2018 MARYLAND 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Frederick (MD) 32 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 27   




Friday, September 7th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 30 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 26   

Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 12 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 11   

Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 29 Severna Park (MD) 26   

Annapolis (MD) 35 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 30   

Glen Burnie (MD) 13 South River (Edgewater, MD) 12   


BALTIMORE CITY I
Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 30 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 28

BALTIMORE CITY II
Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 37 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 35
Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 37 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 35
National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 15 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) 12

BAYSIDE 1A
Snow Hill (MD) 42 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 38   

Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 34 Kent County (Worton, MD) 29   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 34 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 33   

Easton (MD) 41 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 37   

Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 33 Decatur (Berlin, MD) 28   


HOWARD COUNTY
Glenelg (MD) 24 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 21   

Hammond (Columbia, MD) 41 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 37   

Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 37 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 33
Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 38 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 36   

Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 12 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 11   

Atholton (Columbia, MD) 21 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 20   


MIAA C
St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 11 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 9

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 20 Magruder (Rockville, MD) 18   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 14 Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 9   

Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 39 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 35   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Churchill (Potomac, MD) 36 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 31   

Northwest (Germantown, MD) 19 Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 18   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Bowie (MD) 39 Suitland (Forestville, MD) 35   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Brunswick (MD) 13 Clear Spring (MD) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 33 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 29   

Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 17 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 12   

Boonsboro (MD) 22 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 19
Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 35 Leonardtown (MD) 31   

Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) 38 Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 33
Williamsport (MD) 22 Century (Sykesville, MD) 17   

La Plata (MD) 24 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 20   

Johnson (Frederick, MD) 34 City College (Baltimore, MD) 29
Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 38 Clarksburg (MD) 37   

Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 25 Damascus (MD) 20   

Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 40 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 37   

Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 33 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 28
North East (MD) 40 Elkton (MD) 36   

Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 42 Laurel (MD) 40   

Flowers (Springdale, MD) 29 Bel Air (MD) 24   

Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 16 Southern (Harwood, MD) 14
Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 31 Gaithersburg (MD) 28   

Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 32 Havre de Grace (MD) 30   

Hereford (Parkton, MD) 21 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 18   

Huntingtown (MD) 33 Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 30   

Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 17 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 13
Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 26 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 23
Perryville (MD) 14 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 11   

Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 19 Walkersville (MD) 15   

Edgewood (MD) 34 Linganore (Frederick, MD) 29   

Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 22 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 20   

Middletown (MD) 38 Poly (Baltimore, MD) 34   

Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 17 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 14   

North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 42 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 38   

North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 35 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 32   

Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 41 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 40   

Aberdeen (MD) 16 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 13   

Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 41 Northern (Owings, MD) 36   

Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 14 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 11
Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 36 Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 32   

Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 28 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 24
Towson (MD) 15 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 10   

Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 31 Poolesville (MD) 29   

Randallstown (MD) 31 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 26   

Rising Sun (North East, MD) 29 Fallston (MD) 27   

Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 33 Oxon Hill (MD) 28   

Rockville (MD) 34 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 32   

Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 33 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 31
Wright (Bel Air, MD) 21 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 16   

McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 30 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 26   

Great Mills (MD) 36 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 35   

Westminster (MD) 11 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 9   

Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 36 Einstein (Kensington, MD) 33   


INTERSTATE
McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 16 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 13   

Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 38 Morgantown (WV) 35   

Smithsburg (MD) 27 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) 25   

Hedgesville (WV) 37 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 36
Berkeley Springs (WV) 42 Key (Union Bridge, MD) 39   

Southern (Oakland, MD) 25 Moorefield (WV) 20   

Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 35 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 30   

Northern (Accident, MD) 25 Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) 22   

Woodbridge (Bridgeville, DE) 22 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 18   




Saturday, September 8th

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 33 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 32   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 32 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 27   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 36 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 13 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 11   

High Point (Beltsville, MD) 22 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 21   

DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 12 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 10
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 12 Owings Mills (MD) 11   

Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 11 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 6   

Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 21 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 19   

DuVal (Lanham, MD) 11 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 8   

St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 23 Landon (Bethesda, MD) 19   

Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 42 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 40   

Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 32 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 28   

Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 27 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 26   

Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 14 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 10   

Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 14 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 13   

Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 40 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 39   


INTERSTATE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 41 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 39   

Bullis (Potomac, MD) 20 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) 17   

Caravel (Bear, DE) 36 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 35   

Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 41 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) 39   

Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 16 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) 15   

Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 36 Roanoke HomeSchool (Troutville, VA) 32   

Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 18 Penn (New Castle, DE) 15   

Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 15 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 14   

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 16 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) 12   

St. John's (Washington, DC) 22 Central (Miami, FL) 20 (5ot)   




Sunday, September 9th

NON-LEAGUE
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 12 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 10