2018 IOWA 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Muscatine (IA) 41 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) 36   




Friday, September 7th

A DISTRICT 4
Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 36 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) 34   

Mott (Postville, IA) 26 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 21   

Starmont (Arlington, IA) 37 St. Ansgar (IA) 32   


A DISTRICT 7
BCLUW (Conrad, IA) 40 Grundy Center (IA) 39   

GMG (Garwin, IA) 21 Hudson (IA) 19   

North Tama (Traer, IA) 23 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
A-D-M (Adel, IA) 42 Grinnell (IA) 39   

A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) 33 Westwood (Sloan, IA) 31   

Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 19 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) 17   

Emmetsburg (IA) 24 Algona (IA) 19   

South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) 25 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) 24   

Ames (IA) 12 Iowa City (IA) 8   

Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) 14 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) 11   

Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 13 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) 12   

Atlantic (IA) 42 Clarinda (IA) 37   

North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) 24 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 22   

Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 19 Ballard (Huxley, IA) 15   

Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 30 Washington (Cherokee, IA) 27   

Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 22 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 18   

Lisbon (IA) 14 Belle Plaine (IA) 11   

Bellevue (IA) 31 Monticello (IA) 29   

Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) 24 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) 22   

Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 24 Benton (Van Horne, IA) 19   

Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) 38 Bettendorf (IA) 36   

Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 11 Lake Mills (IA) 7   

Western Christian (Hull, IA) 11 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) 8   

South Tama County (Tama, IA) 42 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 40   

Boone (IA) 34 Gilbert (IA) 33   

North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) 10 Camanche (IA) 8   

Cardinal (Eldon, IA) 35 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 33   

Carlisle (IA) 31 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) 28   

Cascade (IA) 27 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) 22   

Cedar Falls (IA) 14 Ankeny (IA) 11   

Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) 13 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) 10   

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) 18 Chariton (IA) 13   

Union (La Porte City, IA) 20 Charles City (IA) 16   

Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) 39 Forest City (IA) 38   

Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) 27 Fort Madison (IA) 25   

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) 12 Clear Lake (IA) 7   

Clinton (IA) 17 Burlington (IA) 15   

Wayne (Corydon, IA) 30 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) 27   

East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) 22 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) 20   

Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) 38 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) 36   

Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 33 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) 29   

Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) 39 Jefferson (Council Bluffs, IA) 35   

Roosevelt (Des Moines, IA) 37 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) 36   

Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 25 North Butler (Greene, IA) 21   

Johnston (IA) 22 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 19   

Ridge View (Holstein, IA) 31 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 28   

Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) 36 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) 35   

Glenwood (IA) 21 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 16   

Greene County (Jefferson, IA) 35 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) 32   

Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) 35 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) 30   

Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) 33 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) 29   

Carroll (IA) 24 Harlan (IA) 23   

Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) 23 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) 19   

Highland (Riverside, IA) 16 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 13   

Hinton (IA) 39 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 34   

Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) 42 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) 41   

Storm Lake (IA) 37 Humboldt (IA) 32 [Storm Lake (IA) wins by forfeit]   

Maquoketa (IA) 16 Independence (IA) 12   

Fort Dodge (IA) 40 Indianola (IA) 38   

Interstate #35 (Truro, IA) 34 Panorama (Panora, IA) 13   

Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) 34 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) 30   

Keokuk (IA) 34 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) 33   

Centerville (IA) 33 Knoxville (IA) 28   

Sheldon (IA) 31 Le Mars (IA) 27   

Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) 15 Lincoln (Council Bluffs, IA) 11   

Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) 14 Jefferson (Cedar Rapids, IA) 9   

Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 13 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 11   

Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) 33 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) 29   

Jesup (IA) 32 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) 30   

Mason City (IA) 25 Marshalltown (IA) 22   

Mediapolis (IA) 24 Pekin (Packwood, IA) 23   

Missouri Valley (IA) 41 Riverside (Oakland, IA) 39   

Mt. Ayr (IA) 10 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) 6   

Mt. Pleasant (IA) 31 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) 29   

Mt. Vernon (IA) 38 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 37 [West Delaware (Manchester, IA) wins by forfeit]   

Perry (IA) 15 Nevada (IA) 13   

Ottumwa (IA) 19 Newton (IA) 18   

North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) 11 Alburnett (IA) 7   

Pleasant Valley (IA) 41 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) 39   

North Union (Armstrong, IA) 14 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) 11   

Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) 16 Oelwein (IA) 14   

Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 18 Ogden (IA) 14   

Oskaloosa (IA) 39 Fairfield (IA) 35   

Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 34 PCM (Monroe, IA) 33   

Pella (IA) 39 Norwalk (IA) 34   

Regina (Iowa City, IA) 41 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 37   

Earlham (IA) 15 Pleasantville (IA) 10   

Pocahontas (IA) 23 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 18   

Clarke (Osceola, IA) 34 Red Oak (IA) 33   

Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 19 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 14   

Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 40 Okoboji (Milford, IA) 35   

Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) 39 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) 37   

Albia (IA) 20 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 16   

Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) 20 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) 17   

Solon (IA) 11 Marion (IA) 7   

South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 15 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 14   

Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) 12 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) 7   

Spencer (IA) 14 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) 10   

Spirit Lake (IA) 23 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 20   

Eagle Grove (IA) 34 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 29   

Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 40 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 35   

Tipton (IA) 21 Durant (IA) 17   

Shenandoah (IA) 20 Treynor (IA) 16   

Underwood (IA) 37 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) 33   

Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 25 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) 24   

Urbandale (IA) 42 Lincoln (Des Moines, IA) 37   

Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 39 Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA) 38   

Van Meter (IA) 32 Madrid (IA) 31   

Wapello (IA) 26 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) 21   

Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA) 17 Dubuque (IA) 16   

Liberty (North Liberty, IA) 31 Washington (IA) 29   

Waukee (IA) 21 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) 19   

Waukon (IA) 42 New Hampton (IA) 37   

Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) 25 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) 20   

Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) 34 Webster City (IA) 29   

West Branch (IA) 15 Williamsburg (IA) 12   

West Fork (Sheffield, IA) 33 Central Springs (Manly, IA) 32   

West Hancock (Britt, IA) 41 Osage (IA) 37   

West Liberty (IA) 13 Anamosa (IA) 10   

Denver (IA) 15 West Marshall (State Center, IA) 14   

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) 38 West Monona (Onawa, IA) 33   

Sioux Center (IA) 23 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 20   

Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) 39 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) 36   

Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 18 Wilton (IA) 16   

North Polk (Alleman, IA) 14 Winterset (IA) 10   

Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 36 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 34   

Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) 21 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) 20   

Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 23 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) 18   

Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 21 Assumption (Davenport, IA) 17   


8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 38 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 34
Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 12 River Valley (Correctionville, IA) 8
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 15 Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) 10
Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) 37 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 32

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Rockford (IA) 37 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 35
Janesville (IA) 31 Riceville (IA) 27
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 25 Dunkerton (IA) 23
Tripoli (IA) 15 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 12

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
West Central (Maynard, IA) 25 Central City (IA) 21
Central (Elkader, IA) 31 Easton Valley (Preston, IA) 27
Springville (IA) 35 Kee (Lansing, IA) 34
Midland (Wyoming, IA) 38 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 37

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Lone Tree (IA) 19 H-L-V (Victor, IA) 15
Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) 29 Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) 26
Montezuma (IA) 11 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) 8
New London (IA) 15 WACO (Wayland, IA) 13

8-MAN DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) 39 AGWSR (Ackley, IA) 38
Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 22 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 21
Baxter (IA) 34 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 31
Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 14 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 11

8-MAN DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
East Union (Afton, IA) 12 Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA) 10
Lenox (IA) 31 Seymour/Moulton-Udell (Seymour, IA) 27
Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) 33 Moravia (IA) 31

8-MAN DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
East Mills (Malvern, IA) 39 Griswold (IA) 37
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 10 Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) 5
Sidney (IA) 26 Essex (IA) 23
Stanton (IA) 35 Bedford (IA) 32

8-MAN DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) 36 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 31
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA) 27 Audubon (IA) 26
CAM (Anita, IA) 30 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 25
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 10 Woodbine (IA) 6