2018 KANSAS 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

CENTENNIAL
Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS) at Highland Park (Topeka, KS)

SUNFLOWER
Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) at Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS)
North (Shawnee Mission, KS) at West (Shawnee Mission, KS)
Olathe West (Olathe, KS) at Olathe South (Olathe, KS)

NON-LEAGUE
Buhler (KS) at Hays (KS)



Friday, October 12th

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION I
Central (Salina, KS) at Maize (KS)
Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) at Derby (KS)
South (Salina, KS) at Hutchinson (KS)

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION II
Central (Andover, KS) at Andover (KS)
Goddard (KS) at Maize South (Wichita, KS)
Valley Center (KS) at Arkansas City (KS)

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION IV
Andale (KS) at Clearwater (KS)

BIG SEVEN
Royal Valley (Hoyt, KS) at Hiawatha (KS)

CENTENNIAL
Junction City (KS) at Seaman (Topeka, KS)
Manhattan (KS) at West (Topeka, KS)
Topeka (KS) at Emporia (KS)

CENTRAL KANSAS
Halstead (KS) at Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS)

CENTRAL PLAINS
Cheney (KS) at Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS)
Conway Springs (KS) at Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS)
Independent (Wichita, KS) at Garden Plain (KS)

CRAWFORD-NEOSHO-CHEROKEE
Columbus (KS) at Galena (KS)
Frontenac (KS) at Baxter Springs (KS)

EASTERN KANSAS
Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) at Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) at Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)
Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) at Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS)
Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) at Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS)

FREELANCE
Deerfield (KS) at Fowler (KS)
Moscow (KS) at Pawnee Heights (Rozel, KS)
Natoma (KS) at Cheylin (Bird City, KS)
Rolla (KS) at Ashland (KS)
Weskan (KS) at Western Plains (Ransom, KS)

FRONTIER
Baldwin (KS) at Tonganoxie (KS)
Ottawa (KS) at Louisburg (KS)
Paola (KS) at Eudora (KS)
Piper (Kansas City, KS) at Spring Hill (KS)

GREAT WEST
Colby (KS) at Scott (Scott City, KS)

GREATER WICHITA CITY
East (Wichita, KS) at Southeast (Wichita, KS)
Heights (Wichita, KS) at Northwest (Wichita, KS)
North (Wichita, KS) at Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)
South (Wichita, KS) at West (Wichita, KS)

HEART OF AMERICA
Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) at Remington (Whitewater, KS)

HI-PLAINS
Elkhart (KS) at Stanton County (Johnson, KS)

KANSAS CITY-ATCHISON
Harmon (Kansas City, KS) at Sumner Academy (Kansas City, KS)
Washington (Kansas City, KS) at Schlagle (Kansas City, KS)

MID-CONTINENT
Ellis (KS) at Plainville (KS)

MID-EAST
Wabaunsee (Alma, KS) at Centralia (KS)

NORTHEAST KANSAS
Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS) at Jackson Heights (Holton, KS)
Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) at Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS)

PIONEER
Osawatomie (KS) at Burlington (KS)
Prairie View (La Cygne, KS) at Anderson County (Garnett, KS)

SOUTHEAST KANSAS
Chanute (KS) at Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS)

SUNFLOWER
Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) at East (Shawnee Mission, KS)
Olathe North (Olathe, KS) at Lawrence (KS)
South (Shawnee Mission, KS) at Northwest (Olathe, KS)

THREE RIVERS
Uniontown (KS) at Yates Center (KS)

TRI-VALLEY
Douglass (KS) at Fredonia (KS)
Neodesha (KS) at Cherryvale (KS)

UNITED KANSAS
De Soto (KS) at Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS)
Lansing (KS) at Turner (Kansas City, KS)

WESTERN
Garden City (KS) at Dodge City (KS)
Great Bend (KS) at Liberal (KS)

NON-LEAGUE
Augusta (KS) at Abilene (KS)
Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) at Atchison (KS)
Central Heights (Richmond, KS) at McLouth (KS)
Collegiate (Wichita, KS) at Haven (KS)
Concordia (KS) at Beloit (KS)
Ellinwood (KS) at Southwestern Heights (Kismet, KS)
Ellsworth (KS) at Norton (KS)
Erie (KS) at Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS)
Eureka (KS) at Belle Plaine (KS)
Girard (KS) at Iola (KS)
Hesston (KS) at Chapman (KS)
Hillsboro (KS) at Bluestem (Leon, KS)
Hoisington (KS) at Phillipsburg (KS)
Holcomb (KS) at Pratt (KS)
Horton (KS) at Riverside (Wathena, KS)
Humboldt (KS) at Northeast (Arma, KS)
Independence (KS) at Circle (Towanda, KS)
Inman (KS) at Meade (KS)
Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) at St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)
Larned (KS) at Hugoton (KS)
Leavenworth (KS) at Bonner Springs (KS)
Lyons (KS) at Cimarron (KS)
Marion (KS) at Olpe (KS)
Marysville (KS) at Holton (KS)
McPherson (KS) at Rose Hill (KS)
Minneapolis (KS) at More Prep-Marian (Hays, KS)
Mulvane (KS) at El Dorado (KS)
Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) at Atchison County (Effingham, KS)
Newton (KS) at Eisenhower (Goddard, KS)
Nickerson (KS) at Kingman/Cunningham (Kingman, KS)
Northern Heights (Allen, KS) at Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS)
Oakley (KS) at LaCrosse (KS)
Osage City (KS) at Silver Lake (KS)
Oskaloosa (KS) at West Franklin (Pomona, KS)
Parsons (KS) at Caney Valley (Caney, KS)
Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) at Hayden (Topeka, KS)
Pittsburg (KS) at Olathe East (Olathe, KS)
Pleasanton (KS) at St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
Republic County (Belleville, KS) at Smith Center (KS)
Riverton (KS) at Southeast (Cherokee, KS)
Rock Creek (St. George, KS) at Clay Center (KS)
Rossville (KS) at Council Grove (KS)
Russell (KS) at Goodland (KS)
Sacred Heart (Salina, KS) at Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS)
Sedgwick (KS) at Sublette (KS)
Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) at Riley County (Riley, KS)
St. Marys (KS) at Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS)
Sterling (KS) at Lakin (KS)
Troy (KS) at Lyndon (KS)
Ulysses (KS) at Labette County (Altamont, KS)
Wamego (KS) at Sabetha (KS)
Wellington (KS) at Winfield (KS)
Wellsville (KS) at Jefferson West (Meriden, KS)

INTERSTATE
Bolivar (MO) at Fort Scott (KS), 7:00pm
Santa Fe Trail (Carbondale, KS) at Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS)

HEART OF THE PLAINS (8 MAN)
Burrton (KS) at South Barber (Kiowa, KS)
Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS) at Stafford (KS)
Fairfield (Langdon, KS) at South Haven (KS)
Pretty Prairie (KS) at Norwich (KS)

KANSAS CHRISTIAN AA (8 MAN)
Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) at Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS)
Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) at Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS)

LYON COUNTY (8 MAN)
Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS) at Burlingame (KS)
Waverly (KS) at Hartford (KS)

NORTHERN PLAINS (8 MAN)
Lakeside (Downs, KS) at St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS)
Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) at Pike Valley (Scandia, KS)
Wilson (KS) at Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS)

NORTHWEST KANSAS (8 MAN)
Dighton (KS) at Quinter (KS)
Greeley County (Tribune, KS) at Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS)
Hoxie (KS) at Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS)
Triplains/Brewster (Brewster, KS) at Wheatland-Grinnell (Grainfield, KS)
Wichita County (Leoti, KS) at Rawlins County (Atwood, KS)

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER (8 MAN)
Flinthills (Rosalia, KS) at West Elk (Howard, KS)
Sedan (KS) at Central (Burden, KS)
Udall (KS) at Caldwell (KS)

SOUTHERN PLAINS-IROQUOIS (8 MAN)
Bucklin (KS) at Satanta (KS)
Chase (KS) at Otis-Bison (Otis, KS)
Ingalls (KS) at Minneola (KS)
Spearville (KS) at Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)

THREE RIVERS (8 MAN)
Marmaton Valley (Moran, KS) at Altoona-Midway (Buffalo, KS)
St. Paul (KS) at Chetopa (KS)

TWIN VALLEY (8 MAN)
Axtell (KS) at Frankfort (KS)
Blue Valley (Randolph, KS) at Doniphan West (Highland, KS)
Washington County (Washington, KS) at Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS)
Wetmore (KS) at Hanover (KS)

WHEAT STATE (8 MAN)
Goessel (KS) at Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS)
Herington (KS) at Bennington (KS)
Rural Vista (Hope, KS) at Centre (Lost Springs, KS)
Solomon (KS) at Canton-Galva (Canton, KS)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS) at Oswego (KS)
Crest (Colony, KS) at Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS)
Kinsley (KS) at South Gray (Montezuma, KS)
Lebo (KS) at Maranatha Christian Academy (Shawnee, KS)
Lincoln (KS) at Stockton (KS)
Linn (KS) at Southern Cloud co-op (Miltonvale, KS)
Logan/Palco (Logan, KS) at Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS)
Macksville (KS) at Skyline (Pratt, KS)
Marais des Cygnes Valley (Melvern, KS) at Wakefield (KS)
Medicine Lodge (KS) at Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS)
Moundridge (KS) at Central Plains (Claflin, KS)
Ness City (KS) at Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS)
Osborne (KS) at Northern Valley (Almena, KS)
South Central (Coldwater, KS) at Oxford (KS)
St. Francis (KS) at Trego (WaKeeney, KS)
St. John (KS) at Little River (KS)
Tescott (KS) at Onaga (KS)
Valley Falls (KS) at Chase County (Cottonwood Falls, KS)
Victoria (KS) at Hill City (KS)



Saturday, October 13th

INTERSTATE
Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) at Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS), 2:30pm