2018 MASSACHUSETTS 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 25th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 14 Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) 6   
[projection: Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 24-7]
Chelsea (MA) 25 Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 23   
[projection: Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 40-6]
Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 28 Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 23   
[projection: Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 21-10]



Friday, October 26th

AA
Agawam (MA) 12 Central (Springfield, MA) 10   
[projection: Central (Springfield, MA) 62-0]
Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 37 Holyoke (MA) 33   
[projection: Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 31-21]
Longmeadow (MA) 32 Westfield (MA) 28   
[projection: Westfield (MA) 34-22]

FREELANCE
Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 40 Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 36   
[projection: Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 41-0]

INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 17 Athol (MA) 12   
[projection: Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 34-21]
Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 11 Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 9   
[projection: Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 19-14]
Turners Falls/Pioneer Valley Regional (Montague, MA) 35 Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 32   
[projection: Turners Falls/Pioneer Valley Regional (Montague, MA) 31-19]

INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 33 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 30   
[projection: Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 28-14]
Lee (MA) 17 Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 14   
[projection: Lee (MA) 46-0]

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 37 Leominster (MA) 36   
[projection: Leominster (MA) 28-10]

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - C
Maynard (MA) 10 Clinton (MA) 5   
[projection: Maynard (MA) 42-6]
Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 29 Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 24   
[projection: Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 40-17]
Hudson (MA) 37 Tyngsborough (MA) 35   
[projection: Tyngsborough (MA) 31-8]

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 36 Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 32   
[projection: Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 28-21]
Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 36 West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 33   
[projection: West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 44-6]

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - A
Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 35 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 32   
[projection: Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 24-12]

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - B
Uxbridge (MA) 20 Southbridge (MA) 16   
[projection: Uxbridge (MA) 24-14]

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - C
Oxford (MA) 32 Leicester (MA) 27   
[projection: Oxford (MA) 27-20]
Prouty (Spencer, MA) 29 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 26   
[projection: Prouty [David] (Spencer, MA) 28-8]

SUBURBAN - NORTH
Chicopee (MA) 37 South Hadley (MA) 32   
[projection: South Hadley (MA) 42-14]

SUBURBAN - SOUTH
East Longmeadow (MA) 41 Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 38   
[projection: Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 27-21]
Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 27 Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 26   
[projection: Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 26-14]
West Springfield (MA) 13 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 10   
[projection: Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 44-17]

TRI-COUNTY
Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 36 McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 35   
[projection: McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 40-6]
Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 10 Palmer (MA) 7   
[projection: Palmer (MA) 31-3]
Ware (MA) 35 Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 32   
[projection: Ware (MA) 35-14]

VOCATIONAL
Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 31 Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 30   
[projection: Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 40-0]
Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 25 Foster (Worcester, MA) 21   
[projection: Foster [Abby Kelley] (Worcester, MA) 24-23]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Arlington (MA) 18 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 15   
[projection: Arlington (MA) 24-21]
Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 27 Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 24   
[projection: Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 35-8]
Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 14 Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 9   
[projection: Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 28-14]
Sharon (MA) 27 Brookline (MA) 24   
[projection: Sharon (MA) 22-8]
Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 28 Bellingham (MA) 26   
[projection: Bellingham (MA) 22-21]
Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 23 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 22   
[projection: Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 35-13]
Seekonk (MA) 19 East Bridgewater (MA) 16   
[projection: East Bridgewater (MA) 42-21]
Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 42 Fairhaven (MA) 38   
[projection: Fairhaven (MA) 28-17]
Framingham (MA) 39 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 36   
[projection: Framingham (MA) 28-17]
KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 26 Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 23   
[projection: Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 21-17]
Malden (MA) 12 Lawrence (MA) 7   
[projection: Lawrence (MA) 24-14]
Newton South (Newton, MA) 12 Lowell (MA) 11   
[projection: Lowell (MA) 28-21]
Quincy (MA) 14 Marshfield (MA) 11   
[projection: Marshfield (MA) 28-17]
Medfield (MA) 30 Ames (North Easton, MA) 25   
[projection: Medfield (MA) 22-20]
Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 37 Medford (MA) 36   
[projection: Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 22-21]
Milford (MA) 38 Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 33   
[projection: Milford (MA) 35-13]
Hull (MA) 30 Millis (MA) 29   
[projection: Millis (MA) 31-10]
South Boston (South Boston, MA) 26 Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 25   
[projection: Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 20-14]
Norton (MA) 42 Middleborough (MA) 38   
[projection: Norton (MA) 21-13]
Carver/Sacred Heart (Carver, MA) 35 Rockland (MA) 33   
[projection: Rockland (MA) 28-6]
Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 17 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 13   
[projection: Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 21-20]
Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 35 Norwood (MA) 30   
[projection: Norwood (MA) 20-14]
Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 11 Somerville (MA) 8   
[projection: Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 28-17]
South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 10 Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 6   
[projection: Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 22-17]
Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 20 Taunton (MA) 16   
[projection: Taunton (MA) 34-14]
Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 34 Wareham (MA) 29   
[projection: Wareham (MA) 24-7]
Lynnfield (MA) 16 Watertown (MA) 13   
[projection: Lynnfield (MA) 20-14]
Winthrop (MA) 13 Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 10   
[projection: Winthrop (MA) 17-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Belchertown (MA) 17 Greenfield (MA) 13   
[projection: Greenfield (MA) 21-20]
Littleton (MA) 36 Lunenburg (MA) 31   
[projection: Littleton (MA) 28-14]
Marlborough (MA) 36 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 32   
[projection: St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 31-21]
Auburn (MA) 16 Millbury (MA) 14   
[projection: Millbury (MA) 35-17]
Shrewsbury (MA) 37 Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 35   
[projection: Shrewsbury (MA) 28-20]
Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 34 Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 31   
[projection: Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 28-13]
St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 21 Gardner (MA) 20   
[projection: St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 52-0]
Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 39 Bartlett (Webster, MA) 35   
[projection: Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 38-6]
Westborough (MA) 12 Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 8   
[projection: Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 34-7]

INTERSTATE
Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) 34 Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 29   
[projection: Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) 35-14]

1 PLAYOFFS
Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 28 Methuen (MA) 21   
[projection: Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 40-21]
Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 26 Attleboro (MA) 21   
[projection: Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 31-17]
Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 37 Lexington (MA) 35   
[projection: Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 34-14]
Everett (MA) 39 Andover (MA) 36   
[projection: Everett (MA) 44-3]
Brockton (MA) 18 Franklin (MA) 14   
[projection: Franklin (MA) 22-14]
Needham (MA) 31 Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 27   
[projection: Needham (MA) 34-10]
Haverhill (MA) 34 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 31   
[projection: St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 42-7]
Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 25 Boston College (Boston, MA) 22   
[projection: Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 27-7]

2 PLAYOFFS
King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 21 Braintree (MA) 7   
[projection: King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 26-8]
Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 36 Masconomet Regional (Boxford, MA) 31   
[projection: Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 42-3]
Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 26 Mansfield (MA) 24   
[projection: Mansfield (MA) 35-21]
Natick (MA) 28 New Bedford (MA) 23   
[projection: Natick (MA) 26-13]
North Andover (MA) 23 Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 18   
[projection: North Andover (MA) 42-7]
Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 11 Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 9   
[projection: Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 35-10]
Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 30 Waltham (MA) 25   
[projection: Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 22-10]

3 PLAYOFFS
Beverly (MA) 49 Winchester (MA) 21   
[projection: Beverly (MA) 24-22]
Danvers (MA) 34 Belmont (MA) 30   
[projection: Danvers (MA) 28-14]
Duxbury (MA) 27 Stoughton (MA) 25   
[projection: Duxbury (MA) 31-6]
Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 24 Hingham (MA) 23   
[projection: Hingham (MA) 31-14]
Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 17 Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 16   
[projection: Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 35-14]
North Attleborough (MA) 17 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 14   
[projection: North Attleborough (MA) 21-19]
Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 29 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 28   
[projection: Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 34-14]
Walpole (MA) 37 Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 35   
[projection: Walpole (MA) 28-21]

4 PLAYOFFS
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 52 Pembroke (MA) 6   
[projection: Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 38-6]
Marblehead (MA) 23 Dracut (MA) 21   
[projection: Marblehead (MA) 21-13]
Melrose (MA) 16 Gloucester (MA) 11   
[projection: Gloucester (MA) 31-17]
Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 31 Hopkinton (MA) 30   
[projection: Hopkinton (MA) 28-7]
Westwood (MA) 39 Milton (MA) 38   
[projection: Milton (MA) 27-8]
North Quincy (MA) 39 Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 34   
[projection: North Quincy (MA) 19-14]
Revere (MA) 33 North Reading (MA) 32   
[projection: North Reading (MA) 21-20]
Wayland (MA) 41 Burlington (MA) 38   
[projection: Wayland (MA) 28-27]

5 PLAYOFFS
Amesbury (MA) 46 Bedford (MA) 22   
[projection: Amesbury (MA) 41-7]
Hanover (MA) 33 Canton (MA) 29   
[projection: Canton (MA) 28-12]
Falmouth (MA) 10 Foxborough (MA) 9   
[projection: Falmouth (MA) 35-14]
Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 10 Holliston (MA) 5   
[projection: Holliston (MA) 46-7]
Newburyport (MA) 42 Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 39   
[projection: Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 21-14]
Saugus (MA) 15 Weston (MA) 13
Scituate (MA) 38 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 37   
[projection: Scituate (MA) 42-13]
Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 13 Swampscott (MA) 9   
[projection: Swampscott (MA) 48-3]

6 PLAYOFFS
Ashland (MA) 35 Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 7   
[projection: Ashland (MA) 22-8]
Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 25 Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 23   
[projection: Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 40-7]
Dedham (MA) 39 Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 35   
[projection: Dedham (MA) 34-12]
Norwell (MA) 35 Medway (MA) 34   
[projection: Medway (MA) 26-14]
Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 10 Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 9   
[projection: Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 40-14]
Stoneham (MA) 29 Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 28   
[projection: Stoneham (MA) 52-13]

7 PLAYOFFS
Abington (MA) 39 Bourne (MA) 20   
[projection: Abington (MA) 42-12]
Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 41 East Boston (MA) 40   
[projection: Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 21-14]
Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 11 Cohasset (MA) 6   
[projection: Cohasset (MA) 38-13]
Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 37 Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 34   
[projection: Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 44-3]
Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 32 Mashpee (MA) 28   
[projection: Mashpee (MA) 34-7]
Nantucket (MA) 41 Case (Swansea, MA) 39   
[projection: Case [Joseph] (Swansea, MA) 27-24]
Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 32 O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 31   
[projection: Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 28-12]
Georgetown (MA) 36 St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 33   
[projection: St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 48-19]

8 PLAYOFFS
Boston English/New Mission (Boston, MA) 42 Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 20   
[projection: Boston English/New Mission (Boston, MA) 28-14]
Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 29 St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 28   
[projection: Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 26-7]
Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 36 Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 33   
[projection: Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 35-10]
Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 33 Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 30   
[projection: Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 27-7]
West Bridgewater (MA) 17 Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 15   
[projection: West Bridgewater (MA) 35-10]
West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 21 Charlestown (MA) 18   
[projection: West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 21-12]



Saturday, October 27th

CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS
St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 24 Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 20   
[projection: St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 21-17]

INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Drury (North Adams, MA) 20 Ludlow (MA) 15   
[projection: Ludlow (MA) 34-3]

SUBURBAN - NORTH
Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 38 Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 35   
[projection: Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 38-0]
Pittsfield (MA) 19 Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 16   
[projection: Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 24-22]

VOCATIONAL
Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 20 Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 16   
[projection: Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 42-3]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 39 Wilmington (MA) 38   
[projection: Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 31-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 14 North (Worcester, MA) 12   
[projection: Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 24-17]
Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 10 North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 6   
[projection: Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 40-7]
South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 32 Fitchburg (MA) 31   
[projection: Fitchburg (MA) 52-0]

6 PLAYOFFS
Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 21 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 0   
[projection: Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 31-6]
Ipswich (MA) 25 Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 22   
[projection: Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 28-27]

8 PLAYOFFS
Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 14 Roxbury Prep Charter (Jamaica Plain, MA) 0   
[projection: Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 26-14]



Sunday, October 28th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Salem (MA) 7 Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 0   
[projection: Salem (MA) 31-13]

2 PLAYOFFS
Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 35 Wellesley (MA) 0   
[projection: Wellesley (MA) 28-24]

8 PLAYOFFS
Randolph (MA) 22 Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 7 [Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 27-14]