2018 IOWA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Okoboji (Milford, IA) 61 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) 7   




Thursday, September 20th

4A DISTRICT 1
Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) 38 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) 25   


4A DISTRICT 3
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids, IA) 21 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) 19   


4A DISTRICT 4
Davenport North (Davenport, IA) 13 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) 7   




Friday, September 21st

1A DISTRICT 1
Western Christian (Hull, IA) at Unity Christian (Orange City, IA)   

Emmetsburg (IA) at West Lyon (Inwood, IA)   

Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) at West Sioux (Hawarden, IA)   


1A DISTRICT 2
Eagle Grove (IA) at Pocahontas (IA)   

South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) at Ogden (IA)   

Madrid (IA) at South Hamilton (Jewell, IA)   


1A DISTRICT 3
North Butler (Greene, IA) at Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA)   

Denver (IA) at Osage (IA)   

Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) at Lake Mills (IA)   


1A DISTRICT 4
Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) at Beckman (Dyersville, IA)   

Cascade (IA) at North Cedar (Stanwood, IA)   

West Branch (IA) at Bellevue (IA)   


1A DISTRICT 5
Wapello (IA) at Mediapolis (IA)   

Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) at Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA)   

Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) at Wilton (IA)   


1A DISTRICT 6
Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) at North Linn (Troy Mills, IA)   

East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) at Regina (Iowa City, IA)   

Jesup (IA) at South Hardin (Eldora, IA)   


1A DISTRICT 7
Interstate #35 (Truro, IA) at Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA)   

Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) at Pella Christian (Pella, IA)   

Pleasantville (IA) at Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA)   


1A DISTRICT 8
Mt. Ayr (IA) at West Central Valley (Stuart, IA)   

Clarinda (IA) at Panorama (Panora, IA)   

Van Meter (IA) at Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA)   


1A DISTRICT 9
Missouri Valley (IA) at Washington (Cherokee, IA)   

East Sac County (Lake View, IA) at Treynor (IA)   

Underwood (IA) at Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA)   


2A DISTRICT 1
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) at Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA)   

MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) at Sheldon (IA)   

Okoboji (Milford, IA) at Sioux Center (IA)   


2A DISTRICT 2
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) at Algona (IA)   

Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) at Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA)   

Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) at Spirit Lake (IA)   


2A DISTRICT 3
Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) at Clear Lake (IA)   

Crestwood (Cresco, IA) at Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA)   

New Hampton (IA) at Forest City (IA)   


2A DISTRICT 4
Columbus (Waterloo, IA) at Oelwein (IA)   

Anamosa (IA) at North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)   

Monticello (IA) at Waukon (IA)   


2A DISTRICT 5
West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) at Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA)   

Mt. Vernon (IA) at West Liberty (IA)   

Camanche (IA) at Tipton (IA)   


2A DISTRICT 6
Albia (IA) at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA)   

Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) at Central Lee (Donnellson, IA)   

Williamsburg (IA) at Davis County (Bloomfield, IA)   


2A DISTRICT 7
Benton (Van Horne, IA) at Union (La Porte City, IA)   

Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) at Nevada (IA)   

West Marshall (State Center, IA) at Roland-Story (Story City, IA)   


2A DISTRICT 8
Saydel (Des Moines, IA) at Clarke (Osceola, IA)   

Centerville (IA) at Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA)   

Chariton (IA) at PCM (Monroe, IA)   


2A DISTRICT 9
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) at Red Oak (IA)   

Shenandoah (IA) at Greene County (Jefferson, IA)   

Kuemper (Carroll, IA) at Atlantic (IA)   


3A DISTRICT 1
Storm Lake (IA) at Le Mars (IA)   

Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) at Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)   

Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) at Spencer (IA)   


3A DISTRICT 2
Webster City (IA) at Carroll (IA)   

Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) at Perry (IA)   

Boone (IA) at Humboldt (IA)   


3A DISTRICT 3
Charles City (IA) at Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA)   

West Delaware (Manchester, IA) at Independence (IA)   

Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) at Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA)   


3A DISTRICT 4
Marion (IA) at Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA)   

Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) at Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA)   

Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) at Maquoketa (IA)   


3A DISTRICT 5
Liberty (North Liberty, IA) at Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA)   

Assumption (Davenport, IA) at Clinton (IA)   

North Scott (Eldridge, IA) at Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA)   


3A DISTRICT 6
Mt. Pleasant (IA) at Fairfield (IA)   

Solon (IA) at Fort Madison (IA)   

Washington (IA) at Keokuk (IA)   


3A DISTRICT 7
South Tama County (Tama, IA) at Newton (IA)   

Oskaloosa (IA) at Grinnell (IA)   

Pella (IA) at Knoxville (IA)   


3A DISTRICT 8
Gilbert (IA) at Ballard (Huxley, IA)   

Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) at North Polk (Alleman, IA)   

Norwalk (IA) at Carlisle (IA)   


3A DISTRICT 9
Winterset (IA) at Glenwood (IA)   

Harlan (IA) at A-D-M (Adel, IA)   

Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) at Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA)   


4A DISTRICT 1
Ankeny (IA) at Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)   

Lincoln (Des Moines, IA) at Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA)   


4A DISTRICT 2
Marshalltown (IA) at Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA)   

Fort Dodge (IA) at Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA)   

Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) at Roosevelt (Des Moines, IA)   


4A DISTRICT 3
Cedar Falls (IA) at Hempstead (Dubuque, IA)   

Dubuque (IA) at Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA)   


4A DISTRICT 4
Pleasant Valley (IA) at Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA)   

Iowa City (IA) at Muscatine (IA)   


4A DISTRICT 5
Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA) at Bettendorf (IA)   

Burlington (IA) at Davenport Central (Davenport, IA)   

Davenport West (Davenport, IA) at Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA)   


4A DISTRICT 6
Indianola (IA) at Ottumwa (IA)   

Johnston (IA) at Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA)   

Waukee (IA) at Mason City (IA)   


4A DISTRICT 7
Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) at Ames (IA)   

Lincoln (Council Bluffs, IA) at Urbandale (IA)   

Valley (West Des Moines, IA) at Jefferson (Council Bluffs, IA)   


A DISTRICT 1
Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) at Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA)   

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) at South O'Brien (Paullina, IA)   

Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) at Hinton (IA)   


A DISTRICT 2
Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) at Northwest Webster (Manson, IA)   

IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) at St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA)   

Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) at Ridge View (Holstein, IA)   


A DISTRICT 3
Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) at West Fork (Sheffield, IA)   

Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) at West Hancock (Britt, IA)   

Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) at North Union (Armstrong, IA)   


A DISTRICT 4
Mott (Postville, IA) at Central Springs (Manly, IA)   

Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) at Starmont (Arlington, IA)   

Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) at St. Ansgar (IA)   


A DISTRICT 5
Alburnett (IA) at Lisbon (IA)   

Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) at Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA)   

MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) at Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA)   


A DISTRICT 6
B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) at Highland (Riverside, IA)   

Durant (IA) at Belle Plaine (IA)   

Pekin (Packwood, IA) at Cardinal (Eldon, IA)   


A DISTRICT 7
Grundy Center (IA) at GMG (Garwin, IA)   

BCLUW (Conrad, IA) at Hudson (IA)   

North Tama (Traer, IA) at East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA)   


A DISTRICT 8
North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) at Central Decatur (Leon, IA)   

Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) at Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA)   

Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) at Wayne (Corydon, IA)   


A DISTRICT 9
Riverside (Oakland, IA) at A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA)   

Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) at Southwest Valley (Corning, IA)   

Earlham (IA) at St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)   


A DISTRICT 10
West Monona (Onawa, IA) at Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA)   

Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) at Westwood (Sloan, IA)   

Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) at Tri-Center (Neola, IA)   


NON-LEAGUE
South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) at Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)   


8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) at Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA)
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) at River Valley (Correctionville, IA)
St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) at Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA)
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) at Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) at Tripoli (IA)
Dunkerton (IA) at North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA)
Janesville (IA) at Rockford (IA)
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) at Riceville (IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Easton Valley (Preston, IA) at Springville (IA)
Kee (Lansing, IA) at West Central (Maynard, IA)
Midland (Wyoming, IA) at Central (Elkader, IA)
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) at Central City (IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
English Valleys (North English, IA) at Montezuma (IA)
H-L-V (Victor, IA) at Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA)
Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) at New London (IA)
WACO (Wayland, IA) at Lone Tree (IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
AGWSR (Ackley, IA) at Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA)
Baxter (IA) at Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA)
Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) at Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA)
Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) at Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
East Union (Afton, IA) at Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA)
Lamoni (IA) at Moravia (IA)
Lenox (IA) at Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA)
Seymour/Moulton-Udell (Seymour, IA) at Murray (IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) at Essex (IA)
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) at Griswold (IA)
Sidney (IA) at Bedford (IA)
Stanton (IA) at East Mills (Malvern, IA)

8-MAN DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Audubon (IA) at Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA)
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) at West Harrison (Mondamin, IA)
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA) at CAM (Anita, IA)
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) at Woodbine (IA)