2018 MARYLAND 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 28th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Annapolis (MD) at Meade (Fort Meade, MD), 6:00pm
Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) at Northeast (Pasadena, MD), 6:30pm
Glen Burnie (MD) at Arundel (Gambrills, MD), 6:30pm
Old Mill (Millersville, MD) at North County (Glen Burnie, MD), 6:30pm
Severna Park (MD) at South River (Edgewater, MD), 6:30pm

BALTIMORE CITY I
City College (Baltimore, MD) at Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)
Poly (Baltimore, MD) at Douglass (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE CITY II
Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) at Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)
Lewis (Baltimore, MD) at Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD)
New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) at National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) at Overlea (Baltimore, MD)
Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) at Owings Mills (MD)
Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) at Randallstown (MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) at Catonsville (Baltimore, MD)
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) at Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)
Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) at Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD)

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) at Parkside (Salisbury, MD)
North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) at Decatur (Berlin, MD)

CARROLL COUNTY
Century (Sykesville, MD) at Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD)
Key (Union Bridge, MD) at Westminster (MD)
Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) at South Carroll (Sykesville, MD)

CENTRAL MARYLAND
Linganore (Frederick, MD) at Walkersville (MD)
Middletown (MD) at Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)
Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) at Johnson (Frederick, MD)

HOWARD COUNTY
Glenelg (MD) at Atholton (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm
Hammond (Columbia, MD) at Reservoir (Fulton, MD), 7:00pm
Long Reach (Columbia, MD) at Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm
Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) at Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm
Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) at Centennial (Ellicott City, MD), 7:00pm
River Hill (Clarksville, MD) at Howard (Ellicott City, MD), 7:00pm

MIAA B
Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) at St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD), 4:15pm
Carroll (Bel Air, MD) at St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD), 7:00pm

MIAA C
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) at St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD), 6:00pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Damascus (MD) at Poolesville (MD), 6:30pm
Rockville (MD) at Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD), 6:30pm
Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) at Blake (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Clarksburg (MD) at Gaithersburg (MD), 6:30pm
Einstein (Kensington, MD) at Blair (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) at Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD), 6:30pm
Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) at Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Churchill (Potomac, MD) at Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD), 7:00pm
Johnson (Bethesda, MD) at Montgomery (Rockville, MD), 7:00pm
Wootton (Rockville, MD) at Whitman (Bethesda, MD), 6:30pm

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Laurel (MD) at Bowie (MD), 7:00pm
Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) at Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Huntingtown (MD) at North Point (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm
St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) at Northern (Owings, MD)

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) at La Plata (MD), 7:00pm
McDonough (Pomfret, MD) at Patuxent (Lusby, MD), 7:00pm
Stone (Waldorf, MD) at Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD), 7:00pm

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Edgewood (MD) at Elkton (MD)
Fallston (MD) at Aberdeen (MD)
Havre de Grace (MD) at Bel Air (MD)
Wright (Bel Air, MD) at North Harford (Pylesville, MD)

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) at Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD)
Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) at North East (MD)
Rising Sun (North East, MD) at Perryville (MD)

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) at Williamsport (MD)
Smithsburg (MD) at Frederick (MD)

NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) at Gonzaga (Washington, DC), 6:30pm
Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) vs. DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) at Prince George's Sports & Learning Complex (Landover, MD), 7:00pm
Bullis (Potomac, MD) at St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD), 7:00pm
Central (Capitol Heights, MD) at Dunbar (Baltimore, MD), 7:00pm
Chopticon (Morganza, MD) at Leonardtown (MD), 6:00pm
Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) at Severn (Severna Park, MD), 4:00pm
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) at North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)
Franklin (Baltimore, MD) at Patterson (Baltimore, MD), 3:45pm
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) at Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD), 7:00pm
Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) at Flowers (Springdale, MD), 7:00pm
Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) at Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD)
Liberty (Sykesville, MD) at South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)
Loch Raven (Towson, MD) at Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD)
Northwest (Germantown, MD) at Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD), 7:00pm
Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) at Magruder (Rockville, MD), 6:30pm
Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) at Kent County (Worton, MD)
Southern (Harwood, MD) at Easton (MD)
Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) at Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD)
Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) at Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD), 7:00pm
Westlake (Waldorf, MD) at Great Mills (MD), 6:00pm
Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) at Washington (Princess Anne, MD)

INTERSTATE
Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) at Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD), 7:00pm
Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) at Nandua (Onley, VA), 7:00pm
Clear Spring (MD) at Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA), 7:00pm
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) at Collegiate (Richmond, VA), 4:00pm
Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) at Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD), 7:00pm
Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) vs. St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Patterson Park (Baltimore, MD), 7:00pm
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) at Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) at Urbana (Ijamsville, MD), 7:00pm
Southern (Oakland, MD) at East Hardy (Baker, WV), 7:00pm
Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) at Boonsboro (MD), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Hereford (Parkton, MD) at New Town (Owings Mills, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Parkville (Baltimore, MD)

MIAA A
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) at McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD), 7:00pm
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) at Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD), 2:00pm

MIAA B
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) at Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD), 1:30pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) at Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD)

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) at Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) at Oxon Hill (MD), 7:00pm
Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) at Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD)

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
High Point (Beltsville, MD) at DuVal (Lanham, MD)

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA), 2:00pm
Landon (Bethesda, MD) at Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD), 2:00pm
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) vs. Friends (Baltimore, MD) at Eastern Regional Park (Middle River, MD), 7:00pm
Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) at St. Albans (Washington, DC), 1:30pm
Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) at Patapsco (Baltimore, MD)
Snow Hill (MD) at Bennett (Salisbury, MD)
Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) at Towson (MD)

INTERSTATE
Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) at St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA), 1:00pm
Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA), 2:00pm
Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) at Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA), 1:00pm
Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) at St. James (Hagerstown, MD), 2:00pm
St. John's (Washington, DC) at Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO), 1:00pm
Taft (Cincinnati, OH) at Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD), 4:00pm