2018 MASSACHUSETTS 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 14 Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) 6   

Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 39 Chelsea (MA) 35   

Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 19 Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 17   




Friday, October 26th

AA
Agawam (MA) 20 Central (Springfield, MA) 18   

Holyoke (MA) 39 Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 36   

Westfield (MA) 34 Longmeadow (MA) 31   


FREELANCE
Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 24 Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 22   


INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 10 Athol (MA) 6   

Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 37 Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 36   

Turners Falls/Pioneer Valley Regional (Montague, MA) 22 Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 21   


INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 11 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 10   

Lee (MA) 22 Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 18   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Leominster (MA) 36 Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 33   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - C
Clinton (MA) 30 Maynard (MA) 28   

Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 27 Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 26   

Hudson (MA) 20 Tyngsborough (MA) 19   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 38 Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 36   

Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 11 West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 7   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - A
Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 38 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 37   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - B
Uxbridge (MA) 21 Southbridge (MA) 19   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - C
Leicester (MA) 13 Oxford (MA) 8   

Prouty (Spencer, MA) 29 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 24   


SUBURBAN - NORTH
South Hadley (MA) 34 Chicopee (MA) 32   


SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 20 East Longmeadow (MA) 19   

Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 29 Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 26   

West Springfield (MA) 31 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 30   


TRI-COUNTY
Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 13 McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 8   

Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 10 Palmer (MA) 6   

Ware (MA) 29 Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 26   


VOCATIONAL
Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 37 Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 33   

Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 18 Foster (Worcester, MA) 14   

Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 12
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Arlington (MA) 7   

Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 23 Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 18   

Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 30 Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 27   

Sharon (MA) 40 Brookline (MA) 39   

Bellingham (MA) 12 Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 10   

Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 42 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 38   

East Bridgewater (MA) 10 Seekonk (MA) 9   

Fairhaven (MA) 40 Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 36   

Durfee (Fall River, MA) 19 Framingham (MA) 17   

Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 25 KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 24   

Lawrence (MA) 34 Malden (MA) 30   

Lowell (MA) 37 Newton South (Newton, MA) 32   

Quincy (MA) 37 Marshfield (MA) 33   

Medfield (MA) 34 Ames (North Easton, MA) 30   

Medford (MA) 13 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 12   

Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 10 Milford (MA) 8   

Hull (MA) 25 Millis (MA) 24   

Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 36 South Boston (South Boston, MA) 33   

Norton (MA) 38 Middleborough (MA) 36   

Rockland (MA) 22 Carver/Sacred Heart (Carver, MA) 20   

Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 40 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 35   

Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 22 Norwood (MA) 19   

Somerville (MA) 30 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 28   

South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 12 Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 9   

Taunton (MA) 40 Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 36   

Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 38 Wareham (MA) 33   

Watertown (MA) 34 Lynnfield (MA) 30   

Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 25 Winthrop (MA) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Belchertown (MA) 16 Greenfield (MA) 13   

Littleton (MA) 13 Lunenburg (MA) 11   

St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 39 Marlborough (MA) 38   

Millbury (MA) 10 Auburn (MA) 5   

Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 27 Shrewsbury (MA) 24   

Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 13 Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 9   

Gardner (MA) 24 St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 23   

Bartlett (Webster, MA) 41 Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 39   

Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 29 Westborough (MA) 24   


INTERSTATE
Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 16 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) 13   


1 PLAYOFFS
Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 28 Methuen (MA) 21   

Attleboro (MA) 10 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 5   

Lexington (MA) 15 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 13   

Andover (MA) 10 Everett (MA) 9   

Brockton (MA) 30 Franklin (MA) 29   

Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 40 Needham (MA) 39   

St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 40 Haverhill (MA) 37   

Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 40 Boston College (Boston, MA) 38   


2 PLAYOFFS
King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 21 Braintree (MA) 7   

Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 30 Masconomet Regional (Boxford, MA) 26   

Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 16 Mansfield (MA) 11   

New Bedford (MA) 15 Natick (MA) 12   

Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 25 North Andover (MA) 23   

Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 35 Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 34   

Waltham (MA) 33 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 28   


3 PLAYOFFS
Beverly (MA) 49 Winchester (MA) 21   

Belmont (MA) 32 Danvers (MA) 29   

Stoughton (MA) 22 Duxbury (MA) 19   

Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 22 Hingham (MA) 21   

Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 28 Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 25   

Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 22 North Attleborough (MA) 21   

Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 22 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 19   

Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 12 Walpole (MA) 7   


4 PLAYOFFS
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 52 Pembroke (MA) 6   

Dracut (MA) 24 Marblehead (MA) 23   

Melrose (MA) 35 Gloucester (MA) 33   

Hopkinton (MA) 40 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 38   

Milton (MA) 25 Westwood (MA) 22   

North Quincy (MA) 24 Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 23   

North Reading (MA) 30 Revere (MA) 29   

Wayland (MA) 22 Burlington (MA) 17   


5 PLAYOFFS
Amesbury (MA) 46 Bedford (MA) 22   

Canton (MA) 19 Hanover (MA) 18   

Foxborough (MA) 32 Falmouth (MA) 30   

Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 23 Holliston (MA) 18   

Newburyport (MA) 20 Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 16   

Weston (MA) 23 Saugus (MA) 22
Scituate (MA) 10 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 6   

Swampscott (MA) 37 Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 35   


6 PLAYOFFS
Ashland (MA) 35 Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 7   

Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 34 Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 33   

Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 13 Dedham (MA) 9   

Norwell (MA) 32 Medway (MA) 28   

Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 27 Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 24   

Stoneham (MA) 19 Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 15   


7 PLAYOFFS
Abington (MA) 39 Bourne (MA) 20   

Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 19 East Boston (MA) 14   

Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 23 Cohasset (MA) 22   

Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 29 Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 25   

Mashpee (MA) 31 Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 29   

Nantucket (MA) 37 Case (Swansea, MA) 33   

Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 16 O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 11   

St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 23 Georgetown (MA) 20   


8 PLAYOFFS
Boston English/New Mission (Boston, MA) 42 Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 20   

Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 17 St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 13   

Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 31 Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 28   

Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 17 Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 14   

Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 15 West Bridgewater (MA) 11   

West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 26 Charlestown (MA) 23   




Saturday, October 27th

CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS
St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 42 Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 39   


INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Drury (North Adams, MA) 34 Ludlow (MA) 30   


SUBURBAN - NORTH
Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 20 Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 16   

Pittsfield (MA) 21 Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 18   


VOCATIONAL
Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 14 Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 9   

Wilmington (MA) 19
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 28 North (Worcester, MA) 23   

North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 19 Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 18   

Fitchburg (MA) 23 South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 19   


6 PLAYOFFS
Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 21 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 0   

Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 34 Ipswich (MA) 33   


8 PLAYOFFS
Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 14 Roxbury Prep Charter (Jamaica Plain, MA) 0   




Sunday, October 28th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Salem (MA) 7 Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 0   


2 PLAYOFFS
Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 35 Wellesley (MA) 0   


8 PLAYOFFS
Randolph (MA) 22 Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 7 [Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) wins by forfeit]