2018 KANSAS 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

SUNFLOWER
West (Shawnee Mission, KS) at Olathe East (Olathe, KS)

NON-LEAGUE
Yates Center (KS) at St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)



Friday, October 5th

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION I
Central (Salina, KS) at Newton (KS)
Derby (KS) at Hutchinson (KS)
Maize (KS) at South (Salina, KS)

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION II
Arkansas City (KS) at Andover (KS)
Goddard (KS) at Valley Center (KS)
Maize South (Wichita, KS) at Eisenhower (Goddard, KS)

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION III
Augusta (KS) at McPherson (KS)
Buhler (KS) at Circle (Towanda, KS)
El Dorado (KS) at Winfield (KS)

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION IV
Collegiate (Wichita, KS) at Andale (KS)
Rose Hill (KS) at Mulvane (KS)

BIG SEVEN
Holton (KS) at Sabetha (KS)
Jefferson West (Meriden, KS) at Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS)
Riverside (Wathena, KS) at Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS)

CENTENNIAL
Highland Park (Topeka, KS) at Emporia (KS)
Manhattan (KS) at Junction City (KS)
Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS) at Topeka (KS)
West (Topeka, KS) at Seaman (Topeka, KS)

CENTRAL KANSAS
Nickerson (KS) at Larned (KS)

CENTRAL PLAINS
Garden Plain (KS) at Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS)

CRAWFORD-NEOSHO-CHEROKEE
Baxter Springs (KS) at Galena (KS)
Columbus (KS) at Parsons (KS)

EASTERN KANSAS
Aquinas (Overland Park, KS) at St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)
Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) at Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) at Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) at Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS)

FLINT HILLS
Osage City (KS) at Central Heights (Richmond, KS)

FREELANCE
Fowler (KS) at Ashland (KS)
Golden Plains (Rexford, KS) at Weskan (KS)
Pawnee Heights (Rozel, KS) at Deerfield (KS)
Rolla (KS) at Moscow (KS)
Western Plains (Ransom, KS) at Natoma (KS)

FRONTIER
Bonner Springs (KS) at Baldwin (KS)
Eudora (KS) at Ottawa (KS)
Piper (Kansas City, KS) at Paola (KS)
Tonganoxie (KS) at Spring Hill (KS)

GREATER WICHITA CITY
Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) at Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS)
Heights (Wichita, KS) at South (Wichita, KS)
West (Wichita, KS) at North (Wichita, KS)

HI-PLAINS
Cimarron (KS) at Lakin (KS)
Syracuse (KS) at Elkhart (KS)

KANSAS CITY-ATCHISON
Sumner Academy (Kansas City, KS) at Schlagle (Kansas City, KS)
Wyandotte (Kansas City, KS) at Washington (Kansas City, KS)

MID-CONTINENT
More Prep-Marian (Hays, KS) at Norton (KS)
Oakley (KS) at Ellis (KS)

MID-EAST
Rossville (KS) at St. Marys (KS)

NORTHEAST KANSAS
Jackson Heights (Holton, KS) at Troy (KS)
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) at Atchison County (Effingham, KS)
McLouth (KS) at Oskaloosa (KS)
Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) at Horton (KS)

PIONEER
Anderson County (Garnett, KS) at Osawatomie (KS)
Iola (KS) at Burlington (KS)
Santa Fe Trail (Carbondale, KS) at Wellsville (KS)

SOUTHEAST KANSAS
Fort Scott (KS) at Chanute (KS)

SUNFLOWER
East (Shawnee Mission, KS) at Olathe North (Olathe, KS)
Lawrence (KS) at South (Shawnee Mission, KS)
North (Shawnee Mission, KS) at Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS)
Northwest (Olathe, KS) at Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS)
Olathe South (Olathe, KS) at Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS)

THREE RIVERS
Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) at Northeast (Arma, KS)
Uniontown (KS) at Pleasanton (KS)

TRI-VALLEY
Cherryvale (KS) at Douglass (KS)
Eureka (KS) at Neodesha (KS)

UNITED KANSAS
Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) at De Soto (KS)
Leavenworth (KS) at Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS)

WESTERN
Dodge City (KS) at Hays (KS)

NON-LEAGUE
Abilene (KS) at Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS)
Atchison (KS) at Louisburg (KS)
Belle Plaine (KS) at Fredonia (KS)
Bluestem (Leon, KS) at Olpe (KS)
Caney Valley (Caney, KS) at Frontenac (KS)
Central (Andover, KS) at Great Bend (KS)
Centralia (KS) at Northern Heights (Allen, KS)
Chapman (KS) at Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS)
Clay Center (KS) at Halstead (KS)
Colby (KS) at Russell (KS)
Council Grove (KS) at Riley County (Riley, KS)
East (Wichita, KS) at Liberal (KS)
Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS) at Republic County (Belleville, KS)
Goodland (KS) at Concordia (KS)
Harmon (Kansas City, KS) at Lansing (KS)
Haven (KS) at Cheney (KS)
Hayden (Topeka, KS) at Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS)
Hesston (KS) at Rock Creek (St. George, KS)
Hiawatha (KS) at Wamego (KS)
Hillsboro (KS) at Marion (KS)
Hoisington (KS) at Minneapolis (KS)
Hugoton (KS) at Pratt (KS)
Humboldt (KS) at Riverton (KS)
Independent (Wichita, KS) at Trinity (Hutchinson, KS)
Kingman/Cunningham (Kingman, KS) at Holcomb (KS)
Labette County (Altamont, KS) at Wellington (KS)
Lyndon (KS) at Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS)
Marysville (KS) at Royal Valley (Hoyt, KS)
Meade (KS) at Sedgwick (KS)
Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) at Pittsburg (KS)
Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS) at Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS)
Northwest (Wichita, KS) at Garden City (KS)
Phillipsburg (KS) at Ellsworth (KS)
Plainville (KS) at LaCrosse (KS)
Prairie View (La Cygne, KS) at Girard (KS)
Remington (Whitewater, KS) at Conway Springs (KS)
Sacred Heart (Salina, KS) at Smith Center (KS)
Scott (Scott City, KS) at Beloit (KS)
Silver Lake (KS) at West Franklin (Pomona, KS)
Southeast (Cherokee, KS) at Erie (KS)
Southeast (Wichita, KS) at Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS)
Southwestern Heights (Kismet, KS) at Lyons (KS)
Sterling (KS) at Ellinwood (KS)
Sublette (KS) at Inman (KS)
Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS) at Clearwater (KS)
Turner (Kansas City, KS) at Olathe West (Olathe, KS)
Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS) at Wabaunsee (Alma, KS)

INTERSTATE
Center (Kansas City, MO) at Independence (KS)

HEART OF THE PLAINS (8 MAN)
Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS) at Fairfield (Langdon, KS)
Norwich (KS) at Burrton (KS)
South Haven (KS) at Pretty Prairie (KS)

KANSAS CHRISTIAN AA (8 MAN)
St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) at St. John's Military (Salina, KS)
Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) at Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS)
Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) at Manhattan Eagles (Manhattan, KS)

LYON COUNTY (8 MAN)
Hartford (KS) at Marais des Cygnes Valley (Melvern, KS)

NORTHERN PLAINS (8 MAN)
Osborne (KS) at Wilson (KS)
Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) at Lakeside (Downs, KS)
Southern Cloud co-op (Miltonvale, KS) at Rock Hills (Mankato, KS)

NORTHWEST KANSAS (8 MAN)
Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) at Hoxie (KS)
St. Francis (KS) at Wichita County (Leoti, KS)
Triplains/Brewster (Brewster, KS) at Greeley County (Tribune, KS)
Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) at Dighton (KS)
Wheatland-Grinnell (Grainfield, KS) at Quinter (KS)

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER (8 MAN)
Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS) at Oxford (KS)
Sedan (KS) at Flinthills (Rosalia, KS)
West Elk (Howard, KS) at Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS)

SOUTHERN PLAINS-IROQUOIS (8 MAN)
Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS) at South Gray (Montezuma, KS)
Minneola (KS) at Chase (KS)
Satanta (KS) at Ingalls (KS)

THREE RIVERS (8 MAN)
Chetopa (KS) at Crest (Colony, KS)
Marmaton Valley (Moran, KS) at St. Paul (KS)

TWIN VALLEY (8 MAN)
Doniphan West (Highland, KS) at Wetmore (KS)
Hanover (KS) at Axtell (KS)
Onaga (KS) at Blue Valley (Randolph, KS)

WHEAT STATE (8 MAN)
Bennington (KS) at Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS)
Canton-Galva (Canton, KS) at Goessel (KS)
Centre (Lost Springs, KS) at Wakefield (KS)
Herington (KS) at Solomon (KS)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Altoona-Midway (Buffalo, KS) at Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS)
Burlingame (KS) at Maranatha Christian Academy (Shawnee, KS)
Caldwell (KS) at South Central (Coldwater, KS)
Central (Burden, KS) at Oswego (KS)
Central Plains (Claflin, KS) at Skyline (Pratt, KS)
Chase County (Cottonwood Falls, KS) at Lebo (KS)
Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) at Stockton (KS)
Hill City (KS) at Lincoln (KS)
Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS) at Kinsley (KS)
Little River (KS) at Macksville (KS)
Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS) at Valley Falls (KS)
Medicine Lodge (KS) at Udall (KS)
Moundridge (KS) at St. John (KS)
Ness City (KS) at Spearville (KS)
Northern Valley (Almena, KS) at Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS)
Rural Vista (Hope, KS) at Waverly (KS)
South Barber (Kiowa, KS) at Otis-Bison (Otis, KS)
St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) at Frankfort (KS)
Stafford (KS) at Bucklin (KS)
Tescott (KS) at Linn (KS)
Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS) at Logan/Palco (Logan, KS)
Trego (WaKeeney, KS) at Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS)
Washington County (Washington, KS) at Victoria (KS)



Saturday, October 6th

INTERSTATE
Drexel/Miami (Drexel, MO) at Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS), 12:00pm