2018 MARYLAND 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 15th

INTERSTATE
Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 19 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 16   
[projection: Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 42-27]



Thursday, October 18th

BALTIMORE CITY I
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 10 Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 7   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 60-0]
Poly (Baltimore, MD) 19 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 17   
[projection: Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 31-6]
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 35 Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 30   
[projection: Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 31-3]
City College (Baltimore, MD) 14 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 9   
[projection: Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 26-17]

BALTIMORE CITY II
Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 25 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 21   
[projection: Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 31-3]
National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 29 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 24   
[projection: Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 27-22]
Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 11 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 7   
[projection: New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 28-6]

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 14 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 9   
[projection: Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 35-6]
Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 10 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 9   
[projection: Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 62-0]

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Owings Mills (MD) 19 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 17   
[projection: New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 24-7]

BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 29 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 25   
[projection: Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 35-14]

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 27 Decatur (Berlin, MD) 23   
[projection: Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 31-7]

CARROLL COUNTY
Key (Union Bridge, MD) 14 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 12   
[projection: South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 22-17]

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Bel Air (MD) 38 Edgewood (MD) 33   
[projection: Edgewood (MD) 35-17]
Elkton (MD) 21 Fallston (MD) 18   
[projection: Elkton (MD) 49-3]
Wright (Bel Air, MD) 35 Havre de Grace (MD) 34   
[projection: Havre de Grace (MD) 28-17]
Aberdeen (MD) 30 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 27   
[projection: Aberdeen (MD) 21-10]

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Perryville (MD) 18 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 15   
[projection: Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 44-14]

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Frederick (MD) 35 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 30   
[projection: North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 35-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 21 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 17   
[projection: Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 38-0]
Williamsport (MD) 21 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 16   
[projection: South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 42-13]



Friday, October 19th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 34 Annapolis (MD) 30   
[projection: Annapolis (MD) 42-21]
Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 38 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 35   
[projection: Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 41-21]
Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 36 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 33   
[projection: Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 35-3]
Glen Burnie (MD) 33 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 29   
[projection: Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 35-3]
Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 15 Severna Park (MD) 13   
[projection: Severna Park (MD) 26-21]
Southern (Harwood, MD) 11 South River (Edgewater, MD) 9   
[projection: South River (Edgewater, MD) 41-6]

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 21 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 16   
[projection: Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 28-3]
Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 23 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 18   
[projection: Hereford (Parkton, MD) 42-12]
Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 33 Randallstown (MD) 29 [forfeit]   
[projection: Randallstown (MD) 42-8]

BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Towson (MD) 41 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 37   
[projection: Towson (MD) 31-19]

BAYSIDE 1A
Kent County (Worton, MD) 41 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 39   
[projection: Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 35-19]

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 10 Easton (MD) 7   
[projection: Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 21-20]
North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 24 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 22   
[projection: North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 35-17]
Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 24 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 22   
[projection: Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 28-21]

CARROLL COUNTY
Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 35 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 33   
[projection: Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 44-6]
Westminster (MD) 16 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 11   
[projection: Westminster (MD) 44-7]

CENTRAL MARYLAND
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 23 Middletown (MD) 22   
[projection: Linganore (Frederick, MD) 42-14]
Johnson (Frederick, MD) 23 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 21   
[projection: Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 62-0]
Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 42 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 40   
[projection: Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 38-13]

FREELANCE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 26 Northern (Accident, MD) 25   
[projection: Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 34-13]

HOWARD COUNTY
Glenelg (MD) 26 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 23   
[projection: Glenelg (MD) 35-6]
Hammond (Columbia, MD) 29 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 27   
[projection: Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 44-3]
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 19 Atholton (Columbia, MD) 16   
[projection: Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 35-21]
Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 28 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 25   
[projection: Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 42-6]
Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 30 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 29   
[projection: Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 20-14]

INTERSTATE
Bullis (Potomac, MD) 15 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 13   
[projection: Bullis (Potomac, MD) 26-7]

MIAA B
Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 11 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 8   
[projection: St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 28-22]
Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 12 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 9   
[projection: St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 21-13]

MIAA C
St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 32 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 27   
[projection: St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 24-22]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 28 Rockville (MD) 24   
[projection: Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) 31-7]
Poolesville (MD) 40 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 38   
[projection: Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 40-8]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Clarksburg (MD) 13 Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 10   
[projection: Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) 31-21]
Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 25 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 24   
[projection: Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 35-17]
Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 30 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 28   
[projection: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 62-0]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 32 Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 31   
[projection: Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) 38-3]
Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 10 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 7   
[projection: Northwest (Germantown, MD) 35-6]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Flowers (Springdale, MD) 12 Suitland (Forestville, MD) 11   
[projection: Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) 24-17]
Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 24 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 22   
[projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 35-14]

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Great Mills (MD) 26 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 21   
[projection: St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 28-7]
Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 22 Huntingtown (MD) 18   
[projection: Huntingtown (MD) 31-3]
Leonardtown (MD) 34 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 33   
[projection: North Point (Waldorf, MD) 58-0]

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 42 La Plata (MD) 41   
[projection: Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 31-7]
Stone (Waldorf, MD) 35 Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 34   
[projection: Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) 35-26]
Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 29 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 25   
[projection: Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 28-10]

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
North East (MD) 37 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 35   
[projection: North East (MD) 21-14]
Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 31 Rising Sun (North East, MD) 26   
[projection: Rising Sun (North East, MD) 48-21]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 23 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 22   
[projection: Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 35-17]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 19 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 18   
[projection: Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 35-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Boonsboro (MD) 27 Century (Sykesville, MD) 22   
[projection: Boonsboro (MD) 28-27]
Brunswick (MD) 19 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 14   
[projection: Brunswick (MD) 42-0]
Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 41 Churchill (Potomac, MD) 38   
[projection: Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) 48-6]
Damascus (MD) 14 Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 12   
[projection: Damascus (MD) 42-7]
Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 40 Magruder (Rockville, MD) 38   
[projection: Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) 31-14]
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 12 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 7   
[projection: National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 35-20]
Northern (Owings, MD) 37 McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 36   
[projection: Northern (Owings, MD) 35-3]
Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 38 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 35   
[projection: Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 21-12]
Clear Spring (MD) 28 Southern (Oakland, MD) 24   
[projection: Southern (Oakland, MD) 44-6]
Walkersville (MD) 30 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 27   
[projection: Walkersville (MD) 28-21]

INTERSTATE
Caravel (Bear, DE) 38 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 33   
[projection: Caravel (Bear, DE) 28-19]
Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 14 Berkeley Springs (WV) 13   
[projection: Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 48-3]
Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 33 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) 30   
[projection: Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 35-28]
Northampton (Eastville, VA) 17 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 14   
[projection: Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 28-19]
More (Oakdale, CT) 41 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 36   
[projection: St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 62-0]



Saturday, October 20th

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 36 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 32   
[projection: Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 41-6]
Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 19 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 15   
[projection: Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 27-21]

BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 17 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 13   
[projection: Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 48-6]

FREELANCE
Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) 17 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 12

HOWARD COUNTY
Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 29 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 25   
[projection: Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 38-3]

INTERSTATE
Landon (Bethesda, MD) 40 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 39   
[projection: Landon (Bethesda, MD) 21-17]
St. Albans (Washington, DC) 35 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 34   
[projection: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 38-12]

MIAA B
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 40 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 36   
[projection: Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) 38-17]

MIAA C
Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 35 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 30   
[projection: Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 22-14]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Einstein (Kensington, MD) 31 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 26
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 41 Gaithersburg (MD) 36   
[projection: Gaithersburg (MD) 41-13]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 41 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 37   
[projection: Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 31-7]
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 32 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 31   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 21-14]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Laurel (MD) 18 High Point (Beltsville, MD) 13   
[projection: Laurel (MD) 21-12]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 39 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 36   
[projection: Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 35-6]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 28 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 27   
[projection: Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) 28-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 21 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) 19   
[projection: Avalon (Wheaton, MD) 41-13]
Oxon Hill (MD) 18 DuVal (Lanham, MD) 15   
[projection: DuVal (Lanham, MD) 26-19]
Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 32 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 31   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 56-0]
Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 37 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 35   
[projection: Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 24-21]
Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 39 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 38   
[projection: Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 31-7]
Bowie (MD) 22 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 20   
[projection: Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 19-14]

INTERSTATE
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 29 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 25   
[projection: Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 27-19]
Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 12 National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) 9   
[projection: Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 28-21]
Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) 34 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 29   
[projection: Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) 46-12]
Massanutten Military Academy (Woodstock, VA) 30 Hancock (MD) 27   
[projection: Hancock (MD) 28-26]
Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 42 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 41
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 12 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 9   
[projection: St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 21-17]