2018 KANSAS 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 18th

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION I
South (Salina, KS) 20 Newton (KS) 16   


KANSAS CITY-ATCHISON
Sumner Academy (Kansas City, KS) 17 Atchison (KS) 13   


SUNFLOWER
East (Shawnee Mission, KS) 30 Olathe West (Olathe, KS) 25   




Friday, October 19th

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION I
Maize (KS) 21 Derby (KS) 16   

Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) 15 Hutchinson (KS) 11   


ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION II
Central (Andover, KS) 27 Arkansas City (KS) 26   

Eisenhower (Goddard, KS) 19 Valley Center (KS) 15   

Goddard (KS) 24 Andover (KS) 22   


ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION III
El Dorado (KS) 17 Augusta (KS) 12   

Winfield (KS) 31 Buhler (KS) 29   

McPherson (KS) 33 Circle (Towanda, KS) 29   


ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION IV
Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 23 Clearwater (KS) 18   

Wellington (KS) 27 Mulvane (KS) 22   


BIG SEVEN
Sabetha (KS) 20 Royal Valley (Hoyt, KS) 18   


CENTENNIAL
Emporia (KS) 38 Junction City (KS) 33   

Highland Park (Topeka, KS) 31 Manhattan (KS) 30   

West (Topeka, KS) 30 Topeka (KS) 28   

Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS) 30 Seaman (Topeka, KS) 28   


CENTRAL KANSAS
Pratt (KS) 33 Nickerson (KS) 30   


CENTRAL PLAINS
Conway Springs (KS) 22 Garden Plain (KS) 20   

Douglass (KS) 18 Belle Plaine (KS) 13   


CRAWFORD-NEOSHO-CHEROKEE
Columbus (KS) 18 Frontenac (KS) 15   

Parsons (KS) 38 Galena (KS) 37   


EASTERN KANSAS
Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 20 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) 15   

Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) 39 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) 38   

Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 38 St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) 33   

Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) 21 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) 17   


FLINT HILLS
West Franklin (Pomona, KS) 33 Central Heights (Richmond, KS) 30   


FRONTIER
Paola (KS) 18 Louisburg (KS) 15   

Piper (Kansas City, KS) 23 Bonner Springs (KS) 18   

Baldwin (KS) 36 Spring Hill (KS) 34   

Tonganoxie (KS) 35 Ottawa (KS) 31   


GREAT WEST
Goodland (KS) 18 Colby (KS) 14   

Hugoton (KS) 22 Holcomb (KS) 19   


GREATER WICHITA CITY
Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) 37 South (Wichita, KS) 33   

Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) 33 Heights (Wichita, KS) 32   

Southeast (Wichita, KS) 14 Northwest (Wichita, KS) 12   

East (Wichita, KS) 20 West (Wichita, KS) 15   


HEART OF AMERICA
Sedgwick (KS) 24 Inman (KS) 21   


HI-PLAINS
Meade (KS) 27 Sublette (KS) 22   

Stanton County (Johnson, KS) 36 Syracuse (KS) 32   


KANSAS CITY-ATCHISON
Wyandotte (Kansas City, KS) 31 Harmon (Kansas City, KS) 27   


MID-CONTINENT
Plainville (KS) 23 Oakley (KS) 18   


MID-EAST
Riley County (Riley, KS) 33 St. Marys (KS) 28   


NORTH CENTRAL AA
Russell (KS) 26 Beloit (KS) 22   

Republic County (Belleville, KS) 21 Sacred Heart (Salina, KS) 18   


NORTHEAST KANSAS
Atchison County (Effingham, KS) 22 Horton (KS) 20   

Troy (KS) 10 Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS) 8   


PIONEER
Burlington (KS) 25 Anderson County (Garnett, KS) 24   

Prairie View (La Cygne, KS) 16 Iola (KS) 12   


SOUTHEAST KANSAS
Chanute (KS) 19 Labette County (Altamont, KS) 16   


SUNFLOWER
Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) 19 West (Shawnee Mission, KS) 17   

Lawrence (KS) 23 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) 20   

Olathe East (Olathe, KS) 25 Olathe South (Olathe, KS) 21   

Northwest (Olathe, KS) 18 Olathe North (Olathe, KS) 14   

Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS) 34 South (Shawnee Mission, KS) 30   


THREE RIVERS
Yates Center (KS) 35 Pleasanton (KS) 34   


TRI-VALLEY
Eureka (KS) 42 Cherryvale (KS) 39   

Neodesha (KS) 10 Fredonia (KS) 7   


UNITED KANSAS
Lansing (KS) 39 Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS) 38   


WESTERN
Dodge City (KS) 17 Liberal (KS) 15   

Garden City (KS) 19 Great Bend (KS) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Abilene (KS) 20 Ulysses (KS) 17   

Andale (KS) 15 Cheney (KS) 10   

Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 22 Schlagle (Kansas City, KS) 19   

Baxter Springs (KS) 10 Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 6   

Hays (KS) 24 Central (Salina, KS) 21   

Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS) 20 Centralia (KS) 18   

Ellinwood (KS) 30 Cimarron (KS) 26   

LaCrosse (KS) 24 Ellis (KS) 23   

Ellsworth (KS) 26 More Prep-Marian (Hays, KS) 24   

Erie (KS) 32 Northeast (Arma, KS) 27   

Fort Scott (KS) 17 Eudora (KS) 15   

Osawatomie (KS) 23 Girard (KS) 18   

Halstead (KS) 35 Chapman (KS) 32   

Hayden (Topeka, KS) 20 Wellsville (KS) 16   

Clay Center (KS) 35 Hesston (KS) 32   

Norton (KS) 20 Hoisington (KS) 18   

Humboldt (KS) 33 Southeast (Cherokee, KS) 30   

Jackson Heights (Holton, KS) 11 Lyndon (KS) 8   

Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 15 Riverton (KS) 13   

Kingman/Cunningham (Kingman, KS) 14 Larned (KS) 10   

Lyons (KS) 25 Lakin (KS) 23   

North (Wichita, KS) 23 Maize South (Wichita, KS) 21   

Marion (KS) 34 Bluestem (Leon, KS) 32   

Hiawatha (KS) 36 Marysville (KS) 31   

Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 15 Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 10   

Leavenworth (KS) 37 North (Shawnee Mission, KS) 33   

Olpe (KS) 20 Hillsboro (KS) 15   

McLouth (KS) 31 Osage City (KS) 29   

Phillipsburg (KS) 19 Minneapolis (KS) 15   

De Soto (KS) 19 Pittsburg (KS) 14   

Riverside (Wathena, KS) 18 Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) 15   

Remington (Whitewater, KS) 12 Independent (Wichita, KS) 7   

Independence (KS) 20 Rose Hill (KS) 19   

Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS) 22 Rossville (KS) 21   

Jefferson West (Meriden, KS) 11 Santa Fe Trail (Carbondale, KS) 6   

Concordia (KS) 12 Scott (Scott City, KS) 11   

Oskaloosa (KS) 30 Silver Lake (KS) 27 [forfeit]   

Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS) 37 Smith Center (KS) 36   

Rock Creek (St. George, KS) 37 Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 35   

Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 24 Council Grove (KS) 19   

Uniontown (KS) 32 St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 27   

Southwestern Heights (Kismet, KS) 24 Sterling (KS) 19   

Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 28 Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 24   

Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS) 39 Haven (KS) 34   

Northern Heights (Allen, KS) 13 Wabaunsee (Alma, KS) 12   

Holton (KS) 11 Wamego (KS) 9   

Turner (Kansas City, KS) 28 Washington (Kansas City, KS) 27   


INTERSTATE
Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) 18 Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 15   


CENTRAL PRAIRIE (8 MAN)
Central Plains (Claflin, KS) 22 Macksville (KS) 20

HEART OF THE PLAINS (8 MAN)
South Haven (KS) 29 Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS) 28
Fairfield (Langdon, KS) 18 Norwich (KS) 14
South Barber (Kiowa, KS) 39 Pretty Prairie (KS) 37

KANSAS CHRISTIAN AA (8 MAN)
Manhattan Eagles (Manhattan, KS) 12 Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS) 9
Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) 23 St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) 22

LYON COUNTY (8 MAN)
Lebo (KS) 15 Burlingame (KS) 14

NORTHERN PLAINS (8 MAN)
Osborne (KS) 32 Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS) 28
St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) 38 Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) 34
Southern Cloud co-op (Miltonvale, KS) 34 Tescott (KS) 33
Wilson (KS) 36 Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS) 32

NORTHWEST KANSAS (8 MAN)
Dighton (KS) 29 Wheatland-Grinnell (Grainfield, KS) 27
Quinter (KS) 27 Greeley County (Tribune, KS) 24
St. Francis (KS) 21 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) 18
Triplains/Brewster (Brewster, KS) 40 Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) 36
Wichita County (Leoti, KS) 31 Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) 28

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER (8 MAN)
Central (Burden, KS) 26 Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS) 23
Sedan (KS) 18 West Elk (Howard, KS) 13
Udall (KS) 30 Oxford (KS) 29

SOUTHERN PLAINS-IROQUOIS (8 MAN)
Bucklin (KS) 30 Minneola (KS) 28
Spearville (KS) 41 South Gray (Montezuma, KS) 36

THREE RIVERS (8 MAN)
Altoona-Midway (Buffalo, KS) 30 Crest (Colony, KS) 27
Chetopa (KS) 20 Marmaton Valley (Moran, KS) 18

TWIN VALLEY (8 MAN)
Doniphan West (Highland, KS) 32 Axtell (KS) 28
Frankfort (KS) 10 Hanover (KS) 8
Wetmore (KS) 42 Onaga (KS) 37

WHEAT STATE (8 MAN)
Bennington (KS) 41 Goessel (KS) 37
Herington (KS) 18 Canton-Galva (Canton, KS) 13
Moundridge (KS) 19 Little River (KS) 14
Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS) 21 Solomon (KS) 16

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Deerfield (KS) 16 Ashland (KS) 13   

Blue Valley (Randolph, KS) 22 Lakeside (Downs, KS) 20
Medicine Lodge (KS) 32 Caldwell (KS) 27
Marais des Cygnes Valley (Melvern, KS) 16 Centre (Lost Springs, KS) 13
Burrton (KS) 33 Chase (KS) 32
Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) 18 Lincoln (KS) 16
Golden Plains (Rexford, KS) 15 Western Plains (Ransom, KS) 14 [forfeit]   

Rural Vista (Hope, KS) 32 Hartford (KS) 31
Washington County (Washington, KS) 35 Hill City (KS) 30
Trego (WaKeeney, KS) 35 Hoxie (KS) 33
Kinsley (KS) 20 Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS) 17
Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS) 23 Chase County (Cottonwood Falls, KS) 21
Maranatha Christian Academy (Shawnee, KS) 26 Valley Falls (KS) 25
Moscow (KS) 34 Fowler (KS) 33   

Ness City (KS) 26 Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS) 22
Northern Valley (Almena, KS) 10 Logan/Palco (Logan, KS) 8
Flinthills (Rosalia, KS) 20 Oswego (KS) 16
Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) 16 Ingalls (KS) 15
Pawnee Heights (Rozel, KS) 20 Rolla (KS) 16   

Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) 28 Linn (KS) 25
St. John (KS) 42 Skyline (Pratt, KS) 40
Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS) 18 South Central (Coldwater, KS) 13
Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS) 23 St. Paul (KS) 19
Satanta (KS) 13 Stafford (KS) 10
Stockton (KS) 30 Victoria (KS) 27
Wakefield (KS) 41 Waverly (KS) 36
Cheylin (Bird City, KS) 11 Weskan (KS) 7   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) 11 St. John's Military (Salina, KS) 8



Saturday, October 20th

NON-LEAGUE
Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 33 Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 29

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Cornerstone (Joplin, MO) 26 Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) 25