2018 LOUISIANA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

1A DISTRICT 3
Montgomery (LA) at Block (Jonesville, LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 6
Kentwood (LA) at East Iberville (St. Gabriel, LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 7
Port Allen (LA) at Episcopal (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 10
St. James (LA) at Haynes Academy (Metairie, LA), 6:30pm

4A DISTRICT 1
North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA) at Benton (LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 6
Tara (Baton Rouge, LA) at Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 9
Karr (New Orleans, LA) at Belle Chasse (LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 1
Byrd (Shreveport, LA) at Parkway (Bossier City, LA), 7:00pm
Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) at Haughton (LA), 7:00pm
Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) at Southwood (Shreveport, LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 8
Bonnabel (Kenner, LA) at West Jefferson (Harvey, LA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 12th

1A DISTRICT 1
Haynesville (LA) at Lincoln Prep (Grambling, LA), 7:00pm
Homer (LA) at Jonesboro-Hodge (Jonesboro, LA), 7:00pm
Plain Dealing (LA) at Arcadia (LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 2
Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) at St. Frederick (Monroe, LA), 7:00pm
Delhi (LA) at Sicily Island (LA), 7:00pm
Delta Charter (Ferriday, LA) at Tensas (St. Joseph, LA), 7:00pm
Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) at Oak Grove (LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 3
Northwood (Lena, LA) at LaSalle (Olla, LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 4
Elton (LA) at Basile (LA), 7:00pm
Grand Lake (Lake Charles, LA) at Hamilton Christian (Lake Charles, LA), 7:00pm
Oberlin (LA) at St. Edmund (Eunice, LA), 7:00pm
South Cameron (Creole, LA) at Merryville (LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 5
Sacred Heart (Ville Platte, LA) at North Central (Lebeau, LA), 7:00pm
Westminster Academy (Opelousas, LA) at Catholic of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 6
Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) at Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm
St. John (Plaquemine, LA) at White Castle (LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 7
Hanson Memorial (Franklin, LA) at Highland Baptist Christian (New Iberia, LA), 7:00pm
Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) at Gueydan (LA), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 8
Ecole Classique (Metairie, LA) vs. Franklin (New Orleans, LA) at TBA
Varnado (Angie, LA) at St. Martin's Episcopal (Metairie, LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 1
Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) at Lakeside (Sibley, LA), 7:00pm
North Caddo (Vivian, LA) at D'Arbonne Woods (Farmerville, LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 2
General Trass (Lake Providence, LA) at Mangham (LA), 7:00pm
Rayville (LA) at Delhi Charter (Delhi, LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 3
Lakeview (Campti, LA) at Red River (Coushatta, LA), 7:00pm
Many (LA) at Holy Savior Menard (Alexandria, LA), 7:00pm
Winnfield (LA) at Bunkie (LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 4
DeQuincy (LA) at East Beauregard (DeRidder, LA), 7:00pm
Oakdale (LA) at Vinton (LA), 7:00pm
Pickering (Leesville, LA) at Rosepine (LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 5
Ville Platte (LA) at Kinder (LA), 7:00pm
Welsh (LA) at Lake Arthur (LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 6
Ascension Episcopal (Lafayette, LA) at Franklin (LA), 7:00pm
Loreauville (LA) at Catholic (New Iberia, LA), 7:00pm
West St. Mary (Baldwin, LA) at Jeanerette (LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 7
Church Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) at East Feliciana (Jackson, LA), 7:00pm
Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA) at Capitol (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 8
Amite (LA) at Pope John Paul II (Slidell, LA), 7:00pm
Aquinas (Hammond, LA) at Northlake Christian (Covington, LA), 7:00pm
Pine (Franklinton, LA) at Independence (LA), 7:00pm
Springfield (LA) at St. Helena College & Career Academy (Greensburg, LA), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 9
Metairie Park Country Day (Metairie, LA) at Fisher (Lafitte, LA), 7:00pm
Newman (New Orleans, LA) at Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 2
Carroll (Monroe, LA) at Richwood (Monroe, LA), 7:00pm
Union Parish (Farmerville, LA) at Madison (Tallulah, LA), 7:00pm
Wossman (Monroe, LA) at Sterlington (LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 3
Avoyelles (Moreauville, LA) at Marksville (LA), 7:00pm
Bolton (Alexandria, LA) at Caldwell Parish (Columbia, LA), 7:00pm
Peabody (Alexandria, LA) at Jena (LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 4
South Beauregard (Longville, LA) at Iowa (LA), 7:00pm
St. Louis Catholic (Lake Charles, LA) at Washington-Marion (Lake Charles, LA), 7:00pm
Westlake (LA) at Jennings (LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 5
Church Point (LA) at Iota (LA), 7:00pm
Crowley (LA) at Mamou (LA), 7:00pm
Pine Prairie (LA) at Eunice (LA), 7:00pm
Port Barre (LA) at Northwest (Opelousas, LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 6
Baker (LA) at Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm
University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) at Glen Oaks (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm
West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) at Mentorship Academy (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 7
Bogalusa (LA) at Loranger (LA), 7:00pm
Sumner (Kentwood, LA) at Albany (LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 8
Abbeville (LA) at Patterson (LA), 7:00pm
Kaplan (LA) at Berwick (LA), 7:00pm
North Vermilion (Maurice, LA) at Erath (LA), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 9
Cohen (New Orleans, LA) at Sci Academy (New Orleans, LA)

3A DISTRICT 10
Lusher (New Orleans, LA) at De La Salle (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm
St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) at Donaldsonville (LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 1
Bossier (Bossier City, LA) at Washington (Shreveport, LA), 7:00pm
Woodlawn (Shreveport, LA) at Minden (LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 3
Leesville (LA) at Grant (Dry Prong, LA), 7:00pm
Tioga (LA) at DeRidder (LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 4
Northside (Lafayette, LA) at Rayne (LA), 7:00pm
Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) at More (Lafayette, LA), 7:00pm
Westgate (New Iberia, LA) at Carencro (Lafayette, LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 5
Cecilia (LA) at St. Martinville (LA), 7:00pm
Livonia (LA) at Breaux Bridge (LA), 7:00pm
Opelousas (LA) at Beau Chene (Arnaudville, LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 6
Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) at Plaquemine (LA), 7:00pm
St. Michael (Baton Rouge, LA) at Lutcher (LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 7
Assumption (Napoleonville, LA) at Ellender (Houma, LA), 7:00pm
Morgan City (LA) at South Lafourche (Galliano, LA), 7:00pm
White (Thibodaux, LA) at South Terrebonne (Bourg, LA), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 9
Easton (New Orleans, LA) at McMain (New Orleans, LA), 3:30pm

4A DISTRICT 10
McDonogh #35 (New Orleans, LA) at Riverdale (Jefferson, LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 2
Alexandria (LA) at West Monroe (LA), 7:00pm
Pineville (LA) at Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA), 7:00pm
Ruston (LA) at Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 3
Barbe (Lake Charles, LA) at New Iberia (LA), 7:00pm
Houston (Lake Charles, LA) at Acadiana (Lafayette, LA), 7:00pm
LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) at Sulphur (LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 4
Belaire (Baton Rouge, LA) at Walker (LA), 7:00pm
Live Oak (Watson, LA) at Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm
Zachary (LA) at Denham Springs (LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 5
Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) at St. Amant (LA), 7:00pm
East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) at Broadmoor (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm
McKinley (Baton Rouge, LA) at Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 6
Covington (LA) at Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA), 7:00pm
Hammond (LA) at Northshore (Slidell, LA), 7:00pm
Mandeville (LA) at Slidell (LA), 7:00pm
Ponchatoula (LA) at St. Paul's (Covington, LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 7
Central Lafourche (Raceland, LA) at Destrehan (LA), 7:00pm
Terrebonne (Houma, LA) at East St. John (Reserve, LA), 7:00pm
Thibodaux (LA) at Hahnville (Boutte, LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 8
East Jefferson (Metairie, LA) at Chalmette (LA), 7:00pm
Ehret (Marrero, LA) at Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm
King (Metairie, LA) at Higgins (Marrero, LA), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 9
Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) at Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) at Salmen (Slidell, LA), 7:00pm
Beekman (Bastrop, LA) at Slaughter Community Charter (Slaughter, LA), 7:00pm
Brusly (LA) at Central (Baton Rouge, LA), 7:00pm
Carver (New Orleans, LA) at South Plaquemines (Buras, LA), 7:00pm
Central Catholic (Morgan City, LA) at Vandebilt Catholic (Houma, LA), 7:00pm
Delcambre (LA) at Ascension Christian (Gonzales, LA), 7:00pm
Franklinton (LA) at Neville (Monroe, LA), 7:00pm
Green Oaks (Shreveport, LA) at Franklin Parish (Winnsboro, LA), 7:00pm
Jefferson Academy (Gretna, LA) at Archbishop Hannan (Covington, LA), 7:00pm
Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) at Bourgeois (Gray, LA), 7:00pm
North Webster (Springhill, LA) at Airline (Bossier City, LA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) at Lake Charles College Prep (Lake Charles, LA), 7:00pm
Ringgold (LA) at Mansfield (LA), 7:00pm
West Ouachita (West Monroe, LA) at Buckeye (LA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

5A DISTRICT 9
Curtis (River Ridge, LA) at St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA), 7:00pm
Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) at Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Cox (Harvey, LA) at Kennedy (New Orleans, LA), 2:30pm