2018 MARYLAND 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 2nd

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Arundel (Gambrills, MD) at Severna Park (MD), 6:30pm
Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) at Annapolis (MD), 6:30pm
Glen Burnie (MD) at Meade (Fort Meade, MD), 6:30pm
North County (Glen Burnie, MD) at Southern (Harwood, MD)
Northeast (Pasadena, MD) at Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD)
South River (Edgewater, MD) at Old Mill (Millersville, MD), 6:30pm

BALTIMORE CITY I
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) at Patterson (Baltimore, MD)
Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) at Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD), 6:00pm

BALTIMORE CITY II
Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) at Franklin (Baltimore, MD)
National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) at Lewis (Baltimore, MD)
New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) at Hereford (Parkton, MD)
Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) at Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD)
Owings Mills (MD) at Overlea (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) at Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD)
Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) at Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)
Parkville (Baltimore, MD) at Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)
Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) at Catonsville (Baltimore, MD)

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) at Kent Island (Stevensville, MD)
Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) at Bennett (Salisbury, MD)

CARROLL COUNTY
Key (Union Bridge, MD) at Winters Mill (Westminster, MD)
Liberty (Sykesville, MD) at Century (Sykesville, MD)
South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) at Westminster (MD)

CENTRAL MARYLAND
Linganore (Frederick, MD) at Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)
Middletown (MD) at Walkersville (MD)
Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) at Tuscarora (Frederick, MD)

FREELANCE
Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) at Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD), 7:00pm
Northern (Accident, MD) at Southern (Oakland, MD)

HOWARD COUNTY
Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) at Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm
Howard (Ellicott City, MD) at Atholton (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm
Long Reach (Columbia, MD) at Reservoir (Fulton, MD), 7:00pm
Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) at Hammond (Columbia, MD), 7:00pm
River Hill (Clarksville, MD) at Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD), 7:00pm
Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) at Glenelg (MD), 7:00pm

MIAA A
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) at Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD), 7:00pm

MIAA B
Carroll (Bel Air, MD) at Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD), 4:00pm
Severn (Severna Park, MD) at St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD), 7:00pm
St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) at Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD), 2:30pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) at Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD), 6:30pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Gaithersburg (MD) at Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD), 6:30pm
Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) at Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm
Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) at Clarksburg (MD), 6:30pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Johnson (Bethesda, MD) at Churchill (Potomac, MD), 6:30pm
Northwest (Germantown, MD) at Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD), 6:30pm

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
DuVal (Lanham, MD) at Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Great Mills (MD) at North Point (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm
Northern (Owings, MD) at Chopticon (Morganza, MD)
St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) at Huntingtown (MD), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
La Plata (MD) at Leonardtown (MD), 6:00pm
McDonough (Pomfret, MD) at Lackey (Indian Head, MD), 7:00pm
Patuxent (Lusby, MD) at Stone (Waldorf, MD), 7:00pm
Westlake (Waldorf, MD) at Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD), 7:00pm

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Bel Air (MD) at Aberdeen (MD)
Elkton (MD) at Wright (Bel Air, MD)
Fallston (MD) at Edgewood (MD)
Havre de Grace (MD) at North Harford (Pylesville, MD)

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) at Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD)
Perryville (MD) at Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD)
Rising Sun (North East, MD) at North East (MD)

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) at St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD), 7:00pm
Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) at Paul VI (Fairfax, VA), 7:00pm

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Brunswick (MD) at Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)
Smithsburg (MD) at Boonsboro (MD)

NON-LEAGUE
Clear Spring (MD) at Hancock (MD)
Damascus (MD) at Wootton (Rockville, MD), 6:30pm
Easton (MD) at Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD)
Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) at Suitland (Forestville, MD), 3:30pm
Kent County (Worton, MD) at Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD)
Loch Raven (Towson, MD) at Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD)
Magruder (Rockville, MD) at Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm
Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) at Poolesville (MD), 6:30pm
Montgomery (Rockville, MD) at Blair (Silver Spring, MD), 6:30pm
North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) at Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD)
North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) at South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)
Oxon Hill (MD) at Bowie (MD), 7:00pm
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) vs. Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Fairland Regional Park (Laurel, MD), 7:00pm
Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) at High Point (Beltsville, MD), 6:00pm
Rockville (MD) at Einstein (Kensington, MD), 6:30pm
Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) at Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD), 7:00pm
Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) vs. St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Patterson Park (Baltimore, MD), 7:00pm
Snow Hill (MD) at Decatur (Berlin, MD)
Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) at Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD)
Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) at Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD)
St. James (Hagerstown, MD) at Williamsport (MD), 7:00pm
Washington (Princess Anne, MD) at Parkside (Salisbury, MD)
Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) at Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD), 6:30pm
Whitman (Bethesda, MD) at Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD), 6:30pm

INTERSTATE
Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) at St. John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA), 7:00pm
Keyser (WV) at Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD), 7:00pm
Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) at McKinley Tech (Washington, DC), 6:00pm
Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) at Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD), 6:00pm



Saturday, November 3rd

BALTIMORE CITY I
Poly (Baltimore, MD) at City College (Baltimore, MD)

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Randallstown (MD) at New Town (Owings Mills, MD)

FREELANCE
Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD), 2:00pm
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) at Allegany (Cumberland, MD)

INTERSTATE
Bullis (Potomac, MD) at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA), 1:00pm
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) at St. Albans (Washington, DC), 2:00pm
Landon (Bethesda, MD) at Episcopal (Alexandria, VA), 2:00pm

MIAA A
McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) at Gilman (Baltimore, MD), 2:30pm

MIAA C
St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) at Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD), 12:00pm

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Friendly (Fort Washington, MD), 6:30pm
Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) at Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD), 2:00pm

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) at Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD), 2:00pm
St. John's (Washington, DC) at Gonzaga (Washington, DC), 3:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Johnson (Frederick, MD) at Frederick (MD)
Laurel (MD) at Central (Capitol Heights, MD), 2:00pm
Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) at Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD)
Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) at Crossland (Temple Hills, MD), 2:00pm
Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) at Towson (MD)

INTERSTATE
Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) vs. National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) at Anacostia (Washington, DC), 12:00pm
Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) at Concordia Prep (Towson, MD), 1:00pm