunton (MA), 10:00am   

Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) vs. Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) at Roberts Field (Dorchester, MA), 10:00am   

Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) at Wilmington (MA), 10:00am   

Turners Falls/Pioneer Valley Regional (Montague, MA) at Greenfield (MA), 10:30am   

Tyngsborough (MA) at Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA), 10:00am   

Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) at Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA), 10:00am   

Weston (MA) at Wayland (MA), 10:00am   

Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) at West Bridgewater (MA), 10:00am   

Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) at West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA), 10:00am   

Agawam (MA) at West Springfield (MA), 10:00am   

Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) at Westborough (MA), 10:00am   

Westfield (MA) vs. Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) at Westfield VT (Westfield, MA), 10:00am   

Abington (MA) at Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA), 10:00am   




Thursday, November 29th

VOCATIONAL LARGE CHAMPIONSHIP
Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) vs. Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) at Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA), 6:00pm



Friday, November 30th

2 CHAMPIONSHIP
King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) vs. North Andover (MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 7:30pm

4 CHAMPIONSHIP
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) vs. Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 5:00pm



Saturday, December 1st

1 CHAMPIONSHIP
Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) vs. St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 8:00pm

3 CHAMPIONSHIP
Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) vs. Central (Springfield, MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 6:00pm

5 CHAMPIONSHIP
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) vs. Scituate (MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 1:30pm

6 CHAMPIONSHIP
Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) vs. Stoneham (MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 3:30pm

7 CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) vs. Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 11:00am

8 CHAMPIONSHIP
Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) vs. St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA), 9:00am