2018 KANSAS 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION II
Valley Center (KS) at Central (Andover, KS)   


GREATER WICHITA CITY
Northwest (Wichita, KS) at West (Wichita, KS)   


SUNFLOWER
Lawrence (KS) at Northwest (Olathe, KS)   




Friday, September 21st

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION I
Hutchinson (KS) at Central (Salina, KS)   

South (Salina, KS) at Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS)   

Newton (KS) at Maize (KS)   


ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION II
Goddard (KS) at Eisenhower (Goddard, KS)   

Arkansas City (KS) at Maize South (Wichita, KS)   


BIG SEVEN
Holton (KS) at Hiawatha (KS)   


CENTENNIAL
Seaman (Topeka, KS) at Emporia (KS)   

Manhattan (KS) at Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS)   

Topeka (KS) at Junction City (KS)   

Highland Park (Topeka, KS) at West (Topeka, KS)   


CENTRAL KANSAS
Larned (KS) at Pratt (KS)   

Hesston (KS) at Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS)   


CENTRAL PLAINS
Independent (Wichita, KS) at Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS)   


CRAWFORD-NEOSHO-CHEROKEE
Galena (KS) at Frontenac (KS)   

Parsons (KS) at Baxter Springs (KS)   


EASTERN KANSAS
Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) at Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)   

Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) at St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)   

Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) at Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS)   

Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) at Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS)   


FLINT HILLS
Council Grove (KS) at Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS)   

Osage City (KS) at West Franklin (Pomona, KS)   


FREELANCE
Pawnee Heights (Rozel, KS) at Ashland (KS)   

Moscow (KS) at Deerfield (KS)   

Rolla (KS) at Fowler (KS)   

Golden Plains (Rexford, KS) at Cheylin (Bird City, KS)   

Weskan (KS) at Natoma (KS)   


FRONTIER
Eudora (KS) at Baldwin (KS)   

Bonner Springs (KS) at Tonganoxie (KS)   

Louisburg (KS) at Piper (Kansas City, KS)   

Paola (KS) at Spring Hill (KS)   


GREAT WEST
Ulysses (KS) at Scott (Scott City, KS)   


GREATER WICHITA CITY
Heights (Wichita, KS) at North (Wichita, KS)   

East (Wichita, KS) at South (Wichita, KS)   


HEART OF AMERICA
Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS) at Sedgwick (KS)   

Marion (KS) at Inman (KS)   


HI-PLAINS
Southwestern Heights (Kismet, KS) at Cimarron (KS)   

Meade (KS) at Stanton County (Johnson, KS)   

Syracuse (KS) at Sublette (KS)   


KANSAS CITY-ATCHISON
Atchison (KS) at Harmon (Kansas City, KS)   

Wyandotte (Kansas City, KS) at Schlagle (Kansas City, KS)   

Sumner Academy (Kansas City, KS) at Washington (Kansas City, KS)   


MID-CONTINENT
Phillipsburg (KS) at Norton (KS)   

Smith Center (KS) at Plainville (KS)   


MID-EAST
Rossville (KS) at Riley County (Riley, KS)   


NORTH CENTRAL AA
Minneapolis (KS) at Ellsworth (KS)   


NORTH CENTRAL KANSAS
Chapman (KS) at Clay Center (KS)   


NORTHEAST KANSAS
Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) at Atchison County (Effingham, KS)   


PIONEER
Iola (KS) at Anderson County (Garnett, KS)   

Osawatomie (KS) at Prairie View (La Cygne, KS)   


SOUTHEAST KANSAS
Independence (KS) at Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS)   

Fort Scott (KS) at Pittsburg (KS)   


SUNFLOWER
East (Shawnee Mission, KS) at Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS)   

Olathe East (Olathe, KS) at Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS)   

West (Shawnee Mission, KS) at Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS)   

North (Shawnee Mission, KS) at Olathe West (Olathe, KS)   

Olathe South (Olathe, KS) at South (Shawnee Mission, KS)   


THREE RIVERS
Northeast (Arma, KS) at Southeast (Cherokee, KS)   


TRI-VALLEY
Cherryvale (KS) at Belle Plaine (KS)   

Eureka (KS) at Fredonia (KS)   

Neodesha (KS) at Douglass (KS)   


UNITED KANSAS
Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) at Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS)   

De Soto (KS) at Lansing (KS)   

Leavenworth (KS) at Turner (Kansas City, KS)   


WESTERN
Hays (KS) at Garden City (KS)   

Dodge City (KS) at Great Bend (KS)   


NON-LEAGUE
Andale (KS) at Haven (KS)   

Mulvane (KS) at Buhler (KS)   

Girard (KS) at Burlington (KS)   

Caney Valley (Caney, KS) at Columbus (KS)   

Chanute (KS) at Ottawa (KS)   

Cheney (KS) at Clearwater (KS)   

Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) at Troy (KS)   

Rose Hill (KS) at Circle (Towanda, KS)   

Colby (KS) at Beloit (KS)   

Collegiate (Wichita, KS) at Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS)   

Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) at Conway Springs (KS)   

Derby (KS) at Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)   

Riverton (KS) at Erie (KS)   

Garden Plain (KS) at Remington (Whitewater, KS)   

Rock Creek (St. George, KS) at Halstead (KS)   

Santa Fe Trail (Carbondale, KS) at Hayden (Topeka, KS)   

Sacred Heart (Salina, KS) at Hillsboro (KS)   

Hoisington (KS) at More Prep-Marian (Hays, KS)   

Holcomb (KS) at Nickerson (KS)   

Hugoton (KS) at Kingman/Cunningham (Kingman, KS)   

Humboldt (KS) at Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS)   

Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS) at Wabaunsee (Alma, KS)   

Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) at Jefferson West (Meriden, KS)   

Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) at Andover (KS)   

Ellis (KS) at LaCrosse (KS)   

Winfield (KS) at Labette County (Altamont, KS)   

Ellinwood (KS) at Lakin (KS)   

Liberal (KS) at Southeast (Wichita, KS)   

Uniontown (KS) at Lyndon (KS)   

Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) at Riverside (Wathena, KS)   

Abilene (KS) at McPherson (KS)   

Horton (KS) at Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS)   

Oakley (KS) at Goodland (KS)   

Olpe (KS) at Jackson Heights (Holton, KS)   

Central Heights (Richmond, KS) at Oskaloosa (KS)   

Wellsville (KS) at Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS)   

Bluestem (Leon, KS) at Pleasanton (KS)   

Russell (KS) at Concordia (KS)   

Sabetha (KS) at Marysville (KS)   

Silver Lake (KS) at McLouth (KS)   

St. Marys (KS) at Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS)   

St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) at Centralia (KS)   

Lyons (KS) at Sterling (KS)   

Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS) at Republic County (Belleville, KS)   

Royal Valley (Hoyt, KS) at Wamego (KS)   

Augusta (KS) at Wellington (KS)   

Northern Heights (Allen, KS) at Yates Center (KS)   


INTERSTATE
Olathe North (Olathe, KS) at Columbine (Littleton, CO), 7:00pm   

Elkhart (KS) at Clayton (NM), 7:00pm   

Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) at Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)   


CENTRAL PRAIRIE (8 MAN)
St. John (KS) at Macksville (KS)

HEART OF THE PLAINS (8 MAN)
Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS) at Burrton (KS)
Fairfield (Langdon, KS) at Pretty Prairie (KS)
South Barber (Kiowa, KS) at South Haven (KS)

KANSAS CHRISTIAN AA (8 MAN)
Manhattan Eagles (Manhattan, KS) at St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)
Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) at Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS)
Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) at St. John's Military (Salina, KS)

LYON COUNTY (8 MAN)
Waverly (KS) at Marais des Cygnes Valley (Melvern, KS)

NORTHERN PLAINS (8 MAN)
Linn (KS) at Rock Hills (Mankato, KS)
Northern Valley (Almena, KS) at Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS)
Osborne (KS) at Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS)
St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) at Southern Cloud co-op (Miltonvale, KS)
Tescott (KS) at Lakeside (Downs, KS)
Wilson (KS) at Logan/Palco (Logan, KS)

NORTHWEST KANSAS (8 MAN)
Greeley County (Tribune, KS) at Dighton (KS)
Quinter (KS) at Triplains/Brewster (Brewster, KS)
St. Francis (KS) at Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS)
Wheatland-Grinnell (Grainfield, KS) at Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS)
Wichita County (Leoti, KS) at Hoxie (KS)

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER (8 MAN)
Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS) at Caldwell (KS)
Central (Burden, KS) at West Elk (Howard, KS)
Flinthills (Rosalia, KS) at Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS)

SOUTHERN PLAINS-IROQUOIS (8 MAN)
Bucklin (KS) at Ingalls (KS)
Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS) at Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) at Satanta (KS)

THREE RIVERS (8 MAN)
Altoona-Midway (Buffalo, KS) at Chetopa (KS)
St. Paul (KS) at Crest (Colony, KS)

TWIN VALLEY (8 MAN)
Doniphan West (Highland, KS) at Onaga (KS)
Frankfort (KS) at Wetmore (KS)
Hanover (KS) at Blue Valley (Randolph, KS)

WHEAT STATE (8 MAN)
Bennington (KS) at Canton-Galva (Canton, KS)
Herington (KS) at Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS)
Rural Vista (Hope, KS) at Wakefield (KS)
Solomon (KS) at Goessel (KS)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Burlingame (KS) at Chase County (Cottonwood Falls, KS)
Central Plains (Claflin, KS) at Little River (KS)
Centre (Lost Springs, KS) at Hartford (KS)
Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) at Hill City (KS)
Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS) at Maranatha Christian Academy (Shawnee, KS)
Marmaton Valley (Moran, KS) at Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS)
Medicine Lodge (KS) at Oxford (KS)
Moundridge (KS) at Skyline (Pratt, KS)
Ness City (KS) at South Gray (Montezuma, KS)
Norwich (KS) at Minneola (KS)
Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) at Axtell (KS)
Sedan (KS) at Oswego (KS)
Spearville (KS) at Kinsley (KS)
Stafford (KS) at Chase (KS)
Trego (WaKeeney, KS) at Rawlins County (Atwood, KS)
Udall (KS) at South Central (Coldwater, KS)
Valley Falls (KS) at Lebo (KS)
Victoria (KS) at Lincoln (KS)
Washington County (Washington, KS) at Stockton (KS)

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Kansas City East Christian Academy (Kansas City, MO) at Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS)
Shattuck (OK) at Life Prep (Wichita, KS), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 22nd

INTERSTATE
El Dorado (KS) at University Academy Charter (Kansas City, MO), 1:00pm