2018 MAINE 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 19th

A NORTH
Cheverus (Portland, ME) at Bangor (ME), 7:00pm
Lewiston (ME) at Little (Auburn, ME), 7:00pm
Oxford Hills/Buckfield (South Paris, ME) at Windham (ME), 7:00pm

A SOUTH
Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME) at Scarborough (ME), 7:00pm
Massabesic (Waterboro, ME) at Deering (Portland, ME), 7:00pm

B NORTH
Brewer (ME) at Hampden (ME), 7:00pm
Cony (Augusta, ME) at Brunswick (ME), 7:00pm
Lawrence (Fairfield, ME) at Messalonskee (Oakland, ME), 7:00pm
Mt. Blue (Farmington, ME) at Skowhegan (ME), 7:00pm

B SOUTH
Biddeford (ME) at Westbrook (ME), 6:00pm
Greely (Cumberland Center, ME) at Falmouth (ME), 6:30pm
Kennebunk (ME) at Marshwood (South Berwick, ME), 6:00pm
Noble (Berwick, ME) at Gorham (ME), 6:00pm

C NORTH
Hermon (ME) at Oceanside (Rockland, ME), 7:00pm
Mount Desert Island (Mount Desert, ME) at Belfast (ME), 7:00pm
Nokomis (Newport, ME) at Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME), 7:00pm

C SOUTH
Cape Elizabeth (ME) at Yarmouth (ME), 7:00pm
Leavitt (Turner, ME) at Gardiner (ME), 7:00pm

D NORTH
Ellsworth/Sumner (Ellsworth, ME) at Bucksport (ME), 7:00pm
Mattanawcook (Lincoln, ME) at Stearns/Schenck (Millinocket, ME), 7:00pm
Mount View (Thorndike, ME) at Washington Academy (East Machias, ME), 7:00pm
Orono (ME) at Houlton/Hodgdon/Greater Houlton Christian Academy (Houlton, ME), 7:00pm

D SOUTH
Spruce Mountain (Jay, ME) at Madison/Carrabec (Madison, ME), 7:00pm
Winthrop/Monmouth Academy (Winthrop, ME) at Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME), 7:00pm

E
Freeport (ME) at Sacopee Valley (Cornish, ME), 7:00pm
Traip (Kittery, ME) at Old Orchard Beach (ME), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Gray-New Gloucester (Gray, ME) at Poland (ME), 7:00pm
South Portland (ME) at Portland (ME), 7:00pm
Wells (ME) at York (ME), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 20th

A SOUTH
Sanford (ME) at Thornton Academy (Saco, ME), 1:30pm

C NORTH
Bapst (Bangor, ME) at Waterville (ME), 1:00pm
Old Town (ME) at Winslow (ME), 1:00pm

C SOUTH
Lake Region (Naples, ME) at Fryeburg (ME), 1:30pm

D NORTH
Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME) at Dexter/Piscataquis (Dexter, ME), 1:00pm

D SOUTH
Lisbon/St. Dominic (Lisbon Falls, ME) at Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME), 1:30pm

E
Dirigo (Dixfield, ME) at Telstar (Bethel, ME), 1:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Medomak Valley (Waldoboro, ME) at Camden Hills (Rockport, ME), 1:30pm
Morse (Bath, ME) at Mt. Ararat (Topsham, ME), 11:00am