2018 KANSAS 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

CENTENNIAL
Seaman (Topeka, KS) 17 Topeka (KS) 16   


EASTERN KANSAS
Aquinas (Overland Park, KS) 33 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) 29   


SUNFLOWER
East (Shawnee Mission, KS) 31 South (Shawnee Mission, KS) 28   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
South Central (Coldwater, KS) 42 Medicine Lodge (KS) 37



Friday, September 28th

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION I
Central (Salina, KS) 41 Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) 39   

Derby (KS) 41 South (Salina, KS) 39   

Hutchinson (KS) 26 Newton (KS) 23   


ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION II
Arkansas City (KS) 24 Eisenhower (Goddard, KS) 22   

Maize South (Wichita, KS) 35 Central (Andover, KS) 34   

Valley Center (KS) 12 Andover (KS) 10   


ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION III
Circle (Towanda, KS) 16 El Dorado (KS) 14   

Buhler (KS) 41 McPherson (KS) 39   

Augusta (KS) 42 Winfield (KS) 38   


ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION IV
Rose Hill (KS) 29 Wellington (KS) 27   


BIG SEVEN
Holton (KS) 35 Royal Valley (Hoyt, KS) 34   

Hiawatha (KS) 10 Sabetha (KS) 6   


CENTENNIAL
Junction City (KS) 25 Highland Park (Topeka, KS) 24   

Emporia (KS) 22 Manhattan (KS) 17   

West (Topeka, KS) 19 Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS) 15   


CENTRAL KANSAS
Hesston (KS) 42 Halstead (KS) 40   


CENTRAL PLAINS
Conway Springs (KS) 21 Independent (Wichita, KS) 17   


CRAWFORD-NEOSHO-CHEROKEE
Baxter Springs (KS) 35 Columbus (KS) 34   

Frontenac (KS) 26 Parsons (KS) 24   


EASTERN KANSAS
Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) 19 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) 14   

Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 35 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) 32   

St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) 24 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) 19   


FLINT HILLS
Northern Heights (Allen, KS) 15 Lyndon (KS) 10   


FRONTIER
Bonner Springs (KS) 27 Ottawa (KS) 23   

Eudora (KS) 28 Louisburg (KS) 27   

Baldwin (KS) 16 Paola (KS) 14   

Tonganoxie (KS) 26 Piper (Kansas City, KS) 21   


GREATER WICHITA CITY
North (Wichita, KS) 36 East (Wichita, KS) 31   

Southeast (Wichita, KS) 33 Heights (Wichita, KS) 29   

Northwest (Wichita, KS) 30 Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) 27   


HEART OF AMERICA
Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS) 36 Inman (KS) 32   

Sedgwick (KS) 34 Marion (KS) 32   


HI-PLAINS
Elkhart (KS) 16 Meade (KS) 11   

Lakin (KS) 30 Southwestern Heights (Kismet, KS) 25   

Stanton County (Johnson, KS) 29 Sublette (KS) 27   


KANSAS CITY-ATCHISON
Wyandotte (Kansas City, KS) 34 Atchison (KS) 32   

Harmon (Kansas City, KS) 36 Schlagle (Kansas City, KS) 33   


MID-CONTINENT
Phillipsburg (KS) 33 More Prep-Marian (Hays, KS) 32   

Smith Center (KS) 12 Oakley (KS) 10   


NORTH CENTRAL KANSAS
Marysville (KS) 16 Wamego (KS) 14   


NORTHEAST KANSAS
Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS) 10 Jackson Heights (Holton, KS) 5   

Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 38 Horton (KS) 37   


PIONEER
Iola (KS) 17 Osawatomie (KS) 12   

Burlington (KS) 36 Prairie View (La Cygne, KS) 35   


SOUTHEAST KANSAS
Chanute (KS) 40 Independence (KS) 36   

Fort Scott (KS) 32 Labette County (Altamont, KS) 31   


SUNFLOWER
Northwest (Olathe, KS) 11 Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) 7   

Olathe East (Olathe, KS) 22 North (Shawnee Mission, KS) 21   

Olathe South (Olathe, KS) 33 Olathe North (Olathe, KS) 32   

Olathe West (Olathe, KS) 35 West (Shawnee Mission, KS) 30   

Lawrence (KS) 32 Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS) 31   


THREE RIVERS
Southeast (Cherokee, KS) 37 Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 32   


TRI-VALLEY
Fredonia (KS) 22 Cherryvale (KS) 20   

Erie (KS) 16 Humboldt (KS) 14   


UNITED KANSAS
Turner (Kansas City, KS) 37 Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 34   

Leavenworth (KS) 17 Lansing (KS) 15   


WESTERN
Liberal (KS) 10 Garden City (KS) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Abilene (KS) 21 St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 18   

Andale (KS) 12 Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS) 9   

Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 30 Remington (Whitewater, KS) 25   

Belle Plaine (KS) 32 Neodesha (KS) 28   

Beloit (KS) 31 Goodland (KS) 26   

Great Bend (KS) 19 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) 15   

Bluestem (Leon, KS) 38 Yates Center (KS) 33   

Troy (KS) 13 Centralia (KS) 9   

Rock Creek (St. George, KS) 17 Chapman (KS) 16   

Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS) 14 Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 12   

Cimarron (KS) 41 Sterling (KS) 38   

Clearwater (KS) 36 Haven (KS) 33   

Colby (KS) 40 Concordia (KS) 37   

Cheney (KS) 24 Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 20   

De Soto (KS) 12 Spring Hill (KS) 7   

Eureka (KS) 39 Douglass (KS) 37   

Lyons (KS) 23 Ellinwood (KS) 20   

Galena (KS) 25 Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 23   

Anderson County (Garnett, KS) 40 Girard (KS) 39   

Jefferson West (Meriden, KS) 17 Hayden (Topeka, KS) 15   

South (Wichita, KS) 14 Hays (KS) 13   

Hillsboro (KS) 21 Wabaunsee (Alma, KS) 19   

Hoisington (KS) 25 Ellsworth (KS) 21   

Larned (KS) 10 Holcomb (KS) 5   

Nickerson (KS) 10 Hugoton (KS) 9   

Maize (KS) 25 Goddard (KS) 20   

McLouth (KS) 38 West Franklin (Pomona, KS) 34   

Mulvane (KS) 25 Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 22   

Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 17 Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) 12   

Norton (KS) 16 Minneapolis (KS) 14   

Uniontown (KS) 42 Olpe (KS) 37   

Osage City (KS) 40 Oskaloosa (KS) 35   

Santa Fe Trail (Carbondale, KS) 21 Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 20   

Republic County (Belleville, KS) 33 Plainville (KS) 32   

Pratt (KS) 15 Kingman/Cunningham (Kingman, KS) 10   

Riley County (Riley, KS) 28 Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS) 25   

Riverside (Wathena, KS) 12 Atchison County (Effingham, KS) 7   

Riverton (KS) 20 Northeast (Arma, KS) 15   

Rossville (KS) 21 Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 16   

LaCrosse (KS) 22 Sacred Heart (Salina, KS) 20   

Russell (KS) 18 Scott (Scott City, KS) 16   

Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS) 37 Washington (Kansas City, KS) 33   

Central Heights (Richmond, KS) 24 Silver Lake (KS) 21   

Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 12 Clay Center (KS) 7   

Council Grove (KS) 32 St. Marys (KS) 31   

Ellis (KS) 30 Syracuse (KS) 25   

Garden Plain (KS) 36 Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 35   

Dodge City (KS) 35 West (Wichita, KS) 34   


INTERSTATE
Smith-Cotton (Sedalia, MO) 36 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) 33   

Pleasanton (KS) 39 Osceola (MO) 34
Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) 12 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 9   

Northeast (Kansas City, MO) 17 Sumner Academy (Kansas City, KS) 14   

Wellsville (KS) 17 Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) 13   


CENTRAL PRAIRIE (8 MAN)
Central Plains (Claflin, KS) 28 St. John (KS) 26
Kinsley (KS) 15 Ness City (KS) 11

HEART OF THE PLAINS (8 MAN)
Pretty Prairie (KS) 16 Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS) 13
South Barber (Kiowa, KS) 41 Norwich (KS) 38
Burrton (KS) 41 South Haven (KS) 39 [forfeit]

KANSAS CHRISTIAN AA (8 MAN)
Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) 11 St. John's Military (Salina, KS) 10
St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) 25 Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS) 22
Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) 20 Manhattan Eagles (Manhattan, KS) 15

LYON COUNTY (8 MAN)
Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS) 17 Lebo (KS) 12

MID-CONTINENT (8 MAN)
Stockton (KS) 31 Hill City (KS) 30

NORTHERN PLAINS (8 MAN)
Tescott (KS) 33 Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) 29
Lakeside (Downs, KS) 36 Southern Cloud co-op (Miltonvale, KS) 34
St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) 30 Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) 26
Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS) 23 Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS) 21

NORTHWEST KANSAS (8 MAN)
Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) 16 Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) 14
Dighton (KS) 23 Triplains/Brewster (Brewster, KS) 21
Greeley County (Tribune, KS) 15 Wheatland-Grinnell (Grainfield, KS) 14
St. Francis (KS) 18 Hoxie (KS) 13
Quinter (KS) 36 Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) 34

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER (8 MAN)
Caldwell (KS) 20 Oxford (KS) 16
Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS) 21 Sedan (KS) 17
Central (Burden, KS) 37 Flinthills (Rosalia, KS) 33
Udall (KS) 19 Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS) 16

SOUTHERN PLAINS-IROQUOIS (8 MAN)
South Gray (Montezuma, KS) 42 Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS) 40
Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS) 23 Spearville (KS) 20

THREE RIVERS (8 MAN)
Marmaton Valley (Moran, KS) 18 Crest (Colony, KS) 15
St. Paul (KS) 25 Altoona-Midway (Buffalo, KS) 23

TWIN VALLEY (8 MAN)
Wetmore (KS) 21 Axtell (KS) 20
Frankfort (KS) 41 Blue Valley (Randolph, KS) 40
Hanover (KS) 31 Onaga (KS) 27

WHEAT STATE (8 MAN)
Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS) 11 Canton-Galva (Canton, KS) 7
Herington (KS) 32 Goessel (KS) 29
Solomon (KS) 22 Bennington (KS) 21

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Moscow (KS) 18 Ashland (KS) 15   

Fairfield (Langdon, KS) 24 Bucklin (KS) 22
Valley Falls (KS) 39 Burlingame (KS) 38
Cheylin (Bird City, KS) 23 Western Plains (Ransom, KS) 18   

Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) 30 Victoria (KS) 26
Linn (KS) 22 Doniphan West (Highland, KS) 21
Golden Plains (Rexford, KS) 15 Natoma (KS) 10   

Skyline (Pratt, KS) 38 Little River (KS) 37
Macksville (KS) 39 Moundridge (KS) 37
Maranatha Christian Academy (Shawnee, KS) 12 Chase County (Cottonwood Falls, KS) 10
Northern Valley (Almena, KS) 40 Wilson (KS) 37
Osborne (KS) 20 Logan/Palco (Logan, KS) 16
West Elk (Howard, KS) 27 Oswego (KS) 26
Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) 29 Minneola (KS) 24
Pawnee Heights (Rozel, KS) 29 Fowler (KS) 28   

Deerfield (KS) 27 Rolla (KS) 24   

Rural Vista (Hope, KS) 16 Marais des Cygnes Valley (Melvern, KS) 15
Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS) 23 Chetopa (KS) 21
Stafford (KS) 29 Ingalls (KS) 28
Wakefield (KS) 33 Hartford (KS) 31
Lincoln (KS) 40 Washington County (Washington, KS) 35
Waverly (KS) 11 Centre (Lost Springs, KS) 8
Wichita County (Leoti, KS) 21 Trego (WaKeeney, KS) 16



Saturday, September 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Ulysses (KS) 14 Pittsburg (KS) 11   


SOUTHERN PLAINS-IROQUOIS (8 MAN)
Chase (KS) 32 Satanta (KS) 29