2018 KANSAS 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 18th

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION I
Newton (KS) at South (Salina, KS)

SUNFLOWER
East (Shawnee Mission, KS) at Olathe West (Olathe, KS)



Friday, October 19th

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION I
Derby (KS) at Maize (KS)
Hutchinson (KS) at Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS)

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION II
Andover (KS) at Goddard (KS)
Arkansas City (KS) at Central (Andover, KS)
Eisenhower (Goddard, KS) at Valley Center (KS)

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION III
Circle (Towanda, KS) at McPherson (KS)
El Dorado (KS) at Augusta (KS)
Winfield (KS) at Buhler (KS)

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION IV
Clearwater (KS) at Collegiate (Wichita, KS)
Mulvane (KS) at Wellington (KS)

BIG SEVEN
Sabetha (KS) at Royal Valley (Hoyt, KS)

CENTENNIAL
Emporia (KS) at Junction City (KS)
Highland Park (Topeka, KS) at Manhattan (KS)
Seaman (Topeka, KS) at Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS)
Topeka (KS) at West (Topeka, KS)

CENTRAL KANSAS
Pratt (KS) at Nickerson (KS)

CENTRAL PLAINS
Garden Plain (KS) at Conway Springs (KS)

CRAWFORD-NEOSHO-CHEROKEE
Frontenac (KS) at Columbus (KS)
Galena (KS) at Parsons (KS)

EASTERN KANSAS
Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) at Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) at Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)
Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) at Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) at Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS)

FLINT HILLS
West Franklin (Pomona, KS) at Central Heights (Richmond, KS)

FREELANCE
Ashland (KS) at Deerfield (KS)
Cheylin (Bird City, KS) at Weskan (KS)
Fowler (KS) at Moscow (KS)
Pawnee Heights (Rozel, KS) at Rolla (KS)
Western Plains (Ransom, KS) at Golden Plains (Rexford, KS)

FRONTIER
Bonner Springs (KS) at Piper (Kansas City, KS)
Louisburg (KS) at Paola (KS)
Spring Hill (KS) at Baldwin (KS)
Tonganoxie (KS) at Ottawa (KS)

GREAT WEST
Goodland (KS) at Colby (KS)
Hugoton (KS) at Holcomb (KS)

GREATER WICHITA CITY
Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) at Heights (Wichita, KS)
Northwest (Wichita, KS) at Southeast (Wichita, KS)
South (Wichita, KS) at Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)
West (Wichita, KS) at East (Wichita, KS)

HEART OF AMERICA
Inman (KS) at Sedgwick (KS)

HI-PLAINS
Meade (KS) at Sublette (KS)
Stanton County (Johnson, KS) at Syracuse (KS)

KANSAS CITY-ATCHISON
Atchison (KS) at Sumner Academy (Kansas City, KS)
Harmon (Kansas City, KS) at Wyandotte (Kansas City, KS)

MID-CONTINENT
Plainville (KS) at Oakley (KS)

MID-EAST
Riley County (Riley, KS) at St. Marys (KS)

NORTH CENTRAL AA
Beloit (KS) at Russell (KS)
Republic County (Belleville, KS) at Sacred Heart (Salina, KS)

NORTHEAST KANSAS
Atchison County (Effingham, KS) at Horton (KS)
Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS) at Troy (KS)

PIONEER
Anderson County (Garnett, KS) at Burlington (KS)
Iola (KS) at Prairie View (La Cygne, KS)

SOUTHEAST KANSAS
Labette County (Altamont, KS) at Chanute (KS)

SUNFLOWER
Lawrence (KS) at Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS)
Northwest (Olathe, KS) at Olathe North (Olathe, KS)
Olathe South (Olathe, KS) at Olathe East (Olathe, KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS) at South (Shawnee Mission, KS)
West (Shawnee Mission, KS) at Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS)

THREE RIVERS
Pleasanton (KS) at Yates Center (KS)

TRI-VALLEY
Eureka (KS) at Cherryvale (KS)
Fredonia (KS) at Neodesha (KS)

UNITED KANSAS
Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS) at Lansing (KS)

WESTERN
Dodge City (KS) at Liberal (KS)
Garden City (KS) at Great Bend (KS)

NON-LEAGUE
Andale (KS) at Cheney (KS)
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) at Trinity (Hutchinson, KS)
Baxter Springs (KS) at Caney Valley (Caney, KS)
Belle Plaine (KS) at Douglass (KS)
Chapman (KS) at Halstead (KS)
Cimarron (KS) at Ellinwood (KS)
Clay Center (KS) at Hesston (KS)
Council Grove (KS) at Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS)
De Soto (KS) at Pittsburg (KS)
Eudora (KS) at Fort Scott (KS)
Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) at Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS)
Haven (KS) at Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS)
Hayden (Topeka, KS) at Wellsville (KS)
Hays (KS) at Central (Salina, KS)
Hiawatha (KS) at Marysville (KS)
Holton (KS) at Wamego (KS)
Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) at Riverton (KS)
Jefferson West (Meriden, KS) at Santa Fe Trail (Carbondale, KS)
Kingman/Cunningham (Kingman, KS) at Larned (KS)
LaCrosse (KS) at Ellis (KS)
Lakin (KS) at Lyons (KS)
Lyndon (KS) at Jackson Heights (Holton, KS)
Marion (KS) at Bluestem (Leon, KS)
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) at Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS)
McLouth (KS) at Osage City (KS)
Minneapolis (KS) at Phillipsburg (KS)
Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS) at Rossville (KS)
More Prep-Marian (Hays, KS) at Ellsworth (KS)
North (Shawnee Mission, KS) at Leavenworth (KS)
North (Wichita, KS) at Maize South (Wichita, KS)
Northeast (Arma, KS) at Erie (KS)
Norton (KS) at Hoisington (KS)
Olpe (KS) at Hillsboro (KS)
Osawatomie (KS) at Girard (KS)
Remington (Whitewater, KS) at Independent (Wichita, KS)
Riverside (Wathena, KS) at Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS)
Rose Hill (KS) at Independence (KS)
Schlagle (Kansas City, KS) at Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS)
Scott (Scott City, KS) at Concordia (KS)
Silver Lake (KS) at Oskaloosa (KS)
Smith Center (KS) at Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS)
Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) at Rock Creek (St. George, KS)
Southeast (Cherokee, KS) at Humboldt (KS)
Southwestern Heights (Kismet, KS) at Sterling (KS)
St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) at Uniontown (KS)
Ulysses (KS) at Abilene (KS)
Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS) at Centralia (KS)
Wabaunsee (Alma, KS) at Northern Heights (Allen, KS)
Washington (Kansas City, KS) at Turner (Kansas City, KS)

INTERSTATE
Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) at Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS)

CENTRAL PRAIRIE (8 MAN)
Central Plains (Claflin, KS) at Macksville (KS)

HEART OF THE PLAINS (8 MAN)
Norwich (KS) at Fairfield (Langdon, KS)
South Barber (Kiowa, KS) at Pretty Prairie (KS)
South Haven (KS) at Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS)

KANSAS CHRISTIAN AA (8 MAN)
Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS) at Manhattan Eagles (Manhattan, KS)
St. John's Military (Salina, KS) at Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS)
St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) at Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS)

LYON COUNTY (8 MAN)
Burlingame (KS) at Lebo (KS)

NORTHERN PLAINS (8 MAN)
Southern Cloud co-op (Miltonvale, KS) at Tescott (KS)
St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) at Rock Hills (Mankato, KS)
Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS) at Wilson (KS)
Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS) at Osborne (KS)

NORTHWEST KANSAS (8 MAN)
Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) at Wichita County (Leoti, KS)
Quinter (KS) at Greeley County (Tribune, KS)
Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) at St. Francis (KS)
Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) at Triplains/Brewster (Brewster, KS)
Wheatland-Grinnell (Grainfield, KS) at Dighton (KS)

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER (8 MAN)
Central (Burden, KS) at Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS)
Oxford (KS) at Udall (KS)
West Elk (Howard, KS) at Sedan (KS)

SOUTHERN PLAINS-IROQUOIS (8 MAN)
Minneola (KS) at Bucklin (KS)
Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) at Ingalls (KS)
South Gray (Montezuma, KS) at Spearville (KS)

THREE RIVERS (8 MAN)
Altoona-Midway (Buffalo, KS) at Crest (Colony, KS)
Chetopa (KS) at Marmaton Valley (Moran, KS)

TWIN VALLEY (8 MAN)
Axtell (KS) at Doniphan West (Highland, KS)
Frankfort (KS) at Hanover (KS)
Wetmore (KS) at Onaga (KS)

WHEAT STATE (8 MAN)
Bennington (KS) at Goessel (KS)
Canton-Galva (Canton, KS) at Herington (KS)
Little River (KS) at Moundridge (KS)
Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS) at Solomon (KS)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS) at South Central (Coldwater, KS)
Burrton (KS) at Chase (KS)
Caldwell (KS) at Medicine Lodge (KS)
Centre (Lost Springs, KS) at Marais des Cygnes Valley (Melvern, KS)
Chase County (Cottonwood Falls, KS) at Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)
Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) at Lincoln (KS)
Hartford (KS) at Rural Vista (Hope, KS)
Hill City (KS) at Washington County (Washington, KS)
Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS) at Ness City (KS)
Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS) at Kinsley (KS)
Lakeside (Downs, KS) at Blue Valley (Randolph, KS)
Maranatha Christian Academy (Shawnee, KS) at Valley Falls (KS)
Northern Valley (Almena, KS) at Logan/Palco (Logan, KS)
Oswego (KS) at Flinthills (Rosalia, KS)
Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) at Linn (KS)
Satanta (KS) at Stafford (KS)
Skyline (Pratt, KS) at St. John (KS)
Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS) at St. Paul (KS)
Stockton (KS) at Victoria (KS)
Trego (WaKeeney, KS) at Hoxie (KS)
Wakefield (KS) at Waverly (KS)