2018 MARYLAND 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 10th

BALTIMORE CITY II
Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 62 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 0

MIAA C
Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 21 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 0   


INTERSTATE
St. Albans (Washington, DC) 41 Anacostia (Washington, DC) 12   




Tuesday, September 11th

INTERSTATE
Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 22 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) 6



Wednesday, September 12th

INTERSTATE
Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 28 Potomac School (McLean, VA) 14   




Thursday, September 13th

FREELANCE
Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 48 Hancock (MD) 8

MIAA C
Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 24 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 21 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 17   

St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 12 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 6   

St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 35 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 6   

Stone (Waldorf, MD) 33 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 27   




Friday, September 14th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Annapolis (MD) 36 Glen Burnie (MD) 12   

Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 42 South River (Edgewater, MD) 20   

Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 34 Severna Park (MD) 17   

Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 61 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 40   

Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 39 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 6   


BALTIMORE CITY I
Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 24 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 16   

Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 46 City College (Baltimore, MD) 0   

Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 46 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 0   

Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 36 Poly (Baltimore, MD) 0   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 36 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 0   

National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 37 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 8
New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 7 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 0

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 37 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 8   

Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 34 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 14   

Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 18 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 0   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 41 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 14   

Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 48 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 0   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 15 Easton (MD) 14   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 33 Middletown (MD) 23   

Walkersville (MD) 48 Johnson (Frederick, MD) 0   


FREELANCE
Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 47 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 24   


HOWARD COUNTY
Atholton (Columbia, MD) 28 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 27   

Glenelg (MD) 49 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 12   

Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 42 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 0   

Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 40 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 6   

River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 21 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 12   

Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 45 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 0   


MIAA C
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 14 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 8   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 32 Magruder (Rockville, MD) 0   

Damascus (MD) 42 Rockville (MD) 6   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 42 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 8   

Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 22 Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 8   

Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 55 Clarksburg (MD) 14   

Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 30 Einstein (Kensington, MD) 0   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 22 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 12   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 6 Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 0   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Flowers (Springdale, MD) 40 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 0   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 20 Leonardtown (MD) 14   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Boonsboro (MD) 43 Brunswick (MD) 28

NON-LEAGUE
Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 27 Bel Air (MD) 0   

Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 28 Southern (Oakland, MD) 27   

Century (Sykesville, MD) 45 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 13   

Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 45 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 6   

Churchill (Potomac, MD) 49 Gaithersburg (MD) 27   

Decatur (Berlin, MD) 48 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 7   

Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 14 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 7   

Edgewood (MD) 39 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 12   

Elkton (MD) 50 Rising Sun (North East, MD) 33   

Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 62 Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 12   

Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 24 Frederick (MD) 14
Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 35 Aberdeen (MD) 0   

Havre de Grace (MD) 45 Perryville (MD) 15   

Huntingtown (MD) 15 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 0   

Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 50 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 10   

Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 7 Kent County (Worton, MD) 0   

Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 38 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 37   

Key (Union Bridge, MD) 27 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 7   

Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 49 Great Mills (MD) 14   

Landon (Bethesda, MD) 33 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 7   

Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 38 Williamsport (MD) 21   

Linganore (Frederick, MD) 48 Westminster (MD) 7   

Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 7 Southern (Harwood, MD) 6   

Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 50 Randallstown (MD) 0   

National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 52 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 14   

North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 45 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 6   

North East (MD) 35 Fallston (MD) 0   

North Point (Waldorf, MD) 34 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 8   

Northern (Accident, MD) 32 Clear Spring (MD) 6   

Northern (Owings, MD) 8 La Plata (MD) 6   

Northwest (Germantown, MD) 35 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 0   

Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 56 Bowie (MD) 28   

Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 45 Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 0   

Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 44 Owings Mills (MD) 6   

Poolesville (MD) 45 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 33   

Smithsburg (MD) 28 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 21   

South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 44 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 0   

Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 39 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 0   

Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 38 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 10   

Wright (Bel Air, MD) 7 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 0   


INTERSTATE
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 41 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 18   

Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 35 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 14   

Delmar (DE) 35 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 23   

Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 28 Smyrna (DE) 14
Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 19 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 3   

St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 34 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 27   

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 51 Phelps Architecture Construction & Engineering (Washington, DC) 0
Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) 31 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 3   




Saturday, September 15th

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Towson (MD) 40 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 14   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 18 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 16

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 36 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 0   

Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 23 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 13   

DuVal (Lanham, MD) 40 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 23   

Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 30 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 0   

High Point (Beltsville, MD) 32 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 0
Laurel (MD) 18 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 0   

Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 48 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 6   

Oxon Hill (MD) 26 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 20   

Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 12 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 8   

Severn (Severna Park, MD) 26 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 22   

Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 16 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 6   


INTERSTATE
Collegiate (Richmond, VA) 38 Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 7   

National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) 22 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 6   

Suitland (Forestville, MD) 55 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) 13   

Wilson (Washington, DC) 30 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 26