2018 LOUISIANA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

1A DISTRICT 2
Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) 33 Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) 28   


1A DISTRICT 4
Basile (LA) 18 South Cameron (Creole, LA) 14 [forfeit]   


1A DISTRICT 6
White Castle (LA) 11 Kentwood (LA) 7   

Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 19 St. John (Plaquemine, LA) 17   


2A DISTRICT 4
Rosepine (LA) 19 Vinton (LA) 14   


2A DISTRICT 7
Capitol (Baton Rouge, LA) 25 Northeast (Pride, LA) 23   


3A DISTRICT 4
Lake Charles College Prep (Lake Charles, LA) 33 South Beauregard (Longville, LA) 29   


3A DISTRICT 5
Pine Prairie (LA) 27 Mamou (LA) 22   


3A DISTRICT 7
Archbishop Hannan (Covington, LA) 13 Sumner (Kentwood, LA) 11   


4A DISTRICT 3
Leesville (LA) 29 Buckeye (LA) 24   


4A DISTRICT 7
Morgan City (LA) 42 South Terrebonne (Bourg, LA) 41   

Vandebilt Catholic (Houma, LA) 20 Ellender (Houma, LA) 17   


4A DISTRICT 9
Cox (Harvey, LA) 30 McMain (New Orleans, LA) 25
Belle Chasse (LA) 42 Easton (New Orleans, LA) 38   


5A DISTRICT 1
Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) 23 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) 21   


5A DISTRICT 6
Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA) 41 Hammond (LA) 39   

Northshore (Slidell, LA) 42 Mandeville (LA) 40   

Ponchatoula (LA) 13 Slidell (LA) 10   

St. Paul's (Covington, LA) 22 Covington (LA) 19   


5A DISTRICT 8
King (Metairie, LA) 19 East Jefferson (Metairie, LA) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Franklinton (LA) 21 Salmen (Slidell, LA) 18
Kennedy (New Orleans, LA) 29 Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) 27   

DeRidder (LA) 19 West Ouachita (West Monroe, LA) 15   


CHRISTIAN EDUCATORS OF LOUISIANA (8 MAN)
Southwest Louisiana HomeSchool (Lake Charles, LA) 33 Assembly Christian (New Iberia, LA) 30



Friday, October 5th

1A DISTRICT 1
Arcadia (LA) 34 Ringgold (LA) 32   

Lincoln Prep (Grambling, LA) 39 Homer (LA) 34   

Jonesboro-Hodge (Jonesboro, LA) 41 Plain Dealing (LA) 37   


1A DISTRICT 2
Delhi (LA) 38 Delta Charter (Ferriday, LA) 37
Tensas (St. Joseph, LA) 12 Oak Grove (LA) 7   

Sicily Island (LA) 39 St. Frederick (Monroe, LA) 35   


1A DISTRICT 3
Montgomery (LA) 11 St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 7   

Northwood (Lena, LA) 17 Block (Jonesville, LA) 13   


1A DISTRICT 4
Merryville (LA) 11 Grand Lake (Lake Charles, LA) 6   

Hamilton Christian (Lake Charles, LA) 12 Oberlin (LA) 7   

St. Edmund (Eunice, LA) 35 Elton (LA) 30   


1A DISTRICT 5
Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas, LA) 23 Sacred Heart (Ville Platte, LA) 21   

North Central (Lebeau, LA) 14 Slaughter Community Charter (Slaughter, LA) 13   


1A DISTRICT 6
Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) 34 East Iberville (St. Gabriel, LA) 32   


1A DISTRICT 7
Central Catholic (Morgan City, LA) 11 Highland Baptist Christian (New Iberia, LA) 8   

Gueydan (LA) 11 Centerville (LA) 7   

Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) 39 Hanson Memorial (Franklin, LA) 35

1A DISTRICT 8
Varnado (Angie, LA) 39 Covenant Christian Academy (Houma, LA) 35   

Houma Christian (Houma, LA) 16 West St. John (Edgard, LA) 14   


2A DISTRICT 1
Lakeside (Sibley, LA) 24 North Caddo (Vivian, LA) 23   

D'Arbonne Woods (Farmerville, LA) 21 Mansfield (LA) 19   


2A DISTRICT 2
Beekman (Bastrop, LA) 29 Delhi Charter (Delhi, LA) 26   

Rayville (LA) 29 Mangham (LA) 28   

General Trass (Lake Providence, LA) 16 Vidalia (LA) 15   


2A DISTRICT 3
Lakeview (Campti, LA) 12 Holy Savior Menard (Alexandria, LA) 11   

Many (LA) 26 Bunkie (LA) 25   

Red River (Coushatta, LA) 42 Winnfield (LA) 39   


2A DISTRICT 4
Pickering (Leesville, LA) 22 DeQuincy (LA) 20   

Oakdale (LA) 42 East Beauregard (DeRidder, LA) 37   


2A DISTRICT 5
Lake Arthur (LA) 12 Ville Platte (LA) 9   

Kinder (LA) 17 Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) 14   


2A DISTRICT 6
Ascension Episcopal (Lafayette, LA) 33 Jeanerette (LA) 29   

Catholic (New Iberia, LA) 27 West St. Mary (Baldwin, LA) 26   

Delcambre (LA) 21 Franklin (LA) 17   


2A DISTRICT 7
East Feliciana (Jackson, LA) 13 Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA) 8   

Church Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) 22 Episcopal (Baton Rouge, LA) 17   


2A DISTRICT 8
Amite (LA) 30 Pine (Franklinton, LA) 28   

Northlake Christian (Covington, LA) 13 Independence (LA) 11   

Springfield (LA) 42 Pope John Paul II (Slidell, LA) 41   

St. Helena College & Career Academy (Greensburg, LA) 28 Aquinas (Hammond, LA) 23   


2A DISTRICT 9
Newman (New Orleans, LA) 41 Metairie Park Country Day (Metairie, LA) 36   

Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) 35 South Plaquemines (Buras, LA) 34   


3A DISTRICT 2
Sterlington (LA) 34 Carroll (Monroe, LA) 30   

Richwood (Monroe, LA) 15 Union Parish (Farmerville, LA) 10   

Wossman (Monroe, LA) 34 Madison (Tallulah, LA) 29   


3A DISTRICT 3
Avoyelles (Moreauville, LA) 22 Jena (LA) 20   

Caldwell Parish (Columbia, LA) 24 Peabody (Alexandria, LA) 21   

Marksville (LA) 12 Bolton (Alexandria, LA) 11   


3A DISTRICT 4
Iowa (LA) 26 St. Louis Catholic (Lake Charles, LA) 23   

Westlake (LA) 18 Washington-Marion (Lake Charles, LA) 16   


3A DISTRICT 5
Port Barre (LA) 10 Eunice (LA) 9   

Iota (LA) 17 Crowley (LA) 14   

Northwest (Opelousas, LA) 37 Church Point (LA) 34   


3A DISTRICT 6
Mentorship Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) 28 Baker (LA) 23   

Brusly (LA) 22 University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 20   

Glen Oaks (Baton Rouge, LA) 31 West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) 29   


3A DISTRICT 7
Albany (LA) 11 Bogalusa (LA) 8   


3A DISTRICT 8
Berwick (LA) 36 Erath (LA) 31   

Abbeville (LA) 24 Kaplan (LA) 20   

Patterson (LA) 32 North Vermilion (Maurice, LA) 30   


3A DISTRICT 10
Lusher (New Orleans, LA) 24 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) 19   

St. James (LA) 21 Donaldsonville (LA) 17   


4A DISTRICT 1
Minden (LA) 39 Benton (LA) 38   

Washington (Shreveport, LA) 26 Huntington (Shreveport, LA) 22   

Bossier (Bossier City, LA) 29 North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA) 26   

Northwood (Shreveport, LA) 37 Woodlawn (Shreveport, LA) 35   


4A DISTRICT 3
Tioga (LA) 33 Grant (Dry Prong, LA) 30   


4A DISTRICT 4
Northside (Lafayette, LA) 31 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) 27   

More (Lafayette, LA) 31 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) 28   

Rayne (LA) 19 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) 17   


4A DISTRICT 5
Breaux Bridge (LA) 23 Beau Chene (Arnaudville, LA) 19   

Cecilia (LA) 36 Opelousas (LA) 33   

St. Martinville (LA) 12 Livonia (LA) 9   


4A DISTRICT 6
Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) 12 Lutcher (LA) 11   

Tara (Baton Rouge, LA) 25 Plaquemine (LA) 20   

St. Michael (Baton Rouge, LA) 10 Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA) 6   


4A DISTRICT 7
Assumption (Napoleonville, LA) 20 South Lafourche (Galliano, LA) 15   


5A DISTRICT 1
Southwood (Shreveport, LA) 10 Byrd (Shreveport, LA) 5   

Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) 32 Airline (Bossier City, LA) 28   


5A DISTRICT 2
Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) 12 Alexandria (LA) 10   

Pineville (LA) 17 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) 15   

Ruston (LA) 20 West Monroe (LA) 16   


5A DISTRICT 3
Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) 17 Comeaux (Lafayette, LA) 16   

Houston (Lake Charles, LA) 21 LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) 19   

New Iberia (LA) 33 Lafayette (LA) 29   

Barbe (Lake Charles, LA) 36 Sulphur (LA) 34   


5A DISTRICT 4
Live Oak (Watson, LA) 39 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) 37   

Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) 31 Belaire (Baton Rouge, LA) 29   

Zachary (LA) 37 Walker (LA) 34   


5A DISTRICT 5
St. Amant (LA) 24 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) 21   

East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) 40 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) 36   

Broadmoor (Baton Rouge, LA) 38 McKinley (Baton Rouge, LA) 36   


5A DISTRICT 7
Central Lafourche (Raceland, LA) 23 Bourgeois (Gray, LA) 19   

Destrehan (LA) 17 East St. John (Reserve, LA) 13   

Terrebonne (Houma, LA) 19 Thibodaux (LA) 15   


5A DISTRICT 8
Chalmette (LA) 26 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) 23   

Ehret (Marrero, LA) 22 Bonnabel (Kenner, LA) 20   

Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) 19 Higgins (Marrero, LA) 17   


5A DISTRICT 9
Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) 42 Curtis (River Ridge, LA) 39   

Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) 15 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) 11   


LOUISIANA INDEPENDENT
Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) 29 New Orleans HomeSchool Saints (New Orleans, LA) 28

NON-LEAGUE
St. Martin's Episcopal (Metairie, LA) 17 Ascension Christian (Gonzales, LA) 16   

Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) 38 Bastrop (LA) 36   

Loyola College Prep (Shreveport, LA) 24 Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) 23   

Catholic of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA) 10 Loreauville (LA) 9   

Franklin (New Orleans, LA) 37 Cohen (New Orleans, LA) 34   

Denham Springs (LA) 41 Ferriday (LA) 38   

Hahnville (Boutte, LA) 40 Pearl River (LA) 35   

Haughton (LA) 29 Franklin Parish (Winnsboro, LA) 26   

Green Oaks (Shreveport, LA) 36 Haynesville (LA) 31   

Karr (New Orleans, LA) 35 McDonogh #35 (New Orleans, LA) 0
LaSalle (Olla, LA) 19 University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 15   

North Webster (Springhill, LA) 11 Logansport (LA) 9   

Port Allen (LA) 22 Loranger (LA) 20   

Riverdale (Jefferson, LA) 13 Fisher (Lafitte, LA) 9   

Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 31 White (Thibodaux, LA) 29   

Jennings (LA) 21 Welsh (LA) 16   


INTERSTATE
Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) 36 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 31   


CHRISTIAN EDUCATORS OF LOUISIANA (8 MAN)
Mount Olive Christian (Athens, LA) 42 Northeast Baptist (West Monroe, LA) 39



Saturday, October 6th

3A DISTRICT 9
KIPP Renaissance (New Orleans, LA) 40 Jefferson Academy (Gretna, LA) 38   

Wright (New Orleans, LA) 39 Sci Academy (New Orleans, LA) 38   


3A DISTRICT 10
Haynes Academy (Metairie, LA) 17 De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) 16   


5A DISTRICT 9
Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) 10 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) 5   


NON-LEAGUE
Carver (New Orleans, LA) 40 Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) 39