2018 MARYLAND 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 15th

INTERSTATE
Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 39 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 34   




Thursday, October 18th

BALTIMORE CITY I
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 33 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 31   

Poly (Baltimore, MD) 40 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 35   

Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 15 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 11   

City College (Baltimore, MD) 14 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 11   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 33 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 32   

National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 22 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 19   

New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 35 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 33   


BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 38 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 36   

Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 24 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 21   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Owings Mills (MD) 16 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 11   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 28 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 26   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Decatur (Berlin, MD) 30 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 26   


CARROLL COUNTY
South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 10 Key (Union Bridge, MD) 6   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Edgewood (MD) 10 Bel Air (MD) 5   

Elkton (MD) 33 Fallston (MD) 32   

Havre de Grace (MD) 12 Wright (Bel Air, MD) 10   

North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 19 Aberdeen (MD) 16   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Perryville (MD) 16 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 15   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Frederick (MD) 30 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 37 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 35   

Williamsport (MD) 12 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 7   




Friday, October 19th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 16 Annapolis (MD) 13   

Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 26 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 22   

Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 35 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 31   

Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 16 Glen Burnie (MD) 13   

Severna Park (MD) 28 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 26   

Southern (Harwood, MD) 23 South River (Edgewater, MD) 19   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 28 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 24   

Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 11 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 8   

Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 13 Randallstown (MD) 8 [forfeit]   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Towson (MD) 40 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 35   


BAYSIDE 1A
Kent County (Worton, MD) 30 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 29   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Easton (MD) 13 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 9   

North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 39 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 36   

Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 21 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 16   


CARROLL COUNTY
Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 16 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 15   

Westminster (MD) 42 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 40   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Middletown (MD) 20 Linganore (Frederick, MD) 19   

Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 17 Johnson (Frederick, MD) 13   

Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 18 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 15   


FREELANCE
Northern (Accident, MD) 38 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 36   


HOWARD COUNTY
River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 20 Glenelg (MD) 15   

Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 13 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 10   

Atholton (Columbia, MD) 12 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 8   

Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 30 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 27   

Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 38 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 35   


INTERSTATE
Bullis (Potomac, MD) 33 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 28   


MIAA B
Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 29 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 28   

Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 36 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 33   


MIAA C
St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 11 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 10   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 25 Rockville (MD) 22   

Poolesville (MD) 19 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 16   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Clarksburg (MD) 29 Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 28   

Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 14 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 9   

Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 16 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 15   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 20 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 16   

Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 32 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 28   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Flowers (Springdale, MD) 31 Suitland (Forestville, MD) 27   

Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 17 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 12   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Great Mills (MD) 39 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 38   

Huntingtown (MD) 41 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 36   

Leonardtown (MD) 27 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 25   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 19 La Plata (MD) 16   

Stone (Waldorf, MD) 14 Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 10   

Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 24 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 20   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
North East (MD) 26 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 23   

Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 40 Rising Sun (North East, MD) 39   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 18 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 15   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 31 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Century (Sykesville, MD) 16 Boonsboro (MD) 13   

Brunswick (MD) 10 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 9   

Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 30 Churchill (Potomac, MD) 27   

Damascus (MD) 24 Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 23   

Magruder (Rockville, MD) 29 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 24   

Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 33 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 32   

McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 39 Northern (Owings, MD) 38   

Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 19 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 15   

Southern (Oakland, MD) 17 Clear Spring (MD) 13   

Wootton (Rockville, MD) 37 Walkersville (MD) 34   


INTERSTATE
Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 22 Caravel (Bear, DE) 21   

Berkeley Springs (WV) 12 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 7   

Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) 15 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 14   

Northampton (Eastville, VA) 13 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 10   

More (Oakdale, CT) 33 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 31   




Saturday, October 20th

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 41 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 37   

Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 28 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 27   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 37 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 33   


FREELANCE
Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) 12 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 7

HOWARD COUNTY
Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 16 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 13   


INTERSTATE
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 18 Landon (Bethesda, MD) 16   

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 12 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 10   


MIAA B
Severn (Severna Park, MD) 39 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 35   


MIAA C
Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 10 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 8   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 24 Einstein (Kensington, MD) 21
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 18 Gaithersburg (MD) 16   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 13 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 8   

Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 28 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 26   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Laurel (MD) 20 High Point (Beltsville, MD) 19   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 23 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 20   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 10 Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 28 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) 25   

Oxon Hill (MD) 25 DuVal (Lanham, MD) 21   

Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 40 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 37   

Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 15 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 11   

Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 28 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 23   

Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 41 Bowie (MD) 38   


INTERSTATE
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 28 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 23   

National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) 22 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 18   

Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) 36 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 33   

Massanutten Military Academy (Woodstock, VA) 10 Hancock (MD) 6   

Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 30 Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 29
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 13 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 11