2018 KENTUCKY 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 12th

1A DISTRICT 1
Fulton County (Hickman, KY) at Crittenden County (Marion, KY), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 2
Campbellsville (KY) at Bethlehem (Bardstown, KY), 7:30pm
Fort Knox (KY) at Caverna (Horse Cave, KY), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 3
Frankfort (KY) at Holy Cross (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm

1A DISTRICT 4
Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY) at Ludlow (KY), 7:00pm
Dayton (KY) at Bellevue (KY), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 5
Berea (KY) at Bracken County (Brooksville, KY), 7:30pm
Paris (KY) at Bishop Brossart (Alexandria, KY), 7:30pm

1A DISTRICT 6
Raceland (KY) at Fairview (Ashland, KY), 7:30pm

1A DISTRICT 7
Lynn Camp (Corbin, KY) at Harlan (KY), 7:30pm
Williamsburg (KY) at Pineville (KY), 7:30pm

1A DISTRICT 8
Pikeville (KY) at Phelps (KY), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 1
Mayfield (KY) at Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY), 7:00pm
Murray (KY) at Webster County (Dixon, KY), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 2
McLean County (Calhoun, KY) at Butler County (Morgantown, KY), 7:00pm
Todd County Central (Elkton, KY) at Owensboro Catholic (Owensboro, KY), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 3
Glasgow (KY) at Monroe County (Tompkinsville, KY), 7:00pm
Green County (Greensburg, KY) at Metcalfe County (Edmonton, KY), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 4
Shawnee (Louisville, KY) at Christian Academy (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm
Washington County (Springfield, KY) at DeSales (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm

2A DISTRICT 5
Walton-Verona (Walton, KY) at Carroll County (Carrollton, KY), 7:30pm

2A DISTRICT 6
Holy Cross (Covington, KY) at Newport (KY), 7:00pm
Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY) at Lloyd Memorial (Erlanger, KY), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 7
Danville (KY) at Middlesboro (KY), 7:30pm
Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY) at Somerset (KY), 7:30pm

2A DISTRICT 8
Prestonsburg (KY) at East Ridge (Lick Creek, KY), 7:30pm
Shelby Valley (Pikeville, KY) at Leslie County (Hyden, KY), 7:30pm

3A DISTRICT 1
Caldwell County (Princeton, KY) at Fort Campbell (KY), 7:00pm
Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY) at Union County (Morganfield, KY), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 2
Edmonson County (Brownsville, KY) at Hart County (Munfordville, KY), 7:00pm
Elizabethtown (KY) at Larue County (Hodgenville, KY), 7:30pm

3A DISTRICT 3
Central (Louisville, KY) at Bardstown (KY), 7:30pm
Nelson (Bardstown, KY) at Waggener (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm

3A DISTRICT 4
Boyle County (Danville, KY) at Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY), 7:30pm
Western Hills (Frankfort, KY) at Garrard County (Lancaster, KY), 7:30pm

3A DISTRICT 5
Bath County (Owingsville, KY) at Fleming County (Flemingsburg, KY), 7:30pm
Lewis County (Vanceburg, KY) at Russell (KY), 7:30pm
West Carter (Olive Hill, KY) at Pendleton County (Falmouth, KY), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 6
Belfry (KY) at Lawrence County (Louisa, KY), 7:30pm
Clark (Inez, KY) at Pike County Central (Pikeville, KY), 7:30pm

3A DISTRICT 7
Estill County (Irvine, KY) at Magoffin County (Salyersville, KY), 7:30pm
Morgan County (West Liberty, KY) at Knott County Central (Hindman, KY), 7:30pm
Powell County (Stanton, KY) at Breathitt County (Jackson, KY), 7:30pm

3A DISTRICT 8
Bell County (Pineville, KY) at Corbin (KY), 7:30pm
Jackson County (McKee, KY) at McCreary Central (Stearns, KY), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 1
Hopkinsville (KY) at Calloway County (Murray, KY), 7:00pm
Madisonville-North Hopkins (Madisonville, KY) at Logan County (Russellville, KY), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 2
Franklin-Simpson (Franklin, KY) at Warren Central (Bowling Green, KY), 7:00pm
Warren East (Bowling Green, KY) at Allen County-Scottsville (Scottsville, KY), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 3
Breckinridge County (Harned, KY) at Hardin (Elizabethtown, KY), 8:00pm
Valley (Louisville, KY) at Western (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 4
Collins (Shelbyville, KY) at North Oldham (Goshen, KY), 7:30pm
Shelby County (Shelbyville, KY) at Spencer County (Taylorsville, KY), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 5
East Jessamine (Nicholasville, KY) at Marion County (Lebanon, KY), 7:30pm
Mercer County (Harrodsburg, KY) at Taylor County (Campbellsville, KY), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 6
Rockcastle County (Mt. Vernon, KY) at Clay County (Manchester, KY), 7:30pm
Russell County (Russell Springs, KY) at Wayne County (Monticello, KY), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 7
Holmes (Covington, KY) at Mason County (Maysville, KY), 7:30pm
Scott (Covington, KY) at Bourbon County (Paris, KY), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 8
Ashland Blazer (Ashland, KY) at Greenup County (Greenup, KY), 7:30pm
East Carter (Grayson, KY) at Boyd County (Ashland, KY), 7:30pm
Johnson Central (Paintsville, KY) at Rowan County (Morehead, KY), 7:30pm

5A DISTRICT 1
Apollo (Owensboro, KY) at Owensboro (KY), 7:00pm
Graves County (Mayfield, KY) at Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 2
Greenwood (Bowling Green, KY) at Grayson County (Leitchfield, KY), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 3
Nelson County (Bardstown, KY) at Oldham County (Buckner, KY), 7:30pm
North Bullitt (Shepherdsville, KY) at Bullitt East (Mt. Washington, KY), 7:30pm
South Oldham (Crestwood, KY) at Bullitt Central (Shepherdsville, KY), 7:30pm

5A DISTRICT 4
Fairdale (KY) at Atherton (Louisville, KY), 7:00pm
Iroquois (Louisville, KY) at Doss (Louisville, KY), 7:00pm
Southern (Louisville, KY) at Fern Creek (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm

5A DISTRICT 5
Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) at Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 6
Anderson County (Lawrenceburg, KY) at Montgomery County (Mt. Sterling, KY), 7:30pm
Madison Southern (Berea, KY) at Woodford County (Versailles, KY), 7:30pm

5A DISTRICT 7
Lincoln County (Stanford, KY) at Southwestern (Somerset, KY), 7:30pm

5A DISTRICT 8
Perry County Central (Hazard, KY) at North Laurel (London, KY), 7:30pm
Whitley County (Williamsburg, KY) at Harlan County (Harlan, KY), 7:30pm

6A DISTRICT 1
Daviess County (Owensboro, KY) at Henderson County (Henderson, KY), 7:00pm
Ohio County (Hartford, KY) at Muhlenberg County (Greenville, KY), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 2
Meade County (Brandenburg, KY) at Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY), 7:30pm

6A DISTRICT 3
Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) at DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm
St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) at Male (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm

6A DISTRICT 4
Jeffersontown (Louisville, KY) at Ballard (Louisville, KY), 7:00pm
Trinity (Louisville, KY) at Seneca (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm

6A DISTRICT 6
Kenton (Independence, KY) at Campbell County (Alexandria, KY), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 7
Bryan Station (Lexington, KY) at Clay (Lexington, KY), 7:30pm
Dunbar (Lexington, KY) at Scott County (Georgetown, KY), 7:30pm

6A DISTRICT 8
Clark (Winchester, KY) at Tates Creek (Lexington, KY), 7:30pm
Madison Central (Richmond, KY) at Lafayette (Lexington, KY), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Boone County (Florence, KY) at Cooper (Union, KY), 7:30pm
Butler (Louisville, KY) at Eastern (Louisville, KY), 7:00pm
Casey County (Liberty, KY) at Betsy Layne (KY), 8:00pm
Clinton County (Albany, KY) at Barren County (Glasgow, KY), 7:00pm
Eminence (KY) at Owen County (Owenton, KY), 7:30pm
Knox Central (Barbourville, KY) at Franklin County (Frankfort, KY), 7:30pm
Paintsville (KY) at Hazard (KY), 7:30pm
Trigg County (Cadiz, KY) at Hopkins County Central (Madisonville, KY), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Bowling Green (KY) at Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN), 7:00pm
Jenkins (KY) at Rye Cove (Clinchport, VA), 7:00pm
McCracken County (Paducah, KY) at Dyer County (Newbern, TN), 7:00pm
Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) at Kentucky Country Day (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 13th

1A DISTRICT 1
Fulton City (Fulton, KY) at Russellville (KY), 2:00pm