2018 MARYLAND 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 1st

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 16 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 12   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Great Mills (MD) 41 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 37   

Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 28 Northern (Owings, MD) 27   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 16 McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 13   

Stone (Waldorf, MD) 42 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 40   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 14 Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 10 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 5   




Friday, November 2nd

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 41 Severna Park (MD) 38   

Annapolis (MD) 12 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 8   

Glen Burnie (MD) 16 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 15   

Southern (Harwood, MD) 39 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 38   

Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 12 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 7   

Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 14 South River (Edgewater, MD) 9   


BALTIMORE CITY I
City College (Baltimore, MD) 15 Poly (Baltimore, MD) 13   

Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 28 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 25   

Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 20 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 17   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 13 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 12   

Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 33 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 30   

New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 11 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 8   


BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 22 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 19   

Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 18 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 17   

Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 31 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 30   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 32 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 31   

Hereford (Parkton, MD) 38 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 37 [forfeit]   

Owings Mills (MD) 39 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 34   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 26 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 24   

Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 40 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 37   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 31 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 30   

Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 35 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 30   


CARROLL COUNTY
Key (Union Bridge, MD) 12 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 11
Century (Sykesville, MD) 18 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 17   

South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 37 Westminster (MD) 36   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 10 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 5   

Middletown (MD) 22 Walkersville (MD) 21   

Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 27 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 25   


FREELANCE
Northern (Accident, MD) 34 Southern (Oakland, MD) 30   


HOWARD COUNTY
Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 35 Glenelg (MD) 32   

Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 26 Atholton (Columbia, MD) 23   

Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 39 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 36   

Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 27 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 25   

Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 27 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 22   

River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 21 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 16   


MIAA A
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 14 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 11   


MIAA B
Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 14 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 11   

St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 41 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 36   

Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 21 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 17   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 37 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 33   

Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 13 Clarksburg (MD) 10   

Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 35 Gaithersburg (MD) 30   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Churchill (Potomac, MD) 29 Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 27   

Northwest (Germantown, MD) 36 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 33   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 15 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 12   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
DuVal (Lanham, MD) 13 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 8   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Huntingtown (MD) 20 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 17   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Aberdeen (MD) 31 Bel Air (MD) 29   

Fallston (MD) 14 Edgewood (MD) 12   

Wright (Bel Air, MD) 31 Elkton (MD) 30   

Havre de Grace (MD) 15 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 11   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 37 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 34   

Perryville (MD) 32 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 30   

Rising Sun (North East, MD) 19 North East (MD) 14   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Boonsboro (MD) 34 Smithsburg (MD) 30   

Brunswick (MD) 12 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 7   

Hancock (MD) 27 Clear Spring (MD) 25   


NON-LEAGUE
Oxon Hill (MD) 10 Bowie (MD) 6   

Easton (MD) 26 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 22   

Damascus (MD) 26 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 22   

Snow Hill (MD) 42 Decatur (Berlin, MD) 39   

Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 25 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 24   

Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 15 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 13
Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 27 High Point (Beltsville, MD) 22   

Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 19 Kent County (Worton, MD) 16   

Leonardtown (MD) 11 La Plata (MD) 7   

Magruder (Rockville, MD) 35 Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 30   

Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 34 Poolesville (MD) 31   

Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 22 Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 17   

North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 30 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 29   

Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 24 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 19   

Rockville (MD) 42 Einstein (Kensington, MD) 41   

Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 29 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 27   

Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 25 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 23   

South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 17 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 13   

St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 17 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 12   

St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 33 Williamsport (MD) 32   

Suitland (Forestville, MD) 20 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 15   


INTERSTATE
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 38 Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) 33
Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 20 Keyser (WV) 17   

McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) 33 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 31   




Saturday, November 3rd

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Randallstown (MD) 41 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 37   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 22 Towson (MD) 18   


FREELANCE
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 27 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 22   

Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 29 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 27   


INTERSTATE
Bullis (Potomac, MD) 40 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 38   

Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 10 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 7   

Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 16 Landon (Bethesda, MD) 15   


MIAA A
Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 10 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 7   


MIAA C
St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 27 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 23   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 33 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 31   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 41 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 39   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 14 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 11   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 12 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 8   

Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 41 St. John's (Washington, DC) 37   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 11 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 9   


NON-LEAGUE
Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 10 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 5   

Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 21 Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 20   

Johnson (Frederick, MD) 28 Frederick (MD) 25   

Laurel (MD) 22 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 18   

Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 38 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 35

INTERSTATE
Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 17 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 15   

Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) 33 Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) 29