2018 IOWA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 18th

4A DISTRICT 5
Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) 39 Bettendorf (IA) 36   




Friday, October 19th

1A DISTRICT 1
Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) 31 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) 27   

West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 37 Western Christian (Hull, IA) 35   

Emmetsburg (IA) 24 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 22   


1A DISTRICT 2
Madrid (IA) 16 Ogden (IA) 13   

Pocahontas (IA) 33 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 30   

Eagle Grove (IA) 22 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) 17 [forfeit]   


1A DISTRICT 3
Lake Mills (IA) 41 Denver (IA) 38   

Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 21 Osage (IA) 16   

Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 39 North Butler (Greene, IA) 37   


1A DISTRICT 4
Bellevue (IA) 10 Cascade (IA) 6   

Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) 20 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) 18   

Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 30 West Branch (IA) 26   


1A DISTRICT 5
Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 14 Mediapolis (IA) 13   

Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) 41 Wapello (IA) 40   

Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) 14 Wilton (IA) 12   


1A DISTRICT 6
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 27 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 24   

Jesup (IA) 32 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) 30   

North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) 17 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) 14   


1A DISTRICT 7
Interstate #35 (Truro, IA) 21 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 18   

Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) 39 Pleasantville (IA) 37   

Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 20 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) 15   


1A DISTRICT 8
Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) 10 Mt. Ayr (IA) 5   

Panorama (Panora, IA) 28 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) 23   

Van Meter (IA) 22 Clarinda (IA) 20   


1A DISTRICT 9
East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 12 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) 8   

Underwood (IA) 38 Missouri Valley (IA) 36   

Treynor (IA) 38 Washington (Cherokee, IA) 33   


2A DISTRICT 1
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 14 Sheldon (IA) 11   

MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) 37 Okoboji (Milford, IA) 36   

Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 15 Sioux Center (IA) 13   


2A DISTRICT 2
Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) 18 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 15   

Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) 16 Algona (IA) 13   

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) 18 Spirit Lake (IA) 13   


2A DISTRICT 3
Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) 26 Clear Lake (IA) 24   

Crestwood (Cresco, IA) 25 Forest City (IA) 21   

New Hampton (IA) 22 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) 20   


2A DISTRICT 4
Monticello (IA) 23 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) 20   

Oelwein (IA) 23 Anamosa (IA) 19   

North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 26 Waukon (IA) 23   


2A DISTRICT 5
West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) 37 Camanche (IA) 36   

Mt. Vernon (IA) 40 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) 35   

Tipton (IA) 11 West Liberty (IA) 8   


2A DISTRICT 6
Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) 23 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 18   

Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 38 Albia (IA) 34   

Williamsburg (IA) 34 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) 31   


2A DISTRICT 7
Benton (Van Horne, IA) 10 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) 7   

Nevada (IA) 11 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 6   

West Marshall (State Center, IA) 36 Union (La Porte City, IA) 32   


2A DISTRICT 8
Clarke (Osceola, IA) 40 Chariton (IA) 36   

Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 40 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) 35   

Centerville (IA) 31 PCM (Monroe, IA) 28   


2A DISTRICT 9
Atlantic (IA) 17 Red Oak (IA) 14   

Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 34 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) 30   

Shenandoah (IA) 22 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 20   


3A DISTRICT 1
Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) 23 Le Mars (IA) 20   

Storm Lake (IA) 30 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) 29   

Spencer (IA) 11 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) 8   


3A DISTRICT 2
Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 15 Carroll (IA) 13   

Perry (IA) 17 Humboldt (IA) 15   

Webster City (IA) 32 Boone (IA) 27   


3A DISTRICT 3
Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) 31 Independence (IA) 30   

Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) 41 Charles City (IA) 37   

Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) 24 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 19   


3A DISTRICT 4
Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 26 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) 23   

Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) 13 Maquoketa (IA) 9   

Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 14 Marion (IA) 11   


3A DISTRICT 5
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) 19 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) 14   

Clinton (IA) 28 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) 26   

North Scott (Eldridge, IA) 29 Assumption (Davenport, IA) 27   


3A DISTRICT 6
Keokuk (IA) 39 Fort Madison (IA) 35   

Fairfield (IA) 13 Solon (IA) 9   

Mt. Pleasant (IA) 38 Washington (IA) 37   


3A DISTRICT 7
Knoxville (IA) 17 Newton (IA) 15   

South Tama County (Tama, IA) 25 Oskaloosa (IA) 23   

Pella (IA) 28 Grinnell (IA) 23   


3A DISTRICT 8
Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 28 Carlisle (IA) 24   

North Polk (Alleman, IA) 24 Ballard (Huxley, IA) 22   

Norwalk (IA) 20 Gilbert (IA) 17   


3A DISTRICT 9
Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) 33 Glenwood (IA) 31   

Winterset (IA) 15 Harlan (IA) 12   

A-D-M (Adel, IA) 40 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) 39   


4A DISTRICT 1
Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) 24 Ankeny (IA) 23   

Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 16 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) 11   

Lincoln (Des Moines, IA) 25 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) 24   


4A DISTRICT 2
Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) 38 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) 34   

Marshalltown (IA) 13 Fort Dodge (IA) 12   

Roosevelt (Des Moines, IA) 26 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) 21   


4A DISTRICT 3
Cedar Falls (IA) 41 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) 36   

Jefferson (Cedar Rapids, IA) 26 Dubuque (IA) 23   

Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) 11 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) 9   


4A DISTRICT 4
Iowa City (IA) 23 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) 21   

Muscatine (IA) 30 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) 28   

Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) 19 Pleasant Valley (IA) 16   


4A DISTRICT 5
Burlington (IA) 39 Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA) 36   

Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA) 42 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) 41   


4A DISTRICT 6
Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) 38 Indianola (IA) 33   

Mason City (IA) 29 Ottumwa (IA) 27   

Johnston (IA) 29 Waukee (IA) 27   


4A DISTRICT 7
Lincoln (Council Bluffs, IA) 40 Jefferson (Council Bluffs, IA) 39   

Urbandale (IA) 41 Ames (IA) 37   

Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) 41 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 37   


A DISTRICT 1
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) 32 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 30   

Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 28 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) 26   

Hinton (IA) 11 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) 7   


A DISTRICT 2
Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) 23 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) 21   

IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 28 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) 23   

St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 30 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 27   


A DISTRICT 3
Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 39 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 36   

West Fork (Sheffield, IA) 15 North Union (Armstrong, IA) 12   

Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) 30 West Hancock (Britt, IA) 26   


A DISTRICT 4
Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) 34 Mott (Postville, IA) 31   

Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 12 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 10   

St. Ansgar (IA) 26 Central Springs (Manly, IA) 21   


A DISTRICT 5
Alburnett (IA) 39 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) 34   

Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 21 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) 20   

Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) 13 Lisbon (IA) 8   


A DISTRICT 6
B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 26 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) 21   

Durant (IA) 25 Pekin (Packwood, IA) 20   

Belle Plaine (IA) 22 Highland (Riverside, IA) 19   


A DISTRICT 7
Hudson (IA) 13 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) 9   

North Tama (Traer, IA) 12 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) 11   

Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 39 Grundy Center (IA) 34   


A DISTRICT 8
Wayne (Corydon, IA) 14 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) 10   

North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) 33 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 28   

Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 30 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) 26   


A DISTRICT 9
A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) 27 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 22   

Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) 27 Earlham (IA) 24   

Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) 18 Riverside (Oakland, IA) 14   


A DISTRICT 10
Tri-Center (Neola, IA) 39 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 37   

Westwood (Sloan, IA) 29 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 25   

West Monona (Onawa, IA) 12 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Starmont (Arlington, IA) 26 GMG (Garwin, IA) 23 [forfeit]   


8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
River Valley (Correctionville, IA) 28 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 25
Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) 39 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 35
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 34 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 29
Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) 29 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 26

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Riceville (IA) 30 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 28
North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 24 Janesville (IA) 22
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 28 Rockford (IA) 26
Tripoli (IA) 31 Dunkerton (IA) 27

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Springville (IA) 23 Central City (IA) 20
Easton Valley (Preston, IA) 40 West Central (Maynard, IA) 36
Midland (Wyoming, IA) 36 Kee (Lansing, IA) 31
Central (Elkader, IA) 10 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 8

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) 39 H-L-V (Victor, IA) 37
Lone Tree (IA) 34 English Valleys (North English, IA) 30
New London (IA) 19 Montezuma (IA) 16
Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) 40 WACO (Wayland, IA) 37

8-MAN DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
AGWSR (Ackley, IA) 23 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 18
Baxter (IA) 15 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 11
Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) 21 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 16
Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 42 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 41

8-MAN DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Seymour/Moulton-Udell (Seymour, IA) 28 East Union (Afton, IA) 23
Lenox (IA) 34 Moravia (IA) 32
Murray (IA) 32 Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA) 31
Lamoni (IA) 31 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) 26

8-MAN DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Griswold (IA) 30 Bedford (IA) 26
East Mills (Malvern, IA) 41 Essex (IA) 36
Stanton (IA) 22 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 20
Sidney (IA) 42 Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) 37

8-MAN DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
CAM (Anita, IA) 20 Audubon (IA) 18
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA) 13 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 10
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 30 West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) 26
Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 35 Woodbine (IA) 32