2018 MARYLAND 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 34 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 14



Friday, August 31st

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Glen Burnie (MD) 34 Southern (Harwood, MD) 7   

Severna Park (MD) 34 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 28   

South River (Edgewater, MD) 28 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 23   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 26 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 8   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 35 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 8   


FREELANCE
Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 44 Hancock (MD) 0

HOWARD COUNTY
Glenelg (MD) 37 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 0   

Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 26 Atholton (Columbia, MD) 20   

Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 21 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 0   

River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 35 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 0   

Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 27 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 7   


MIAA C
Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 34 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 13   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Damascus (MD) 28 Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 12   

Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 34 Rockville (MD) 10   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Clarksburg (MD) 56 Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 12   

Einstein (Kensington, MD) 17 Gaithersburg (MD) 7   

Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 49 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 0   

Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 10 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 8   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Northwest (Germantown, MD) 35 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 22   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 31 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 14   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
DuVal (Lanham, MD) 18 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 13   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 57 Leonardtown (MD) 0   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 26 Boonsboro (MD) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Aberdeen (MD) 16 Johnson (Frederick, MD) 0   

Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 21 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 9   

Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 42 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 21   

Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 48 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 6   

Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 28 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 10   

Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 34 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 12   

Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 21 Bowie (MD) 13   

Brunswick (MD) 21 Northern (Accident, MD) 0
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 37 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 7
Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 24 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 23   

Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 33 Century (Sykesville, MD) 26   

Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 32 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 6   

Clear Spring (MD) 21 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 0
Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 12 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 0
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 14 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 6   

Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 23 McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 0
Easton (MD) 57 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 0   

Edgewood (MD) 50 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 22   

Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 28 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 7   

Elkton (MD) 58 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 6   

Flowers (Springdale, MD) 42 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 12
Havre de Grace (MD) 38 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 14   

Hereford (Parkton, MD) 41 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 7   

Huntingtown (MD) 31 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 7
Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 43 Poolesville (MD) 26   

Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 49 Snow Hill (MD) 0   

Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 30 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 6   

La Plata (MD) 48 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 6   

Landon (Bethesda, MD) 42 Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 7   

Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 32 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 14
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 45 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 7   

Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 20 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 14   

North East (MD) 28 Key (Union Bridge, MD) 7
North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 53 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 0   

North Point (Waldorf, MD) 17 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 15   

Northern (Owings, MD) 7 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 6   

Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 19 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 0   

Owings Mills (MD) 26 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 6   

Oxon Hill (MD) 26 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 14   

Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 53 Kent County (Worton, MD) 0   

Perryville (MD) 27 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 6
Poly (Baltimore, MD) 14 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 7
Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 50 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 0   

Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 31 Magruder (Rockville, MD) 12   

Southern (Oakland, MD) 35 Smithsburg (MD) 0   

St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 30 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 26   

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 51 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 14   

Walkersville (MD) 46 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 0
Westminster (MD) 43 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 7   

Williamsport (MD) 17 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 14   

Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 21 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 6   

Wright (Bel Air, MD) 27 Rising Sun (North East, MD) 13   


INTERSTATE
Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 28 Eastern (Washington, DC) 0   

DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 27 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 8   

Decatur (Berlin, MD) 58 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 20
Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 20 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 0   

Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 38 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) 0   

Marshall (Glen Dale, WV) 26 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 25
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 35 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 16   

Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 20 Ballou (Washington, DC) 6   

Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 20 Camden (NJ) 6   




Saturday, September 1st

FREELANCE
St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 38 Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) 0

HOWARD COUNTY
Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 33 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 12

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Churchill (Potomac, MD) 13 Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 9

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 28 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Bullis (Potomac, MD) 44 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 8   

Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 33 Towson (MD) 0   

Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 48 Randallstown (MD) 8
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 15 Annapolis (MD) 6   

Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 28 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 19   

Frederick (MD) 20 High Point (Beltsville, MD) 16
Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 41 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 8
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 42 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 0   

Middletown (MD) 55 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 18   

New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 8 Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 0   

Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 21 Laurel (MD) 20   

St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 35 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 7   

St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 42 City College (Baltimore, MD) 13
Suitland (Forestville, MD) 21 Great Mills (MD) 0   

Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 38 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 0   


INTERSTATE
South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 38 Hedgesville (WV) 33   

St. John's (Washington, DC) 42 Hoover (AL) 14