2018 IOWA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

3A DISTRICT 5
Liberty (North Liberty, IA) at Assumption (Davenport, IA)

4A DISTRICT 5
Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) at Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA)



Friday, October 12th

1A DISTRICT 1
Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) at West Lyon (Inwood, IA)
West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) at Unity Christian (Orange City, IA)
Western Christian (Hull, IA) at Emmetsburg (IA)

1A DISTRICT 2
Eagle Grove (IA) at South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA)
Ogden (IA) at South Hamilton (Jewell, IA)
Pocahontas (IA) at Madrid (IA)

1A DISTRICT 3
Denver (IA) at North Butler (Greene, IA)
Osage (IA) at Lake Mills (IA)
Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) at Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA)

1A DISTRICT 4
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) at North Cedar (Stanwood, IA)
Cascade (IA) at West Branch (IA)
Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) at Bellevue (IA)

1A DISTRICT 5
Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) at Wilton (IA)
Mediapolis (IA) at Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA)
Wapello (IA) at Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)

1A DISTRICT 6
East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) at North Linn (Troy Mills, IA)
Regina (Iowa City, IA) at Jesup (IA)
South Hardin (Eldora, IA) at Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA)

1A DISTRICT 7
Pella Christian (Pella, IA) at Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA)
Pleasantville (IA) at Interstate #35 (Truro, IA)
Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) at Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA)

1A DISTRICT 8
Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) at Panorama (Panora, IA)
Mt. Ayr (IA) at Van Meter (IA)
West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) at Clarinda (IA)

1A DISTRICT 9
East Sac County (Lake View, IA) at Missouri Valley (IA)
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) at Treynor (IA)
Underwood (IA) at Washington (Cherokee, IA)

2A DISTRICT 1
MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) at Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA)
Sheldon (IA) at Okoboji (Milford, IA)
Sioux Center (IA) at Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)

2A DISTRICT 2
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) at Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA)
Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) at Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA)
Spirit Lake (IA) at Algona (IA)

2A DISTRICT 3
Crestwood (Cresco, IA) at Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA)
Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) at Forest City (IA)
New Hampton (IA) at Clear Lake (IA)

2A DISTRICT 4
Columbus (Waterloo, IA) at North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
Oelwein (IA) at Monticello (IA)
Waukon (IA) at Anamosa (IA)

2A DISTRICT 5
Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) at Tipton (IA)
Mt. Vernon (IA) at West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA)
West Liberty (IA) at Camanche (IA)

2A DISTRICT 6
Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA)
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) at Davis County (Bloomfield, IA)
Williamsburg (IA) at Albia (IA)

2A DISTRICT 7
Nevada (IA) at Union (La Porte City, IA)
Roland-Story (Story City, IA) at Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA)
West Marshall (State Center, IA) at Benton (Van Horne, IA)

2A DISTRICT 8
Centerville (IA) at Saydel (Des Moines, IA)
Chariton (IA) at Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA)
PCM (Monroe, IA) at Clarke (Osceola, IA)

2A DISTRICT 9
Atlantic (IA) at Shenandoah (IA)
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) at Kuemper (Carroll, IA)
Greene County (Jefferson, IA) at Red Oak (IA)

3A DISTRICT 1
Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) at Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA)
Spencer (IA) at Le Mars (IA)
Storm Lake (IA) at Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)

3A DISTRICT 2
Boone (IA) at Perry (IA)
Carroll (IA) at Humboldt (IA)
Webster City (IA) at Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA)

3A DISTRICT 3
Charles City (IA) at West Delaware (Manchester, IA)
Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) at Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA)
Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) at Independence (IA)

3A DISTRICT 4
Maquoketa (IA) at Wahlert (Dubuque, IA)
Marion (IA) at Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA)
Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) at Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA)

3A DISTRICT 5
Clinton (IA) at Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA)
North Scott (Eldridge, IA) at Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA)

3A DISTRICT 6
Fairfield (IA) at Washington (IA)
Mt. Pleasant (IA) at Fort Madison (IA)
Solon (IA) at Keokuk (IA)

3A DISTRICT 7
Newton (IA) at Pella (IA)
Oskaloosa (IA) at Knoxville (IA)
South Tama County (Tama, IA) at Grinnell (IA)

3A DISTRICT 8
Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) at Gilbert (IA)
Carlisle (IA) at North Polk (Alleman, IA)
Norwalk (IA) at Ballard (Huxley, IA)

3A DISTRICT 9
Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) at Harlan (IA)
Glenwood (IA) at Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA)
Winterset (IA) at A-D-M (Adel, IA)

4A DISTRICT 1
Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) at Hoover (Des Moines, IA)
Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) at Lincoln (Des Moines, IA)
Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) at Ankeny (IA)

4A DISTRICT 2
Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) at Roosevelt (Des Moines, IA)
Fort Dodge (IA) at Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA)
Marshalltown (IA) at Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA)

4A DISTRICT 3
Dubuque (IA) at Cedar Falls (IA)
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids, IA) at Hempstead (Dubuque, IA)
Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) at Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA)

4A DISTRICT 4
Davenport North (Davenport, IA) at Pleasant Valley (IA)
Iowa City (IA) at Linn-Mar (Marion, IA)
Muscatine (IA) at Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA)

4A DISTRICT 5
Bettendorf (IA) at Davenport West (Davenport, IA)
Burlington (IA) at Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA)

4A DISTRICT 6
Johnston (IA) at Mason City (IA)
Ottumwa (IA) at Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA)
Waukee (IA) at Indianola (IA)

4A DISTRICT 7
Ames (IA) at Valley (West Des Moines, IA)
Lincoln (Council Bluffs, IA) at Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA)
Urbandale (IA) at Jefferson (Council Bluffs, IA)

A DISTRICT 1
Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) at Hinton (IA)
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA)
South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) at Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA)

A DISTRICT 2
Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) at St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA)
Ridge View (Holstein, IA) at Northwest Webster (Manson, IA)
Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) at IKM/Manning (Manning, IA)

A DISTRICT 3
Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) at North Union (Armstrong, IA)
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) at West Hancock (Britt, IA)
West Fork (Sheffield, IA) at Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA)

A DISTRICT 4
Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) at Starmont (Arlington, IA)
South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) at Central Springs (Manly, IA)
St. Ansgar (IA) at Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA)

A DISTRICT 5
Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) at Lisbon (IA)
MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) at Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA)
Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) at Alburnett (IA)

A DISTRICT 6
B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) at Durant (IA)
Highland (Riverside, IA) at Cardinal (Eldon, IA)
Pekin (Packwood, IA) at Belle Plaine (IA)

A DISTRICT 7
BCLUW (Conrad, IA) at GMG (Garwin, IA)
East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) at Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)
Grundy Center (IA) at Hudson (IA)

A DISTRICT 8
Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) at Central Decatur (Leon, IA)
Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) at Wayne (Corydon, IA)
North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) at Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA)

A DISTRICT 9
A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) at Southwest Valley (Corning, IA)
Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) at St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)
Riverside (Oakland, IA) at Earlham (IA)

A DISTRICT 10
Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) at West Monona (Onawa, IA)
Tri-Center (Neola, IA) at Westwood (Sloan, IA)
Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) at Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA)

NON-LEAGUE
Mott (Postville, IA) at North Tama (Traer, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) at Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA)
Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) at Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA)
River Valley (Correctionville, IA) at West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA)
St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) at Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Janesville (IA) at Dunkerton (IA)
North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) at Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)
Rockford (IA) at Riceville (IA)
Tripoli (IA) at Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Central City (IA) at Midland (Wyoming, IA)
Kee (Lansing, IA) at Central (Elkader, IA)
Springville (IA) at West Central (Maynard, IA)
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) at Easton Valley (Preston, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
H-L-V (Victor, IA) at Tri-County (Thornburg, IA)
Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) at Montezuma (IA)
Lone Tree (IA) at Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA)
New London (IA) at English Valleys (North English, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Baxter (IA) at Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) at AGWSR (Ackley, IA)
Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) at Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA)
Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) at Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
East Union (Afton, IA) at Moravia (IA)
Lamoni (IA) at Lenox (IA)
Seymour/Moulton-Udell (Seymour, IA) at Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA)
Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) at Murray (IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Bedford (IA) at Essex (IA)
Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) at East Mills (Malvern, IA)
Griswold (IA) at Stanton (IA)
Sidney (IA) at Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA)
CAM (Anita, IA) at Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA)
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) at Audubon (IA)
Woodbine (IA) at West Harrison (Mondamin, IA)