2018 MARYLAND 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 1st

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 40 Leonardtown (MD) 37   




Thursday, October 4th

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 27 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 26   




Friday, October 5th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 27 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 25   

Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 29 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 25   

Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 11 South River (Edgewater, MD) 7   

Southern (Harwood, MD) 20 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 15   

Annapolis (MD) 32 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 31   

Glen Burnie (MD) 12 Severna Park (MD) 11   


BALTIMORE CITY I
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 31 City College (Baltimore, MD) 30   

Poly (Baltimore, MD) 24 Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 19   

Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 23 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 19   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 39 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 37   

Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 35 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 32   

Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 30 Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 26   


BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 28 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 24   

Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 33 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 30   

Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 13 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 9   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Hereford (Parkton, MD) 42 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 39   

Owings Mills (MD) 38 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 36   

Randallstown (MD) 39 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 35   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 10 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 7   

Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 30 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 29   


BAYSIDE 1A
Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 40 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 39   

Kent County (Worton, MD) 10 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 5   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 19 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 14   

Easton (MD) 34 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 32   

Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 37 Decatur (Berlin, MD) 35   


CARROLL COUNTY
Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 28 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 23   

Key (Union Bridge, MD) 34 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 29   

Century (Sykesville, MD) 42 Westminster (MD) 41   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 33 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 28   

South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 28 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 24   

Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 16 Middletown (MD) 12   


FREELANCE
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 37 Southern (Oakland, MD) 34   


HOWARD COUNTY
Glenelg (MD) 28 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 25   

Atholton (Columbia, MD) 27 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 22   

Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 34 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 31   

Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 19 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 18   

Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 36 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 33   

Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 25 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 24   


INTERSTATE
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 16 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 13   


MIAA A
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 30 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 26   


MIAA B
Severn (Severna Park, MD) 31 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 28   

Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 30 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 25   

Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 26 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 22   


MIAA C
Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 29 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 27   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Magruder (Rockville, MD) 11 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 9   

Poolesville (MD) 14 Rockville (MD) 11   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 42 Einstein (Kensington, MD) 41   

Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 22 Gaithersburg (MD) 21   

Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 37 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 32   

Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 38 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 36   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 20 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 18   

Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 19 Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 16   

Churchill (Potomac, MD) 23 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 20   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 16 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 13   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 18 DuVal (Lanham, MD) 17   

Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 23 Bowie (MD) 18   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Great Mills (MD) 33 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 28   

Northern (Owings, MD) 36 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 35   

St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 16 Leonardtown (MD) 15   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 19 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 16   

Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 32 La Plata (MD) 30   

Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 21 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 17   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Wright (Bel Air, MD) 18 Aberdeen (MD) 16   

Fallston (MD) 15 Bel Air (MD) 11   

North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 21 Edgewood (MD) 20   

Elkton (MD) 29 Havre de Grace (MD) 26   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 22 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 18   

Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 19 North East (MD) 17   

Perryville (MD) 30 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 28   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 42 Williamsport (MD) 41   

Clear Spring (MD) 29 Smithsburg (MD) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 35 Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 33   

Boonsboro (MD) 38 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 34   

Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 17 Bullis (Potomac, MD) 14   

Rising Sun (North East, MD) 36 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 35   

Damascus (MD) 31 Clarksburg (MD) 27   

Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 14 Flowers (Springdale, MD) 9   

Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 21 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 20
Stone (Waldorf, MD) 37 Huntingtown (MD) 35   

Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 21 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 17   

Suitland (Forestville, MD) 15 Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 14   

Walkersville (MD) 38 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 37
Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 12 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 8   

Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 31 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 29   


INTERSTATE
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 15 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 12   

Brunswick (MD) 20 Berkeley Springs (WV) 18   

Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 18 Frederick (MD) 15   

University (Morgantown, WV) 15 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 11   

Nandua (Onley, VA) 14 Snow Hill (MD) 11   

Moorefield (WV) 42 Northern (Accident, MD) 39   

Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) 18 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 15



Saturday, October 6th

BALTIMORE CITY I
Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 32 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 27

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 25 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 22   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 38 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 35   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 13 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 12   

Oxon Hill (MD) 10 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 7   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Laurel (MD) 22 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 19   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 12 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 9   

St. John's (Washington, DC) 32 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 29   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 38 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 33   

Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 22 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
High Point (Beltsville, MD) 42 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 40   

Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 15 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 11   

Johnson (Frederick, MD) 35 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 32   


INTERSTATE
Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 14 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) 9   

Wright (Washington, DC) 40 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 36   

Benedictine (Richmond, VA) 33 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 29   

Hancock (MD) 34 Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) 30   

Potomac School (McLean, VA) 28 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 26   

St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 26 George (Newtown, PA) 24