2018 MARYLAND 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 1st

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 35 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 30   
[projection: Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 48-0]

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Great Mills (MD) 29 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 25   
[projection: North Point (Waldorf, MD) 42-6]
Northern (Owings, MD) 15 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 13   
[projection: Northern (Owings, MD) 35-17]

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 22 Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 21   
[projection: Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) 38-6]
Stone (Waldorf, MD) 10 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 5   
[projection: Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 27-26]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 24 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 20   
[projection: Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 35-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 19 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 15   
[projection: Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 62-0]



Friday, November 2nd

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 28 Severna Park (MD) 23   
[projection: Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 44-21]
Annapolis (MD) 32 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 29   
[projection: Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 34-21]
Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 42 Glen Burnie (MD) 39   
[projection: Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 27-7]
North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 12 Southern (Harwood, MD) 10   
[projection: North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 31-14]
Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 23 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 20   
[projection: Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 24-17]
Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 14 South River (Edgewater, MD) 10   
[projection: Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 31-17]

BALTIMORE CITY I
Poly (Baltimore, MD) 40 City College (Baltimore, MD) 35   
[projection: City College (Baltimore, MD) 22-17]
Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 13 Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 11   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 35-6]
Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 25 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 22   
[projection: Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 28-14]

BALTIMORE CITY II
Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 16 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 15   
[projection: Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 34-10]
Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 28 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 26   
[projection: Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) 28-19]
New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 28 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 26   
[projection: Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 21-14]

BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 19 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 14   
[projection: Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 31-12]
Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 21 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 20   
[projection: Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 38-7]
Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 35 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 34   
[projection: Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 40-7]

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 24 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 22   
[projection: Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 38-0]
Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 32 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 27 [forfeit]   
[projection: Hereford (Parkton, MD) 56-0]
Owings Mills (MD) 32 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 30   
[projection: Owings Mills (MD) 21-13]

BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 34 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 33   
[projection: Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 34-20]
Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 24 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 22   
[projection: Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 61-0]

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 32 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 31   
[projection: Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) 28-21]
Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 11 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 10   
[projection: Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 24-21]

CARROLL COUNTY
Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 23 Key (Union Bridge, MD) 21
Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 17 Century (Sykesville, MD) 12   
[projection: Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 28-14]
Westminster (MD) 21 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 19   
[projection: Westminster (MD) 42-10]

CENTRAL MARYLAND
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 16 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 12   
[projection: Linganore (Frederick, MD) 48-3]
Middletown (MD) 36 Walkersville (MD) 34   
[projection: Walkersville (MD) 21-19]
Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 37 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 36   
[projection: Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 44-14]

FREELANCE
Southern (Oakland, MD) 31 Northern (Accident, MD) 27   
[projection: Southern (Oakland, MD) 35-6]

HOWARD COUNTY
Glenelg (MD) 28 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 27   
[projection: Glenelg (MD) 34-13]
Atholton (Columbia, MD) 11 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 7   
[projection: Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 41-17]
Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 35 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 33   
[projection: Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 22-20]
Hammond (Columbia, MD) 23 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 18   
[projection: Hammond (Columbia, MD) 28-20]
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 32 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 28   
[projection: Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 55-3]
River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 41 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 40   
[projection: River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 27-7]

MIAA A
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 10 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 7   
[projection: Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 28-27]

MIAA B
Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 10 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 7   
[projection: Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) 31-21]
St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 18 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 13   
[projection: St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 31-6]
St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 10 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 8   
[projection: St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 27-21]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 16 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 14   
[projection: Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 28-21]
Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 25 Clarksburg (MD) 22   
[projection: Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 42-8]
Gaithersburg (MD) 10 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 8   
[projection: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 52-7]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Churchill (Potomac, MD) 33 Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 29   
[projection: Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) 49-8]
Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 33 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 32   
[projection: Northwest (Germantown, MD) 42-6]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 22 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 21   
[projection: Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 27-10]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 35 DuVal (Lanham, MD) 32   
[projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 42-3]

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 22 Huntingtown (MD) 18   
[projection: Huntingtown (MD) 24-7]

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Bel Air (MD) 20 Aberdeen (MD) 15   
[projection: Bel Air (MD) 24-7]
Fallston (MD) 23 Edgewood (MD) 21   
[projection: Edgewood (MD) 62-0]
Elkton (MD) 30 Wright (Bel Air, MD) 28   
[projection: Elkton (MD) 35-19]
North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 36 Havre de Grace (MD) 35   
[projection: Havre de Grace (MD) 38-12]

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 10 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 6   
[projection: Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 40-0]
Perryville (MD) 17 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 15   
[projection: Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 22-20]
North East (MD) 32 Rising Sun (North East, MD) 27   
[projection: Rising Sun (North East, MD) 31-14]

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Smithsburg (MD) 21 Boonsboro (MD) 18   
[projection: Boonsboro (MD) 56-13]
Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 30 Brunswick (MD) 29   
[projection: Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 35-17]
Clear Spring (MD) 12 Hancock (MD) 10   
[projection: Clear Spring (MD) 42-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Oxon Hill (MD) 22 Bowie (MD) 17   
[projection: Bowie (MD) 28-14]
Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 37 Easton (MD) 33   
[projection: Easton (MD) 31-26]
Damascus (MD) 38 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 34   
[projection: Damascus (MD) 35-14]
Decatur (Berlin, MD) 17 Snow Hill (MD) 12   
[projection: Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) 44-0]
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 30 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 29   
[projection: Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 28-7]
Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 29 Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 27
High Point (Beltsville, MD) 29 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 27   
[projection: High Point (Beltsville, MD) 28-17]
Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 14 Kent County (Worton, MD) 9   
[projection: Kent County (Worton, MD) 27-19]
La Plata (MD) 32 Leonardtown (MD) 30   
[projection: La Plata (MD) 31-20]
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 41 Magruder (Rockville, MD) 40   
[projection: Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) 38-8]
Poolesville (MD) 21 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 16   
[projection: Poolesville (MD) 22-21]
Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 42 Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 39   
[projection: Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) 22-17]
North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 29 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 26   
[projection: North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 48-7]
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 35 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 32   
[projection: Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 28-17]
Rockville (MD) 33 Einstein (Kensington, MD) 29   
[projection: Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) 21-14]
Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 38 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 36   
[projection: Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 24-8]
Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 38 Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 34   
[projection: Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 28-14]
North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 27 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 23   
[projection: South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 44-17]
Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 24 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 21   
[projection: St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 62-0]
Williamsport (MD) 28 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 25   
[projection: St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 31-21]
Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 38 Suitland (Forestville, MD) 36   
[projection: Suitland (Forestville, MD) 28-12]

INTERSTATE
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 29 Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) 25
Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 12 Keyser (WV) 9   
[projection: Keyser (WV) 31-26]
McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) 28 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 27   
[projection: Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 22-12]



Saturday, November 3rd

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Randallstown (MD) 32 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 29   
[projection: New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 28-12]

BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Towson (MD) 22 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 20   
[projection: Towson (MD) 42-0]

FREELANCE
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 12 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 11   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 38-14]
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 18 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 16   
[projection: Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 28-27]

INTERSTATE
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 26 Bullis (Potomac, MD) 25   
[projection: Bullis (Potomac, MD) 35-8]
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 24 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 21   
[projection: Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 62-0]
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 22 Landon (Bethesda, MD) 17   
[projection: Landon (Bethesda, MD) 27-14]

MIAA A
McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 31 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 27   
[projection: McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 34-12]

MIAA C
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 27 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 24   
[projection: Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 22-14]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 10 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 8   
[projection: Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 21-20]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 16 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 13   
[projection: Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 42-0]

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 20 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 17   
[projection: Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 19-17]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 21 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 16   
[projection: DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 40-3]
Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 17 St. John's (Washington, DC) 15   
[projection: St. John's (Washington, DC) 35-14]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 25 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 21   
[projection: St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 42-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 32 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 27   
[projection: Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 22-17]
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 19 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 17   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 27-7]
Johnson (Frederick, MD) 16 Frederick (MD) 14   
[projection: Frederick (MD) 31-22]
Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 22 Laurel (MD) 20   
[projection: Laurel (MD) 40-0]
Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 34 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 30

INTERSTATE
Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 38 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 36   
[projection: Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 22-20]
Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) 22 Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) 21