2018 LOUISIANA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Rayne (LA) 37 Church Point (LA) 33



Thursday, October 25th

1A DISTRICT 1
Lincoln Prep (Grambling, LA) 14 Plain Dealing (LA) 11

1A DISTRICT 2
St. Frederick (Monroe, LA) 28 Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) 25   


1A DISTRICT 3
St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 38 Northwood (Lena, LA) 33   


1A DISTRICT 4
Merryville (LA) 30 Elton (LA) 27   

South Cameron (Creole, LA) 34 Oberlin (LA) 29 [forfeit]   


1A DISTRICT 7
Gueydan (LA) 38 Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) 37   


2A DISTRICT 5
Welsh (LA) 29 Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) 24   


3A DISTRICT 8
Kaplan (LA) 40 North Vermilion (Maurice, LA) 39   


3A DISTRICT 10
Donaldsonville (LA) 41 Haynes Academy (Metairie, LA) 38   


4A DISTRICT 9
McMain (New Orleans, LA) 24 Belle Chasse (LA) 23   


5A DISTRICT 8
King (Metairie, LA) 10 Ehret (Marrero, LA) 5   


5A DISTRICT 9
Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) 29 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Easton (New Orleans, LA) 64 McDonogh #35 (New Orleans, LA) 0   

KIPP Renaissance (New Orleans, LA) 38 Riverdale (Jefferson, LA) 34   




Friday, October 26th

1A DISTRICT 1
Homer (LA) 37 Haynesville (LA) 35   

Ringgold (LA) 17 Jonesboro-Hodge (Jonesboro, LA) 12   


1A DISTRICT 2
Delta Charter (Ferriday, LA) 40 Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) 36   

Tensas (St. Joseph, LA) 32 Delhi (LA) 31   

Sicily Island (LA) 32 Oak Grove (LA) 31   


1A DISTRICT 3
Logansport (LA) 21 LaSalle (Olla, LA) 16   


1A DISTRICT 4
Basile (LA) 18 Grand Lake (Lake Charles, LA) 13   

St. Edmund (Eunice, LA) 20 Hamilton Christian (Lake Charles, LA) 16   


1A DISTRICT 5
Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas, LA) 36 Slaughter Community Charter (Slaughter, LA) 35   

Westminster Academy (Opelousas, LA) 40 North Central (Lebeau, LA) 39   


1A DISTRICT 6
Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) 19 Kentwood (LA) 18   

East Iberville (St. Gabriel, LA) 33 St. John (Plaquemine, LA) 32   

Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 33 White Castle (LA) 29   


1A DISTRICT 7
Centerville (LA) 20 Central Catholic (Morgan City, LA) 19   

Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 23 Highland Baptist Christian (New Iberia, LA) 20   


1A DISTRICT 8
Covenant Christian Academy (Houma, LA) 32 St. Martin's Episcopal (Metairie, LA) 27   

Franklin (New Orleans, LA) 14 Ridgewood (Metairie, LA) 12   

Houma Christian (Houma, LA) 21 Varnado (Angie, LA) 16   


2A DISTRICT 1
Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) 18 Mansfield (LA) 16   

Lakeside (Sibley, LA) 23 D'Arbonne Woods (Farmerville, LA) 18   


2A DISTRICT 2
Delhi Charter (Delhi, LA) 12 Ferriday (LA) 8   

General Trass (Lake Providence, LA) 20 Beekman (Bastrop, LA) 16   

Mangham (LA) 42 Vidalia (LA) 37   


2A DISTRICT 3
Bunkie (LA) 21 Holy Savior Menard (Alexandria, LA) 18   

Winnfield (LA) 24 Lakeview (Campti, LA) 23   

Red River (Coushatta, LA) 11 Many (LA) 10   


2A DISTRICT 4
Vinton (LA) 28 East Beauregard (DeRidder, LA) 26   

Pickering (Leesville, LA) 14 Oakdale (LA) 10   

DeQuincy (LA) 30 Rosepine (LA) 25   


2A DISTRICT 5
Kinder (LA) 39 Lake Arthur (LA) 38   


2A DISTRICT 6
Ascension Episcopal (Lafayette, LA) 12 Catholic (New Iberia, LA) 11   

Delcambre (LA) 41 Jeanerette (LA) 40   

West St. Mary (Baldwin, LA) 17 Loreauville (LA) 12   


2A DISTRICT 7
Episcopal (Baton Rouge, LA) 26 East Feliciana (Jackson, LA) 25   

Church Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) 28 Northeast (Pride, LA) 25   

Port Allen (LA) 14 Capitol (Baton Rouge, LA) 9   


2A DISTRICT 8
Springfield (LA) 27 Amite (LA) 26   

Northlake Christian (Covington, LA) 41 Pope John Paul II (Slidell, LA) 40   

Aquinas (Hammond, LA) 29 Pine (Franklinton, LA) 24   

Independence (LA) 11 St. Helena College & Career Academy (Greensburg, LA) 7   


2A DISTRICT 9
Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) 23 Metairie Park Country Day (Metairie, LA) 18   

Fisher (Lafitte, LA) 19 South Plaquemines (Buras, LA) 15   


3A DISTRICT 1
Green Oaks (Shreveport, LA) 30 North Webster (Springhill, LA) 26   


3A DISTRICT 2
Madison (Tallulah, LA) 15 Richwood (Monroe, LA) 13   

Union Parish (Farmerville, LA) 20 Sterlington (LA) 16   

Carroll (Monroe, LA) 32 Wossman (Monroe, LA) 31   


3A DISTRICT 3
Avoyelles (Moreauville, LA) 18 Bolton (Alexandria, LA) 13   

Caldwell Parish (Columbia, LA) 40 Jena (LA) 39   

Peabody (Alexandria, LA) 13 Marksville (LA) 9   


3A DISTRICT 4
South Beauregard (Longville, LA) 42 Jennings (LA) 41   

Lake Charles College Prep (Lake Charles, LA) 37 Washington-Marion (Lake Charles, LA) 36   

Westlake (LA) 39 St. Louis Catholic (Lake Charles, LA) 35   


3A DISTRICT 5
Mamou (LA) 13 Church Point (LA) 9   

Port Barre (LA) 20 Crowley (LA) 19   

Eunice (LA) 28 Northwest (Opelousas, LA) 26   

Pine Prairie (LA) 25 Iota (LA) 23   


3A DISTRICT 6
Baker (LA) 12 West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) 11   

Brusly (LA) 22 Mentorship Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) 19   

University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 29 Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) 27   


3A DISTRICT 7
Loranger (LA) 26 Archbishop Hannan (Covington, LA) 21   

Bogalusa (LA) 11 Sumner (Kentwood, LA) 8   


3A DISTRICT 8
Abbeville (LA) 31 Berwick (LA) 30   


3A DISTRICT 9
Wright (New Orleans, LA) 22 Cohen (New Orleans, LA) 20   


3A DISTRICT 10
De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) 16 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) 13   

St. James (LA) 39 Lusher (New Orleans, LA) 36   


4A DISTRICT 1
Benton (LA) 19 Woodlawn (Shreveport, LA) 16   

Minden (LA) 15 Bossier (Bossier City, LA) 14   

North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA) 27 Huntington (Shreveport, LA) 23   

Northwood (Shreveport, LA) 25 Washington (Shreveport, LA) 22   


4A DISTRICT 2
West Ouachita (West Monroe, LA) 32 Bastrop (LA) 29   

Neville (Monroe, LA) 17 Franklin Parish (Winnsboro, LA) 16   


4A DISTRICT 3
Buckeye (LA) 28 DeRidder (LA) 26   

Tioga (LA) 34 Leesville (LA) 33   


4A DISTRICT 4
More (Lafayette, LA) 27 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) 22   

Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) 25 Northside (Lafayette, LA) 23   

Rayne (LA) 28 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) 25   


4A DISTRICT 5
Opelousas (LA) 40 Breaux Bridge (LA) 36   

Cecilia (LA) 31 Livonia (LA) 28   

St. Martinville (LA) 35 Beau Chene (Arnaudville, LA) 33   


4A DISTRICT 6
Tara (Baton Rouge, LA) 39 Lutcher (LA) 35   

Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) 22 St. Michael (Baton Rouge, LA) 20   

Plaquemine (LA) 13 Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA) 11   


4A DISTRICT 7
South Terrebonne (Bourg, LA) 35 South Lafourche (Galliano, LA) 31   

Morgan City (LA) 10 Vandebilt Catholic (Houma, LA) 9   

White (Thibodaux, LA) 18 Ellender (Houma, LA) 17   


4A DISTRICT 8
Franklinton (LA) 21 Salmen (Slidell, LA) 20   

Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) 21 Pearl River (LA) 18   


4A DISTRICT 9
Cox (Harvey, LA) 32 Karr (New Orleans, LA) 28   


4A DISTRICT 10
Carver (New Orleans, LA) 20 Kennedy (New Orleans, LA) 18   


5A DISTRICT 1
Airline (Bossier City, LA) 37 Byrd (Shreveport, LA) 34   

Southwood (Shreveport, LA) 42 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) 37   

Haughton (LA) 18 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) 14   


5A DISTRICT 2
Alexandria (LA) 13 Pineville (LA) 11   

Ruston (LA) 22 Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) 21   

Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) 29 West Monroe (LA) 24   


5A DISTRICT 3
LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) 12 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) 10   

Comeaux (Lafayette, LA) 28 Barbe (Lake Charles, LA) 26   

Lafayette (LA) 31 Houston (Lake Charles, LA) 30   

Sulphur (LA) 27 New Iberia (LA) 23   


5A DISTRICT 4
Denham Springs (LA) 23 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) 21   

Live Oak (Watson, LA) 26 Walker (LA) 23   

Zachary (LA) 32 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) 31   


5A DISTRICT 5
Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) 20 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) 17   

McKinley (Baton Rouge, LA) 32 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) 31   

Broadmoor (Baton Rouge, LA) 20 St. Amant (LA) 15   


5A DISTRICT 6
Hammond (LA) 32 Covington (LA) 29   

Northshore (Slidell, LA) 38 Ponchatoula (LA) 36   

Slidell (LA) 21 Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA) 20   

St. Paul's (Covington, LA) 31 Mandeville (LA) 30   


5A DISTRICT 7
East St. John (Reserve, LA) 16 Thibodaux (LA) 14   

Hahnville (Boutte, LA) 25 Central Lafourche (Raceland, LA) 24   

Bourgeois (Gray, LA) 14 Terrebonne (Houma, LA) 9   


5A DISTRICT 8
Bonnabel (Kenner, LA) 27 Chalmette (LA) 26   

East Jefferson (Metairie, LA) 16 Higgins (Marrero, LA) 14   

West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) 27 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) 24   


LOUISIANA INDEPENDENT
Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) 24 New Orleans HomeSchool Saints (New Orleans, LA) 21

NON-LEAGUE
Albany (LA) 24 Grant (Dry Prong, LA) 21   

Block (Jonesville, LA) 36 Arcadia (LA) 32   

Glen Oaks (Baton Rouge, LA) 40 Belaire (Baton Rouge, LA) 38   

Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) 35 Destrehan (LA) 33   

Loyola College Prep (Shreveport, LA) 13 Rayville (LA) 10   

Assumption (Napoleonville, LA) 30 Newman (New Orleans, LA) 25   

Montgomery (LA) 41 North Caddo (Vivian, LA) 36   

Sacred Heart (Ville Platte, LA) 26 Hanson Memorial (Franklin, LA) 24   

Ascension Christian (Gonzales, LA) 25 Ville Platte (LA) 22   


INTERSTATE
Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) 19 Washington (New Orleans, LA) 16



Saturday, October 27th

3A DISTRICT 8
Patterson (LA) 42 Erath (LA) 39   


3A DISTRICT 9
Sci Academy (New Orleans, LA) 41 Jefferson Academy (Gretna, LA) 38   


5A DISTRICT 9
Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) 38 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) 33   

Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) 23 Curtis (River Ridge, LA) 21   


CHRISTIAN EDUCATORS OF LOUISIANA (8 MAN)
Berchmans Academy (Grand Coteau, LA) 34 Southwest Louisiana HomeSchool (Lake Charles, LA) 32