2018 MAINE 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 5th

A NORTH
Bangor (ME) at Portland (ME), 7:00pm
Cheverus (Portland, ME) at Little (Auburn, ME), 7:00pm
Windham (ME) at Lewiston (ME), 7:00pm

A SOUTH
Sanford (ME) at Massabesic (Waterboro, ME), 7:00pm
South Portland (ME) at Deering (Portland, ME), 7:00pm

B NORTH
Brunswick (ME) at Lawrence (Fairfield, ME), 7:00pm
Cony (Augusta, ME) at Hampden (ME), 7:00pm
Skowhegan (ME) at Brewer (ME), 7:00pm

B SOUTH
Biddeford (ME) at Greely (Cumberland Center, ME), 7:00pm
Noble (Berwick, ME) at Marshwood (South Berwick, ME), 6:00pm

C NORTH
Medomak Valley (Waldoboro, ME) at Belfast (ME), 7:00pm
Oceanside (Rockland, ME) at Bapst (Bangor, ME), 7:00pm
Old Town (ME) at Hermon (ME), 7:00pm

C SOUTH
Cape Elizabeth (ME) at Gardiner (ME), 7:00pm
Fryeburg (ME) at Leavitt (Turner, ME), 7:00pm
Lake Region (Naples, ME) at Yarmouth (ME), 7:00pm
Morse (Bath, ME) at York (ME), 7:00pm

D NORTH
Bucksport (ME) at Washington Academy (East Machias, ME), 7:00pm
Houlton/Hodgdon/Greater Houlton Christian Academy (Houlton, ME) at Mattanawcook (Lincoln, ME), 7:00pm
Stearns/Schenck (Millinocket, ME) at Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME), 7:00pm

D SOUTH
Madison/Carrabec (Madison, ME) at Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME), 7:00pm
Wells (ME) at Spruce Mountain (Jay, ME), 7:00pm

E
Boothbay (Boothbay Harbor, ME) at Dirigo (Dixfield, ME), 7:00pm
Freeport (ME) at Traip (Kittery, ME), 7:00pm
Telstar (Bethel, ME) at Sacopee Valley (Cornish, ME), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME) at Oxford Hills/Buckfield (South Paris, ME), 7:00pm
Gray-New Gloucester (Gray, ME) at Maranacook (Readfield, ME), 7:00pm
Westbrook (ME) at Mt. Blue (Farmington, ME), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

A SOUTH
Scarborough (ME) at Thornton Academy (Saco, ME), 3:00pm

B SOUTH
Falmouth (ME) at Mt. Ararat (Topsham, ME), 11:00am
Gorham (ME) at Kennebunk (ME), 1:30pm

C NORTH
Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME) at Winslow (ME), 1:00pm
Mount Desert Island (Mount Desert, ME) at Nokomis (Newport, ME), 1:00pm

D NORTH
Ellsworth/Sumner (Ellsworth, ME) at Mount View (Thorndike, ME), 1:00pm
Orono (ME) at Dexter/Piscataquis (Dexter, ME), 1:00pm

D SOUTH
Poland (ME) at Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME), 1:00pm
Winthrop/Monmouth Academy (Winthrop, ME) at Lisbon/St. Dominic (Lisbon Falls, ME), 1:30pm

E
Camden Hills (Rockport, ME) at Old Orchard Beach (ME), 1:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Messalonskee (Oakland, ME) at Waterville (ME), 1:00pm