2018 MARYLAND 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 18th

BALTIMORE CITY I
Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) at Poly (Baltimore, MD)
Patterson (Baltimore, MD) at City College (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE CITY II
New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Franklin (Baltimore, MD)
Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) at Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) at Owings Mills (MD)
Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) at Loch Raven (Towson, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) at Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD)
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Catonsville (Baltimore, MD)

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Decatur (Berlin, MD) at Parkside (Salisbury, MD)

CARROLL COUNTY
Liberty (Sykesville, MD) at Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD)
South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) at Key (Union Bridge, MD)

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Aberdeen (MD) at North Harford (Pylesville, MD)
Bel Air (MD) at Edgewood (MD)
Elkton (MD) at Fallston (MD)
Havre de Grace (MD) at Wright (Bel Air, MD)

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Perryville (MD) at Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD)
Rising Sun (North East, MD) at Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD)

NON-LEAGUE
Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) at Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)
South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) at Williamsport (MD)



Friday, October 19th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Annapolis (MD) at North County (Glen Burnie, MD), 7:00pm
Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) at Arundel (Gambrills, MD)
Meade (Fort Meade, MD) at Broadneck (Annapolis, MD), 6:30pm
Northeast (Pasadena, MD) at Severna Park (MD), 6:30pm
Old Mill (Millersville, MD) at Glen Burnie (MD), 6:30pm
South River (Edgewater, MD) at Southern (Harwood, MD)

BALTIMORE CITY I
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) at Dunbar (Baltimore, MD)
Douglass (Baltimore, MD) at Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD), 6:00pm

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) at Randallstown (MD)
Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) at Overlea (Baltimore, MD)
Hereford (Parkton, MD) at Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Towson (MD) at Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD)

BAYSIDE 1A
Kent County (Worton, MD) at Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD)
Snow Hill (MD) at Washington (Princess Anne, MD)

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Bennett (Salisbury, MD) at North Caroline (Ridgely, MD)
Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) at Easton (MD)
Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) at Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD)

CARROLL COUNTY
Westminster (MD) at Winters Mill (Westminster, MD)

CENTRAL MARYLAND
Johnson (Frederick, MD) at Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)
Middletown (MD) at Linganore (Frederick, MD)
Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) at Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)

FREELANCE
Northern (Accident, MD) at Allegany (Cumberland, MD)

HOWARD COUNTY
Atholton (Columbia, MD) at Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm
Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) at Reservoir (Fulton, MD)
Hammond (Columbia, MD) at Howard (Ellicott City, MD), 7:00pm
River Hill (Clarksville, MD) at Glenelg (MD), 7:00pm
Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) at Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) at Bullis (Potomac, MD), 7:00pm

MIAA B
Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) at St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD), 7:00pm
Carroll (Bel Air, MD) at St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD), 7:30pm

MIAA C
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) at St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD), 6:00pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Rockville (MD) at Blake (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm
Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) at Poolesville (MD), 6:30pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Clarksburg (MD) at Blair (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm
Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) at Einstein (Kensington, MD), 6:30pm
Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) at Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD), 6:30pm
Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) at Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD), 6:30pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) at Montgomery (Rockville, MD), 7:00pm
Whitman (Bethesda, MD) at Northwest (Germantown, MD), 7:00pm

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Flowers (Springdale, MD) at Suitland (Forestville, MD), 7:00pm
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Huntingtown (MD) at Chopticon (Morganza, MD), 6:00pm
St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) at Great Mills (MD), 6:00pm

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) at La Plata (MD), 7:00pm
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) at Stone (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm
Patuxent (Lusby, MD) at Westlake (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) at North East (MD)

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) at Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD), 7:00pm

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) at Paul VI (Fairfax, VA), 7:00pm

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Frederick (MD) at North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)

NON-LEAGUE
Century (Sykesville, MD) at Boonsboro (MD)
Johnson (Bethesda, MD) at Damascus (MD), 6:30pm
Lewis (Baltimore, MD) at Smithsburg (MD)
McDonough (Pomfret, MD) at Northern (Owings, MD)
National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) at Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD), 7:00pm
North Point (Waldorf, MD) at Leonardtown (MD), 6:00pm
Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) at Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD)
Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) at Brunswick (MD)
Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) at Churchill (Potomac, MD), 6:30pm
Southern (Oakland, MD) at Clear Spring (MD)
Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) at Magruder (Rockville, MD), 7:00pm
Walkersville (MD) at Wootton (Rockville, MD), 6:30pm

INTERSTATE
Berkeley Springs (WV) at Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD), 1:00pm
Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) at Northampton (Eastville, VA), 7:00pm
Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) at Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV), 7:00pm
Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) at Caravel (Bear, DE), 7:00pm
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) vs. More (Oakdale, CT) at Trinity College (Hartford, CT), 6:00pm



Saturday, October 20th

BALTIMORE CITY II
National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) at Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) at Dulaney (Timonium, MD)
Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) at Parkville (Baltimore, MD)
Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) at Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD)

HOWARD COUNTY
Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) at Long Reach (Columbia, MD), 1:00pm

INTERSTATE
Landon (Bethesda, MD) at Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD), 2:00pm
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) at St. Albans (Washington, DC), 2:00pm

MIAA B
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) at Severn (Severna Park, MD), 2:00pm

MIAA C
Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) at Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD), 1:00pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Gaithersburg (MD) at Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD), 2:30pm

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) at Surrattsville (Clinton, MD), 2:00pm
Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) at Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD)

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
High Point (Beltsville, MD) at Laurel (MD), 2:00pm

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
Gonzaga (Washington, DC) at Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD), 2:00pm

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) at Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) at Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD), 2:00pm
Bowie (MD) at Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD), 2:00pm
Central (Capitol Heights, MD) at Parkdale (Riverdale, MD)
Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) at Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)
Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) at Gilman (Baltimore, MD), 2:30pm
Oxon Hill (MD) at DuVal (Lanham, MD), 2:00pm

INTERSTATE
Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) vs. Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) at Anacostia (Washington, DC), 12:00pm
Hancock (MD) at Massanutten Military Academy (Woodstock, VA), 2:00pm
McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) at St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH), 1:00pm
Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) at Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD), 7:00pm
National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) at Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD), 2:00pm
St. James (Hagerstown, MD) at Flint Hill (Oakton, VA), 2:00pm