2018 IOWA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

4A DISTRICT 2
Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) at Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA)

4A DISTRICT 4
Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) at Davenport North (Davenport, IA)



Friday, October 5th

1A DISTRICT 1
Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) at Western Christian (Hull, IA)
Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) at Emmetsburg (IA)
West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) at West Lyon (Inwood, IA)

1A DISTRICT 2
Madrid (IA) at South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA)
Ogden (IA) at Eagle Grove (IA)
South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) at Pocahontas (IA)

1A DISTRICT 3
Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) at Lake Mills (IA)
Denver (IA) at Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA)
North Butler (Greene, IA) at Osage (IA)

1A DISTRICT 4
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) at Cascade (IA)
Bellevue (IA) at North Cedar (Stanwood, IA)
West Branch (IA) at Northeast (Goose Lake, IA)

1A DISTRICT 5
Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) at Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA)
Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) at Wapello (IA)
Wilton (IA) at Mediapolis (IA)

1A DISTRICT 6
East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) at South Hardin (Eldora, IA)
Jesup (IA) at Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA)
Regina (Iowa City, IA) at North Linn (Troy Mills, IA)

1A DISTRICT 7
Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) at Pella Christian (Pella, IA)
Interstate #35 (Truro, IA) at Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA)
Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) at Pleasantville (IA)

1A DISTRICT 8
Clarinda (IA) at Mt. Ayr (IA)
Panorama (Panora, IA) at Van Meter (IA)
West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) at Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA)

1A DISTRICT 9
Missouri Valley (IA) at Treynor (IA)
Underwood (IA) at East Sac County (Lake View, IA)
Washington (Cherokee, IA) at Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA)

2A DISTRICT 1
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) at Okoboji (Milford, IA)
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) at Sheldon (IA)
Sioux Center (IA) at MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA)

2A DISTRICT 2
Algona (IA) at Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA)
Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) at Spirit Lake (IA)
Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) at Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA)

2A DISTRICT 3
Crestwood (Cresco, IA) at New Hampton (IA)
Forest City (IA) at Clear Lake (IA)
Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) at Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA)

2A DISTRICT 4
Columbus (Waterloo, IA) at Waukon (IA)
Monticello (IA) at Anamosa (IA)
Oelwein (IA) at North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)

2A DISTRICT 5
Camanche (IA) at Mt. Vernon (IA)
Tipton (IA) at West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA)
West Liberty (IA) at Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA)

2A DISTRICT 6
Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) at Williamsburg (IA)
Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) at Albia (IA)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) at Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA)

2A DISTRICT 7
Benton (Van Horne, IA) at Roland-Story (Story City, IA)
Union (La Porte City, IA) at Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA)
West Marshall (State Center, IA) at Nevada (IA)

2A DISTRICT 8
Clarke (Osceola, IA) at Centerville (IA)
Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) at PCM (Monroe, IA)
Saydel (Des Moines, IA) at Chariton (IA)

2A DISTRICT 9
Atlantic (IA) at Greene County (Jefferson, IA)
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) at Red Oak (IA)
Shenandoah (IA) at Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA)

3A DISTRICT 1
Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) at Le Mars (IA)
Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) at Storm Lake (IA)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) at Spencer (IA)

3A DISTRICT 2
Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) at Boone (IA)
Humboldt (IA) at Webster City (IA)
Perry (IA) at Carroll (IA)

3A DISTRICT 3
Independence (IA) at Charles City (IA)
Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) at Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA)
West Delaware (Manchester, IA) at Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)

3A DISTRICT 4
Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) at Maquoketa (IA)
Marion (IA) at Wahlert (Dubuque, IA)
Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) at Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)

3A DISTRICT 5
Assumption (Davenport, IA) at Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA)
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) at Liberty (North Liberty, IA)
Clinton (IA) at North Scott (Eldridge, IA)

3A DISTRICT 6
Fort Madison (IA) at Washington (IA)
Keokuk (IA) at Fairfield (IA)
Mt. Pleasant (IA) at Solon (IA)

3A DISTRICT 7
Grinnell (IA) at Newton (IA)
Knoxville (IA) at South Tama County (Tama, IA)
Pella (IA) at Oskaloosa (IA)

3A DISTRICT 8
Ballard (Huxley, IA) at Carlisle (IA)
Gilbert (IA) at North Polk (Alleman, IA)
Norwalk (IA) at Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA)

3A DISTRICT 9
A-D-M (Adel, IA) at Glenwood (IA)
Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) at Winterset (IA)
Harlan (IA) at Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA)

4A DISTRICT 1
Hoover (Des Moines, IA) at Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA)
Lincoln (Des Moines, IA) at Ankeny (IA)
Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) at Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)

4A DISTRICT 2
Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) at Fort Dodge (IA)
Roosevelt (Des Moines, IA) at Marshalltown (IA)

4A DISTRICT 3
Cedar Falls (IA) at Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA)
Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) at Dubuque (IA)
Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) at Jefferson (Cedar Rapids, IA)

4A DISTRICT 4
Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) at Muscatine (IA)
Pleasant Valley (IA) at Iowa City (IA)

4A DISTRICT 5
Davenport West (Davenport, IA) at Burlington (IA)
Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA) at Bettendorf (IA)
Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA) at Davenport Central (Davenport, IA)

4A DISTRICT 6
Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) at Mason City (IA)
Indianola (IA) at Johnston (IA)
Waukee (IA) at Ottumwa (IA)

4A DISTRICT 7
Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) at Urbandale (IA)
Jefferson (Council Bluffs, IA) at Ames (IA)
Valley (West Des Moines, IA) at Lincoln (Council Bluffs, IA)

A DISTRICT 1
Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) at South O'Brien (Paullina, IA)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) at Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA)
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) at Hinton (IA)

A DISTRICT 2
IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) at Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA)
Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) at Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA)
St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) at Ridge View (Holstein, IA)

A DISTRICT 3
Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) at North Union (Armstrong, IA)
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) at Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA)
West Hancock (Britt, IA) at West Fork (Sheffield, IA)

A DISTRICT 4
Central Springs (Manly, IA) at Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA)
South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) at St. Ansgar (IA)
Starmont (Arlington, IA) at Mott (Postville, IA)

A DISTRICT 5
Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) at Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA)
Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) at Alburnett (IA)
Lisbon (IA) at MFL MarMac (Monona, IA)

A DISTRICT 6
Cardinal (Eldon, IA) at Belle Plaine (IA)
Durant (IA) at Highland (Riverside, IA)
Pekin (Packwood, IA) at B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA)

A DISTRICT 7
East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) at BCLUW (Conrad, IA)
Hudson (IA) at Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)
North Tama (Traer, IA) at GMG (Garwin, IA)

A DISTRICT 8
Central Decatur (Leon, IA) at Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA)
Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) at Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA)
Wayne (Corydon, IA) at North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)

A DISTRICT 9
Earlham (IA) at Southwest Valley (Corning, IA)
Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) at A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA)
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) at Riverside (Oakland, IA)

A DISTRICT 10
Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) at Tri-Center (Neola, IA)
West Monona (Onawa, IA) at Westwood (Sloan, IA)
Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) at Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA)

NON-LEAGUE
Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) at Grundy Center (IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) at Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA)
Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) at River Valley (Correctionville, IA)
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) at Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA)
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) at St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) at Dunkerton (IA)
Janesville (IA) at Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA)
Riceville (IA) at North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA)
Rockford (IA) at Tripoli (IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Central (Elkader, IA) at Central City (IA)
Easton Valley (Preston, IA) at Kee (Lansing, IA)
Midland (Wyoming, IA) at Springville (IA)
West Central (Maynard, IA) at Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
English Valleys (North English, IA) at H-L-V (Victor, IA)
New London (IA) at Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA)
Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) at Lone Tree (IA)
Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) at WACO (Wayland, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
AGWSR (Ackley, IA) at Baxter (IA)
Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) at Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA)
Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) at Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA)
Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) at Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
East Union (Afton, IA) at Lamoni (IA)
Lenox (IA) at Murray (IA)
Moravia (IA) at Seymour/Moulton-Udell (Seymour, IA)
Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA) at Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) at Bedford (IA)
Essex (IA) at Griswold (IA)
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) at East Mills (Malvern, IA)
Stanton (IA) at Sidney (IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
CAM (Anita, IA) at Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA)
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) at Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA) at Woodbine (IA)
West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) at Audubon (IA)