2018 MARYLAND 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 17th

INTERSTATE
Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 51 Snow Hill (MD) 0   

Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 56 Nandua (Onley, VA) 14   




Friday, September 21st

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) vs. Arundel (Gambrills, MD) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Glen Burnie (MD) at Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD)   

Meade (Fort Meade, MD) at North County (Glen Burnie, MD), 6:30pm   

Severna Park (MD) at Old Mill (Millersville, MD), 6:30pm   

South River (Edgewater, MD) at Annapolis (MD), 7:00pm   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) at New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD)
Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) at Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD)   

National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) at Southwestern (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) at Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)   

Hereford (Parkton, MD) at Randallstown (MD)   

Overlea (Baltimore, MD) at Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD)   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) at Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)   

Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) at Kenwood (Baltimore, MD)   

Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) at Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD)   


BAYSIDE 1A
Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) at Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD)   

Snow Hill (MD) at Kent County (Worton, MD)   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Bennett (Salisbury, MD) at Easton (MD)   

Decatur (Berlin, MD) at Kent Island (Stevensville, MD)   

Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) at North Caroline (Ridgely, MD)   

Parkside (Salisbury, MD) at Wicomico (Salisbury, MD)   


CARROLL COUNTY
Century (Sykesville, MD) at Key (Union Bridge, MD)   

Liberty (Sykesville, MD) at Winters Mill (Westminster, MD)   

Westminster (MD) at Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD)   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Johnson (Frederick, MD) at Linganore (Frederick, MD)   

Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) at Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)   


HOWARD COUNTY
Atholton (Columbia, MD) at Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD), 7:00pm   

Reservoir (Fulton, MD) at Glenelg (MD), 7:00pm   

Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) at Howard (Ellicott City, MD), 7:00pm   

Long Reach (Columbia, MD) at Centennial (Ellicott City, MD), 7:00pm   

Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) at Hammond (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm   

Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) at River Hill (Clarksville, MD), 7:00pm   


MIAA B
Severn (Severna Park, MD) at Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD), 4:00pm   

Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) at Carroll (Bel Air, MD), 7:00pm   

Pallotti (Laurel, MD) vs. St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) at Fairland Regional Park (Laurel, MD), 7:00pm   


MIAA C
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) at Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD), 4:00pm   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Poolesville (MD) at Blake (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm   

Magruder (Rockville, MD) at Damascus (MD), 6:30pm   

Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) at Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD), 7:00pm   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) at Clarksburg (MD), 6:30pm   

Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) at Einstein (Kensington, MD), 7:00pm   

Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) at Blair (Silver Spring, MD), 7:00pm   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Whitman (Bethesda, MD) at Churchill (Potomac, MD), 6:30pm   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD)   

Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) at Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD), 6:30pm   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Bowie (MD) at High Point (Beltsville, MD), 7:00pm   

Flowers (Springdale, MD) at Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD)   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
North Point (Waldorf, MD) at Chopticon (Morganza, MD), 6:00pm   

Great Mills (MD) at Northern (Owings, MD)   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) at Lackey (Indian Head, MD), 7:00pm   

McDonough (Pomfret, MD) at Stone (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm   

La Plata (MD) at Westlake (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Edgewood (MD) at Wright (Bel Air, MD)   

Elkton (MD) at Bel Air (MD)   

Aberdeen (MD) at Havre de Grace (MD)   

North Harford (Pylesville, MD) at Fallston (MD)   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) at Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD)   

North East (MD) at Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)   

Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) at Rising Sun (North East, MD)   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Frederick (MD) at Brunswick (MD)   

Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) at Smithsburg (MD)   


NON-LEAGUE
Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) at Bullis (Potomac, MD), 6:30pm   

Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) vs. Friends (Baltimore, MD) at Poly (Baltimore, MD), 7:00pm   

Leonardtown (MD) at Huntingtown (MD), 7:00pm   

Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) at Johnson (Bethesda, MD), 7:00pm   

Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) at Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD)   

National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) at McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD), 7:00pm   

Boonsboro (MD) at Middletown (MD)   

Gaithersburg (MD) at Northwest (Germantown, MD), 7:00pm   

Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) at Northwood (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm   

Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) at Montgomery (Rockville, MD), 7:00pm   

South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) at Southern (Harwood, MD)   

Patuxent (Lusby, MD) at St. Charles (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm   

St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) at Hancock (MD), 7:00pm   

Suitland (Forestville, MD) at Friendly (Fort Washington, MD), 3:30pm   

Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) at Poly (Baltimore, MD)   

Walkersville (MD) at North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   

Allegany (Cumberland, MD) at Williamsport (MD)   

Rockville (MD) at Wootton (Rockville, MD), 6:30pm   


INTERSTATE
Berkeley Springs (WV) at Clear Spring (MD), 7:00pm   

DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) at Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC), 7:00pm   

Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Dunbar (Washington, DC), 6:00pm   

Maret (Washington, DC) at Episcopal (Alexandria, VA), 4:00pm   

Hollidaysburg (PA) at Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD), 7:00pm   

Northern (Accident, MD) at Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV), 7:00pm   

Laurel (DE) at Washington (Princess Anne, MD), 7:00pm   

Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) at Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD), 7:30pm   

Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) at Hampshire (Romney, WV), 7:00pm   

Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) at Northeast (Pasadena, MD), 6:30pm   

Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) at Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD), 7:00pm   

St. John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA) at Paul VI (Fairfax, VA), 7:00pm   

Perryville (MD) at Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA), 7:00pm   

Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) at South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD), 7:00pm   

Southern (Oakland, MD) at Pendleton County (Franklin, WV), 7:00pm   

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) at Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA), 3:30pm   

Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) at Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA), 4:00pm   




Saturday, September 22nd

BALTIMORE CITY I
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) at Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD), 6:00pm   

Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) at Patterson (Baltimore, MD)   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Lewis (Baltimore, MD) at Franklin (Baltimore, MD)   


BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Loch Raven (Towson, MD) at Pikesville (Baltimore, MD)   

Owings Mills (MD) at Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD)   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) at Parkville (Baltimore, MD)   

Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) at Towson (MD)   


MIAA A
Gilman (Baltimore, MD) at Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD), 1:00pm   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Oxon Hill (MD) vs. Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) at TBA, 2:00pm   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
DuVal (Lanham, MD) at Parkdale (Riverdale, MD), 2:00pm   

Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Laurel (MD), 2:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) at Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD), 2:00pm   

Douglass (Baltimore, MD) at St. James (Hagerstown, MD), 2:00pm   

St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) at Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD), 1:00pm   

Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) at Central (Capitol Heights, MD), 2:00pm   

Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) at City College (Baltimore, MD)   


INTERSTATE
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) at Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA), 1:00pm   

Blue Ridge (St. George, VA) at Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA), 1:00pm   

KIPP College Prep (Washington, DC) at Crossland (Temple Hills, MD), 2:00pm   

Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) at Gonzaga (Washington, DC), 2:00pm   

Landon (Bethesda, MD) at Woodberry Forest (VA), 2:00pm   

St. Albans (Washington, DC) at Potomac School (McLean, VA), 12:00pm   

Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Benedictine (Richmond, VA), 2:00pm   

Marietta (GA) at St. John's (Washington, DC), 2:00pm   

St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) vs. Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) at Aviator Field (Brooklyn, NY), 1:00pm