2018 KANSAS 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 25th

NON-LEAGUE
Osawatomie (KS) 19 Baxter Springs (KS) 15
Erie (KS) 19 Central Heights (Richmond, KS) 17
Columbus (KS) 18 Iola (KS) 16
Minneapolis (KS) 19 Ellinwood (KS) 16
Cherryvale (KS) 13 Remington (Whitewater, KS) 9
Wellsville (KS) 18 Royal Valley (Hoyt, KS) 17

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER (8 MAN)
Oxford (KS) 13 West Elk (Howard, KS) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lakeside (Downs, KS) 11 Blue Valley (Randolph, KS) 10
Norwich (KS) 41 Bucklin (KS) 36
Chase (KS) 33 Burrton (KS) 32
Rural Vista (Hope, KS) 20 Chetopa (KS) 18
Washington County (Washington, KS) 27 Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) 24
Chase County (Cottonwood Falls, KS) 39 Goessel (KS) 37
Golden Plains (Rexford, KS) 11 Moscow (KS) 9
Valley Falls (KS) 18 Herington (KS) 13
St. John (KS) 29 Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS) 27
Quinter (KS) 17 Logan/Palco (Logan, KS) 16
Flinthills (Rosalia, KS) 19 Medicine Lodge (KS) 17
Minneola (KS) 11 Fairfield (Langdon, KS) 9
Linn (KS) 33 Onaga (KS) 30
Pawnee Heights (Rozel, KS) 31 Cheylin (Bird City, KS) 28
Lincoln (KS) 33 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) 29
Deerfield (KS) 37 Rolla (KS) 34
Skyline (Pratt, KS) 11 Kinsley (KS) 6
Wetmore (KS) 37 Tescott (KS) 36
Wilson (KS) 21 Wheatland-Grinnell (Grainfield, KS) 20

1A PLAYOFFS
Inman (KS) 44 Stanton County (Johnson, KS) 10   
[projection: Inman (KS) 44-13]
Oakley (KS) 20 Smith Center (KS) 17   
[projection: Smith Center (KS) 44-3]
Bluestem (Leon, KS) 32 St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 27   
[projection: St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 56-3]
Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS) 16 Lyndon (KS) 15   
[projection: Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS) 42-13]

2A PLAYOFFS
McLouth (KS) 48 Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 26   
[projection: McLouth (KS) 31-20]
Silver Lake (KS) 13 Riverton (KS) 11   
[projection: Silver Lake (KS) 62-0]

3A PLAYOFFS
Frontenac (KS) 33 Burlington (KS) 6   
[projection: Frontenac (KS) 20-14]
Galena (KS) 15 Anderson County (Garnett, KS) 13   
[projection: Galena (KS) 56-6]
Girard (KS) 36 Parsons (KS) 33   
[projection: Parsons (KS) 28-14]

6A PLAYOFFS
Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 68 Wyandotte (Kansas City, KS) 12   
[projection: Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 63-3]
Harmon (Kansas City, KS) 14 East (Shawnee Mission, KS) 13   
[projection: East (Shawnee Mission, KS) 62-0]

8 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS) 28 Sedan (KS) 8
Burlingame (KS) 16 Bennington (KS) 15
Lebo (KS) 26 Canton-Galva (Canton, KS) 24
Central (Burden, KS) 40 Caldwell (KS) 35
Central Plains (Claflin, KS) 18 South Gray (Montezuma, KS) 17
Trego (WaKeeney, KS) 33 Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) 29
Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS) 32 Moundridge (KS) 28
Hill City (KS) 12 Hoxie (KS) 8
Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS) 16 Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS) 15
Macksville (KS) 40 Ness City (KS) 36
Maranatha Christian Academy (Shawnee, KS) 36 Solomon (KS) 34
South Central (Coldwater, KS) 25 Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS) 23
Little River (KS) 20 Spearville (KS) 19
St. Francis (KS) 35 Stockton (KS) 34
Udall (KS) 41 Oswego (KS) 38
Wichita County (Leoti, KS) 26 Victoria (KS) 23

8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Axtell (KS) 58 Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) 12
Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS) 31 Ingalls (KS) 30
Marmaton Valley (Moran, KS) 35 Centre (Lost Springs, KS) 31
Dighton (KS) 15 Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS) 12
St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) 39 Frankfort (KS) 38
Hanover (KS) 12 Southern Cloud co-op (Miltonvale, KS) 9
Greeley County (Tribune, KS) 26 Northern Valley (Almena, KS) 21
Osborne (KS) 22 Triplains/Brewster (Brewster, KS) 21
Pretty Prairie (KS) 32 Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) 29
Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) 13 Doniphan West (Highland, KS) 8
Satanta (KS) 15 South Barber (Kiowa, KS) 10
Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS) 16 Wakefield (KS) 11
Hartford (KS) 41 St. Paul (KS) 36
Stafford (KS) 41 South Haven (KS) 40
Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS) 36 Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) 32
Altoona-Midway (Buffalo, KS) 17 Waverly (KS) 13

KCAA PLAYOFFS
Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS) 52 St. John's Military (Salina, KS) 6
Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) 16 Manhattan Eagles (Manhattan, KS) 14



Friday, October 26th

GREAT WEST
Holcomb (KS) 11 Goodland (KS) 6

NON-LEAGUE
Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS) 14 Clay Center (KS) 9
Horton (KS) 14 Council Grove (KS) 11
More Prep-Marian (Hays, KS) 42 Lyons (KS) 41
Oskaloosa (KS) 18 Northeast (Arma, KS) 15 [forfeit]
Russell (KS) 13 Larned (KS) 8
Atchison County (Effingham, KS) 37 St. Marys (KS) 34

INTERSTATE
Hiawatha (KS) 39 Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Marais des Cygnes Valley (Melvern, KS) 39 Crest (Colony, KS) 37

1A PLAYOFFS
Centralia (KS) 36 Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS) 14   
[projection: Centralia (KS) 49-7]
Elkhart (KS) 35 Sublette (KS) 32   
[projection: Elkhart (KS) 66-3]
LaCrosse (KS) 24 Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS) 19   
[projection: Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS) 48-3]
Yates Center (KS) 20 Hillsboro (KS) 18   
[projection: Hillsboro (KS) 52-6]
Jackson Heights (Holton, KS) 28 Northern Heights (Allen, KS) 26   
[projection: Jackson Heights (Holton, KS) 42-0]
Syracuse (KS) 19 Meade (KS) 18   
[projection: Meade (KS) 21-19]
Olpe (KS) 10 Uniontown (KS) 9   
[projection: Olpe (KS) 56-0]
Plainville (KS) 42 Republic County (Belleville, KS) 41   
[projection: Plainville (KS) 60-3]
Pleasanton (KS) 42 Marion (KS) 41   
[projection: Marion (KS) 28-27]
Sacred Heart (Salina, KS) 33 Ellis (KS) 30   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Salina, KS) 27-20]
Wabaunsee (Alma, KS) 29 Troy (KS) 28   
[projection: Troy (KS) 48-0]

2A PLAYOFFS
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 55 Fredonia (KS) 0   
[projection: Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 44-6]
Cimarron (KS) 36 Ellsworth (KS) 34   
[projection: Cimarron (KS) 40-14]
Eureka (KS) 37 Conway Springs (KS) 36   
[projection: Conway Springs (KS) 62-0]
Garden Plain (KS) 37 Douglass (KS) 32   
[projection: Garden Plain (KS) 35-19]
Hoisington (KS) 17 Sterling (KS) 13   
[projection: Hoisington (KS) 52-12]
West Franklin (Pomona, KS) 29 Humboldt (KS) 28   
[projection: Humboldt (KS) 44-27]
Lakin (KS) 42 Norton (KS) 39   
[projection: Lakin (KS) 24-22]
Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS) 19 Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 14   
[projection: Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 31-20]
Osage City (KS) 11 Southeast (Cherokee, KS) 10   
[projection: Osage City (KS) 38-0]
Phillipsburg (KS) 26 Southwestern Heights (Kismet, KS) 25   
[projection: Phillipsburg (KS) 62-3]
Riverside (Wathena, KS) 19 Riley County (Riley, KS) 14   
[projection: Riley County (Riley, KS) 48-6]
Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) 32 Rossville (KS) 30   
[projection: Rossville (KS) 35-7]
Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 33 Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 29   
[projection: Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 31-20]
Belle Plaine (KS) 38 Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 33   
[projection: Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 48-0]

3A PLAYOFFS
Andale (KS) 35 Halstead (KS) 0   
[projection: Andale (KS) 42-17]
Hugoton (KS) 33 Beloit (KS) 32   
[projection: Beloit (KS) 24-21]
Clearwater (KS) 37 Chapman (KS) 36   
[projection: Chapman (KS) 35-17]
Colby (KS) 25 Kingman/Cunningham (Kingman, KS) 21   
[projection: Colby (KS) 42-14]
Holton (KS) 39 Hayden (Topeka, KS) 38   
[projection: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 28-6]
Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 15 Hesston (KS) 10   
[projection: Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 34-28]
Santa Fe Trail (Carbondale, KS) 38 Marysville (KS) 35   
[projection: Marysville (KS) 28-14]
Wamego (KS) 28 Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 25   
[projection: Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 31-21]
Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 28 Prairie View (La Cygne, KS) 26   
[projection: Prairie View (La Cygne, KS) 26-17]
Concordia (KS) 23 Pratt (KS) 20   
[projection: Pratt (KS) 42-3]
Jefferson West (Meriden, KS) 11 Sabetha (KS) 8   
[projection: Sabetha (KS) 34-8]
Scott (Scott City, KS) 16 Nickerson (KS) 15   
[projection: Scott (Scott City, KS) 42-3]
Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 39 Cheney (KS) 36   
[projection: Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 31-3]

4A PLAYOFFS
Arkansas City (KS) 29 Mulvane (KS) 26   
[projection: Mulvane (KS) 35-17]
Eudora (KS) 30 Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 25   
[projection: Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 42-0]
Labette County (Altamont, KS) 38 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 35   
[projection: Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 50-3]
Buhler (KS) 23 Winfield (KS) 18   
[projection: Buhler (KS) 26-19]
Augusta (KS) 23 Central (Andover, KS) 21   
[projection: Central (Andover, KS) 28-8]
Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 14 El Dorado (KS) 9   
[projection: Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 31-14]
Fort Scott (KS) 11 Atchison (KS) 10   
[projection: Fort Scott (KS) 31-14]
Circle (Towanda, KS) 25 Goddard (KS) 20   
[projection: Goddard (KS) 48-0]
Ottawa (KS) 41 Louisburg (KS) 39   
[projection: Louisburg (KS) 52-0]
McPherson (KS) 37 Independence (KS) 34   
[projection: McPherson (KS) 67-6]
Baldwin (KS) 23 Paola (KS) 19   
[projection: Paola (KS) 44-0]
Piper (Kansas City, KS) 15 Bonner Springs (KS) 14   
[projection: Piper (Kansas City, KS) 40-28]
Spring Hill (KS) 23 Pittsburg (KS) 21   
[projection: Pittsburg (KS) 38-12]
Tonganoxie (KS) 41 Chanute (KS) 36   
[projection: Tonganoxie (KS) 31-12]
Abilene (KS) 20 Ulysses (KS) 18   
[projection: Ulysses (KS) 28-21]
Wellington (KS) 15 Rose Hill (KS) 11   
[projection: Wellington (KS) 38-3]

5A PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Overland Park, KS) 69 Highland Park (Topeka, KS) 14   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) 62-0]
Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) 27 Newton (KS) 26   
[projection: Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) 42-10]
Eisenhower (Goddard, KS) 42 Central (Salina, KS) 41   
[projection: Central (Salina, KS) 44-12]
De Soto (KS) 14 Turner (Kansas City, KS) 9   
[projection: De Soto (KS) 61-3]
Heights (Wichita, KS) 26 Emporia (KS) 23   
[projection: Emporia (KS) 31-28]
Valley Center (KS) 26 Great Bend (KS) 23   
[projection: Great Bend (KS) 41-14]
Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) 11 Hays (KS) 6   
[projection: Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) 35-13]
Liberal (KS) 18 Maize (KS) 17   
[projection: Maize (KS) 62-0]
Andover (KS) 31 Maize South (Wichita, KS) 29   
[projection: Maize South (Wichita, KS) 21-20]
West (Topeka, KS) 15 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) 11   
[projection: Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) 56-3]
Northwest (Wichita, KS) 20 South (Salina, KS) 16   
[projection: Northwest (Wichita, KS) 52-13]
Washington (Kansas City, KS) 22 Olathe West (Olathe, KS) 20   
[projection: Olathe West (Olathe, KS) 38-17]
Leavenworth (KS) 15 Schlagle (Kansas City, KS) 12   
[projection: Schlagle [F. L.] (Kansas City, KS) 42-21]
Seaman (Topeka, KS) 39 Sumner Academy (Kansas City, KS) 34   
[projection: Seaman (Topeka, KS) 50-6]
Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) 17 Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS) 13   
[projection: Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) 24-17]
Lansing (KS) 29 St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) 28   
[projection: St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) 28-20]

6A PLAYOFFS
Derby (KS) 41 Lawrence (KS) 7   
[projection: Derby (KS) 56-0]
Dodge City (KS) 32 Junction City (KS) 31   
[projection: Dodge City (KS) 28-27]
Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) 30 Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) 27   
[projection: Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) 48-14]
South (Wichita, KS) 23 Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) 21   
[projection: Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) 42-12]
Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) 15 North (Wichita, KS) 10   
[projection: Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) 60-0]
Southeast (Wichita, KS) 29 Manhattan (KS) 24   
[projection: Manhattan (KS) 48-0]
Olathe East (Olathe, KS) 21 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) 20   
[projection: Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) 41-10]
Olathe North (Olathe, KS) 30 West (Shawnee Mission, KS) 27   
[projection: Olathe North (Olathe, KS) 49-14]
Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) 39 Olathe South (Olathe, KS) 38   
[projection: Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) 35-28]
Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS) 29 North (Shawnee Mission, KS) 26   
[projection: Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS) 34-28]
Northwest (Olathe, KS) 32 South (Shawnee Mission, KS) 29   
[projection: South (Shawnee Mission, KS) 38-20]
Topeka (KS) 19 Hutchinson (KS) 16   
[projection: Topeka (KS) 49-21]
Garden City (KS) 38 Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS) 36   
[projection: Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS) 35-17]
East (Wichita, KS) 13 West (Wichita, KS) 10   
[projection: West (Wichita, KS) 35-7]



Saturday, October 27th

NON-LEAGUE
Haven (KS) 33 Rock Creek (St. George, KS) 29

INTERSTATE
Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 30 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 25   
[projection: Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 26-21]