2018 MARYLAND 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 17th

INTERSTATE
Snow Hill (MD) 38 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 34   

Nandua (Onley, VA) 16 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 13   




Friday, September 21st

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
South River (Edgewater, MD) 19 Annapolis (MD) 14   

Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 19 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 14   

Glen Burnie (MD) 29 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 27   

North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 13 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 12   

Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 40 Severna Park (MD) 37   


BALTIMORE CITY I
Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 31 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 29   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 39 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 38   

Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 39 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 37
New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 34 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 29   


BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 27 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 25   

Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 16 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 15   

Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 27 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 23   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 16 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 14   

Randallstown (MD) 33 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 31   

Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 30 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 25   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 29 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 26   

Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 20 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 15   


BAYSIDE 1A
Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 19 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 17   

Kent County (Worton, MD) 26 Snow Hill (MD) 23   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Easton (MD) 20 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 15   

Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 16 Decatur (Berlin, MD) 11   

Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 18 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 16   

Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 31 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 29   


CARROLL COUNTY
Century (Sykesville, MD) 24 Key (Union Bridge, MD) 21   

Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 33 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 29   

Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 38 Westminster (MD) 33   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Johnson (Frederick, MD) 23 Linganore (Frederick, MD) 19   

Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 10 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 5   


HOWARD COUNTY
Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 22 Atholton (Columbia, MD) 18   

Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 18 Glenelg (MD) 14   

Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 27 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 26   

Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 33 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 29   

Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 11 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 9   

Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 33 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 28   


MIAA B
Severn (Severna Park, MD) 19 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 15   

Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 35 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 32   

St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 38 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 33   


MIAA C
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 35 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 31   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Poolesville (MD) 19 Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 16   

Magruder (Rockville, MD) 31 Damascus (MD) 26   

Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 10 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 9   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Clarksburg (MD) 35 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 32   

Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 29 Einstein (Kensington, MD) 25   

Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 14 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 9   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 35 Churchill (Potomac, MD) 30   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 30 Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 25   

Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 17 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 13   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Bowie (MD) 38 High Point (Beltsville, MD) 34   

Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 18 Flowers (Springdale, MD) 13   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Leonardtown (MD) 34 Huntingtown (MD) 30   

Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 39 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 35   

Great Mills (MD) 14 Northern (Owings, MD) 9   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 17 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 13   

McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 26 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 21   

Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 32 La Plata (MD) 28   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Elkton (MD) 39 Bel Air (MD) 34   

Wright (Bel Air, MD) 42 Edgewood (MD) 37   

Aberdeen (MD) 16 Havre de Grace (MD) 12   

North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 19 Fallston (MD) 15   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 14 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 10   

North East (MD) 35 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 30   

Rising Sun (North East, MD) 15 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 10   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Frederick (MD) 33 Brunswick (MD) 29   

Smithsburg (MD) 39 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 12 Williamsport (MD) 8   

Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 41 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 40   

Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 14 Bullis (Potomac, MD) 11   

Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 26 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 24
Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 10 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 8
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 10 Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 7   

National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 17 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 15   

Middletown (MD) 36 Boonsboro (MD) 35   

Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 15 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 11   

Gaithersburg (MD) 13 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 8   

Southern (Harwood, MD) 32 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 29   

St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 30 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 28   

Hancock (MD) 29 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 25   

Suitland (Forestville, MD) 40 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 35   

Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 28 Poly (Baltimore, MD) 25   

North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 39 Walkersville (MD) 35   

Rockville (MD) 15 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 11   


INTERSTATE
Clear Spring (MD) 29 Berkeley Springs (WV) 25   

Dunbar (Washington, DC) 15 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 12   

Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 32 Maret (Washington, DC) 27   

Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 32 Hollidaysburg (PA) 29   

Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) 34 Northern (Accident, MD) 30   

Laurel (DE) 14 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 13   

Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) 18 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 17   

Hampshire (Romney, WV) 13 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 9   

Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) 32 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 27   

Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) 36 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 34   

Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 33 St. John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA) 31   

Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 36 Perryville (MD) 31   

South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 34 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) 32   

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 29 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) 26   

Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA) 32 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 30   




Saturday, September 22nd

BALTIMORE CITY II
Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 28 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 24   


BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 39 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 38   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 18 Owings Mills (MD) 15 [forfeit]   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Towson (MD) 26 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 24   


FREELANCE
Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) 13 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 8

MIAA A
Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 18 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 14   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Oxon Hill (MD) 29 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 27   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
DuVal (Lanham, MD) 24 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 21   

Laurel (MD) 29 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 25   


NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 24 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 21   

Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 30 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 29   

Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 41 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 40   

Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 40 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 39   

City College (Baltimore, MD) 19 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 15   


INTERSTATE
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 29 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 28   

Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) 22 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) 21
Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 29 Blue Ridge (St. George, VA) 26   

Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 34 KIPP College Prep (Washington, DC) 30   

DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 15 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 13   

Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 10 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 6   

Woodberry Forest (VA) 15 Landon (Bethesda, MD) 12   

St. Albans (Washington, DC) 24 Potomac School (McLean, VA) 23   

Benedictine (Richmond, VA) 11 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 10   

Southern (Oakland, MD) 10 Pendleton County (Franklin, WV) 8   

St. John's (Washington, DC) 34 Marietta (GA) 30   

Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 36 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 35