2018 KENTUCKY 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 21st

1A DISTRICT 2
Campbellsville (KY) at Fort Knox (KY), 7:30pm   


1A DISTRICT 5
Bishop Brossart (Alexandria, KY) at Nicholas County (Carlisle, KY), 7:30pm   

Paris (KY) at Berea (KY), 7:30pm   


2A DISTRICT 2
Hancock County (Lewisport, KY) at Todd County Central (Elkton, KY), 7:00pm   

Owensboro Catholic (Owensboro, KY) at Butler County (Morgantown, KY), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 5
Carroll County (Carrollton, KY) at Gallatin County (Warsaw, KY), 7:30pm   

Owen County (Owenton, KY) at Walton-Verona (Walton, KY), 7:30pm   


2A DISTRICT 8
East Ridge (Lick Creek, KY) at Leslie County (Hyden, KY), 7:30pm   

Shelby Valley (Pikeville, KY) at Betsy Layne (KY), 7:30pm   


3A DISTRICT 1
Caldwell County (Princeton, KY) at Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY), 7:00pm   

Trigg County (Cadiz, KY) at Fort Campbell (KY), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 2
Edmonson County (Brownsville, KY) at Elizabethtown (KY)   

Larue County (Hodgenville, KY) at Adair County (Columbia, KY), 7:30pm   


3A DISTRICT 3
Bardstown (KY) at Nelson (Bardstown, KY), 7:30pm   

Henry County (New Castle, KY) at Central (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm   


3A DISTRICT 5
Bath County (Owingsville, KY) at Pendleton County (Falmouth, KY), 7:30pm   

Fleming County (Flemingsburg, KY) at Lewis County (Vanceburg, KY), 7:30pm   

West Carter (Olive Hill, KY) at Russell (KY), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 6
Belfry (KY) at Clark (Inez, KY), 7:30pm   

Floyd Central (Langley, KY) at Pike County Central (Pikeville, KY), 7:30pm   


3A DISTRICT 7
Knott County Central (Hindman, KY) at Breathitt County (Jackson, KY), 7:30pm   

Morgan County (West Liberty, KY) at Estill County (Irvine, KY), 7:30pm   

Powell County (Stanton, KY) at Magoffin County (Salyersville, KY), 7:30pm   


3A DISTRICT 8
McCreary Central (Stearns, KY) at Bell County (Pineville, KY), 7:30pm   

Casey County (Liberty, KY) at Jackson County (McKee, KY), 7:30pm   


4A DISTRICT 1
Hopkins County Central (Madisonville, KY) at Logan County (Russellville, KY), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 3
Valley (Louisville, KY) at Moore (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm   

Western (Louisville, KY) at Breckinridge County (Harned, KY), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 4
Spencer County (Taylorsville, KY) at Collins (Shelbyville, KY), 7:30pm   


4A DISTRICT 5
Marion County (Lebanon, KY) at Mercer County (Harrodsburg, KY), 7:30pm   

Taylor County (Campbellsville, KY) at West Jessamine (Nicholasville, KY), 7:30pm   


4A DISTRICT 6
Russell County (Russell Springs, KY) at Knox Central (Barbourville, KY), 7:30pm   

Clay County (Manchester, KY) at Wayne County (Monticello, KY), 7:30pm   


4A DISTRICT 7
Mason County (Maysville, KY) at Scott (Covington, KY), 7:30pm   


4A DISTRICT 8
Rowan County (Morehead, KY) at Ashland Blazer (Ashland, KY), 7:30pm   

Greenup County (Greenup, KY) at East Carter (Grayson, KY), 7:30pm   

Johnson Central (Paintsville, KY) at Boyd County (Ashland, KY), 7:30pm   


5A DISTRICT 1
Apollo (Owensboro, KY) at Graves County (Mayfield, KY), 7:00pm   

Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) at Marshall County (Benton, KY), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 2
Greenwood (Bowling Green, KY) at Bowling Green (KY), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 3
Bullitt Central (Shepherdsville, KY) at North Bullitt (Shepherdsville, KY), 7:30pm   

South Oldham (Crestwood, KY) at Oldham County (Buckner, KY), 7:30pm   


5A DISTRICT 4
Iroquois (Louisville, KY) at Fairdale (KY), 7:00pm   

Fern Creek (Louisville, KY) at Atherton (Louisville, KY), 7:00pm   

Doss (Louisville, KY) at Southern (Louisville, KY), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 8
North Laurel (London, KY) at Harlan County (Harlan, KY), 7:30pm   

Letcher County Central (Whitesburg, KY) at Perry County Central (Hazard, KY), 7:30pm   


6A DISTRICT 1
McCracken County (Paducah, KY) at Daviess County (Owensboro, KY), 7:00pm   

Henderson County (Henderson, KY) at Ohio County (Hartford, KY), 7:00pm   


6A DISTRICT 3
Male (Louisville, KY) at Butler (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm   

Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) at St. Xavier (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm   


6A DISTRICT 4
Ballard (Louisville, KY) at Eastern (Louisville, KY), 7:00pm   

Jeffersontown (Louisville, KY) at Trinity (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm   


6A DISTRICT 7
Dunbar (Lexington, KY) at Douglass (Lexington, KY), 7:30pm   

Scott County (Georgetown, KY) at Bryan Station (Lexington, KY), 7:30pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Dixie Heights (Edgewood, KY) at Boone County (Florence, KY), 7:00pm   

Boyle County (Danville, KY) at North Hardin (Radcliff, KY), 7:30pm   

Bracken County (Brooksville, KY) at Dayton (KY), 7:30pm   

Clay (Lexington, KY) at Lafayette (Lexington, KY), 7:30pm   

Metcalfe County (Edmonton, KY) at Clinton County (Albany, KY), 7:00pm   

Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY) at Conner (Hebron, KY), 7:00pm   

Corbin (KY) vs. Mayfield (KY) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Union County (Morganfield, KY) at Crittenden County (Marion, KY), 7:00pm   

Seneca (Louisville, KY) at DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm   

East Jessamine (Nicholasville, KY) at Whitley County (Williamsburg, KY), 7:30pm   

Eminence (KY) at Shawnee (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm   

Newport (KY) at Frankfort (KY), 7:30pm   

Glasgow (KY) at Franklin-Simpson (Franklin, KY), 7:00pm   

Grayson County (Leitchfield, KY) at Allen County-Scottsville (Scottsville, KY), 7:00pm   

Green County (Greensburg, KY) at Hart County (Munfordville, KY), 7:00pm   

Prestonsburg (KY) at Hazard (KY), 7:30pm   

Kenton (Independence, KY) at Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY), 7:00pm   

Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) at DeSales (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm   

Kentucky Country Day (Louisville, KY) at Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY), 7:30pm   

Lloyd Memorial (Erlanger, KY) at Grant County (Dry Ridge, KY), 7:00pm   

Madison Central (Richmond, KY) at Bourbon County (Paris, KY), 7:30pm   

Meade County (Brandenburg, KY) at Hardin (Elizabethtown, KY), 7:30pm   

Russellville (KY) at Murray (KY), 7:00pm   

Lawrence County (Louisa, KY) at Paintsville (KY), 7:30pm   

Pulaski County (Somerset, KY) at Madison Southern (Berea, KY), 7:30pm   

Somerset (KY) at Rockcastle County (Mt. Vernon, KY), 7:30pm   

South Laurel (London, KY) at Middlesboro (KY), 7:30pm   

Monroe County (Tompkinsville, KY) at Warren East (Bowling Green, KY), 7:00pm   

Washington County (Springfield, KY) at Caverna (Horse Cave, KY), 6:00pm   

Woodford County (Versailles, KY) at Western Hills (Frankfort, KY), 7:30pm   

Ludlow (KY) at Williamsburg (KY), 7:30pm   


INTERSTATE
Fulton City (Fulton, KY) at Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN), 7:00pm   

Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) at St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH), 7:00pm   

Pineville (KY) at Cumberland Gap (TN), 7:30pm   

Greenfield (TN) at Fulton County (Hickman, KY), 7:00pm   

Providence (Clarksville, IN) at Holy Cross (Louisville, KY), 7:00pm   

Lynn Camp (Corbin, KY) vs. Jellico (TN) at TBA, 7:30pm   

Pikeville (KY) at Point Pleasant (WV), 7:30pm   

Raceland (KY) at Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH), 7:00pm   

Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) at South Warren (Bowling Green, KY), 7:00pm   




Saturday, September 22nd

4A DISTRICT 1
Madisonville-North Hopkins (Madisonville, KY) at Calloway County (Murray, KY), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Barren County (Glasgow, KY) at Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY), 3:00pm   

Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY) at Holy Cross (Covington, KY), 7:00pm