2018 IOWA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 18th

4A DISTRICT 5
Bettendorf (IA) at Davenport Central (Davenport, IA)



Friday, October 19th

1A DISTRICT 1
Emmetsburg (IA) at West Sioux (Hawarden, IA)
Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) at Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA)
West Lyon (Inwood, IA) at Western Christian (Hull, IA)

1A DISTRICT 2
Madrid (IA) at Ogden (IA)
South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) at Pocahontas (IA)
South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) at Eagle Grove (IA)

1A DISTRICT 3
Lake Mills (IA) at Denver (IA)
North Butler (Greene, IA) at Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA)
Osage (IA) at Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA)

1A DISTRICT 4
Bellevue (IA) at Cascade (IA)
North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) at Northeast (Goose Lake, IA)
West Branch (IA) at Beckman (Dyersville, IA)

1A DISTRICT 5
Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) at Mediapolis (IA)
Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) at Wilton (IA)
Wapello (IA) at Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA)

1A DISTRICT 6
Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) at Regina (Iowa City, IA)
Jesup (IA) at East Marshall (Le Grand, IA)
North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) at South Hardin (Eldora, IA)

1A DISTRICT 7
Interstate #35 (Truro, IA) at Pella Christian (Pella, IA)
Pleasantville (IA) at Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA)
Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) at Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA)

1A DISTRICT 8
Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) at Mt. Ayr (IA)
Panorama (Panora, IA) at West Central Valley (Stuart, IA)
Van Meter (IA) at Clarinda (IA)

1A DISTRICT 9
East Sac County (Lake View, IA) at Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA)
Missouri Valley (IA) at Underwood (IA)
Treynor (IA) at Washington (Cherokee, IA)

2A DISTRICT 1
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) at Sheldon (IA)
Okoboji (Milford, IA) at MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA)
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) at Sioux Center (IA)

2A DISTRICT 2
Algona (IA) at Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA)
Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) at Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA)
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) at Spirit Lake (IA)

2A DISTRICT 3
Clear Lake (IA) at Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA)
Forest City (IA) at Crestwood (Cresco, IA)
Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) at New Hampton (IA)

2A DISTRICT 4
Anamosa (IA) at Oelwein (IA)
Monticello (IA) at Columbus (Waterloo, IA)
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) at Waukon (IA)

2A DISTRICT 5
Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) at Mt. Vernon (IA)
Tipton (IA) at West Liberty (IA)
West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) at Camanche (IA)

2A DISTRICT 6
Albia (IA) at Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA)
Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) at Central Lee (Donnellson, IA)
Williamsburg (IA) at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA)

2A DISTRICT 7
Nevada (IA) at Roland-Story (Story City, IA)
Union (La Porte City, IA) at West Marshall (State Center, IA)
Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) at Benton (Van Horne, IA)

2A DISTRICT 8
Centerville (IA) at PCM (Monroe, IA)
Clarke (Osceola, IA) at Chariton (IA)
Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) at Saydel (Des Moines, IA)

2A DISTRICT 9
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) at Greene County (Jefferson, IA)
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) at Shenandoah (IA)
Red Oak (IA) at Atlantic (IA)

3A DISTRICT 1
Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) at Spencer (IA)
Le Mars (IA) at Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) at Storm Lake (IA)

3A DISTRICT 2
Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) at Carroll (IA)
Perry (IA) at Humboldt (IA)
Webster City (IA) at Boone (IA)

3A DISTRICT 3
Charles City (IA) at Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA)
Independence (IA) at Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)
Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) at West Delaware (Manchester, IA)

3A DISTRICT 4
Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) at Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA)
Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) at Maquoketa (IA)
Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) at Marion (IA)

3A DISTRICT 5
Assumption (Davenport, IA) at North Scott (Eldridge, IA)
Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) at Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA)
Liberty (North Liberty, IA) at Clinton (IA)

3A DISTRICT 6
Fairfield (IA) at Solon (IA)
Fort Madison (IA) at Keokuk (IA)
Washington (IA) at Mt. Pleasant (IA)

3A DISTRICT 7
Grinnell (IA) at Pella (IA)
Knoxville (IA) at Newton (IA)
Oskaloosa (IA) at South Tama County (Tama, IA)

3A DISTRICT 8
Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) at Carlisle (IA)
Gilbert (IA) at Norwalk (IA)
North Polk (Alleman, IA) at Ballard (Huxley, IA)

3A DISTRICT 9
A-D-M (Adel, IA) at Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA)
Glenwood (IA) at Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA)
Harlan (IA) at Winterset (IA)

4A DISTRICT 1
Ankeny (IA) at Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA)
Lincoln (Des Moines, IA) at Hoover (Des Moines, IA)
Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) at Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)

4A DISTRICT 2
Fort Dodge (IA) at Marshalltown (IA)
Roosevelt (Des Moines, IA) at Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA)
Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) at Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA)

4A DISTRICT 3
Cedar Falls (IA) at Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA)
Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) at Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA)
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids, IA) at Dubuque (IA)

4A DISTRICT 4
Iowa City (IA) at Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA)
Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) at Pleasant Valley (IA)
Muscatine (IA) at Davenport North (Davenport, IA)

4A DISTRICT 5
Davenport West (Davenport, IA) at Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA)
Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA) at Burlington (IA)

4A DISTRICT 6
Indianola (IA) at Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA)
Johnston (IA) at Waukee (IA)
Mason City (IA) at Ottumwa (IA)

4A DISTRICT 7
Jefferson (Council Bluffs, IA) at Lincoln (Council Bluffs, IA)
Urbandale (IA) at Ames (IA)
Valley (West Des Moines, IA) at Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA)

A DISTRICT 1
Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) at Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) at Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA)
Hinton (IA) at South O'Brien (Paullina, IA)

A DISTRICT 2
IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) at Ridge View (Holstein, IA)
Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) at St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA)
Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) at Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA)

A DISTRICT 3
Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) at Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA)
North Union (Armstrong, IA) at West Fork (Sheffield, IA)
West Hancock (Britt, IA) at Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA)

A DISTRICT 4
Central Springs (Manly, IA) at St. Ansgar (IA)
Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) at Mott (Postville, IA)
Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) at South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA)

A DISTRICT 5
Alburnett (IA) at MFL MarMac (Monona, IA)
Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) at Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA)
Lisbon (IA) at Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA)

A DISTRICT 6
Belle Plaine (IA) at Highland (Riverside, IA)
Cardinal (Eldon, IA) at B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA)
Durant (IA) at Pekin (Packwood, IA)

A DISTRICT 7
Hudson (IA) at East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA)
North Tama (Traer, IA) at BCLUW (Conrad, IA)
Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) at Grundy Center (IA)

A DISTRICT 8
Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) at North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)
Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) at Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA)
Wayne (Corydon, IA) at Central Decatur (Leon, IA)

A DISTRICT 9
Earlham (IA) at Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA)
Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) at Riverside (Oakland, IA)
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) at A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA)

A DISTRICT 10
Tri-Center (Neola, IA) at Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA)
West Monona (Onawa, IA) at Woodbury Central (Moville, IA)
Westwood (Sloan, IA) at Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA)

NON-LEAGUE
GMG (Garwin, IA) at Starmont (Arlington, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) at River Valley (Correctionville, IA)
Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) at St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)
Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) at Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA)
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) at Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) at Riceville (IA)
Dunkerton (IA) at Tripoli (IA)
North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) at Janesville (IA)
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) at Rockford (IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Central (Elkader, IA) at Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA)
Easton Valley (Preston, IA) at West Central (Maynard, IA)
Midland (Wyoming, IA) at Kee (Lansing, IA)
Springville (IA) at Central City (IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
H-L-V (Victor, IA) at Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA)
Lone Tree (IA) at English Valleys (North English, IA)
Montezuma (IA) at New London (IA)
Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) at WACO (Wayland, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
AGWSR (Ackley, IA) at Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA)
Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) at Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA)
Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) at Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA)
Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) at Baxter (IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Lamoni (IA) at Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA)
Moravia (IA) at Lenox (IA)
Murray (IA) at Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA)
Seymour/Moulton-Udell (Seymour, IA) at East Union (Afton, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Bedford (IA) at Griswold (IA)
East Mills (Malvern, IA) at Essex (IA)
Sidney (IA) at Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA)
Stanton (IA) at Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Audubon (IA) at CAM (Anita, IA)
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA) at Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA)
West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) at Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)
Woodbine (IA) at Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA)