2018 MASSACHUSETTS 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 1st

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Bartlett (Webster, MA) 36 Prouty (Spencer, MA) 20   

Belchertown (MA) 29 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 28   

Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 29 Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 25   

Attleboro (MA) 15 Boston College (Boston, MA) 10   

Stoughton (MA) 19 Braintree (MA) 18   

Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 22 Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 21   

Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 31 Hanover (MA) 27   

Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 13 Bourne (MA) 9   

Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 16 East Bridgewater (MA) 15   

Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 32 Fitchburg (MA) 30   

Foxborough (MA) 35 Norton (MA) 33   

Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 31 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 26   

Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 20 Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 17   

Lawrence (MA) 35 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 30   

Lowell (MA) 39 Malden (MA) 35   

Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 40 O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 39   

Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 28 Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 25   

Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 17 Seekonk (MA) 13   

Pembroke (MA) 34 Carver/Sacred Heart (Carver, MA) 31   

Greenfield (MA) 15 Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 13   

Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 27 Rockland (MA) 26   

Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 25 Wareham (MA) 21   


3 PLAYOFFS
Central (Springfield, MA) 49 Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 7   


6 PLAYOFFS
Stoneham (MA) 48 Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 20   


7 PLAYOFFS
Abington (MA) 36 Nantucket (MA) 14   




Friday, November 2nd

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Andover (MA) 27 Winchester (MA) 14   

Athol (MA) 26 Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 23   

Auburn (MA) 29 Oxford (MA) 26   

Bedford (MA) 33 Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 30   

Belmont (MA) 29 Burlington (MA) 28   

Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 30 Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 28   

Marshfield (MA) 41 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 37   

Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 39 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 36   

Chelsea (MA) 41 Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 39   

KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 26 Charlestown (MA) 24   

Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 28 St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 24   

Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 21 Drury (North Adams, MA) 16   

Medfield (MA) 37 Framingham (MA) 35   

McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 39 Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 36   

Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 18 Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 14   

West Springfield (MA) 13 Holyoke (MA) 11   

Leominster (MA) 22 Westborough (MA) 18   

Lynnfield (MA) 22 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 20   

Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 29 Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 25   

Arlington (MA) 22 Medford (MA) 18   

North Reading (MA) 42 Melrose (MA) 41   

Methuen (MA) 41 Lexington (MA) 37   

Sharon (MA) 22 Middleborough (MA) 18   

Case (Swansea, MA) 13 Millis (MA) 12   

Randolph (MA) 41 Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 36   

Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 29 Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 24   

Milford (MA) 37 New Bedford (MA) 35   

Newburyport (MA) 31 Weston (MA) 28   

Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 31 Agawam (MA) 26   

Norwell (MA) 34 Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 30   

Palmer (MA) 19 Chicopee (MA) 16   

Haverhill (MA) 19 Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 15   

Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 29 Pittsfield (MA) 24   

Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 21 Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 17   

Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 17 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 14   

Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 26 Salem (MA) 21   

Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 19 Fairhaven (MA) 15   

Somerville (MA) 42 Wilmington (MA) 37   

Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 25 Southbridge (MA) 21   

Roxbury Prep Charter (Jamaica Plain, MA) 20 Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 17   

Tyngsborough (MA) 18 Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 15   

Clinton (MA) 36 Uxbridge (MA) 34   

Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 35 Watertown (MA) 34   

Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 15 Newton South (Newton, MA) 14   

Brookline (MA) 41 Westwood (MA) 37   

Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 17 Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 12   


1 PLAYOFFS
Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 35 Needham (MA) 32   

Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 30 Everett (MA) 28   

Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 24 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 19   

Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 13 Franklin (MA) 8 (ot)   


2 PLAYOFFS
King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 17 Natick (MA) 7   

Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 26 Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 21   

Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 12 Mansfield (MA) 10   

North Andover (MA) 22 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 17   


3 PLAYOFFS
Danvers (MA) 28 Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 7   

Duxbury (MA) 22 North Attleborough (MA) 17   

Hingham (MA) 13 Walpole (MA) 10   

Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 41 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 37   

Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 25 Westfield (MA) 23   


4 PLAYOFFS
Gloucester (MA) 38 Revere (MA) 7   

Milton (MA) 23 Hopkinton (MA) 22   

Dracut (MA) 28 Wayland (MA) 27 (2ot)   


5 PLAYOFFS
Amesbury (MA) 20 Saugus (MA) 0   

Falmouth (MA) 19 Canton (MA) 18   

East Longmeadow (MA) 32 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 28   

Ludlow (MA) 34 Longmeadow (MA) 29   

Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 35 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 34   

Holliston (MA) 35 Scituate (MA) 33   


6 PLAYOFFS
Ashland (MA) 19 Medway (MA) 14   

Maynard (MA) 23 Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 21   

Millbury (MA) 18 Littleton (MA) 14   


7 PLAYOFFS
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 29 Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 13   

Mashpee (MA) 40 Cohasset (MA) 36   

West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 39 Leicester (MA) 37   

Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 13 Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 12   

South Hadley (MA) 21 Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 19   

Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 21 St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 17   

Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 26 Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 24   


8 PLAYOFFS
Boston English/New Mission (Boston, MA) 20 West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 14   

Turners Falls/Pioneer Valley Regional (Montague, MA) 24 Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 22   

Lee (MA) 42 Ware (MA) 41   

Lunenburg (MA) 30 Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 27   

St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 19 Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 14   

West Bridgewater (MA) 25 Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 20



Saturday, November 3rd

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 14 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 12   

Bellingham (MA) 18 Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 14   

Brockton (MA) 41 Taunton (MA) 40   

Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 16 Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 13   

Georgetown (MA) 35 East Boston (MA) 31   

Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 16 Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 12   

South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 40 Hudson (MA) 39   

Hull (MA) 21 South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 17   

Ipswich (MA) 20 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 18   

Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 24 Marblehead (MA) 22   

Waltham (MA) 19 Masconomet Regional (Boxford, MA) 17   

Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 21 South Boston (South Boston, MA) 20   

Foster (Worcester, MA) 19 North (Worcester, MA) 14   

Ames (North Easton, MA) 42 Norwood (MA) 40   

Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 22 Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 18   

Durfee (Fall River, MA) 32 Quincy (MA) 28   

North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 27 Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 22   

North Quincy (MA) 15 Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 12   

Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 21 Winthrop (MA) 19   

Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 32 Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 27   


3 PLAYOFFS
Shrewsbury (MA) 35 Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 34   

Beverly (MA) 18 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 15   


4 PLAYOFFS
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 16 Marlborough (MA) 13   

Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 23 Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 20   


5 PLAYOFFS
Swampscott (MA) 34 Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 0   


6 PLAYOFFS
Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 28 Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 20   

Dedham (MA) 20 Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 17   


8 PLAYOFFS
Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 22 Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 14   

Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 32 Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 30   




Sunday, November 4th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 27 Wellesley (MA) 14   


4 PLAYOFFS
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 26 Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 6   


5 PLAYOFFS
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 14 Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 13