2018 MAINE 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 12th

A NORTH
Portland (ME) at Oxford Hills/Buckfield (South Paris, ME), 7:00pm

A SOUTH
Deering (Portland, ME) at Sanford (ME), 7:00pm
Thornton Academy (Saco, ME) at Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME), 7:00pm

B NORTH
Brunswick (ME) at Brewer (ME), 7:00pm
Messalonskee (Oakland, ME) at Mt. Blue (Farmington, ME), 7:00pm
Skowhegan (ME) at Lawrence (Fairfield, ME), 7:00pm

B SOUTH
Falmouth (ME) at Kennebunk (ME), 6:30pm
Gorham (ME) at Greely (Cumberland Center, ME), 7:00pm
Marshwood (South Berwick, ME) at Biddeford (ME), 7:00pm

C NORTH
Bapst (Bangor, ME) at Mount Desert Island (Mount Desert, ME), 7:00pm
Belfast (ME) at Old Town (ME), 7:00pm
Oceanside (Rockland, ME) at Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME), 7:00pm

C SOUTH
Fryeburg (ME) at Cape Elizabeth (ME), 7:00pm
Leavitt (Turner, ME) at Morse (Bath, ME), 7:00pm
Yarmouth (ME) at Gray-New Gloucester (Gray, ME), 7:00pm

D NORTH
Bucksport (ME) at Orono (ME), 7:00pm
Houlton/Hodgdon/Greater Houlton Christian Academy (Houlton, ME) at Stearns/Schenck (Millinocket, ME), 7:00pm
Mattanawcook (Lincoln, ME) at Ellsworth/Sumner (Ellsworth, ME), 7:00pm
Washington Academy (East Machias, ME) at Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME), 7:00pm

D SOUTH
Madison/Carrabec (Madison, ME) at Winthrop/Monmouth Academy (Winthrop, ME), 7:00pm
Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME) at Wells (ME), 7:00pm
Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME) at Spruce Mountain (Jay, ME), 7:00pm

E
Camden Hills (Rockport, ME) at Boothbay (Boothbay Harbor, ME), 7:00pm
Maranacook (Readfield, ME) at Dirigo (Dixfield, ME), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Gardiner (ME) at Cony (Augusta, ME), 7:00pm
Little (Auburn, ME) at South Portland (ME), 7:00pm
Sacopee Valley (Cornish, ME) at Lake Region (Naples, ME), 7:00pm
Scarborough (ME) at Lewiston (ME), 7:00pm
York (ME) at Noble (Berwick, ME), 6:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

A NORTH
Windham (ME) at Cheverus (Portland, ME)

B SOUTH
Westbrook (ME) at Mt. Ararat (Topsham, ME), 11:00am

C NORTH
Hermon (ME) at Waterville (ME), 1:00pm
Winslow (ME) at Medomak Valley (Waldoboro, ME), 1:00pm

D NORTH
Dexter/Piscataquis (Dexter, ME) at Mount View (Thorndike, ME), 1:00pm

D SOUTH
Poland (ME) at Lisbon/St. Dominic (Lisbon Falls, ME), 7:00pm

E
Old Orchard Beach (ME) at Freeport (ME), 2:30pm
Telstar (Bethel, ME) at Traip (Kittery, ME), 1:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bangor (ME) at Massabesic (Waterboro, ME), 1:00pm
Hampden (ME) at Nokomis (Newport, ME), 1:00pm