2018 KANSAS 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

CENTENNIAL
Seaman (Topeka, KS) at Topeka (KS)

EASTERN KANSAS
Aquinas (Overland Park, KS) at Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS)

SUNFLOWER
South (Shawnee Mission, KS) at East (Shawnee Mission, KS)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
South Central (Coldwater, KS) at Medicine Lodge (KS)



Friday, September 28th

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION I
Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) at Central (Salina, KS)
Hutchinson (KS) at Newton (KS)
South (Salina, KS) at Derby (KS)

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION II
Andover (KS) at Valley Center (KS)
Eisenhower (Goddard, KS) at Arkansas City (KS)
Maize South (Wichita, KS) at Central (Andover, KS)

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION III
Circle (Towanda, KS) at El Dorado (KS)
McPherson (KS) at Buhler (KS)
Winfield (KS) at Augusta (KS)

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION IV
Wellington (KS) at Rose Hill (KS)

BIG SEVEN
Royal Valley (Hoyt, KS) at Holton (KS)
Sabetha (KS) at Hiawatha (KS)

CENTENNIAL
Emporia (KS) at Manhattan (KS)
Junction City (KS) at Highland Park (Topeka, KS)
West (Topeka, KS) at Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS)

CENTRAL KANSAS
Halstead (KS) at Hesston (KS)

CENTRAL PLAINS
Conway Springs (KS) at Independent (Wichita, KS)

CRAWFORD-NEOSHO-CHEROKEE
Baxter Springs (KS) at Columbus (KS)
Frontenac (KS) at Parsons (KS)

EASTERN KANSAS
Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) at Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS)
Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) at Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)
St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) at Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS)

FLINT HILLS
Northern Heights (Allen, KS) at Lyndon (KS)

FREELANCE
Ashland (KS) at Moscow (KS)
Cheylin (Bird City, KS) at Western Plains (Ransom, KS)
Deerfield (KS) at Rolla (KS)
Fowler (KS) at Pawnee Heights (Rozel, KS)
Natoma (KS) at Golden Plains (Rexford, KS)

FRONTIER
Baldwin (KS) at Paola (KS)
Louisburg (KS) at Eudora (KS)
Ottawa (KS) at Bonner Springs (KS)
Piper (Kansas City, KS) at Tonganoxie (KS)

GREATER WICHITA CITY
Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) at Northwest (Wichita, KS)
North (Wichita, KS) at East (Wichita, KS)
Southeast (Wichita, KS) at Heights (Wichita, KS)

HEART OF AMERICA
Inman (KS) at Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS)
Sedgwick (KS) at Marion (KS)

HI-PLAINS
Elkhart (KS) at Meade (KS)
Lakin (KS) at Southwestern Heights (Kismet, KS)
Sublette (KS) at Stanton County (Johnson, KS)

KANSAS CITY-ATCHISON
Atchison (KS) at Wyandotte (Kansas City, KS)
Schlagle (Kansas City, KS) at Harmon (Kansas City, KS)

MID-CONTINENT
More Prep-Marian (Hays, KS) at Phillipsburg (KS)
Oakley (KS) at Smith Center (KS)

NORTH CENTRAL KANSAS
Wamego (KS) at Marysville (KS)

NORTHEAST KANSAS
Horton (KS) at Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS)
Jackson Heights (Holton, KS) at Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS)

PIONEER
Burlington (KS) at Prairie View (La Cygne, KS)
Iola (KS) at Osawatomie (KS)

SOUTHEAST KANSAS
Chanute (KS) at Independence (KS)
Labette County (Altamont, KS) at Fort Scott (KS)

SUNFLOWER
Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) at Northwest (Olathe, KS)
Olathe East (Olathe, KS) at North (Shawnee Mission, KS)
Olathe North (Olathe, KS) at Olathe South (Olathe, KS)
Olathe West (Olathe, KS) at West (Shawnee Mission, KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS) at Lawrence (KS)

THREE RIVERS
Southeast (Cherokee, KS) at Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS)

TRI-VALLEY
Erie (KS) at Humboldt (KS)
Eureka (KS) at Douglass (KS)
Fredonia (KS) at Cherryvale (KS)
Neodesha (KS) at Belle Plaine (KS)

UNITED KANSAS
Lansing (KS) at Leavenworth (KS)
Turner (Kansas City, KS) at Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS)

WESTERN
Liberal (KS) at Garden City (KS)

NON-LEAGUE
Abilene (KS) at St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
Anderson County (Garnett, KS) at Girard (KS)
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) at Remington (Whitewater, KS)
Atchison County (Effingham, KS) at Riverside (Wathena, KS)
Beloit (KS) at Goodland (KS)
Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) at Great Bend (KS)
Central Heights (Richmond, KS) at Silver Lake (KS)
Cheney (KS) at Collegiate (Wichita, KS)
Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) at Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS)
Cimarron (KS) at Sterling (KS)
Clearwater (KS) at Haven (KS)
Concordia (KS) at Colby (KS)
Ellis (KS) at Syracuse (KS)
Ellsworth (KS) at Hoisington (KS)
Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) at Mulvane (KS)
Galena (KS) at Caney Valley (Caney, KS)
Hayden (Topeka, KS) at Jefferson West (Meriden, KS)
LaCrosse (KS) at Sacred Heart (Salina, KS)
Larned (KS) at Holcomb (KS)
Lyons (KS) at Ellinwood (KS)
Maize (KS) at Goddard (KS)
Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) at Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS)
Nickerson (KS) at Hugoton (KS)
Norton (KS) at Minneapolis (KS)
Olpe (KS) at Uniontown (KS)
Oskaloosa (KS) at Osage City (KS)
Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) at Santa Fe Trail (Carbondale, KS)
Pittsburg (KS) at Ulysses (KS)
Plainville (KS) at Republic County (Belleville, KS)
Pratt (KS) at Kingman/Cunningham (Kingman, KS)
Riley County (Riley, KS) at Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS)
Riverton (KS) at Northeast (Arma, KS)
Rock Creek (St. George, KS) at Chapman (KS)
Russell (KS) at Scott (Scott City, KS)
Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS) at Washington (Kansas City, KS)
Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) at Clay Center (KS)
South (Wichita, KS) at Hays (KS)
Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) at Rossville (KS)
Spring Hill (KS) at De Soto (KS)
St. Marys (KS) at Council Grove (KS)
Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) at Garden Plain (KS)
Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS) at Andale (KS)
Troy (KS) at Centralia (KS)
Wabaunsee (Alma, KS) at Hillsboro (KS)
Wellsville (KS) at Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS)
West (Wichita, KS) at Dodge City (KS)
West Franklin (Pomona, KS) at McLouth (KS)
Yates Center (KS) at Bluestem (Leon, KS)

INTERSTATE
Northeast (Kansas City, MO) at Sumner Academy (Kansas City, KS), 7:00pm
Pleasanton (KS) at Osceola (MO), 7:00pm
Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) at Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)
Smith-Cotton (Sedalia, MO) at Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS), 7:00pm

CENTRAL PRAIRIE (8 MAN)
Kinsley (KS) at Ness City (KS)
St. John (KS) at Central Plains (Claflin, KS)

HEART OF THE PLAINS (8 MAN)
Burrton (KS) at South Haven (KS)
Pretty Prairie (KS) at Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS)
South Barber (Kiowa, KS) at Norwich (KS)

KANSAS CHRISTIAN AA (8 MAN)
Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS) at St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)
Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) at St. John's Military (Salina, KS)

LYON COUNTY (8 MAN)
Lebo (KS) at Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)

MID-CONTINENT (8 MAN)
Stockton (KS) at Hill City (KS)

NORTHERN PLAINS (8 MAN)
Lakeside (Downs, KS) at Southern Cloud co-op (Miltonvale, KS)
Logan/Palco (Logan, KS) at Osborne (KS)
Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) at Tescott (KS)
St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) at Pike Valley (Scandia, KS)
Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS) at Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS)
Wilson (KS) at Northern Valley (Almena, KS)

NORTHWEST KANSAS (8 MAN)
Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) at Rawlins County (Atwood, KS)
Dighton (KS) at Triplains/Brewster (Brewster, KS)
Greeley County (Tribune, KS) at Wheatland-Grinnell (Grainfield, KS)
Hoxie (KS) at St. Francis (KS)
Quinter (KS) at Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS)

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER (8 MAN)
Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS) at Sedan (KS)
Flinthills (Rosalia, KS) at Central (Burden, KS)
Oxford (KS) at Caldwell (KS)
Udall (KS) at Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS)

SOUTHERN PLAINS-IROQUOIS (8 MAN)
Chase (KS) at Satanta (KS)
Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) at Minneola (KS)
South Gray (Montezuma, KS) at Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
Spearville (KS) at Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS)

THREE RIVERS (8 MAN)
Crest (Colony, KS) at Marmaton Valley (Moran, KS)
St. Paul (KS) at Altoona-Midway (Buffalo, KS)

TWIN VALLEY (8 MAN)
Blue Valley (Randolph, KS) at Frankfort (KS)
Onaga (KS) at Hanover (KS)
Wetmore (KS) at Axtell (KS)

WHEAT STATE (8 MAN)
Goessel (KS) at Herington (KS)
Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS) at Canton-Galva (Canton, KS)
Solomon (KS) at Bennington (KS)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bucklin (KS) at Fairfield (Langdon, KS)
Ingalls (KS) at Stafford (KS)
Lincoln (KS) at Washington County (Washington, KS)
Linn (KS) at Doniphan West (Highland, KS)
Macksville (KS) at Moundridge (KS)
Marais des Cygnes Valley (Melvern, KS) at Rural Vista (Hope, KS)
Maranatha Christian Academy (Shawnee, KS) at Chase County (Cottonwood Falls, KS)
Oswego (KS) at West Elk (Howard, KS)
Skyline (Pratt, KS) at Little River (KS)
Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS) at Chetopa (KS)
Valley Falls (KS) at Burlingame (KS)
Victoria (KS) at Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS)
Wakefield (KS) at Hartford (KS)
Waverly (KS) at Centre (Lost Springs, KS)
Wichita County (Leoti, KS) at Trego (WaKeeney, KS)

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Cornerstone (Joplin, MO) at Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS)
Life Prep (Wichita, KS) at Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK)