2018 MASSACHUSETTS 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 26th

AA
Agawam (MA) at Central (Springfield, MA), 7:00pm
Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) at Holyoke (MA), 7:00pm
Westfield (MA) at Longmeadow (MA), 7:00pm

INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) at Turners Falls/Pioneer Valley Regional (Montague, MA), 7:00pm
Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) at Mahar Regional (Orange, MA), 7:00pm
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) at Athol (MA), 7:00pm

INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) at Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA), 7:00pm
Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) at Lee (MA), 6:00pm

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) vs. Leominster (MA) at Doyle Field (Leominster, MA), 7:00pm

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - C
Clinton (MA) at Maynard (MA), 7:00pm
Hudson (MA) at Tyngsborough (MA), 7:00pm
Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) at Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA), 7:00pm

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) at Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA), 7:00pm
Murdock (Winchendon, MA) at West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - B
Uxbridge (MA) at Southbridge (MA), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - C
Leicester (MA) at Oxford (MA), 7:00pm
Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) at Prouty (Spencer, MA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - NORTH
Chicopee (MA) vs. South Hadley (MA) at Szot Park (Chicopee, MA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - SOUTH
East Longmeadow (MA) at Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA), 7:00pm
Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) at Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA), 7:00pm
West Springfield (MA) at Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY
Palmer (MA) at Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA), 7:00pm
Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) vs. McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) at St. Joseph's Field (Palmer, MA), 7:00pm
Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) at Ware (MA), 7:00pm

VOCATIONAL
Foster (Worcester, MA) vs. Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) at Kendrick Field (Worcester, MA), 7:00pm
Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) at Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) at North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA), 7:00pm
Gardner (MA) at St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA), 7:00pm
Greenfield (MA) at Belchertown (MA), 7:00pm
Lunenburg (MA) vs. Littleton (MA) at Littleton MS (Littleton, MA), 7:00pm
Millbury (MA) at Auburn (MA), 7:00pm
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) at Shrewsbury (MA), 7:00pm
Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) at Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA), 7:00pm
St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) vs. Marlborough (MA) at Kelleher Field (Marlborough, MA), 7:00pm
Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) at Bartlett (Webster, MA), 7:00pm
Westborough (MA) at Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Burncoat (Worcester, MA) vs. Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) at Foley Field (Worcester, MA), 6:30pm



Saturday, October 27th

CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS
St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) at Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA), 12:00pm

FREELANCE
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) at Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA), 1:00pm

INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Ludlow (MA) at Drury (North Adams, MA), 1:00pm

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - A
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) at Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA), 7:30pm

SUBURBAN - NORTH
Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) at Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA), 1:30pm
Pittsfield (MA) vs. Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) at Berkshire CC (Pittsfield, MA), 1:00pm

VOCATIONAL
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) at Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA), 12:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
North (Worcester, MA) at Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA), 12:00pm
South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) vs. Fitchburg (MA) at Foley Field (Worcester, MA), 3:00pm