2018 MAINE 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 28th

A NORTH
Lewiston (ME) at Bangor (ME), 7:00pm   

Little (Auburn, ME) at Portland (ME), 7:00pm   


A SOUTH
Deering (Portland, ME) at Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME), 7:00pm   

South Portland (ME) at Sanford (ME), 7:00pm   

Massabesic (Waterboro, ME) at Scarborough (ME), 7:00pm   


B NORTH
Mt. Blue (Farmington, ME) at Brunswick (ME), 7:00pm   

Brewer (ME) at Cony (Augusta, ME), 7:00pm   

Hampden (ME) at Skowhegan (ME), 7:00pm   


B SOUTH
Greely (Cumberland Center, ME) at Westbrook (ME), 6:00pm   

Kennebunk (ME) at Biddeford (ME), 7:00pm   

Marshwood (South Berwick, ME) at Falmouth (ME), 6:30pm   

Mt. Ararat (Topsham, ME) at Noble (Berwick, ME)   


C NORTH
Belfast (ME) at Bapst (Bangor, ME), 7:00pm   

Mount Desert Island (Mount Desert, ME) at Hermon (ME), 7:00pm   

Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME) at Old Town (ME), 7:00pm   

Medomak Valley (Waldoboro, ME) at Waterville (ME), 7:00pm   


C SOUTH
York (ME) at Cape Elizabeth (ME), 7:00pm   

Gray-New Gloucester (Gray, ME) at Lake Region (Naples, ME), 7:00pm   

Yarmouth (ME) at Morse (Bath, ME), 7:00pm   


D NORTH
Mattanawcook (Lincoln, ME) at Bucksport (ME), 7:00pm   

Dexter/Piscataquis (Dexter, ME) at Houlton/Hodgdon/Greater Houlton Christian Academy (Houlton, ME), 7:00pm   

Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME) at Ellsworth/Sumner (Ellsworth, ME), 7:00pm   

Mount View (Thorndike, ME) at Stearns/Schenck (Millinocket, ME), 7:00pm   

Washington Academy (East Machias, ME) at Orono (ME), 7:00pm   


D SOUTH
Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME) at Madison/Carrabec (Madison, ME), 7:00pm   

Spruce Mountain (Jay, ME) at Poland (ME), 7:00pm   

Lisbon/St. Dominic (Lisbon Falls, ME) at Wells (ME), 7:00pm   


E
Sacopee Valley (Cornish, ME) at Boothbay (Boothbay Harbor, ME), 7:00pm   

Traip (Kittery, ME) at Camden Hills (Rockport, ME), 7:00pm   

Dirigo (Dixfield, ME) at Freeport (ME), 6:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Messalonskee (Oakland, ME) at Gorham (ME), 6:00pm   

Nokomis (Newport, ME) at Leavitt (Turner, ME), 7:00pm   

Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME) at Oceanside (Rockland, ME), 7:00pm   

Thornton Academy (Saco, ME) at Windham (ME), 7:00pm   

Maranacook (Readfield, ME) at Winthrop/Monmouth Academy (Winthrop, ME), 7:00pm   




Saturday, September 29th

A NORTH
Oxford Hills/Buckfield (South Paris, ME) at Cheverus (Portland, ME)   


C SOUTH
Gardiner (ME) at Fryeburg (ME), 1:30pm   


E
Old Orchard Beach (ME) at Telstar (Bethel, ME), 1:30pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Lawrence (Fairfield, ME) at Winslow (ME), 1:00pm