2018 MARYLAND 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

INTERSTATE
Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) at St. James (Hagerstown, MD), 2:00pm



Friday, October 12th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Arundel (Gambrills, MD) at Annapolis (MD), 7:00pm
Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) at South River (Edgewater, MD), 6:30pm
Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) at Old Mill (Millersville, MD)
Glen Burnie (MD) at North County (Glen Burnie, MD), 6:30pm
Meade (Fort Meade, MD) at Severna Park (MD), 6:30pm
Southern (Harwood, MD) at Northeast (Pasadena, MD)

BALTIMORE CITY I
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) at Poly (Baltimore, MD)
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) at Douglass (Baltimore, MD)
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) at City College (Baltimore, MD), 3:00pm

BALTIMORE CITY II
Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) at Lewis (Baltimore, MD)
Franklin (Baltimore, MD) at National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD)
Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) at Southwestern (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Overlea (Baltimore, MD) at Hereford (Parkton, MD)
Randallstown (MD) at Owings Mills (MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) at Kenwood (Baltimore, MD)
Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) at Patapsco (Baltimore, MD)
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)
Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) at Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Decatur (Berlin, MD) at Easton (MD)

CARROLL COUNTY
Century (Sykesville, MD) at South Carroll (Sykesville, MD)
Liberty (Sykesville, MD) at Westminster (MD)
Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) at Winters Mill (Westminster, MD)

CENTRAL MARYLAND
Middletown (MD) at Johnson (Frederick, MD)
Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) at Walkersville (MD)
Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) at South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)

FREELANCE
Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD), 7:00pm
Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) at Northern (Accident, MD)

HOWARD COUNTY
Howard (Ellicott City, MD) at Centennial (Ellicott City, MD), 7:00pm
Long Reach (Columbia, MD) at Glenelg (MD), 7:00pm
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) at River Hill (Clarksville, MD), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Landon (Bethesda, MD) at Bullis (Potomac, MD), 7:00pm
St. Albans (Washington, DC) at Episcopal (Alexandria, VA), 4:00pm

MIAA A
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) at Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD), 7:00pm
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) at McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD), 7:00pm

MIAA B
Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) vs. Pallotti (Laurel, MD) at Fairland Regional Park (Laurel, MD), 7:00pm
Severn (Severna Park, MD) at Carroll (Bel Air, MD), 7:00pm
St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) at St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD), 4:15pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Damascus (MD) at Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD), 6:30pm
Magruder (Rockville, MD) at Rockville (MD), 7:00pm
Poolesville (MD) at Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD), 7:00pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Blair (Silver Spring, MD) at Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm
Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) at Gaithersburg (MD), 7:00pm
Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) at Einstein (Kensington, MD), 6:30pm
Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) at Northwood (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm
Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) at Clarksburg (MD), 6:30pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Northwest (Germantown, MD) at Montgomery (Rockville, MD), 7:00pm
Wootton (Rockville, MD) at Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD), 7:00pm

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) at Bowie (MD), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Great Mills (MD) at Huntingtown (MD), 7:00pm
North Point (Waldorf, MD) at St. Charles (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Patuxent (Lusby, MD) at Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD), 7:00pm
Stone (Waldorf, MD) at La Plata (MD), 7:00pm
Westlake (Waldorf, MD) at McDonough (Pomfret, MD), 7:00pm

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Edgewood (MD) at Aberdeen (MD)
Fallston (MD) at Havre de Grace (MD)
North Harford (Pylesville, MD) at Elkton (MD)
Wright (Bel Air, MD) at Bel Air (MD)

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) at Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD)
Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) at Rising Sun (North East, MD)
Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) at Perryville (MD)

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) vs. Gonzaga (Washington, DC) at Prince George's Sports & Learning Complex (Landover, MD), 7:00pm
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) vs. St. John's (Washington, DC) at Catholic U. (Washington, DC), 8:00pm

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Boonsboro (MD) at North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)
Brunswick (MD) at Smithsburg (MD)
Williamsport (MD) at Frederick (MD)

NON-LEAGUE
Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) at Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD), 4:00pm
Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) at Wicomico (Salisbury, MD)
Churchill (Potomac, MD) at Blake (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) at High Point (Beltsville, MD), 7:00pm
Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) at Flowers (Springdale, MD), 6:30pm
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) at Linganore (Frederick, MD), 7:00pm
Key (Union Bridge, MD) at Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD)
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) at Chopticon (Morganza, MD), 7:00pm
North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) at Kent County (Worton, MD)
Northern (Owings, MD) at Leonardtown (MD)
Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) at Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)
Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) at Kent Island (Stevensville, MD)
Parkside (Salisbury, MD) at Snow Hill (MD)
Towson (MD) at Loch Raven (Towson, MD)
Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) at Pikesville (Baltimore, MD)

INTERSTATE
Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) at Washington (Princess Anne, MD), 7:00pm
Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) at Nandua (Onley, VA), 6:00pm
Hundred (WV) at Hancock (MD), 7:00pm
Keyser (WV) at Allegany (Cumberland, MD), 7:00pm
Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) at National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD)
Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) at Broad Run (Ashburn, VA), 7:00pm
Southern (Oakland, MD) at Tucker County (Hambleton, WV), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

BALTIMORE CITY I
Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) at Patterson (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) at Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD)
Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) at New Town (Owings Mills, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) at Parkville (Baltimore, MD)

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) at Bennett (Salisbury, MD)

HOWARD COUNTY
Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) at Atholton (Columbia, MD), 2:00pm
Reservoir (Fulton, MD) at Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD), 1:00pm
Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) at Hammond (Columbia, MD)

INTERSTATE
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA), 1:00pm

MIAA C
St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) at Concordia Prep (Towson, MD), 12:00pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Whitman (Bethesda, MD) at Johnson (Bethesda, MD)

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) at Central (Capitol Heights, MD)

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) at Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC), 2:00pm
St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) at Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) at Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD), 12:00pm
Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Suitland (Forestville, MD)
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) at Friends (Baltimore, MD), 2:30pm
Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) at DuVal (Lanham, MD)
Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) at Laurel (MD)
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Oxon Hill (MD), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) vs. Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Anacostia (Washington, DC), 12:00pm
Gilman (Baltimore, MD) at Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY), 1:00pm
Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) at Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC), 2:30pm