2018 MASSACHUSETTS 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 1st

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Bartlett (Webster, MA) 36 Prouty (Spencer, MA) 20   
[projection: Prouty [David] (Spencer, MA) 27-24]
Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 11 Belchertown (MA) 10   
[projection: Belchertown (MA) 28-6]
Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 35 Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 32   
[projection: Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 34-14]
Boston College (Boston, MA) 24 Attleboro (MA) 22   
[projection: Boston College (Boston, MA) 17-15]
Stoughton (MA) 23 Braintree (MA) 22   
[projection: Braintree (MA) 17-15]
Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 23 Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 19   
[projection: Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 21-20]
Hanover (MA) 39 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 35   
[projection: Hanover (MA) 28-21]
Bourne (MA) 40 Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 35   
[projection: Bourne (MA) 28-10]
East Bridgewater (MA) 26 Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 25   
[projection: East Bridgewater (MA) 34-27]
Fitchburg (MA) 12 Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 7   
[projection: Fitchburg (MA) 28-14]
Norton (MA) 16 Foxborough (MA) 11   
[projection: Foxborough (MA) 21-14]
Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 27 Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 22   
[projection: Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 28-14]
Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 12 Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 10   
[projection: Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 20-19]
Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 29 Lawrence (MA) 24   
[projection: Lawrence (MA) 17-14]
Lowell (MA) 41 Malden (MA) 37   
[projection: Lowell (MA) 35-14]
O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 20 Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 15   
[projection: Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 17-16]
Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 31 Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 26   
[projection: Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 35-13]
Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 17 Seekonk (MA) 16   
[projection: Seekonk (MA) 31-17]
Pembroke (MA) 23 Carver/Sacred Heart (Carver, MA) 22   
[projection: Pembroke (MA) 22-14]
Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 36 Greenfield (MA) 33   
[projection: Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 28-17]
Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 21 Rockland (MA) 17   
[projection: Rockland (MA) 21-17]
Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 18 Wareham (MA) 17   
[projection: Wareham (MA) 34-14]

3 PLAYOFFS
Central (Springfield, MA) 49 Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 7   
[projection: Central (Springfield, MA) 52-10]

6 PLAYOFFS
Stoneham (MA) 48 Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 20   
[projection: Stoneham (MA) 28-26]

7 PLAYOFFS
Abington (MA) 36 Nantucket (MA) 14   
[projection: Abington (MA) 31-17]



Friday, November 2nd

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Andover (MA) 27 Winchester (MA) 14   
[projection: Andover (MA) 28-21]
Athol (MA) 19 Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 14   
[projection: Athol (MA) 40-19]
Auburn (MA) 41 Oxford (MA) 38   
[projection: Oxford (MA) 31-13]
Bedford (MA) 28 Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 26   
[projection: Bedford (MA) 35-31]
Belmont (MA) 23 Burlington (MA) 19   
[projection: Belmont (MA) 31-28]
Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 23 Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 18   
[projection: Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 35-14]
Marshfield (MA) 15 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 13   
[projection: Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 34-13]
Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 32 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 28   
[projection: Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 28-14]
Chelsea (MA) 41 Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 37   
[projection: Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 21-20]
Charlestown (MA) 38 KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 34   
[projection: Charlestown (MA) 26-17]
Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 23 St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 18   
[projection: Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 28-13]
Drury (North Adams, MA) 18 Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 17   
[projection: Drury (North Adams, MA) 42-13]
Framingham (MA) 35 Medfield (MA) 30   
[projection: Framingham (MA) 31-26]
Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 30 McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 28   
[projection: Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 20-14]
Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 36 Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 32   
[projection: Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 20-19]
Holyoke (MA) 22 West Springfield (MA) 17   
[projection: West Springfield (MA) 24-22]
Leominster (MA) 24 Westborough (MA) 20   
[projection: Westborough (MA) 20-19]
Lynnfield (MA) 35 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 32   
[projection: Lynnfield (MA) 17-15]
Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 11 Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 8   
[projection: Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 31-8]
Arlington (MA) 14 Medford (MA) 10   
[projection: Arlington (MA) 31-21]
Melrose (MA) 37 North Reading (MA) 35   
[projection: North Reading (MA) 27-26]
Lexington (MA) 23 Methuen (MA) 18   
[projection: Methuen (MA) 31-26]
Middleborough (MA) 37 Sharon (MA) 34   
[projection: Sharon (MA) 17-16]
Millis (MA) 29 Case (Swansea, MA) 24   
[projection: Millis (MA) 21-20]
Randolph (MA) 30 Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 26   
[projection: Randolph (MA) 28-14]
Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 17 Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 13   
[projection: Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 31-12]
Milford (MA) 23 New Bedford (MA) 20   
[projection: Milford (MA) 20-17]
Newburyport (MA) 14 Weston (MA) 9   
[projection: Newburyport (MA) 20-14]
Agawam (MA) 25 Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 22   
[projection: Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 28-13]
Norwell (MA) 23 Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 19   
[projection: Norwell (MA) 27-17]
Chicopee (MA) 12 Palmer (MA) 8   
[projection: Chicopee (MA) 26-10]
Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 19 Haverhill (MA) 18   
[projection: Haverhill (MA) 24-22]
Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 27 Pittsfield (MA) 26   
[projection: Pittsfield (MA) 35-19]
Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 39 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 38   
[projection: Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 26-14]
Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 42 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 38   
[projection: Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 28-12]
Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 32 Salem (MA) 27   
[projection: Salem (MA) 21-13]
Fairhaven (MA) 32 Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 29   
[projection: Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 21-19]
Wilmington (MA) 24 Somerville (MA) 21   
[projection: Wilmington (MA) 21-20]
Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 26 Southbridge (MA) 22   
[projection: Southbridge (MA) 19-14]
Roxbury Prep Charter (Jamaica Plain, MA) 30 Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 29   
[projection: Roxbury Prep Charter (Jamaica Plain, MA) 20-14]
Tyngsborough (MA) 14 Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 11   
[projection: Tyngsborough (MA) 21-17]
Uxbridge (MA) 11 Clinton (MA) 8   
[projection: Uxbridge (MA) 20-19]
Watertown (MA) 15 Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 14   
[projection: Watertown (MA) 34-14]
Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 20 Newton South (Newton, MA) 17   
[projection: Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 22-12]
Brookline (MA) 18 Westwood (MA) 13   
[projection: Westwood (MA) 27-7]
Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 33 Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 32   
[projection: Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 27-14]

1 PLAYOFFS
Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 35 Needham (MA) 32   
[projection: Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 28-21]
Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 15 Everett (MA) 12   
[projection: Everett (MA) 26-20]
Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 21 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 20   
[projection: St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 31-21]
Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 14 Franklin (MA) 13 (ot)   
[projection: Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 26-13]

2 PLAYOFFS
King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 17 Natick (MA) 7   
[projection: King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 21-20]
Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 20 Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 16   
[projection: Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 31-21]
Mansfield (MA) 24 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 23   
[projection: Mansfield (MA) 31-19]
North Andover (MA) 21 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 20   
[projection: North Andover (MA) 41-3]

3 PLAYOFFS
Danvers (MA) 28 Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 7   
[projection: Danvers (MA) 31-27]
Duxbury (MA) 19 North Attleborough (MA) 16   
[projection: Duxbury (MA) 28-17]
Walpole (MA) 12 Hingham (MA) 10   
[projection: Hingham (MA) 31-26]
St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 36 Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 33   
[projection: Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 35-26]
Westfield (MA) 35 Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 33   
[projection: Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 35-31]

4 PLAYOFFS
Gloucester (MA) 38 Revere (MA) 7   
[projection: Gloucester (MA) 31-14]
Hopkinton (MA) 16 Milton (MA) 14   
[projection: Hopkinton (MA) 21-19]
Wayland (MA) 41 Dracut (MA) 40 (2ot)   
[projection: Dracut (MA) 24-17]

5 PLAYOFFS
Amesbury (MA) 20 Saugus (MA) 0   
[projection: Amesbury (MA) 28-14]
Falmouth (MA) 10 Canton (MA) 6   
[projection: Canton (MA) 26-22]
Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 21 East Longmeadow (MA) 19   
[projection: East Longmeadow (MA) 31-7]
Ludlow (MA) 39 Longmeadow (MA) 38   
[projection: Longmeadow (MA) 31-3]
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 25 Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 21   
[projection: Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 35-8]
Holliston (MA) 28 Scituate (MA) 25   
[projection: Holliston (MA) 28-24]

6 PLAYOFFS
Ashland (MA) 19 Medway (MA) 14   
[projection: Ashland (MA) 21-20]
Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 20 Maynard (MA) 18   
[projection: Maynard (MA) 42-8]
Millbury (MA) 35 Littleton (MA) 34   
[projection: Littleton (MA) 34-20]

7 PLAYOFFS
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 29 Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 13   
[projection: Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 24-17]
Cohasset (MA) 25 Mashpee (MA) 20   
[projection: Mashpee (MA) 31-19]
Leicester (MA) 39 West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 36   
[projection: West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 31-14]
Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 37 Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 34   
[projection: Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 24-17]
South Hadley (MA) 19 Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 18   
[projection: South Hadley (MA) 42-20]
Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 15 St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 10   
[projection: St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 30-28]
Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 12 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 10   
[projection: Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 38-13]

8 PLAYOFFS
Boston English/New Mission (Boston, MA) 20 West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 14   
[projection: Boston English/New Mission (Boston, MA) 24-20]
Turners Falls/Pioneer Valley Regional (Montague, MA) 22 Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 18   
[projection: Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 24-17]
Ware (MA) 41 Lee (MA) 36   
[projection: Lee (MA) 31-7]
Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 11 Lunenburg (MA) 10   
[projection: Lunenburg (MA) 31-10]
St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 20 Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 17   
[projection: St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 42-14]
West Bridgewater (MA) 17 Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 12



Saturday, November 3rd

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 14 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 12   
[projection: Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 22-20]
Bellingham (MA) 19 Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 18   
[projection: Bellingham (MA) 34-7]
Brockton (MA) 21 Taunton (MA) 17   
[projection: Brockton (MA) 22-13]
Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 32 Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 30   
[projection: Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 28-21]
East Boston (MA) 25 Georgetown (MA) 21   
[projection: Georgetown (MA) 34-27]
Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 29 Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 27   
[projection: Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 31-28]
South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 41 Hudson (MA) 37   
[projection: Hudson (MA) 31-14]
South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 31 Hull (MA) 28   
[projection: Hull (MA) 31-13]
Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 28 Ipswich (MA) 26   
[projection: Ipswich (MA) 28-14]
Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 20 Marblehead (MA) 16   
[projection: Marblehead (MA) 28-21]
Masconomet Regional (Boxford, MA) 31 Waltham (MA) 29   
[projection: Masconomet Regional (Boxford, MA) 20-14]
South Boston (South Boston, MA) 31 Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 30   
[projection: Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 21-14]
North (Worcester, MA) 17 Foster (Worcester, MA) 13   
[projection: Foster [Abby Kelley] (Worcester, MA) 22-21]
Ames (North Easton, MA) 31 Norwood (MA) 28   
[projection: Norwood (MA) 27-17]
Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 34 Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 32   
[projection: Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 28-6]
Durfee (Fall River, MA) 27 Quincy (MA) 24   
[projection: Quincy (MA) 21-10]
Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 17 North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 16   
[projection: Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 28-17]
North Quincy (MA) 42 Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 38   
[projection: North Quincy (MA) 28-21]
Winthrop (MA) 29 Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 26   
[projection: Winthrop (MA) 26-17]
Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 38 Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 36   
[projection: Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 21-17]

3 PLAYOFFS
Shrewsbury (MA) 35 Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 34   
[projection: Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 28-27]
Beverly (MA) 37 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 33   
[projection: Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 28-14]

4 PLAYOFFS
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 16 Marlborough (MA) 13   
[projection: Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 20-14]
Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 29 Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 25   
[projection: Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 21-14]

5 PLAYOFFS
Swampscott (MA) 34 Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 0   
[projection: Swampscott (MA) 31-13]

6 PLAYOFFS
Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 28 Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 20   
[projection: Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 22-21]
Dedham (MA) 27 Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 24   
[projection: Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 24-23]

8 PLAYOFFS
Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 22 Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 14   
[projection: Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 24-7]
Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 13 Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 11   
[projection: Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 28-17]



Sunday, November 4th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 27 Wellesley (MA) 14   
[projection: Wellesley (MA) 28-14]

4 PLAYOFFS
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 26 Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 6   
[projection: Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 21-13]

5 PLAYOFFS
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 14 Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 13   
[projection: Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 27-20]