2018 MARYLAND 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) at Wicomico (Salisbury, MD)



Friday, October 5th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Glen Burnie (MD) at Severna Park (MD), 6:30pm
North County (Glen Burnie, MD) at Arundel (Gambrills, MD), 7:00pm
Northeast (Pasadena, MD) at Annapolis (MD), 7:00pm
Old Mill (Millersville, MD) at Broadneck (Annapolis, MD), 6:30pm
South River (Edgewater, MD) at Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD)
Southern (Harwood, MD) at Meade (Fort Meade, MD)

BALTIMORE CITY I
City College (Baltimore, MD) at Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD)
Douglass (Baltimore, MD) at Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)
Poly (Baltimore, MD) at Dunbar (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE CITY II
Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) at Lewis (Baltimore, MD)
Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) at Forest Park (Baltimore, MD)
Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) at Franklin (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Hereford (Parkton, MD) at Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)
Owings Mills (MD) at Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD)
Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) at Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD)
Randallstown (MD) at Overlea (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) at Catonsville (Baltimore, MD)
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Kenwood (Baltimore, MD)
Parkville (Baltimore, MD) at Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)
Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) at Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD)

BAYSIDE 1A
Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) at Kent County (Worton, MD)
Washington (Princess Anne, MD) at Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD)

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Bennett (Salisbury, MD) at Parkside (Salisbury, MD)
Easton (MD) at North Caroline (Ridgely, MD)
Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) at Decatur (Berlin, MD)

CARROLL COUNTY
Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) at Key (Union Bridge, MD)
South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) at Liberty (Sykesville, MD)
Westminster (MD) at Century (Sykesville, MD)

CENTRAL MARYLAND
Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) at Linganore (Frederick, MD)
South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) at Tuscarora (Frederick, MD)
Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) at Middletown (MD)

FREELANCE
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) at Southern (Oakland, MD)
Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Friends (Baltimore, MD), 4:00pm
Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) at Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD), 7:00pm

HOWARD COUNTY
Atholton (Columbia, MD) at Hammond (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm
Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) at River Hill (Clarksville, MD), 7:00pm
Glenelg (MD) at Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD), 7:00pm
Howard (Ellicott City, MD) at Long Reach (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm
Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) at Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) at Reservoir (Fulton, MD), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) at Episcopal (Alexandria, VA), 7:30pm

MIAA A
Gilman (Baltimore, MD) at Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD), 6:00pm

MIAA B
Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) at Severn (Severna Park, MD), 4:15pm
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) at Carroll (Bel Air, MD), 7:00pm
St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) at Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD), 4:00pm

MIAA C
Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) at Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD), 7:00pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Poolesville (MD) at Rockville (MD), 7:00pm
Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) vs. Magruder (Rockville, MD) at TBA, 7:00pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Blair (Silver Spring, MD) at Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD), 6:30pm
Einstein (Kensington, MD) at Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm
Gaithersburg (MD) at Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD), 7:00pm
Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) at Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD), 6:30pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) at Johnson (Bethesda, MD), 7:00pm
Montgomery (Rockville, MD) at Whitman (Bethesda, MD), 7:00pm
Northwest (Germantown, MD) at Churchill (Potomac, MD), 6:30pm

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Central (Capitol Heights, MD) at Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD)
Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) at Friendly (Fort Washington, MD), 6:30pm

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Bowie (MD) at Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD), 7:00pm
DuVal (Lanham, MD) at Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Chopticon (Morganza, MD) at Great Mills (MD), 6:00pm
Northern (Owings, MD) at North Point (Waldorf, MD)

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) at McDonough (Pomfret, MD), 7:00pm
La Plata (MD) at Patuxent (Lusby, MD), 7:00pm
Westlake (Waldorf, MD) at Lackey (Indian Head, MD), 7:00pm

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Aberdeen (MD) at Wright (Bel Air, MD)
Bel Air (MD) at Fallston (MD)
Elkton (MD) at Havre de Grace (MD)
North Harford (Pylesville, MD) at Edgewood (MD)

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) at Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD)
North East (MD) at Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD)
Perryville (MD) at Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Smithsburg (MD) at Clear Spring (MD)
Williamsport (MD) at North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)

NON-LEAGUE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) at Boonsboro (MD)
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) at Northwood (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm
Clarksburg (MD) at Damascus (MD), 6:30pm
Flowers (Springdale, MD) at Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD), 3:00pm
Leonardtown (MD) at St. Charles (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm
Rising Sun (North East, MD) at Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)
Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Bullis (Potomac, MD), 7:00pm
Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) at Wootton (Rockville, MD), 7:00pm
St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) at Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD), 7:00pm
Stone (Waldorf, MD) at Huntingtown (MD), 7:00pm
Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) vs. Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) at TBA, 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Berkeley Springs (WV) at Brunswick (MD), 7:00pm
Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) at Frederick (MD), 7:00pm
Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) vs. St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Patterson Park (Baltimore, MD), 7:00pm
Moorefield (WV) at Northern (Accident, MD), 7:00pm
Nandua (Onley, VA) at Snow Hill (MD), 7:00pm
St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) at Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD), 7:00pm
University (Morgantown, WV) at Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

BALTIMORE CITY I
Patterson (Baltimore, MD) at Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD), 2:00pm

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) at Dulaney (Timonium, MD)

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Oxon Hill (MD) at Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD), 7:00pm

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Laurel (MD) at Parkdale (Riverdale, MD), 2:00pm

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) at St. John's (Washington, DC), 2:00pm
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) at Gonzaga (Washington, DC), 2:00pm

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) at Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA), 2:00pm
St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) at Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Suitland (Forestville, MD)
High Point (Beltsville, MD) at Surrattsville (Clinton, MD), 2:00pm
Johnson (Frederick, MD) at New Town (Owings Mills, MD)
Loch Raven (Towson, MD) at Patapsco (Baltimore, MD)
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) at Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD), 2:00pm
Towson (MD) at Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD)

INTERSTATE
Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) at Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD), 2:00pm
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) at Benedictine (Richmond, VA), 1:00pm
Hancock (MD) vs. Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) at Wilson Memorial (Fishersville, VA), 6:30pm
Potomac School (McLean, VA) at St. James (Hagerstown, MD), 3:00pm
St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) at George (Newtown, PA), 3:00pm
Wright (Washington, DC) at Crossland (Temple Hills, MD), 2:00pm