2018 LOUISIANA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 18th

1A DISTRICT 3
Montgomery (LA) at Northwood (Lena, LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 5
North Central (Lebeau, LA) at Catholic of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA), 7:00pm
Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas, LA) at Westminster Academy (Opelousas, LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 8
West St. John (Edgard, LA) at Varnado (Angie, LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 5
Kinder (LA) at Welsh (LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 5
Crowley (LA) at Church Point (LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 10
Carver (New Orleans, LA) at McDonogh #35 (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (New Orleans, LA) at Riverdale (Jefferson, LA)

5A DISTRICT 1
Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) at Byrd (Shreveport, LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 8
Chalmette (LA) at Higgins (Marrero, LA), 6:30pm
Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) at Bonnabel (Kenner, LA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 19th

1A DISTRICT 1
Haynesville (LA) at Plain Dealing (LA), 7:00pm
Jonesboro-Hodge (Jonesboro, LA) at Arcadia (LA), 7:00pm
Lincoln Prep (Grambling, LA) at Ringgold (LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 2
Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) at Sicily Island (LA), 7:00pm
Oak Grove (LA) at Delhi (LA), 7:00pm
St. Frederick (Monroe, LA) at Delta Charter (Ferriday, LA), 7:00pm
Tensas (St. Joseph, LA) at Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 3
Block (Jonesville, LA) at Logansport (LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 4
Basile (LA) at Oberlin (LA), 7:00pm
Merryville (LA) at Hamilton Christian (Lake Charles, LA), 7:00pm
South Cameron (Creole, LA) at Elton (LA), 7:00pm
St. Edmund (Eunice, LA) at Grand Lake (Lake Charles, LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 5
Sacred Heart (Ville Platte, LA) at Slaughter Community Charter (Slaughter, LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 6
East Iberville (St. Gabriel, LA) at Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm
St. John (Plaquemine, LA) at Kentwood (LA), 7:00pm
White Castle (LA) at Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 7
Centerville (LA) at Highland Baptist Christian (New Iberia, LA), 7:00pm
Central Catholic (Morgan City, LA) at Hanson Memorial (Franklin, LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 8
Ecole Classique (Metairie, LA) at Ridgewood (Metairie, LA), 7:00pm
Houma Christian (Houma, LA) at St. Martin's Episcopal (Metairie, LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 1
D'Arbonne Woods (Farmerville, LA) at Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA), 7:00pm
Mansfield (LA) at North Caddo (Vivian, LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 2
Beekman (Bastrop, LA) at Rayville (LA), 7:00pm
Delhi Charter (Delhi, LA) at General Trass (Lake Providence, LA), 7:00pm
Mangham (LA) at Ferriday (LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 3
Holy Savior Menard (Alexandria, LA) at Winnfield (LA), 7:00pm
Lakeview (Campti, LA) at Many (LA), 7:00pm
Red River (Coushatta, LA) at Bunkie (LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 4
East Beauregard (DeRidder, LA) at Pickering (Leesville, LA), 7:00pm
Rosepine (LA) at Oakdale (LA), 7:00pm
Vinton (LA) at DeQuincy (LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 5
Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) at Ville Platte (LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 6
Catholic (New Iberia, LA) at Delcambre (LA), 7:00pm
Jeanerette (LA) at Franklin (LA), 7:00pm
Loreauville (LA) at Ascension Episcopal (Lafayette, LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 7
Capitol (Baton Rouge, LA) at Church Academy (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm
East Feliciana (Jackson, LA) at Port Allen (LA), 7:00pm
Northeast (Pride, LA) at Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 8
Independence (LA) at Pope John Paul II (Slidell, LA), 7:00pm
Northlake Christian (Covington, LA) at Pine (Franklinton, LA), 7:00pm
Springfield (LA) at Aquinas (Hammond, LA), 7:00pm
St. Helena College & Career Academy (Greensburg, LA) at Amite (LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 9
Newman (New Orleans, LA) at South Plaquemines (Buras, LA), 7:00pm
Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) at Fisher (Lafitte, LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 1
Green Oaks (Shreveport, LA) at Loyola College Prep (Shreveport, LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 2
Carroll (Monroe, LA) at Union Parish (Farmerville, LA), 7:00pm
Richwood (Monroe, LA) at Wossman (Monroe, LA), 7:00pm
Sterlington (LA) at Madison (Tallulah, LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 3
Caldwell Parish (Columbia, LA) at Avoyelles (Moreauville, LA), 7:00pm
Marksville (LA) at Jena (LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 4
Iowa (LA) at Lake Charles College Prep (Lake Charles, LA), 7:00pm
Jennings (LA) at St. Louis Catholic (Lake Charles, LA), 7:00pm
Washington-Marion (Lake Charles, LA) at South Beauregard (Longville, LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 5
Iota (LA) at Port Barre (LA), 7:00pm
Mamou (LA) at Eunice (LA), 7:00pm
Northwest (Opelousas, LA) at Pine Prairie (LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 6
Glen Oaks (Baton Rouge, LA) at Brusly (LA)
Mentorship Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) at University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm
West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) at Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 7
Albany (LA) at Archbishop Hannan (Covington, LA), 7:00pm
Loranger (LA) at Sumner (Kentwood, LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 8
Erath (LA) at Kaplan (LA), 7:00pm
North Vermilion (Maurice, LA) at Abbeville (LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 9
Cohen (New Orleans, LA) at KIPP Renaissance (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 10
Donaldsonville (LA) at Lusher (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm
Haynes Academy (Metairie, LA) at St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 1
Benton (LA) at Huntington (Shreveport, LA), 7:00pm
Bossier (Bossier City, LA) at Woodlawn (Shreveport, LA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Shreveport, LA) at Minden (LA), 7:00pm
Washington (Shreveport, LA) at North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 2
Franklin Parish (Winnsboro, LA) at Bastrop (LA), 7:00pm
West Ouachita (West Monroe, LA) at Neville (Monroe, LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 3
DeRidder (LA) at Leesville (LA), 7:00pm
Grant (Dry Prong, LA) at Buckeye (LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 4
More (Lafayette, LA) at Northside (Lafayette, LA), 7:00pm
Rayne (LA) at Carencro (Lafayette, LA), 7:00pm
Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) at Westgate (New Iberia, LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 5
Beau Chene (Arnaudville, LA) at Livonia (LA), 7:00pm
Breaux Bridge (LA) at Cecilia (LA), 7:00pm
St. Martinville (LA) at Opelousas (LA)

4A DISTRICT 6
Lutcher (LA) at Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm
Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) at Tara (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 7
Ellender (Houma, LA) at Morgan City (LA), 7:00pm
South Lafourche (Galliano, LA) at White (Thibodaux, LA), 7:00pm
Vandebilt Catholic (Houma, LA) at Assumption (Napoleonville, LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 8
Franklinton (LA) at Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA), 7:00pm
Salmen (Slidell, LA) at Pearl River (LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 1
Airline (Bossier City, LA) at Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA), 7:00pm
Southwood (Shreveport, LA) at Haughton (LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 2
Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) at Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA), 7:00pm
Pineville (LA) at West Monroe (LA), 7:00pm
Ruston (LA) at Alexandria (LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 3
Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) at Sulphur (LA), 7:00pm
Barbe (Lake Charles, LA) at Houston (Lake Charles, LA), 7:00pm
LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) at Lafayette (LA)
New Iberia (LA) at Comeaux (Lafayette, LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 4
Belaire (Baton Rouge, LA) at Live Oak (Watson, LA), 7:00pm
Denham Springs (LA) at Walker (LA), 7:00pm
Zachary (LA) at Central (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 5
Broadmoor (Baton Rouge, LA) at Dutchtown (Geismar, LA), 7:00pm
Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) at East Ascension (Gonzales, LA), 7:00pm
St. Amant (LA) at McKinley (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 6
Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA) at Ponchatoula (LA), 8:00pm
Hammond (LA) at Mandeville (LA), 7:00pm
Northshore (Slidell, LA) at Covington (LA), 7:00pm
St. Paul's (Covington, LA) at Slidell (LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 7
Bourgeois (Gray, LA) at Destrehan (LA), 7:00pm
Central Lafourche (Raceland, LA) at Terrebonne (Houma, LA), 7:00pm
East St. John (Reserve, LA) at Hahnville (Boutte, LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 8
East Jefferson (Metairie, LA) at Ehret (Marrero, LA), 7:00pm
West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) at King (Metairie, LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 9
Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) at Jesuit (New Orleans, LA), 3:30pm
Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) at Curtis (River Ridge, LA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Belle Chasse (LA) at South Terrebonne (Bourg, LA), 7:00pm
Episcopal (Baton Rouge, LA) at Baker (LA), 7:00pm
Homer (LA) at Parkway (Bossier City, LA), 7:00pm
Lake Arthur (LA) at Westlake (LA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Sibley, LA) at LaSalle (Olla, LA), 7:00pm
Metairie Park Country Day (Metairie, LA) at Franklin (New Orleans, LA), 4:00pm
St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) at North Webster (Springhill, LA), 7:00pm
Thibodaux (LA) at St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 20th

3A DISTRICT 3
Bolton (Alexandria, LA) at Peabody (Alexandria, LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 9
Wright (New Orleans, LA) at Jefferson Academy (Gretna, LA), 12:00pm

3A DISTRICT 10
St. James (LA) at De La Salle (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 9
Cox (Harvey, LA) at Easton (New Orleans, LA), 2:00pm

5A DISTRICT 9
Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) at Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm