2018 KENTUCKY 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

4A DISTRICT 2
Warren Central (Bowling Green, KY) at Warren East (Bowling Green, KY), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 3
Moore (Louisville, KY) at Breckinridge County (Harned, KY), 7:00pm



Friday, September 28th

1A DISTRICT 1
Crittenden County (Marion, KY) at Fulton City (Fulton, KY), 7:00pm
Fulton County (Hickman, KY) at Russellville (KY), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 2
Bethlehem (Bardstown, KY) at Caverna (Horse Cave, KY), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT 5
Berea (KY) at Nicholas County (Carlisle, KY), 7:30pm
Bracken County (Brooksville, KY) at Paris (KY), 7:30pm

1A DISTRICT 8
Hazard (KY) at Pikeville (KY), 7:30pm

2A DISTRICT 1
Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY) at Webster County (Dixon, KY), 7:00pm
Mayfield (KY) at Murray (KY), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 2
Butler County (Morgantown, KY) at Hancock County (Lewisport, KY), 7:00pm
McLean County (Calhoun, KY) at Owensboro Catholic (Owensboro, KY), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 3
Green County (Greensburg, KY) at Glasgow (KY), 7:00pm
Metcalfe County (Edmonton, KY) at Monroe County (Tompkinsville, KY), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 5
Gallatin County (Warsaw, KY) at Owen County (Owenton, KY), 7:30pm

2A DISTRICT 7
Middlesboro (KY) at Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY), 7:30pm

2A DISTRICT 8
Betsy Layne (KY) at East Ridge (Lick Creek, KY), 7:30pm
Prestonsburg (KY) at Leslie County (Hyden, KY), 7:30pm

3A DISTRICT 1
Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY) at Trigg County (Cadiz, KY), 7:00pm
Union County (Morganfield, KY) at Caldwell County (Princeton, KY), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 2
Adair County (Columbia, KY) at Edmonson County (Brownsville, KY), 7:00pm
Elizabethtown (KY) at Hart County (Munfordville, KY)

3A DISTRICT 3
Bardstown (KY) at Waggener (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm

3A DISTRICT 5
Bath County (Owingsville, KY) at West Carter (Olive Hill, KY), 7:00pm
Lewis County (Vanceburg, KY) at Pendleton County (Falmouth, KY), 7:30pm
Russell (KY) at Fleming County (Flemingsburg, KY), 7:30pm

3A DISTRICT 6
Floyd Central (Langley, KY) at Belfry (KY), 7:30pm
Lawrence County (Louisa, KY) at Clark (Inez, KY), 7:30pm

3A DISTRICT 7
Breathitt County (Jackson, KY) at Estill County (Irvine, KY), 7:30pm
Magoffin County (Salyersville, KY) at Morgan County (West Liberty, KY), 7:30pm
Powell County (Stanton, KY) at Knott County Central (Hindman, KY), 7:30pm

3A DISTRICT 8
Bell County (Pineville, KY) at Casey County (Liberty, KY), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 1
Calloway County (Murray, KY) at Hopkins County Central (Madisonville, KY), 7:00pm
Hopkinsville (KY) at Madisonville-North Hopkins (Madisonville, KY), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 2
Allen County-Scottsville (Scottsville, KY) at Franklin-Simpson (Franklin, KY), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 3
Western (Louisville, KY) at Hardin (Elizabethtown, KY), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 4
Collins (Shelbyville, KY) at Franklin County (Frankfort, KY), 7:30pm
North Oldham (Goshen, KY) at Spencer County (Taylorsville, KY), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 5
Mercer County (Harrodsburg, KY) at East Jessamine (Nicholasville, KY), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 6
Knox Central (Barbourville, KY) at Clay County (Manchester, KY), 7:30pm
Wayne County (Monticello, KY) at Rockcastle County (Mt. Vernon, KY), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 7
Mason County (Maysville, KY) at Bourbon County (Paris, KY), 7:30pm
Scott (Covington, KY) at Harrison County (Cynthiana, KY), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 8
Boyd County (Ashland, KY) at Ashland Blazer (Ashland, KY), 7:30pm
Johnson Central (Paintsville, KY) at East Carter (Grayson, KY), 7:30pm
Rowan County (Morehead, KY) at Greenup County (Greenup, KY), 7:30pm

5A DISTRICT 1
Marshall County (Benton, KY) at Graves County (Mayfield, KY), 7:00pm
Owensboro (KY) at Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 2
Grayson County (Leitchfield, KY) at Bowling Green (KY), 7:00pm
South Warren (Bowling Green, KY) at Greenwood (Bowling Green, KY), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 3
Bullitt East (Mt. Washington, KY) at Bullitt Central (Shepherdsville, KY), 7:30pm
Nelson County (Bardstown, KY) at South Oldham (Crestwood, KY), 7:30pm
Oldham County (Buckner, KY) at North Bullitt (Shepherdsville, KY), 7:30pm

5A DISTRICT 4
Atherton (Louisville, KY) at Southern (Louisville, KY), 7:00pm
Doss (Louisville, KY) at Fairdale (KY), 7:00pm
Iroquois (Louisville, KY) at Fern Creek (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm

5A DISTRICT 8
Harlan County (Harlan, KY) at Letcher County Central (Whitesburg, KY), 7:30pm
Whitley County (Williamsburg, KY) at North Laurel (London, KY), 7:30pm

6A DISTRICT 1
McCracken County (Paducah, KY) at Ohio County (Hartford, KY), 7:00pm
Muhlenberg County (Greenville, KY) at Henderson County (Henderson, KY), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 3
Butler (Louisville, KY) at DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm
Male (Louisville, KY) at Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm

6A DISTRICT 4
Eastern (Louisville, KY) at Jeffersontown (Louisville, KY), 7:00pm
Seneca (Louisville, KY) at Ballard (Louisville, KY), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 7
Clay (Lexington, KY) at Scott County (Georgetown, KY), 7:30pm
Douglass (Lexington, KY) at Bryan Station (Lexington, KY), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY) at Kenton (Independence, KY), 7:00pm
Campbellsville (KY) at Russell County (Russell Springs, KY), 7:30pm
Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) at Southwestern (Somerset, KY), 7:30pm
Clark (Winchester, KY) at Boone County (Florence, KY), 7:30pm
Clinton County (Albany, KY) at Lynn Camp (Corbin, KY), 7:00pm
Conner (Hebron, KY) at Lloyd Memorial (Erlanger, KY), 7:00pm
Cooper (Union, KY) at Dixie Heights (Edgewood, KY), 7:00pm
Danville (KY) at Tates Creek (Lexington, KY), 7:30pm
Dayton (KY) at Eminence (KY), 7:30pm
DeSales (Louisville, KY) at North Hardin (Radcliff, KY), 7:30pm
Fairview (Ashland, KY) at Phelps (KY), 7:00pm
Grant County (Dry Ridge, KY) at Anderson County (Lawrenceburg, KY), 7:30pm
Holmes (Covington, KY) at Holy Cross (Covington, KY), 7:00pm
Lafayette (Lexington, KY) at Dunbar (Lexington, KY), 7:30pm
Lincoln County (Stanford, KY) at Larue County (Hodgenville, KY), 7:30pm
Ludlow (KY) at Bishop Brossart (Alexandria, KY), 7:00pm
Meade County (Brandenburg, KY) at Christian Academy (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm
Newport (KY) at Bellevue (KY), 7:00pm
Pike County Central (Pikeville, KY) at Perry County Central (Hazard, KY), 7:30pm
Raceland (KY) at Somerset (KY), 7:30pm
Shawnee (Louisville, KY) at Frankfort (KY), 7:30pm
South Laurel (London, KY) at Montgomery County (Mt. Sterling, KY), 7:30pm
St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) vs. Trinity (Louisville, KY) at TBA, 8:00pm
Taylor County (Campbellsville, KY) at Barren County (Glasgow, KY), 7:00pm
Western Hills (Frankfort, KY) at Washington County (Springfield, KY), 7:30pm

INTERSTATE
Campbell County (Alexandria, KY) at Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH), 7:00pm
Pineville (KY) at Walker (Ewing, VA), 7:30pm
Ryle (Union, KY) at Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN), 7:30pm