2018 MARYLAND 11/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, November 5th

INTERSTATE
Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 18 St. John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA) 17   
[projection: St. John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA) 31-17]



Thursday, November 8th

PLAYOFFS
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 17 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) 16   
[projection: Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 28-17]



Friday, November 9th

INTERSTATE
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 19 Bullis (Potomac, MD) 15   
[projection: Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 20-14]

PLAYOFFS
Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 28 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 24   
[projection: Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 38-6]

1A PLAYOFFS
Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 34 Boonsboro (MD) 28   
[projection: Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 31-28]
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 35 Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 34   
[projection: Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) 21-14]
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 34 Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 29   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 38-0]
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 13 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 11   
[projection: Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 21-12]
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 19 Southern (Oakland, MD) 16   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 31-12]
Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 34 Havre de Grace (MD) 30   
[projection: Havre de Grace (MD) 42-14]
Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 14 Perryville (MD) 11   
[projection: Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 34-28]

2A PLAYOFFS
Damascus (MD) 42 Century (Sykesville, MD) 3   
[projection: Damascus (MD) 34-7]
Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 29 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 25   
[projection: Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 21-13]
Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 30 Elkton (MD) 28   
[projection: Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 31-30]
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 16 Glenelg (MD) 13   
[projection: Glenelg (MD) 42-13]
Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 27 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 22   
[projection: Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 35-20]

3A PLAYOFFS
Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 38 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 13   
[projection: Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 22-21]
Edgewood (MD) 20 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 19   
[projection: Edgewood (MD) 30-28]
Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 34 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 32   
[projection: Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 22-21]
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 35 Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 34   
[projection: Linganore (Frederick, MD) 35-12]
Northern (Owings, MD) 18 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 16   
[projection: St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 17-14]
South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 26 Westminster (MD) 25   
[projection: South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 31-27]

4A PLAYOFFS
Flowers (Springdale, MD) 6 Suitland (Forestville, MD) 0   
[projection: Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) 21-12]
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 41 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 40   
[projection: Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 24-22]
North Point (Waldorf, MD) 21 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 18   
[projection: North Point (Waldorf, MD) 38-28]
Churchill (Potomac, MD) 22 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 17   
[projection: Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) 31-30]
Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 33 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 32   
[projection: Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 35-10]
Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 21 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 17   
[projection: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 31-12]
Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 35 South River (Edgewater, MD) 34   
[projection: Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 42-14]
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 33 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 29   
[projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 40-6]

WCAC CAPITAL PLAYOFFS
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 30 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 14   
[projection: DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 22-20]

WCAC METRO PLAYOFFS
Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 35 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 33   
[projection: Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 34-8]
St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 30 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 25   
[projection: St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 41-12]



Saturday, November 10th

INTERSTATE
Landon (Bethesda, MD) 25 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 20   
[projection: Landon (Bethesda, MD) 55-0]

PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 35 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 34   
[projection: Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 28-10]
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 42 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 38   
[projection: Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 35-17]

INTERSTATE
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 41 Woodberry Forest (VA) 36   
[projection: Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 22-21]
Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 19 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 15   
[projection: Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 52-0]

1A PLAYOFFS
Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 14 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 6   
[projection: Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 24-21]

2A PLAYOFFS
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 13 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 12   
[projection: Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 21-14]
Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 19 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 16   
[projection: North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 31-6]
Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 40 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 39   
[projection: Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 19-14]

3A PLAYOFFS
Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 41 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 14   
[projection: Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 26-24]
Huntingtown (MD) 12 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 9   
[projection: Huntingtown (MD) 19-14]

MIAA C CHAMPIONSHIP
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 21 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 20   
[projection: Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 26-14]

WCAC CAPITAL PLAYOFFS
Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 24 St. John's (Washington, DC) 14   
[projection: St. John's (Washington, DC) 35-14]



Sunday, November 11th

MIAA B CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 21 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 7   
[projection: Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) 21-17]