2018 KANSAS 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

SUNFLOWER
West (Shawnee Mission, KS) 11 Olathe East (Olathe, KS) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Hoisington (KS) 13 Minneapolis (KS) 11   

Beloit (KS) 11 Scott (Scott City, KS) 9   

Yates Center (KS) 35 St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 33   




Friday, October 5th

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION I
Central (Salina, KS) 28 Newton (KS) 26   

Derby (KS) 19 Hutchinson (KS) 15   

South (Salina, KS) 20 Maize (KS) 17   


ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION II
Arkansas City (KS) 19 Andover (KS) 16   

Goddard (KS) 27 Valley Center (KS) 23   

Eisenhower (Goddard, KS) 34 Maize South (Wichita, KS) 30   


ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION III
Circle (Towanda, KS) 17 Buhler (KS) 16   

McPherson (KS) 11 Augusta (KS) 6   

El Dorado (KS) 24 Winfield (KS) 23   


ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION IV
Andale (KS) 37 Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 35   

Mulvane (KS) 34 Rose Hill (KS) 30   


BIG SEVEN
Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 18 Riverside (Wathena, KS) 16   

Jefferson West (Meriden, KS) 21 Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 18   

Holton (KS) 16 Sabetha (KS) 15   


CENTENNIAL
Highland Park (Topeka, KS) 23 Emporia (KS) 19   

Junction City (KS) 19 Manhattan (KS) 14   

West (Topeka, KS) 13 Seaman (Topeka, KS) 8   

Topeka (KS) 27 Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS) 24   


CENTRAL KANSAS
Larned (KS) 12 Nickerson (KS) 8   


CENTRAL PLAINS
Garden Plain (KS) 23 Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 22   


CRAWFORD-NEOSHO-CHEROKEE
Galena (KS) 18 Baxter Springs (KS) 14   

Columbus (KS) 27 Parsons (KS) 22   


EASTERN KANSAS
Aquinas (Overland Park, KS) 36 St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) 31   

Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) 40 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 38   

Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 27 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) 23   

Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) 21 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) 18   


FLINT HILLS
Osage City (KS) 20 Central Heights (Richmond, KS) 16   


FRONTIER
Baldwin (KS) 30 Bonner Springs (KS) 29   

Eudora (KS) 18 Ottawa (KS) 13   

Paola (KS) 15 Piper (Kansas City, KS) 14   

Tonganoxie (KS) 24 Spring Hill (KS) 19   


GREATER WICHITA CITY
Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) 18 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) 16   

Heights (Wichita, KS) 35 South (Wichita, KS) 31   

North (Wichita, KS) 29 West (Wichita, KS) 27   


HI-PLAINS
Lakin (KS) 10 Cimarron (KS) 9   

Syracuse (KS) 13 Elkhart (KS) 12   


KANSAS CITY-ATCHISON
Schlagle (Kansas City, KS) 31 Sumner Academy (Kansas City, KS) 30   

Wyandotte (Kansas City, KS) 14 Washington (Kansas City, KS) 11   


MID-CONTINENT
Oakley (KS) 16 Ellis (KS) 11   

Norton (KS) 25 More Prep-Marian (Hays, KS) 23   


MID-EAST
Rossville (KS) 29 St. Marys (KS) 28   


NORTHEAST KANSAS
Jackson Heights (Holton, KS) 25 Troy (KS) 20   

Atchison County (Effingham, KS) 10 Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 7   

McLouth (KS) 37 Oskaloosa (KS) 35   

Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) 18 Horton (KS) 15   


PIONEER
Osawatomie (KS) 41 Anderson County (Garnett, KS) 38   

Burlington (KS) 28 Iola (KS) 27   

Wellsville (KS) 42 Santa Fe Trail (Carbondale, KS) 41   


SOUTHEAST KANSAS
Fort Scott (KS) 18 Chanute (KS) 15   


SUNFLOWER
Olathe North (Olathe, KS) 36 East (Shawnee Mission, KS) 32   

Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) 31 North (Shawnee Mission, KS) 26   

Olathe South (Olathe, KS) 29 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) 28   

Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS) 38 Northwest (Olathe, KS) 37   

South (Shawnee Mission, KS) 38 Lawrence (KS) 35   


THREE RIVERS
Northeast (Arma, KS) 38 Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 37   

Pleasanton (KS) 28 Uniontown (KS) 26   


TRI-VALLEY
Eureka (KS) 14 Neodesha (KS) 10   


UNITED KANSAS
Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 20 De Soto (KS) 16   

Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS) 27 Leavenworth (KS) 25   


WESTERN
Dodge City (KS) 24 Hays (KS) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Abilene (KS) 35 Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 31   

Frontenac (KS) 23 Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 19   

Northern Heights (Allen, KS) 29 Centralia (KS) 24   

Cheney (KS) 26 Haven (KS) 23   

Clearwater (KS) 21 Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS) 18   

Russell (KS) 34 Colby (KS) 32   

Concordia (KS) 27 Goodland (KS) 25   

Remington (Whitewater, KS) 28 Conway Springs (KS) 26   

Douglass (KS) 30 Cherryvale (KS) 29   

East (Wichita, KS) 14 Liberal (KS) 13   

Republic County (Belleville, KS) 41 Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS) 38   

Fredonia (KS) 20 Belle Plaine (KS) 17   

Central (Andover, KS) 33 Great Bend (KS) 28   

Clay Center (KS) 41 Halstead (KS) 36   

Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) 41 Southeast (Wichita, KS) 36   

Rock Creek (St. George, KS) 26 Hesston (KS) 22   

Hillsboro (KS) 18 Marion (KS) 13   

Kingman/Cunningham (Kingman, KS) 21 Holcomb (KS) 16   

Humboldt (KS) 33 Riverton (KS) 32   

Inman (KS) 15 Sublette (KS) 11   

Lansing (KS) 40 Harmon (Kansas City, KS) 37   

Atchison (KS) 30 Louisburg (KS) 26   

Lyndon (KS) 19 Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS) 17   

Royal Valley (Hoyt, KS) 11 Marysville (KS) 8   

Pittsburg (KS) 28 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) 26   

Garden City (KS) 37 Northwest (Wichita, KS) 35   

Turner (Kansas City, KS) 33 Olathe West (Olathe, KS) 32   

Olpe (KS) 22 Bluestem (Leon, KS) 21   

Phillipsburg (KS) 17 Ellsworth (KS) 16   

Plainville (KS) 34 LaCrosse (KS) 32   

Prairie View (La Cygne, KS) 32 Girard (KS) 28   

Hugoton (KS) 29 Pratt (KS) 26   

Council Grove (KS) 39 Riley County (Riley, KS) 36   

Sedgwick (KS) 40 Meade (KS) 36   

Silver Lake (KS) 22 West Franklin (Pomona, KS) 19   

Smith Center (KS) 41 Sacred Heart (Salina, KS) 39   

Chapman (KS) 23 Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 20   

Southeast (Cherokee, KS) 22 Erie (KS) 21   

Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS) 12 Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 7   

Southwestern Heights (Kismet, KS) 38 Lyons (KS) 36   

Ellinwood (KS) 32 Sterling (KS) 27   

Independent (Wichita, KS) 29 Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 28   

Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS) 30 Wabaunsee (Alma, KS) 26   

Wamego (KS) 24 Hiawatha (KS) 22   

Wellington (KS) 34 Labette County (Altamont, KS) 32   


INTERSTATE
Independence (KS) 34 Center (Kansas City, MO) 32   

Hayden (Topeka, KS) 17 Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) 12   


HEART OF THE PLAINS (8 MAN)
Fairfield (Langdon, KS) 29 Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS) 28
Burrton (KS) 40 Norwich (KS) 39
South Haven (KS) 14 Pretty Prairie (KS) 10

KANSAS CHRISTIAN AA (8 MAN)
St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) 20 St. John's Military (Salina, KS) 19

LYON COUNTY (8 MAN)
Hartford (KS) 26 Marais des Cygnes Valley (Melvern, KS) 22

NORTHERN PLAINS (8 MAN)
Osborne (KS) 10 Wilson (KS) 7
Southern Cloud co-op (Miltonvale, KS) 13 Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) 10

NORTHWEST KANSAS (8 MAN)
Dighton (KS) 27 Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) 25
Hoxie (KS) 30 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) 29
Wheatland-Grinnell (Grainfield, KS) 25 Quinter (KS) 21
St. Francis (KS) 26 Wichita County (Leoti, KS) 24
Greeley County (Tribune, KS) 14 Triplains/Brewster (Brewster, KS) 9

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER (8 MAN)
Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS) 35 Oxford (KS) 33
Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS) 21 West Elk (Howard, KS) 20
Flinthills (Rosalia, KS) 18 Sedan (KS) 17

SOUTHERN PLAINS-IROQUOIS (8 MAN)
Satanta (KS) 14 Ingalls (KS) 12
Chase (KS) 11 Minneola (KS) 7
South Gray (Montezuma, KS) 13 Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS) 11

THREE RIVERS (8 MAN)
Crest (Colony, KS) 35 Chetopa (KS) 34
St. Paul (KS) 18 Marmaton Valley (Moran, KS) 13

TWIN VALLEY (8 MAN)
Onaga (KS) 41 Blue Valley (Randolph, KS) 39
Wetmore (KS) 20 Doniphan West (Highland, KS) 15
Axtell (KS) 41 Hanover (KS) 39

WHEAT STATE (8 MAN)
Bennington (KS) 37 Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS) 32
Goessel (KS) 19 Canton-Galva (Canton, KS) 14
Centre (Lost Springs, KS) 17 Wakefield (KS) 12
Solomon (KS) 29 Herington (KS) 24

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ashland (KS) 22 Fowler (KS) 18   

Maranatha Christian Academy (Shawnee, KS) 15 Burlingame (KS) 12
Oswego (KS) 13 Central (Burden, KS) 11
Skyline (Pratt, KS) 28 Central Plains (Claflin, KS) 23
Stockton (KS) 12 Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) 7
St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) 22 Frankfort (KS) 19
Lincoln (KS) 18 Hill City (KS) 16
Kinsley (KS) 34 Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS) 31
Lebo (KS) 30 Chase County (Cottonwood Falls, KS) 26
Linn (KS) 25 Tescott (KS) 24
Little River (KS) 23 Macksville (KS) 22
Valley Falls (KS) 29 Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS) 25
Medicine Lodge (KS) 30 Udall (KS) 26
Moscow (KS) 39 Rolla (KS) 37   

St. John (KS) 19 Moundridge (KS) 15
Western Plains (Ransom, KS) 20 Natoma (KS) 15   

Northern Valley (Almena, KS) 30 Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS) 27
South Barber (Kiowa, KS) 41 Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) 39
Deerfield (KS) 42 Pawnee Heights (Rozel, KS) 41   

Caldwell (KS) 42 South Central (Coldwater, KS) 39
Altoona-Midway (Buffalo, KS) 17 Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS) 14
Ness City (KS) 10 Spearville (KS) 5
Stafford (KS) 10 Bucklin (KS) 6
Logan/Palco (Logan, KS) 14 Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS) 13
Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) 11 Trego (WaKeeney, KS) 8
Washington County (Washington, KS) 25 Victoria (KS) 24
Waverly (KS) 35 Rural Vista (Hope, KS) 34
Golden Plains (Rexford, KS) 22 Weskan (KS) 17   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) 11 Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) 8



Saturday, October 6th

INTERSTATE
Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 35 Drexel/Miami (Drexel, MO) 32