2018 MARYLAND DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 16th

INTERSTATE
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 64 West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) 0

1A PLAYOFFS
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 20 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 12   

Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 34 Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 0   

Havre de Grace (MD) 35 Perryville (MD) 28   


2A PLAYOFFS
Elkton (MD) 24 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 13   

Glenelg (MD) 35 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 0   

New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 15 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 8   

Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 24 Damascus (MD) 7   


3A PLAYOFFS
Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 42 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 7   

Huntingtown (MD) 20 Northern (Owings, MD) 7   

Linganore (Frederick, MD) 52 Westminster (MD) 20   


4A PLAYOFFS
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 21 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 20   

North Point (Waldorf, MD) 46 South River (Edgewater, MD) 7   

Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 35 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 0   

Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 22 Flowers (Springdale, MD) 12   




Saturday, November 17th

FREELANCE
Avalon (Wheaton, MD) 14 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 7   


MIAA A
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 35 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 21   


PLAYOFFS
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 49 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 15   


1A PLAYOFFS
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 55 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 6   


3A PLAYOFFS
Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 36 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 21   




Sunday, November 18th

WCAC CAPITAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 46 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 43   


WCAC METRO CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 43 Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 6   




Thursday, November 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) vs. Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) at Towson U. (Towson, MD), 10:00am



Friday, November 23rd

2A PLAYOFFS
Elkton (MD) at Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD), 7:00pm
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) at Glenelg (MD), 7:00pm

3A PLAYOFFS
Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) at Linganore (Frederick, MD), 7:00pm
Huntingtown (MD) at Franklin (Reisterstown, MD), 7:00pm

4A PLAYOFFS
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) at North Point (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 24th

1A PLAYOFFS
Douglass (Baltimore, MD) vs. Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) at Poly (Baltimore, MD), 1:00pm
Havre de Grace (MD) vs. Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) at Greenway Avenue Stadium (Cumberland, MD), 1:00pm