2018 MARYLAND 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 22nd

BALTIMORE CITY I
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 27 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 23

BAYSIDE 1A
Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 39 Snow Hill (MD) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Smithsburg (MD) 15 Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 10   




Friday, October 26th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Annapolis (MD) 34 Severna Park (MD) 33   

Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 36 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 33   

Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 23 Glen Burnie (MD) 19   

Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 22 Southern (Harwood, MD) 18   

Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 22 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 21   

South River (Edgewater, MD) 36 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 34   


BALTIMORE CITY I
Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 32 City College (Baltimore, MD) 30   

Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 13 Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 11   

Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 13 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 8   

Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 29 Poly (Baltimore, MD) 28   


BALTIMORE CITY II
National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 18 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 13   

Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 29 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 25   

Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 14 Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 13   


BALTIMORE COUNTY I
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 32 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 31   

Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 19 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 14   

Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 28 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 24   

Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 29 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 27   


BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 36 Randallstown (MD) 32   

Owings Mills (MD) 23 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 19   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 18 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 14   

Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 12 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 11   


BAYSIDE 1A
Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 35 Snow Hill (MD) 33   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 11 Decatur (Berlin, MD) 7   

Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 18 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 15   

Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 15 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 11   

Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 17 Easton (MD) 15   


CARROLL COUNTY
Century (Sykesville, MD) 34 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 31   

Key (Union Bridge, MD) 40 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 38   

South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 11 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 9   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 15 Walkersville (MD) 11   

Johnson (Frederick, MD) 22 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 17   


FREELANCE
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 17 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 13   

Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 24 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 20
Southern (Oakland, MD) 11 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 6   


HOWARD COUNTY
Glenelg (MD) 40 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 39   

Hammond (Columbia, MD) 37 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 35   

Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 40 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 37   

Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 30 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 28   

Atholton (Columbia, MD) 35 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 31   


MIAA A
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 17 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 12   

McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 32 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 28   


MIAA B
Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 24 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 20   

St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 31 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 28   

Severn (Severna Park, MD) 27 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 26   


MIAA C
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 28 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 23   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Damascus (MD) 20 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 19   

Magruder (Rockville, MD) 36 Poolesville (MD) 33   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 34 Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 32   

Einstein (Kensington, MD) 18 Clarksburg (MD) 13   

Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 28 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 26   

Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 36 Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 35   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Wootton (Rockville, MD) 33 Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 30   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 11 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 10   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
DuVal (Lanham, MD) 39 Bowie (MD) 36   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Leonardtown (MD) 38 Great Mills (MD) 37   

Huntingtown (MD) 34 Northern (Owings, MD) 31   

Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 12 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 9   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 41 Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 38   

La Plata (MD) 19 McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 14   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 21 Bel Air (MD) 19   

Edgewood (MD) 22 Havre de Grace (MD) 21   

Elkton (MD) 34 Aberdeen (MD) 31   

Fallston (MD) 39 Wright (Bel Air, MD) 36   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 38 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 34   

North East (MD) 11 Perryville (MD) 7   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 34 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 31   

DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 34 St. John's (Washington, DC) 32   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 22 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 19   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Boonsboro (MD) 32 Williamsport (MD) 29   

Clear Spring (MD) 10 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 9   


NON-LEAGUE
Frederick (MD) 18 Churchill (Potomac, MD) 17   

Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 15 Flowers (Springdale, MD) 11   

Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 18 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 15   

Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 18 Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 13   

Laurel (MD) 34 Middletown (MD) 29   

Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 39 Rockville (MD) 35   

Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 19 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 16   

Northern (Accident, MD) 33 Smithsburg (MD) 29   

Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 29 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 25   

Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 13 Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 10   

Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 21 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 20   

Gaithersburg (MD) 37 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 32   

Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 37 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 36   


INTERSTATE
Avalon (Wheaton, MD) 27 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) 26   

Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 16 Brunswick (MD) 12   

Anacostia (Washington, DC) 25 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 21   

Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 16 Chincoteague (VA) 15   

Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) 25 Westminster (MD) 20   

South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 25 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) 22   

North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 39 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) 34   

Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 16 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 13



Saturday, October 27th

BALTIMORE COUNTY II
Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 28 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 26   

Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 27 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 22 [forfeit]   


BALTIMORE COUNTY III
Towson (MD) 10 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 7   


BAYSIDE 1A
Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 33 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 30   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 36 Linganore (Frederick, MD) 35   


HOWARD COUNTY
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 19 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 16   


INTERSTATE
Bullis (Potomac, MD) 34 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 33   

Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 27 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 24   

Landon (Bethesda, MD) 23 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 20   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 33 Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 29   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 35 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 34   

Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 42 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 39   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
High Point (Beltsville, MD) 39 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 38

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Stone (Waldorf, MD) 20 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 16   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Rising Sun (North East, MD) 23 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 20   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 18 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Kent County (Worton, MD) 16 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 13   

Hancock (MD) 26 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 23   

Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 27 Oxon Hill (MD) 24   


INTERSTATE
Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) 30 Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 28   

High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 25 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 20   

National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 12 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) 8   

St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 25 Maret (Washington, DC) 23   

St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 38 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 33