2018 MARYLAND DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 16th

INTERSTATE
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 64 West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) 0

1A PLAYOFFS
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 20 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 12   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 19-14]
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 34 Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 0   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 42-3]
Havre de Grace (MD) 35 Perryville (MD) 28   
[projection: Havre de Grace (MD) 35-17]

2A PLAYOFFS
Elkton (MD) 24 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 13   
[projection: North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 35-21]
Glenelg (MD) 35 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 0   
[projection: Glenelg (MD) 31-3]
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 15 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 8   
[projection: Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 19-14]
Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 24 Damascus (MD) 7   
[projection: Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 31-26]

3A PLAYOFFS
Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 42 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 7   
[projection: Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 28-17]
Huntingtown (MD) 20 Northern (Owings, MD) 7   
[projection: Huntingtown (MD) 21-13]
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 52 Westminster (MD) 20   
[projection: Linganore (Frederick, MD) 42-14]

4A PLAYOFFS
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 21 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 20   
[projection: Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 35-21]
North Point (Waldorf, MD) 46 South River (Edgewater, MD) 7   
[projection: North Point (Waldorf, MD) 42-10]
Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 35 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 0   
[projection: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 35-20]
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 22 Flowers (Springdale, MD) 12   
[projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 28-17]



Saturday, November 17th

FREELANCE
Avalon (Wheaton, MD) 14 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 7   
[projection: Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 21-20]

MIAA A
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 35 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 21   
[projection: Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 22-14]

PLAYOFFS
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 49 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 15   
[projection: Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 62-0]

1A PLAYOFFS
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 55 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 6   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 41-17]

3A PLAYOFFS
Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 36 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 21   
[projection: Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) 31-21]



Sunday, November 18th

WCAC CAPITAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 46 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 43   
[projection: DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 21-20]

WCAC METRO CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 43 Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 6   
[projection: St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 41-6]



Thursday, November 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) vs. Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) at Towson U. (Towson, MD), 10:00am   
[projection: Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 28-6]



Friday, November 23rd

2A PLAYOFFS
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) at Glenelg (MD), 7:00pm   
[projection: Glenelg (MD) 35-3]
Elkton (MD) at Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD), 7:00pm   
[projection: Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 44-14]

3A PLAYOFFS
Huntingtown (MD) at Franklin (Reisterstown, MD), 7:00pm   
[projection: Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 24-8]
Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) at Linganore (Frederick, MD), 7:00pm   
[projection: Linganore (Frederick, MD) 44-6]

4A PLAYOFFS
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) at North Point (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm   
[projection: North Point (Waldorf, MD) 31-21]
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD), 7:00pm   
[projection: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 27-26]



Saturday, November 24th

1A PLAYOFFS
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) vs. Douglass (Baltimore, MD) at Poly (Baltimore, MD), 1:00pm   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 35-3]
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) vs. Havre de Grace (MD) at Greenway Avenue Stadium (Cumberland, MD), 1:00pm   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 42-14]