2018 IOWA 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

3A DISTRICT 5
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) at Assumption (Davenport, IA)



Friday, September 28th

1A DISTRICT 1
Emmetsburg (IA) at Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA)
West Lyon (Inwood, IA) at Unity Christian (Orange City, IA)
Western Christian (Hull, IA) at West Sioux (Hawarden, IA)

1A DISTRICT 2
Eagle Grove (IA) at Madrid (IA)
Pocahontas (IA) at Ogden (IA)
South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) at South Hamilton (Jewell, IA)

1A DISTRICT 3
Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) at Denver (IA)
Lake Mills (IA) at North Butler (Greene, IA)
Osage (IA) at Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA)

1A DISTRICT 4
Bellevue (IA) at Beckman (Dyersville, IA)
Cascade (IA) at Northeast (Goose Lake, IA)
North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) at West Branch (IA)

1A DISTRICT 5
Mediapolis (IA) at Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA)
Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) at Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)
Wilton (IA) at Wapello (IA)

1A DISTRICT 6
Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) at East Marshall (Le Grand, IA)
North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) at Jesup (IA)
South Hardin (Eldora, IA) at Regina (Iowa City, IA)

1A DISTRICT 7
Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) at Interstate #35 (Truro, IA)
Pella Christian (Pella, IA) at Pleasantville (IA)
Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) at Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA)

1A DISTRICT 8
Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) at Clarinda (IA)
Panorama (Panora, IA) at Mt. Ayr (IA)
Van Meter (IA) at West Central Valley (Stuart, IA)

1A DISTRICT 9
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) at Missouri Valley (IA)
Treynor (IA) at Underwood (IA)
Washington (Cherokee, IA) at East Sac County (Lake View, IA)

2A DISTRICT 1
MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) at Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)
Okoboji (Milford, IA) at Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA)
Sheldon (IA) at Sioux Center (IA)

2A DISTRICT 2
Algona (IA) at Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA)
Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) at Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA)
Spirit Lake (IA) at Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA)

2A DISTRICT 3
Clear Lake (IA) at Crestwood (Cresco, IA)
Forest City (IA) at Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA)
Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) at New Hampton (IA)

2A DISTRICT 4
Anamosa (IA) at Columbus (Waterloo, IA)
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) at Monticello (IA)
Waukon (IA) at Oelwein (IA)

2A DISTRICT 5
Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) at Camanche (IA)
Tipton (IA) at Mt. Vernon (IA)
West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) at West Liberty (IA)

2A DISTRICT 6
Albia (IA) at Central Lee (Donnellson, IA)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) at Davis County (Bloomfield, IA)
Williamsburg (IA) at Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA)

2A DISTRICT 7
Nevada (IA) at Benton (Van Horne, IA)
Roland-Story (Story City, IA) at Union (La Porte City, IA)
Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) at West Marshall (State Center, IA)

2A DISTRICT 8
Centerville (IA) at Chariton (IA)
Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) at Clarke (Osceola, IA)
PCM (Monroe, IA) at Saydel (Des Moines, IA)

2A DISTRICT 9
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) at Atlantic (IA)
Greene County (Jefferson, IA) at Kuemper (Carroll, IA)
Red Oak (IA) at Shenandoah (IA)

3A DISTRICT 1
Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) at Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA)
Le Mars (IA) at Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA)
Spencer (IA) at Storm Lake (IA)

3A DISTRICT 2
Carroll (IA) at Boone (IA)
Humboldt (IA) at Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA)
Perry (IA) at Webster City (IA)

3A DISTRICT 3
Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) at Charles City (IA)
Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) at Independence (IA)
Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) at West Delaware (Manchester, IA)

3A DISTRICT 4
Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) at Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA)
Maquoketa (IA) at Marion (IA)
Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) at Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)

3A DISTRICT 5
Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) at Clinton (IA)
North Scott (Eldridge, IA) at Liberty (North Liberty, IA)

3A DISTRICT 6
Fairfield (IA) at Fort Madison (IA)
Keokuk (IA) at Mt. Pleasant (IA)
Washington (IA) at Solon (IA)

3A DISTRICT 7
Grinnell (IA) at Knoxville (IA)
Newton (IA) at Oskaloosa (IA)
South Tama County (Tama, IA) at Pella (IA)

3A DISTRICT 8
Ballard (Huxley, IA) at Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA)
Carlisle (IA) at Gilbert (IA)
North Polk (Alleman, IA) at Norwalk (IA)

3A DISTRICT 9
A-D-M (Adel, IA) at Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA)
Glenwood (IA) at Harlan (IA)
Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) at Winterset (IA)

4A DISTRICT 1
Ankeny (IA) at Hoover (Des Moines, IA)
Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) at Lincoln (Des Moines, IA)
Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) at Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA)

4A DISTRICT 2
Roosevelt (Des Moines, IA) at Fort Dodge (IA)
Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) at Marshalltown (IA)
Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) at Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA)

4A DISTRICT 3
Dubuque (IA) at Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA)
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids, IA) at Cedar Falls (IA)
Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) at Hempstead (Dubuque, IA)

4A DISTRICT 4
Davenport North (Davenport, IA) at Iowa City (IA)
Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) at Linn-Mar (Marion, IA)
Muscatine (IA) at Pleasant Valley (IA)

4A DISTRICT 5
Bettendorf (IA) at Burlington (IA)
Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) at Davenport West (Davenport, IA)
Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA) at Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA)

4A DISTRICT 6
Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) at Waukee (IA)
Mason City (IA) at Indianola (IA)
Ottumwa (IA) at Johnston (IA)

4A DISTRICT 7
Ames (IA) at Lincoln (Council Bluffs, IA)
Jefferson (Council Bluffs, IA) at Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA)
Urbandale (IA) at Valley (West Des Moines, IA)

A DISTRICT 1
Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) at Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA)
Hinton (IA) at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA)
South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) at Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA)

A DISTRICT 2
Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) at IKM/Manning (Manning, IA)
Ridge View (Holstein, IA) at Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA)
St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) at Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA)

A DISTRICT 3
Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) at Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA)
North Union (Armstrong, IA) at West Hancock (Britt, IA)
West Fork (Sheffield, IA) at Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA)

A DISTRICT 4
Mott (Postville, IA) at Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA)
Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) at South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA)
Starmont (Arlington, IA) at Central Springs (Manly, IA)

A DISTRICT 5
Alburnett (IA) at Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA)
Lisbon (IA) at Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA)
Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) at MFL MarMac (Monona, IA)

A DISTRICT 6
Belle Plaine (IA) at B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA)
Cardinal (Eldon, IA) at Durant (IA)
Highland (Riverside, IA) at Pekin (Packwood, IA)

A DISTRICT 7
GMG (Garwin, IA) at East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA)
Grundy Center (IA) at North Tama (Traer, IA)
Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) at BCLUW (Conrad, IA)

A DISTRICT 8
Central Decatur (Leon, IA) at Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA)
Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) at Wayne (Corydon, IA)
Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) at North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)

A DISTRICT 9
A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) at Earlham (IA)
Riverside (Oakland, IA) at Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA)
Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) at St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)

A DISTRICT 10
Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) at Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA)
Tri-Center (Neola, IA) at West Monona (Onawa, IA)
Westwood (Sloan, IA) at Woodbury Central (Moville, IA)

NON-LEAGUE
St. Ansgar (IA) at Hudson (IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) at Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA)
Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) at St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)
Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) at West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA)
River Valley (Correctionville, IA) at Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Dunkerton (IA) at Riceville (IA)
North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) at Rockford (IA)
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) at Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)
Tripoli (IA) at Janesville (IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Central City (IA) at Easton Valley (Preston, IA)
Springville (IA) at Central (Elkader, IA)
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) at Kee (Lansing, IA)
West Central (Maynard, IA) at Midland (Wyoming, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) at English Valleys (North English, IA)
Montezuma (IA) at Tri-County (Thornburg, IA)
WACO (Wayland, IA) at H-L-V (Victor, IA)
Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) at New London (IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Baxter (IA) at Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) at Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA)
Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) at AGWSR (Ackley, IA)
Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) at Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Moravia (IA) at Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA)
Murray (IA) at East Union (Afton, IA)
Seymour/Moulton-Udell (Seymour, IA) at Lamoni (IA)
Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) at Lenox (IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Bedford (IA) at Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)
East Mills (Malvern, IA) at Sidney (IA)
Essex (IA) at Stanton (IA)
Griswold (IA) at Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Audubon (IA) at Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA)
Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) at Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)
West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA)
Woodbine (IA) at CAM (Anita, IA)