2018 MASSACHUSETTS 11/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 8th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Auburn (MA) 33 Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 6   
[projection: Auburn (MA) 28-19]
Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 13 Randolph (MA) 8   
[projection: Randolph (MA) 24-20]
Carver/Sacred Heart (Carver, MA) 14 Wareham (MA) 13   
[projection: Carver/Sacred Heart (Carver, MA) 28-10]
Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 38 Clinton (MA) 35   
[projection: Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 21-17]
Framingham (MA) 37 Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 33   
[projection: Framingham (MA) 31-28]
Franklin (MA) 12 Natick (MA) 8   
[projection: Franklin (MA) 27-21]
Hull (MA) 24 Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 19   
[projection: Hull (MA) 21-14]
Millis (MA) 16 Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 12   
[projection: Millis (MA) 28-12]
Rockland (MA) 10 Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 9   
[projection: Rockland (MA) 22-19]
Turners Falls/Pioneer Valley Regional (Montague, MA) 11 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 10   
[projection: Turners Falls/Pioneer Valley Regional (Montague, MA) 28-17]

7 PLAYOFFS
Cohasset (MA) 33 Abington (MA) 16   
[projection: Abington (MA) 26-21]



Friday, November 9th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 25 Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 15   
[projection: Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 21-14]
Ames (North Easton, MA) 27 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 24   
[projection: Ames [Oliver] (North Easton, MA) 21-13]
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 37 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 32   
[projection: Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 35-21]
Waltham (MA) 17 Arlington (MA) 12   
[projection: Arlington (MA) 24-14]
Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 15 Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 14   
[projection: Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 21-17]
Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 16 Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 15   
[projection: Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 17-16]
Bedford (MA) 24 Weston (MA) 23   
[projection: Weston (MA) 26-20]
Palmer (MA) 32 Belchertown (MA) 28   
[projection: Belchertown (MA) 24-7]
Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 14 Andover (MA) 9   
[projection: Andover (MA) 28-26]
Attleboro (MA) 16 Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 15   
[projection: Attleboro (MA) 28-21]
Ipswich (MA) 42 Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 39   
[projection: Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 35-14]
Boston College (Boston, MA) 37 Needham (MA) 35   
[projection: Needham (MA) 20-19]
Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 13 Bourne (MA) 12   
[projection: Bourne (MA) 31-17]
Braintree (MA) 16 Wellesley (MA) 15   
[projection: Braintree (MA) 28-19]
Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) 21 Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 20   
[projection: Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 21-14]
Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 30 Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 26   
[projection: Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 28-13]
Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 19 Brockton (MA) 15   
[projection: Brockton (MA) 20-19]
Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 13 Malden (MA) 8   
[projection: Malden (MA) 24-22]
Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 17 Case (Swansea, MA) 12   
[projection: Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 22-21]
Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 27 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 23   
[projection: Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 21-14]
Chicopee (MA) 12 Athol (MA) 9   
[projection: Chicopee (MA) 34-22]
Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 31 Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 27   
[projection: Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 28-21]
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 11 Dedham (MA) 6   
[projection: Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 27-26]
Mashpee (MA) 10 Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 5   
[projection: Mashpee (MA) 31-13]
Dracut (MA) 34 Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 29   
[projection: Dracut (MA) 31-7]
Charlestown (MA) 10 East Boston (MA) 8   
[projection: Charlestown (MA) 24-20]
Medway (MA) 38 East Bridgewater (MA) 33   
[projection: Medway (MA) 35-26]
Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 35 Everett (MA) 32   
[projection: Everett (MA) 34-21]
Fairhaven (MA) 27 Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 25   
[projection: Fairhaven (MA) 19-14]
Fitchburg (MA) 11 Maynard (MA) 6   
[projection: Maynard (MA) 34-22]
South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 33 Foster (Worcester, MA) 31   
[projection: Foster [Abby Kelley] (Worcester, MA) 38-12]
Westwood (MA) 20 Foxborough (MA) 18   
[projection: Foxborough (MA) 19-14]
Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 25 Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 22   
[projection: Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 31-17]
Hanover (MA) 29 Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 27   
[projection: Hanover (MA) 26-12]
Holliston (MA) 22 Falmouth (MA) 21   
[projection: Holliston (MA) 35-24]
Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 29 Holyoke (MA) 28   
[projection: Holyoke (MA) 22-21]
Hopkinton (MA) 39 Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 37   
[projection: Hopkinton (MA) 21-10]
Hudson (MA) 20 Gardner (MA) 18   
[projection: Hudson (MA) 31-14]
Leominster (MA) 18 North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 16   
[projection: Leominster (MA) 31-8]
Lexington (MA) 12 Haverhill (MA) 11   
[projection: Lexington (MA) 26-21]
Lowell (MA) 36 Masconomet Regional (Boxford, MA) 31   
[projection: Lowell (MA) 24-22]
Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 21 Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 20   
[projection: Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 24-21]
Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 11 Ludlow (MA) 6   
[projection: Ludlow (MA) 28-14]
Lynnfield (MA) 36 Salem (MA) 31   
[projection: Salem (MA) 21-14]
Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 23 Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 19   
[projection: Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 40-6]
Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 39 Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 36   
[projection: Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 28-13]
Marblehead (MA) 34 Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 31   
[projection: Marblehead (MA) 31-21]
Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 24 Marlborough (MA) 21   
[projection: Marlborough (MA) 17-14]
North Quincy (MA) 10 Marshfield (MA) 7   
[projection: Marshfield (MA) 21-17]
Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 11 KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 7   
[projection: Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 21-14]
Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 38 Medfield (MA) 33   
[projection: Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 21-19]
Belmont (MA) 40 Melrose (MA) 37   
[projection: Melrose (MA) 27-26]
Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 28 Methuen (MA) 24   
[projection: Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 28-22]
Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 19 Agawam (MA) 14   
[projection: Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 42-13]
West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 24 Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 23   
[projection: West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 21-10]
Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 24 Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 19   
[projection: Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 28-14]
Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 20 Bartlett (Webster, MA) 15   
[projection: Bartlett (Webster, MA) 28-24]
Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 27 Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 22   
[projection: Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 27-8]
Nantucket (MA) 19 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 18   
[projection: Nantucket (MA) 24-21]
Medford (MA) 41 Newton South (Newton, MA) 37   
[projection: Medford (MA) 21-17]
Walpole (MA) 27 North Attleborough (MA) 24   
[projection: North Attleborough (MA) 26-21]
Norton (MA) 12 Norwell (MA) 8   
[projection: Norwell (MA) 21-14]
O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 32 Chelsea (MA) 30   
[projection: O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 31-8]
Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 17 Stoughton (MA) 13   
[projection: Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 17-14]
Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 35 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 30   
[projection: Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 35-6]
Quincy (MA) 13 Pembroke (MA) 9   
[projection: Quincy (MA) 28-14]
Revere (MA) 39 Burlington (MA) 34   
[projection: Revere (MA) 28-17]
Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 12 Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 7   
[projection: Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 31-21]
Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 39 Seekonk (MA) 34   
[projection: Seekonk (MA) 22-17]
Sharon (MA) 18 Bellingham (MA) 13   
[projection: Bellingham (MA) 21-17]
Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 38 Georgetown (MA) 37   
[projection: Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 28-20]
Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 41 Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 39   
[projection: Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 31-21]
Middleborough (MA) 31 Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 28   
[projection: Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 19-14]
North Reading (MA) 16 Somerville (MA) 13 (ot)   
[projection: North Reading (MA) 31-20]
Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 14 Southbridge (MA) 12   
[projection: Southbridge (MA) 20-14]
St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 18 Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 17   
[projection: St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 21-17]
South Boston (South Boston, MA) 31 Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 26   
[projection: Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 27-13]
Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 15 Tyngsborough (MA) 11   
[projection: Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 27-7]
Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 35 Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 34   
[projection: Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 27-20]
Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 17 Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 13   
[projection: Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 38-14]
Ware (MA) 39 Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 37   
[projection: Ware (MA) 21-12]
Watertown (MA) 35 Newburyport (MA) 31   
[projection: Newburyport (MA) 20-14]
West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 14 Millbury (MA) 12   
[projection: West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 31-22]
Pittsfield (MA) 41 West Springfield (MA) 36   
[projection: West Springfield (MA) 31-22]
Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 16 Westborough (MA) 12   
[projection: Westborough (MA) 27-21]
Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 14 Lawrence (MA) 9   
[projection: Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 27-19]
Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 19 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 14   
[projection: Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 21-19]
Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 22 Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 19   
[projection: Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 28-26]
Wilmington (MA) 13 Winchester (MA) 9   
[projection: Winchester (MA) 28-12]
Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 17 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 13   
[projection: Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 22-17]

1 PLAYOFFS
Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 25 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 14   
[projection: Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 28-20]

2 PLAYOFFS
King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 10 Mansfield (MA) 7   
[projection: Mansfield (MA) 21-17]
Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 21 North Andover (MA) 19   
[projection: North Andover (MA) 31-24]

3 PLAYOFFS
Central (Springfield, MA) 22 Westfield (MA) 0   
[projection: Central (Springfield, MA) 40-14]
Hingham (MA) 11 Duxbury (MA) 6   
[projection: Duxbury (MA) 31-21]

4 PLAYOFFS
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 28 Milton (MA) 25   
[projection: Milton (MA) 28-20]
Wayland (MA) 17 Gloucester (MA) 13   
[projection: Gloucester (MA) 34-20]

5 PLAYOFFS
Longmeadow (MA) 14 East Longmeadow (MA) 0   
[projection: East Longmeadow (MA) 20-19]
Canton (MA) 34 Scituate (MA) 31   
[projection: Scituate (MA) 26-21]

6 PLAYOFFS
Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 28 Ashland (MA) 6   
[projection: Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 21-20]
Stoneham (MA) 21 Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 18   
[projection: Stoneham (MA) 34-10]

7 PLAYOFFS
St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 39 Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 14   
[projection: St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 38-19]
South Hadley (MA) 39 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 36   
[projection: Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 44-21]

8 PLAYOFFS
Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 16 Lee (MA) 14 (ot)   
[projection: Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 17-16]
Boston English/New Mission (Boston, MA) 14 Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 13   
[projection: Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 38-14]
Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 12 West Bridgewater (MA) 9   
[projection: Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 21-20]



Saturday, November 10th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 33 Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 26   
[projection: Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 28-27]
Drury (North Adams, MA) 18 Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 16 (ot)   
[projection: Drury (North Adams, MA) 31-8]
McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 35 Greenfield (MA) 31   
[projection: Greenfield (MA) 28-14]
Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 13 Beverly (MA) 8   
[projection: Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 31-26]
Milford (MA) 22 Norwood (MA) 18   
[projection: Milford (MA) 28-12]
Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 17 Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 16   
[projection: Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 24-21]
New Bedford (MA) 30 Brookline (MA) 25   
[projection: New Bedford (MA) 28-6]
Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 41 Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 40   
[projection: Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 35-21]
Saugus (MA) 24 Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 23   
[projection: Saugus (MA) 22-20]
South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 41 Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 36   
[projection: Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 26-7]
St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 21 Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 17   
[projection: St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 22-17]
Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 29 Taunton (MA) 25   
[projection: Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 21-19]
Oxford (MA) 25 Uxbridge (MA) 20   
[projection: Oxford (MA) 28-14]
Winthrop (MA) 35 Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 34   
[projection: Winthrop (MA) 28-24]

1 PLAYOFFS
St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 21 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 0   
[projection: St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 27-14]

3 PLAYOFFS
St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 41 Shrewsbury (MA) 23   
[projection: St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 38-35]
Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 19 Danvers (MA) 16   
[projection: Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 21-17]

4 PLAYOFFS
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 28 Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 0   
[projection: Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 21-14]

5 PLAYOFFS
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 14 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 6   
[projection: Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 17-16]
Swampscott (MA) 17 Amesbury (MA) 13   
[projection: Swampscott (MA) 26-14]

6 PLAYOFFS
Littleton (MA) 34 Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 0   
[projection: Littleton (MA) 31-10]

7 PLAYOFFS
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 35 Leicester (MA) 3   
[projection: Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 27-14]

8 PLAYOFFS
St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 44 Lunenburg (MA) 7   
[projection: St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 35-17]



Sunday, November 11th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 46 Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 14   
[projection: Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 38-21]