2018 MARYLAND 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 15th

INTERSTATE
Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 27 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 24   




Thursday, October 18th

BALTIMORE CITY I
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 42 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 38   

Poly (Baltimore, MD) 20 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 19   

Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 28 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 25   

Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 27 City College (Baltimore, MD) 24   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 22 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 20   

Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 22 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 19   

New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 40 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 37   


BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 23 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 22   

Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 13 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 11   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Owings Mills (MD) 42 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 38   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 22 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 19   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Decatur (Berlin, MD) 25 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 24   


CARROLL COUNTY
Key (Union Bridge, MD) 11 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 6   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Bel Air (MD) 36 Edgewood (MD) 33   

Elkton (MD) 19 Fallston (MD) 18   

Havre de Grace (MD) 37 Wright (Bel Air, MD) 34   

North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 24 Aberdeen (MD) 23   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Perryville (MD) 42 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 40   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 28 Frederick (MD) 23   


NON-LEAGUE
Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 30 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 25   

South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 26 Williamsport (MD) 22   




Friday, October 19th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 30 Annapolis (MD) 28   

Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 24 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 20   

Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 19 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 18   

Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 11 Glen Burnie (MD) 6   

Severna Park (MD) 12 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 11   

South River (Edgewater, MD) 37 Southern (Harwood, MD) 35   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 30 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 27   

Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 41 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 36   

Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 24 Randallstown (MD) 21 [forfeit]   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Towson (MD) 16 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 11   


BAYSIDE 1A
Kent County (Worton, MD) 32 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 29   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Easton (MD) 37 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 33   

Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 37 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 36   

Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 24 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 22   


CARROLL COUNTY
Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 33 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 31   

Westminster (MD) 16 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 14   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 35 Middletown (MD) 32   

Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 28 Johnson (Frederick, MD) 26   

Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 41 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 39   


FREELANCE
Northern (Accident, MD) 24 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 21   


HOWARD COUNTY
Glenelg (MD) 39 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 37   

Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 20 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 19   

Atholton (Columbia, MD) 21 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 16   

Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 15 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 10   

Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 13 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 10   


INTERSTATE
Bullis (Potomac, MD) 21 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 19   


MIAA B
St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 37 Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 36   

Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 24 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 19   


MIAA C
St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 42 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 40   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Rockville (MD) 32 Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 28   

Poolesville (MD) 38 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 37   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 11 Clarksburg (MD) 6   

Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 16 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 14   

Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 12 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 8   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 19 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 15   

Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 19 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 15   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Flowers (Springdale, MD) 41 Suitland (Forestville, MD) 37   

Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 41 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 37   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 16 Great Mills (MD) 14   

Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 38 Huntingtown (MD) 36   

North Point (Waldorf, MD) 30 Leonardtown (MD) 27   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
La Plata (MD) 12 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 7   

Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 10 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 6   

Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 18 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 13   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
North East (MD) 17 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 14   

Rising Sun (North East, MD) 21 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 17   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 26 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 23   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 24 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Century (Sykesville, MD) 19 Boonsboro (MD) 15   

Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 16 Brunswick (MD) 14   

Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 40 Churchill (Potomac, MD) 38   

Damascus (MD) 39 Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 38   

Magruder (Rockville, MD) 23 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 19   

Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 36 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 35   

McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 21 Northern (Owings, MD) 18   

Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 10 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 6   

Clear Spring (MD) 25 Southern (Oakland, MD) 23   

Walkersville (MD) 21 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 19   


INTERSTATE
Caravel (Bear, DE) 27 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 22   

Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 36 Berkeley Springs (WV) 35   

Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 39 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) 37   

Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 27 Northampton (Eastville, VA) 22   

St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 22 More (Oakdale, CT) 19   




Saturday, October 20th

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 22 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 19   

Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 12 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 7   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 11 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 9   


FREELANCE
Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) 33 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 28

HOWARD COUNTY
Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 33 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 29   


INTERSTATE
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 19 Landon (Bethesda, MD) 14   

St. Albans (Washington, DC) 35 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 31   


MIAA B
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 23 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 19   


MIAA C
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 32 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 30   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Einstein (Kensington, MD) 22 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 20
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 22 Gaithersburg (MD) 19   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 42 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 38   

Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 29 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 28   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
High Point (Beltsville, MD) 30 Laurel (MD) 28   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 36 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 34   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 30 Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 25   


NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 34 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) 32   

DuVal (Lanham, MD) 24 Oxon Hill (MD) 21   

Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 23 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 21   

Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 30 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 25   

Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 25 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 23   

Bowie (MD) 37 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 36   


INTERSTATE
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 28 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 25   

Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 13 National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) 8   

St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 42 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) 37   

Massanutten Military Academy (Woodstock, VA) 35 Hancock (MD) 30   

Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 17 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 15
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 24 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 23