2018 INDIANA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 19th

INTERSTATE
Mt. Vernon (IL) 16 Mt. Carmel (IL) 12   

Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) 32 Whetstone (Columbus, OH) 30   


1A PLAYOFFS
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 34 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 23   

Attica (IN) 38 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 33   

Carroll (Flora, IN) 11 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 8   

South Adams (Berne, IN) 28 Churubusco (IN) 27   

Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 30 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 25   

Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) 29 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 25   

Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 33 Edinburgh (IN) 30   

Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 18 Fremont (IN) 14   

Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 18 Hagerstown (IN) 16   

Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 41   

South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 20 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 17   

Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 17 North White (Monon, IN) 14   

Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 38 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 35   

Tri (Straughn, IN) 32 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 29   

LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 27 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 26   

North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 34 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 31   

Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) 38 Covington (IN) 33   

South Newton (Kentland, IN) 28 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 27   

Sheridan (IN) 24 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 19   

West Central (Francesville, IN) 42 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 38   

South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 36 Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 32   

Southwood (Wabash, IN) 30 Eastside (Butler, IN) 26   

Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 16 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 15   

North Miami (Denver, IN) 20 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 18   

Triton (Bourbon, IN) 20 Culver (IN) 18   

Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 28 Union City (IN) 24   

West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 27 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 26   

Winamac (IN) 15 Caston (Fulton, IN) 11   


2A PLAYOFFS
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 34 Elwood (IN) 6   

Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 25 Bluffton (IN) 20   

Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 16 Bowman Academy (Gary, IN) 15   

Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 30 Bremen (IN) 25   

Cascade (Clayton, IN) 33 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 30   

Cass (Walton, IN) 23 Eastern (Greentown, IN) 18   

Wabash (IN) 20 Central Noble (Albion, IN) 18   

Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 25 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 23   

Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 21 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 19   

Union County (Liberty, IN) 25 Knightstown (IN) 22   

Frankton (IN) 41 Lapel (IN) 40   

Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 36 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 34   

North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 34 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 30   

Mitchell (IN) 13 Clarksville (IN) 9   

North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 22 Tell City (IN) 18   

North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 38 Cloverdale (IN) 34   

Winchester (IN) 27 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 26   

Paoli (IN) 18 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 13   

Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 11 Eastern (Pekin, IN) 7   

Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 38 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 35   

Providence (Clarksville, IN) 30 Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 25   

Delphi (IN) 40 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 36   

Rochester (IN) 40 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 38   

Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 17 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 16   

Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 11 Centerville (IN) 6   

Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 24 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 21   

Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 16 South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 14   

Speedway (IN) 36 Tipton (IN) 33   

Milan (IN) 20 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 19   

Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 15 Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 13   

North Newton (Morocco, IN) 19 Whiting (IN) 18   


3A PLAYOFFS
Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 49 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 0   

Batesville (IN) 33 Greensburg (IN) 32   

Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 21 Garrett (IN) 19   

Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 32 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 27   

Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 42 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 40   

Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 25 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 22   

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 34 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 30   

Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 23 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 18   

Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 20 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 17   

Danville (IN) 34 Greencastle (IN) 30   

Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 37 Washington (IN) 32   

Crawfordsville (IN) 15 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 13   

Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 35 Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 34   

Mt. Vernon (IN) 30 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 25   

Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 12 Attucks (Indianapolis, IN) 7   

Knox (IN) 27 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 26   

North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 15 Lawrenceburg (IN) 10   

Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 21 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 18   

Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 10 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 8   

Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 20 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 17   

Brown County (Nashville, IN) 21 Monrovia (IN) 17   

Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 22 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 20   

Princeton (IN) 23 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 22   

Charlestown (IN) 28 Salem (IN) 23   

Sullivan (IN) 18 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 14   

Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 32 Peru (IN) 27   

South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 17 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 13   

Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 35 Clark (Whiting, IN) 32   

West Lafayette (IN) 36 Calumet (Gary, IN) 32   

Norwell (Ossian, IN) 15 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 13   


4A PLAYOFFS
Angola (IN) 27 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 7   

Logansport (IN) 22 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 21   

Bosse (Evansville, IN) 29 Boonville (IN) 26   

Lebanon (IN) 19 Delta (Muncie, IN) 15   

East Central (St. Leon, IN) 14 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 13   

Hammond (IN) 27 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 24   

East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 28 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 27   

Madison (IN) 34 Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 31   

Reitz (Evansville, IN) 31 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 26   

New Castle (IN) 31 Greenwood (IN) 29   

West Side (Gary, IN) 35 Griffith (IN) 31   

Harrison (Evansville, IN) 27 Jasper (IN) 23   

Leo (IN) 27 Jay County (Portland, IN) 24   

Highland (IN) 21 Lowell (IN) 16   

Marion (IN) 38 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 35   

Hobart (IN) 29 Mishawaka (IN) 25   

Western (Russiaville, IN) 17 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 15   

Beech Grove (IN) 28 Mooresville (IN) 23   

Morton (Hammond, IN) 31 Gavit (Hammond, IN) 29   

Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 30 Shelbyville (IN) 27   

Columbia City (IN) 12 New Haven (IN) 8   

Washington (South Bend, IN) 38 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 35   

Plymouth (IN) 19 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 14   

Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 35 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 33   

Northview (Brazil, IN) 20 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 17   

Connersville (IN) 32 Richmond (IN) 30   

Clay (South Bend, IN) 20 Riley (South Bend, IN) 15   

Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 17 Scottsburg (IN) 15   

Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 19 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 16   

St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 33 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 32   

Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 17 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 13   

Frankfort (IN) 11 Yorktown (IN) 10   


5A PLAYOFFS
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 51 Plainfield (IN) 14   

New Albany (IN) 30 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 25   

North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 33 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 30   

Franklin (IN) 16 Whiteland (IN) 14   

Zionsville (IN) 20 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 16   




Saturday, October 20th

GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN
Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 27 Landmark Christian (Cincinnati, OH) 25
Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) 40 Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 36

INTERSTATE
Middletown Christian (Franklin, OH) 38 Jefferson Township (Dayton, OH) 37

1A PLAYOFFS
Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) 14 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 7